PCS XC 2021

September 25, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys Div 1

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 626 Ethan Stegent Faith Academy 11:40.99 5:50/M
2 (< 5) 713 Ethan Zavala Rosehill Christian 12:03.55 6:02/M
3 1 657 Eric Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 12:10.22 6:05/M
4 2 693 Kaeden Beno Providence Classical 12:11.33 6:06/M
5 3 770 Paul Cosgray Western Academy 12:11.69 6:06/M
6 4 521 Elijah Zuniga Providence Classical 12:18.24 6:09/M
7 5 644 Layne Bautz Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 12:21.34 6:11/M
8 6 634 Cody Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics 12:22.97 6:11/M
9 7 552 Henry Caputo Annunciation Orthodox 12:23.05 6:12/M
10 8 550 Charlie Bartley Annunciation Orthodox 12:23.17 6:12/M
11 9 560 Horatio Wilcox Annunciation Orthodox 12:30.28 6:15/M
12 (< 5) 712 Carter Johnson Rosehill Christian 12:41.47 6:21/M
13 10 772 Bill Efting Western Academy 12:45.35 6:23/M
14 11 773 Will Efting Western Academy 12:47.25 6:24/M
15 (< 5) 729 Mathew Fisk St Anne 12:52.51 6:26/M
16 (< 5) 630 Nicholas Welling Founders Christian (Spring) 13:01.12 6:31/M
17 12 698 Luke Williamson Providence Classical 13:10.70 6:35/M
18 13 558 Ralph Satija Annunciation Orthodox 13:17.66 6:39/M
19 14 697 Carter Self Providence Classical 13:19.92 6:40/M
20 15 748 Andres Barrero Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:32.97 6:46/M
21 16 699 Turner Young Providence Classical 13:33.89 6:47/M
22 17 650 Zachary Haglin Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 13:34.57 6:47/M
23 18 787 William Brown Woodlands Christian 13:39.65 6:50/M
24 19 669 Aiden Buchanan Northland Christian 13:41.50 6:51/M
25 (< 5) 627 Jonathan Tarver Faith Academy 13:42.87 6:51/M
26 20 747 Evan Anderson Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:43.07 6:52/M
27 21 749 Carter Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 13:44.03 6:52/M
28 22 520 Isaac Banos Northland Christian 13:50.01 6:55/M
29 (< 5) 732 Lochlann O Suilleabhain St Anne 13:53.47 6:57/M
30 23 636 Micah Murray Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:57.03 6:59/M
31 24 646 Daniel Brown Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 14:00.61 7:00/M
32 25 793 Tates Torres Woodlands Christian 14:02.61 7:01/M
33 26 654 Kyle Livingston Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 14:04.65 7:02/M
34 27 553 Walker Colson Annunciation Orthodox 14:15.57 7:08/M
35 28 754 Michael Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:16.85 7:08/M
36 29 792 Trace Tillman Woodlands Christian 14:25.33 7:13/M
37 30 653 Wally Lawrence Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 14:28.29 7:14/M
38 31 631 Joshua Stewart Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:31.89 7:16/M
39 32 751 Jeremiah Corbin Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:34.64 7:17/M
40 33 633 Elijah Brenner Houston Homeschool Athletics 14:39.33 7:20/M
41 34 543 Adam Mayes Alpha Omega 14:44.59 7:22/M
42 35 695 Price Jenkins Providence Classical 14:47.17 7:24/M
43 36 774 Pablo Fernandez-Cueto Western Academy 14:55.53 7:28/M
44 37 554 Jake Gentle Annunciation Orthodox 14:58.78 7:29/M
45 38 779 Joseph Oppermann Western Academy 14:58.99 7:29/M
46 39 791 Ryan Norus Woodlands Christian 14:59.68 7:30/M
47 40 648 William Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 15:00.00 7:30/M
48 41 692 Sam Bachelder Providence Classical 15:02.05 7:31/M
49 (> 7) 649 Bryce Folsom Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 15:02.80 7:31/M
50 (> 7) 652 Cody Jarrell Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 15:03.44 7:32/M
51 (> 7) 696 Garrett Mahler Providence Classical 15:14.23 7:37/M
52 42 542 Maddox Goins Alpha Omega 15:17.15 7:39/M
