Houston Heights 5K/10K

Age Group Results

September 18, 2021




Men: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-29 30-39 40-49 50-99

10K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liliana Galvan 249 35 3 37:13.8
2 Letisia Romero 319 40 5 37:19.7
3 Karen Newman 322 56 7 37:43.8
Top

Female 29 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Emily Skrzypczak 22 22 18 43:55.4
2 Alina Siddique 324 29 24 46:11.7
3 Bryanna Varnado 266 27 51 52:56.6
4 Emily Hughes 160 29 68 56:37.7
5 Courtney Unger 220 29 70 56:45.3
6 Amanda Abrego 274 27 73 57:02.5
7 Karina Moreno 196 23 76 57:17.0
8 Tram Pham 198 26 82 58:26.7
9 Emilee Plezia 235 27 88 59:34.6
10 Evelyn Soto 187 29 90 59:47.5
11 Carly Bylund 246 25 93 1:00:03.1
12 Becca Kape 186 28 95 1:00:43.5
13 Jennniffer Gonzalez 247 27 103 1:02:20.0
14 Rachel Carlton 240 21 121 1:09:54.6
15 Sarah Berton 255 22 122 1:09:54.6
16 Kimmy Santalucia 256 23 123 1:10:41.7
17 Kelli Bolen 260 27 129 1:12:30.8
18 Brittney Daniels 209 26 133 1:15:43.8
19 Alicia Spitzer 210 26 134 1:15:43.9
20 Stephanie Martinez 285 28 140 1:17:59.7
21 Naomi Kalra 279 24 144 1:20:58.1
22 Victoria Gonzalez 310 28 147 1:22:28.1
23 TAISIIA SMIRNOVA 296 29 149 1:24:12.0
24 Madison Trevino 325 17 150 1:24:57.1
25 Kyra Quintero 309 16 155 1:29:08.3
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jennifer Rodriguez 283 36 12 41:14.1
2 Katie Tewart 18 38 20 45:29.5
3 Laura Lundell 37 33 28 46:37.3
4 Brooke Lubojasky 34 35 37 49:35.6
5 Kathleen Lyons 156 31 46 52:14.4
6 Michelle Segovia 191 32 47 52:14.6
7 Sharon McMullen 172 34 49 52:26.5
8 Maryam Afify 190 30 65 56:19.9
9 Sara Kennedy 161 35 79 57:57.8
10 Nichole Wooten 218 37 80 58:20.2
11 Holly Harrington 73 37 83 58:32.8
12 Ada Espinoza 200 31 86 59:04.3
13 Katie Beirne 177 39 97 1:01:41.6
14 Nathali Fernandez 151 30 100 1:02:06.2
15 Stacey Althaus 232 34 102 1:02:16.6
16 Emily Chandler 288 30 104 1:02:48.3
17 Mary Newsom 204 31 106 1:03:10.6
18 Carla Reyna 281 33 107 1:04:01.4
19 Victoria Reyes Santos 292 34 119 1:09:32.6
20 Rosana Yorde 299 31 120 1:09:41.4
21 Jazmin Jarrell 201 32 125 1:11:07.5
22 mina omidiyan 207 33 127 1:11:59.3
23 Marguerite Gabriele 264 36 135 1:15:57.6
24 Nicole Ellis 302 33 146 1:22:13.8
25 Brittany Fletcher 215 36 152 1:27:24.8
26 Jamie Frank 208 36 153 1:27:29.0
27 Nathalia Garrigan 311 31 157 1:34:20.5
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Liliana Rondon 300 42 25 46:16.0
2 Lynn McGrew Houston TX 60 43 40 51:06.6
3 Jennifer Lane 242 47 74 57:10.4
4 April Taylor 173 42 78 57:39.7
5 Amanda Staudt 158 41 87 59:24.3
6 Emily Vega 244 41 98 1:01:41.9
7 Heloisa Schmidt 68 44 99 1:01:42.1
8 Linda Abrego 273 48 101 1:02:14.9
9 Melissa Luckett 286 44 110 1:04:29.6
10 Emma Lopez Deer Park 298 44 111 1:04:45.5
11 Cara Baez 169 40 113 1:06:34.4
12 Shawna Roorda 280 43 117 1:09:02.4
13 Hilary Glassman 257 48 118 1:09:06.3
14 Diana Olvera 304 41 141 1:19:00.3
15 Dawn Keen Houston TX 301 43 148 1:24:06.3
16 Kelly Vargas 293 40 156 1:34:18.6
Top

