PCS XC 2021

September 25, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Girls

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 199 Micah Gabelnick Emery/Weiner 14:26.34 2:53/K
2 (< 5) 200 Levi Leibman Emery/Weiner 14:41.38 2:56/K
3 (< 5) 188 Grant Berry Emery/Weiner 15:32.42 3:06/K

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Girls

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
Inc. Emery/Weiner 3 finishers    
 

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 420 Charlotte Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 12:06.84 4:02/K
2 2 376 Ashlyn Miller Frassati Catholic 12:11.05 4:04/K
3 3 484 Mariana Chapa The Village 12:22.38 4:07/K
4 4 318 Ava Zindler Concordia Lutheran 12:29.93 4:10/K
5 (< 5) 380 Lillian Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics 12:50.53 4:17/K
6 5 487 Anora Lee The Village 13:12.15 4:24/K
7 6 321 Cara Shirley Concordia Lutheran 13:18.83 4:26/K
8 7 315 Megan Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 13:25.00 4:28/K
9 8 378 Annie Perry Frassati Catholic 13:31.48 4:30/K
10 9 317 Jessica McGavern Concordia Lutheran 13:32.19 4:31/K
11 10 451 Breanne Ohmes Providence Classical 13:40.92 4:34/K
12 11 314 Abby (Abigail) Groeschel Concordia Lutheran 13:41.48 4:34/K
13 12 319 Pressley Barrett Concordia Lutheran 13:43.79 4:35/K
14 13 316 Kate Johnson Concordia Lutheran 13:46.03 4:35/K
15 14 450 Susanna Brink Providence Classical 13:48.55 4:36/K
16 15 377 Breelyn Miller Frassati Catholic 13:50.44 4:37/K
17 16 419 Aubrey Davis Legacy Prep Christian Academy 13:50.85 4:37/K
18 17 448 Kennedy Lynch Providence Classical 14:00.39 4:40/K
19 (> 7) 320 Gretchen Kastenschmidt Concordia Lutheran 14:26.95 4:49/K
20 (< 5) 301 Kathryn Peach Alpha Omega 14:27.41 4:49/K
21 18 359 Mallory Overton Cypress Christian 14:31.82 4:51/K
22 19 447 Avery Crowley Providence Classical 14:34.29 4:51/K
23 20 486 Anna Kuvaas The Village 14:36.24 4:52/K
24 21 417 Hannah Grace Bryant Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:42.88 4:54/K
25 22 418 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:43.18 4:54/K
26 23 416 Morgan Singletary Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:46.45 4:55/K
27 24 375 Mary Maggio Frassati Catholic 14:47.04 4:56/K
28 25 358 Audrey Mills Cypress Christian 14:53.40 4:58/K
29 (< 5) 302 Myriam Mayes Alpha Omega 14:59.22 5:00/K
30 26 357 Grace Macune Cypress Christian 15:02.62 5:01/K
31 27 360 Gillian Storey Cypress Christian 15:09.24 5:03/K
32 28 423 Audrey Sipko Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:22.30 5:07/K
33 29 361 Gabby Tienda Cypress Christian 15:39.62 5:13/K
34 30 362 Camille Zemke Cypress Christian 15:44.66 5:15/K
35 31 415 Layla Faysal Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:53.63 5:18/K
36 32 356 Avery Connelly Cypress Christian 15:55.57 5:19/K
37 (> 7) 421 Ginger Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 16:01.47 5:20/K
38 33 488 Nina Moynet The Village 16:02.59 5:21/K
39 (< 5) 466 Abby Meadows Salt and Light Homeschool 16:13.87 5:25/K
40 34 485 Ava Greer The Village 16:14.17 5:25/K
41 (< 5) 507 Jhovanna Striever YES Prep Northside 16:27.77 5:29/K
42 35 457 Kaylynn Klein Providence Classical 16:37.12 5:32/K
43 36 379 Annaliese Turner Frassati Catholic 17:28.29 5:49/K
44 (< 5) 506 Katherine Perez YES Prep Northside 18:25.06 6:08/K
45 (< 5) 395 Fernanda Gomez Houston YES Prep North Forest 18:27.62 6:09/K
46 (< 5) 398 Alondra Rodriguez Houston YES Prep North Forest 21:05.40 7:02/K
47 (< 5) 504 Isaura Diaz YES Prep Northside 24:16.07 8:05/K

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Concordia Lutheran 37 4 6 7 9 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:06:27.43  
2 Legacy Prep Christian Academy 83 1 16 21 22 23 28 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:10.20  
3 Frassati Catholic 85 2 8 15 24 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:48.30  
4 Providence Classical 95 10 14 17 19 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:41.27  
5 The Village 95 3 5 20 33 34    
Top 5 Times: 1:12:27.53  
6 Cypress Christian 125 18 25 26 27 29 30 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:15:16.70  
Inc. Alpha Omega 2 finishers    
Inc. Houston Homeschool Athletics 1 finishers    
Inc. Houston YES Prep North Forest 2 finishers    
Inc. Salt and Light Homeschool 1 finishers    
Inc. YES Prep Northside 3 finishers