53 43 555 Akash McCracken Annunciation Orthodox 15:31.40 7:46/M
54 (> 7) 556 Benji Metry Annunciation Orthodox 15:34.15 7:47/M
55 44 635 Javier Lopez Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:35.86 7:48/M
56 45 771 Andre Daigle Western Academy 15:38.01 7:49/M
57 (> 7) 694 Nathan Hay Providence Classical 15:45.81 7:53/M
58 46 788 Eli Cabanas Woodlands Christian 15:50.75 7:55/M
59 (> 7) 557 Joshua Petrick Annunciation Orthodox 15:57.62 7:59/M
60 (< 5) 614 Caden Chelette Cypress Christian 15:59.70 8:00/M
61 47 755 Chance Pace Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:10.92 8:05/M
62 48 750 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 16:11.60 8:06/M
63 49 678 Richie Wilkerson Northland Christian 16:33.44 8:17/M
64 50 541 Grant Atkins Alpha Omega 16:37.20 8:19/M
65 (> 7) 651 Tysen Harrison Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 16:52.98 8:26/M
66 (< 5) 816 Wilbur Fuller YES PREP North Forest 16:55.27 8:28/M
67 51 776 Peter McManus Western Academy 16:58.63 8:29/M
68 (< 5) 613 Keaon Chalton Cypress Christian 17:06.58 8:33/M
69 (< 5) 834 Ivan Nava YES Prep Northside 17:10.02 8:35/M
70 52 676 Wesley Sotiropoulos Northland Christian 17:22.00 8:41/M
71 (< 5) 612 Lincoln Bailey Cypress Christian 17:37.04 8:49/M
72 (< 5) 615 Jack Arsenault Cypress Christian 17:37.58 8:49/M
73 53 677 Walter Walker Northland Christian 18:11.70 9:06/M
74 (< 5) 820 Juan Herrera YES PREP North Forest 18:29.67 9:15/M
75 (> 7) 752 Moses Culpepper Trinity Klein Lutheran 18:32.10 9:16/M
76 (< 5) 642 Jaden Farrell Humble Christian 18:55.94 9:28/M
77 54 668 Malcolm Brown Northland Christian 19:08.27 9:34/M
78 55 671 Jameson Donaho Northland Christian 19:10.56 9:35/M
79 (> 7) 656 Graham Shedden Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magnolia) 19:28.70 9:44/M
80 (< 5) 824 Quatrell Pierson YES PREP North Forest 20:12.39 10:06/M
81 (< 5) 819 Justin Hayes YES PREP North Forest 20:14.86 10:07/M
82 (< 5) 835 Agun Ortega YES Prep Northside 20:19.95 10:10/M
83 (< 5) 831 Isaac Colon YES Prep Northside 20:47.73 10:24/M
84 56 544 Ty Murphy Alpha Omega 21:14.57 10:37/M
85 (> 7) 673 Greg Lincoln Northland Christian 22:05.59 11:03/M
86 (< 5) 832 Nicolas Gamez YES Prep Northside 22:40.73 11:20/M
87 (> 7) 667 Bronson Boll Northland Christian 23:52.65 11:56/M
88 (> 7) 670 Arturo Corona Northland Christian 24:35.81 12:18/M
89 57 540 John Ablevins Alpha Omega 25:24.78 12:42/M
90 (< 5) 643 Jacob Hicks Humble Christian 26:51.36 13:26/M

Team Scores - Boys

MS Boys Div 1

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Providence Classical 48 2 4 12 14 16 35 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:34.08  
2 Annunciation Orthodox 64 7 8 9 13 27 37 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:49.73  
3 Legacy Prep Christian Academy (Magn 73 1 5 17 24 26 30 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:11.39  
4 Western Academy 98 3 10 11 36 38 45 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:07:38.81  
5 Trinity Klein Lutheran 116 15 20 21 28 32 47 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:09:51.56  
6 Houston Homeschool Athletics 137 6 23 31 33 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:07.08  
7 Woodlands Christian 157 18 25 29 39 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:58.02  
8 Northland Christian 195 19 22 49 52 53 54 55    
Top 5 Times: 1:19:38.65  
9 Alpha Omega 239 34 42 50 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:18.29  
Inc. Cypress Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Humble Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 2 finishers    
Inc. YES Prep Northside 4 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Founders Christian (Spring) 1 finishers    
Inc. St Anne 2 finishers    
Inc. YES PREP North Forest 4 finishers