Female 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Diana DiMartino 178 50 85 58:57.2
2 Marina Houghtaling 192 53 115 1:07:43.5
3 Gretchen Montes 206 51 116 1:07:46.5
4 Lydia Westbrook 294 60 124 1:10:42.9
5 Janie Villarreal 176 54 126 1:11:37.8
6 Kate Gabriele 263 68 136 1:16:39.1
7 Gloria Wiggins 306 53 142 1:19:06.3
8 Lisa Payne 297 52 143 1:19:18.0
9 Alexandra Klein 271 62 151 1:25:27.0
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Luke Smith 115 37 1 35:12.7
2 Pablo Rivero Pearland TX 3 38 2 36:48.3
3 Erick Romero 320 39 4 37:17.8
Top

Male 29 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Joshua Christopher 5 28 10 40:21.2
2 JUSTIN MAYORGA 16 29 16 42:50.0
3 Camilo Brockman 14 29 21 45:33.4
4 Salahuddin Habeeb 33 26 23 45:56.4
5 Jared Aiman 44 22 26 46:20.5
6 Rakib Morshed 323 25 29 46:58.3
7 Patrick Glowacki 29 29 30 47:46.5
8 Shane Foshee 36 28 32 48:28.7
9 Nathan Benton 193 27 36 49:23.8
10 Steven Rivera 199 26 39 50:54.3
11 Benjamin Terry 55 29 41 51:12.8
12 Camden Clark 20 28 50 52:36.6
13 Chase Pope 222 28 54 53:33.5
14 Nick Casatelli 170 29 58 54:20.8
15 Moctar Coll 267 24 81 58:23.2
16 Matthew Rutherford 61 23 94 1:00:06.5
17 Walter Cayce 171 25 109 1:04:17.8
18 Andrew Schmalhausen 162 29 131 1:14:32.2
19 Suraj Kalra 248 25 145 1:21:08.1
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jonathan Scheiner 2 35 6 37:34.9
2 DAVOOD ABDOLLAHIAN 15 34 8 39:39.0
3 Michael Unterkircher 12 31 9 40:15.2
4 David Himmel 69 38 13 41:16.4
5 Arvin Comple 327 34 14 41:50.9
6 Jonathan Fleming 11 30 17 43:53.8
7 Justin Buren 46 32 27 46:32.6
8 Andrew Charles 25 30 34 48:57.7
9 Rick Brown 157 37 35 49:19.7
10 Patrick Painter 47 35 38 50:41.8
11 Jake Carfield 52 31 43 51:32.6
12 Zach Pallister 72 34 45 51:50.9
13 Jonathan Primm 330 32 52 53:24.8
14 Daniel Garrigan 205 30 53 53:26.7
15 Jeff Worne 71 37 55 53:44.9
16 Jeff Braune 175 36 56 54:07.8
17 Thomas Pommier 217 34 59 54:31.3
18 Juan Higuera 57 39 60 54:38.8
19 Maxim Zhukov 180 31 61 55:07.1
20 Ian Adler 234 34 64 56:15.8
21 Andrew Brignac 38 32 66 56:27.1
22 Ben Catterall 229 32 69 56:39.2
23 Daniel Schmalhausen 163 32 84 58:50.9
24 Ben Rayder Houston TX 75 34 92 59:50.9
25 Marshall Sundberg 64 39 96 1:01:07.6
26 Joseph Cohen 237 38 108 1:04:02.0
27 Dingle Foote 155 34 114 1:07:10.0
28 Michael Abner 270 37 128 1:12:16.9
29 David Brown 272 37 132 1:14:51.7
30 Matt Babineaux 258 32 137 1:16:43.9
31 Javier Resendez 181 36 138 1:17:30.0
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Alvaro Belloso 8 46 11 40:31.3
2 Andras Heczey Houston 4 43 15 42:09.9
3 Dean Digamon 6 40 22 45:53.2
4 Matt Kaiser 45 48 31 48:12.6
5 David Martin Boerne TX 40 40 48 52:21.6
6 Johnathan Rhoades 49 42 63 56:09.1
7 Daniel DeTrinis 50 45 75 57:12.4
8 Stuart Krohn 253 49 112 1:05:47.0
Top

Male 50 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Jose Olalla 24 55 19 44:36.1
2 Bob Heinrich 48 57 33 48:40.3
3 Timothy Nolan 9 53 42 51:30.5
4 Steve Ratkay 329 52 44 51:50.1
5 Bill Sheets 70 61 57 54:18.2
6 Peter Chalcraft 67 60 62 55:33.8
7 Edgar Zavala 328 53 67 56:32.2
8 Tim Williams 182 55 71 56:52.2
9 Gary Prazak 197 64 72 57:00.2
10 Rob Task Houston TX 59 55 77 57:25.8
11 Rick Mikeska TX 295 68 89 59:42.1
12 David Evans 245 61 91 59:50.2
13 Jason Bartlett 216 50 105 1:02:51.4
14 David Gonzales 243 59 130 1:14:18.0
15 David Adler 238 56 139 1:17:58.3
16 Alan Quintero 308 57 154 1:29:07.6