Kempner Cougar Classic

September 24, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1034 Jackson Lovvron Corpus Christi King 16:15.70 5:15/M
2 2 1188 James Dylan Ballard Houston Bellaire 16:17.40 5:15/M
3 3 1295 Travis Morrey Richmond George Ranch 16:19.05 5:16/M
4 4 1203 Joseph Hernandez Houston King 16:26.03 5:18/M
5 5 1012 Javier Ordonez Alief Elsik 16:36.80 5:22/M
6 6 1148 Jesus Rojas Fort Bend Ridge Point 16:42.56 5:23/M
7 7 1146 Charles Blake Fort Bend Ridge Point 16:43.29 5:24/M
8 8 1085 Nishil Shah Fort Bend Austin 16:50.31 5:26/M
9 9 1294 John Moore Richmond George Ranch 16:50.98 5:26/M
10 10 1106 Isaiah Arriaga Fort Bend Dulles 16:54.46 5:27/M
11 11 1029 Diego A Cantu Corpus Christi King 16:55.98 5:28/M
12 12 1250 Garrick Griffy Katy Taylor 16:57.87 5:28/M
13 13 1145 Andrew Blake Fort Bend Ridge Point 17:07.26 5:31/M
14 14 1054 Anthony Arocena Cypress Lakes 17:11.00 5:33/M
15 15 1240 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan High School 17:11.07 5:33/M
16 16 1149 Sergio Rojas Fort Bend Ridge Point 17:11.59 5:33/M
17 17 1093 Pablo Garcia Fort Bend Bush 17:17.55 5:35/M
18 (< 5) 1262 Joshua Cohrs Klein Cain 17:25.24 5:37/M
19 18 1329 Lucas Falcon Victoria East 17:27.59 5:38/M
20 19 1057 Alexis Escamilla Cypress Lakes 17:30.00 5:39/M
21 20 1060 Ulises Lopez Cypress Lakes 17:33.51 5:40/M
22 21 1238 Andres Merizalde Katy Jordan High School 17:35.00 5:40/M
23 22 1066 Damien Anaya Cypress Park 17:35.35 5:40/M
24 23 1276 Will Davis Richmond Foster 17:35.47 5:40/M
25 (< 5) 1337 Fernando Olvera Cy Falls 17:36.67 5:41/M
26 24 1164 Ethan Wasserman Fort Bend Travis 17:37.52 5:41/M
27 (< 5) 1226 Peter Smith Houston Westside 17:40.62 5:42/M
28 (< 5) 1223 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside 17:40.83 5:42/M
29 25 1134 Perez-Silva Guillermo Fort Bend Kempner 17:40.98 5:42/M
30 26 1123 Kurtis Nickerson Fort Bend Hightower 17:42.75 5:43/M
31 27 1212 Aidan O'Neil Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 17:46.33 5:44/M
32 28 1239 Tucker Lane Warner Katy Jordan High School 17:47.00 5:44/M
33 29 1186 John Corder Houston Bellaire 17:51.33 5:46/M
34 30 1010 Wren Marsh Alief Elsik 17:54.12 5:46/M
35 31 1161 Bryce Jones Fort Bend Travis 17:55.13 5:47/M
36 32 1009 Jesus Baltazar Alief Elsik 17:55.79 5:47/M
37 33 1210 Townsend Gray Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 17:56.53 5:47/M
38 34 1235 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan High School 17:56.89 5:47/M
39 35 1011 Jacob Ordonez Alief Elsik 18:01.43 5:49/M
40 36 1147 Conner Kubycheck Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:03.47 5:50/M
41 37 1014 Ruben Rodriguez Alief Elsik 18:04.63 5:50/M
42 38 1071 Kevin Santelis Cypress Park 18:06.29 5:50/M
43 39 1302 Grant Simnacher Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:06.91 5:51/M
44 40 1278 Jeremy Hines Richmond Foster 18:07.66 5:51/M
45 41 1281 Adam Morse Richmond Foster 18:09.48 5:51/M
46 42 1333 Joaquin Ynfante Victoria East 18:13.33 5:53/M
47 43 1070 Diego Santelis Cypress Park 18:13.77 5:53/M
