PCS XC 2021

September 25, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Girls

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 183 Jared Toplin Emery/Weiner 18:31.15 9:16/M

Team Scores - Boys

JV Girls

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Emery/Weiner 1 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 475 Anna Lee Hudson Salt and Light Homeschool 13:45.29 2:45/K
2 (< 5) 382 Sierra Skye Ates Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:02.33 3:00/K
3 1 332 Emily Brooks Concordia Lutheran 15:04.79 3:01/K
4 2 338 Sarah Bowen Concordia Lutheran 15:08.70 3:02/K
5 (< 5) 366 Summer Bright Faith Academy (Bellville) 15:53.28 3:11/K
6 (< 5) 474 Sarah Goins Salt and Light Homeschool 16:06.11 3:13/K
7 3 334 Sofia Heckner Concordia Lutheran 16:10.34 3:14/K
8 (< 5) 476 Juliana Pipho Salt and Light Homeschool 16:24.35 3:17/K
9 (< 5) 500 Carisma Gonzalez YES Prep Northwest 16:38.90 3:20/K
10 (< 5) 458 Hannah Kleppel Providence Classical 16:46.98 5:36/K
11 (< 5) 346 Jasmin Chavez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 16:47.59 3:22/K
12 4 337 Colleen Galler Concordia Lutheran 16:49.27 3:22/K
13 5 336 Avery Ivanovsky Concordia Lutheran 16:51.08 3:22/K
14 (< 5) 428 Rebekah Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy 16:53.60 3:23/K
15 (< 5) 464 Maggie Herrera Rosehill Christian 16:59.40 3:24/K
16 (< 5) 473 Meredith Willborg Salt and Light Homeschool 17:06.50 3:25/K
17 (< 5) 502 Alissa Thomas YES Prep Northwest 17:41.69 3:32/K
18 (< 5) 497 Jade Belmar The Village 18:04.17 3:37/K
19 (< 5) 431 Josephine Tautfest Legacy Prep Christian Academy 18:11.04 3:38/K
20 (< 5) 496 Antonia Krueger The Village 18:19.10 3:40/K
21 6 335 Sally Heuring Concordia Lutheran 18:49.20 3:46/K
22 (< 5) 499 Fatima Garcia YES Prep Northwest 19:07.74 3:50/K
23 7 339 Kennedy Shatara Concordia Lutheran 19:16.91 3:51/K
24 (< 5) 348 Valeria Hernandez Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 20:13.94 4:03/K
25 (< 5) 347 Bernadette Chua Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 20:42.40 4:08/K
26 (< 5) 197 Yuan Yuan Emery/Weiner 20:51.77 4:10/K
27 (< 5) 498 Leen Binnasser The Village 22:08.95 4:26/K

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Concordia Lutheran 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7    
Top 5 Times: 1:20:04.18  
Inc. Cristo Rey Jesuit College Prep 3 finishers    
Inc. Faith Academy (Bellville) 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston Homeschool Athletics 1 finishers    
Inc. Legacy Prep Christian Academy 2 finishers    
Inc. Providence Classical 1 finishers    
Inc. Rosehill Christian 1 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 4 finishers    
Inc. The Village 3 finishers    
Inc. YES Prep Northwest 3 finishers    
Inc. Emery/Weiner 1 finishers