48 44 1213 Thomas Ramsey Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 18:17.00 5:54/M
49 45 1234 Hayden Ang Katy Jordan High School 18:18.47 5:54/M
50 46 1058 Julian Garza Cypress Lakes 18:21.67 5:55/M
51 47 1056 David Davila Cypress Lakes 18:22.77 5:56/M
52 48 1237 Will Davis Katy Jordan High School 18:24.12 5:56/M
53 49 1055 Javier Carrillo Cypress Lakes 18:26.63 5:57/M
54 50 1236 Sebastian Casas Katy Jordan High School 18:27.38 5:57/M
55 51 1111 Noah Sanchez Fort Bend Dulles 18:28.50 5:58/M
56 52 1097 Michael Tobar Fort Bend Bush 18:30.92 5:58/M
57 53 1254 Jackson Treat Katy Taylor 18:31.63 5:59/M
58 54 1024 Emanuel Delpaz Alvin 18:31.75 5:59/M
59 55 1150 Lukah Shah Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:32.13 5:59/M
60 56 1292 James Keenan Richmond George Ranch 18:32.81 5:59/M
61 57 1293 Ethan MacDonel Richmond George Ranch 18:33.86 5:59/M
62 58 1277 Ryan Evett Richmond Foster 18:34.52 6:00/M
63 59 1028 Grant Tinker Alvin 18:37.78 6:01/M
64 60 1251 Alex James Katy Taylor 18:37.94 6:01/M
65 61 1187 Collion Crockett Houston Bellaire 18:38.44 6:01/M
66 62 1190 Jatin Presse Houston Bellaire 18:39.97 6:01/M
67 63 1330 Donovan Garcia Victoria East 18:40.43 6:01/M
68 64 1279 Brady Lamothe Richmond Foster 18:41.68 6:02/M
69 65 1135 Tran Martin Fort Bend Kempner 18:42.93 6:02/M
70 (< 5) 1310 Franklyn Lewis Santa Fe 18:43.06 6:02/M
71 66 1031 Jaydon Couture Corpus Christi King 18:43.45 6:02/M
72 67 1136 Guzman Mateo Fort Bend Kempner 18:43.73 6:02/M
73 68 1296 William Neel Richmond George Ranch 18:44.18 6:03/M
74 69 1204 Wilfredo Lopez Houston King 18:47.46 6:04/M
75 70 1290 Adam Habib Richmond George Ranch 18:47.62 6:04/M
76 71 1291 Oliver Jansen Richmond George Ranch 18:47.67 6:04/M
77 72 1300 Michael Perez Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:48.20 6:04/M
78 73 1165 Sean Young Fort Bend Travis 18:48.75 6:04/M
79 74 1209 Andrew Garrett Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 18:49.30 6:04/M
80 75 1301 Jordan Siegel Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:50.53 6:05/M
81 (< 5) 1336 Marek Mouton Cy Falls 18:50.60 6:05/M
82 76 1121 Santiago Bolanos Fort Bend Hightower 18:50.91 6:05/M
83 77 1008 Gabriel Ajaegbu Alief Elsik 18:52.72 6:05/M
84 78 1083 Jonah Rebueno Fort Bend Austin 18:53.55 6:06/M
85 79 1068 Michael Cardoso Cypress Park 18:55.46 6:06/M
86 80 1248 Maksim Aliabev Katy Taylor 18:55.97 6:06/M
87 81 1211 Jacob King Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 18:56.31 6:07/M
88 82 1059 Lucas Henriquez Cypress Lakes 18:56.50 6:07/M
89 83 1151 Seth Steiner Fort Bend Ridge Point 18:57.04 6:07/M
90 84 1303 Anthony Zubizarreta Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 18:57.24 6:07/M
91 85 1191 Austin Schmidt Houston Bellaire 18:58.85 6:07/M
92 86 1163 Mason Sollenberger Fort Bend Travis 18:59.47 6:08/M
93 87 1205 Sebastian Mendoza Houston King 19:05.35 6:09/M
94 88 1043 Daniel Flores Corpus Christi Miller 19:06.48 6:10/M
95 89 1080 Alforja Caro Fort Bend Austin 19:08.53 6:10/M
96 90 1096 Kevin Navarro Fort Bend Bush 19:10.10 6:11/M
97 (< 5) 1307 Landen Brunkenhoefer Santa Fe 19:11.05 6:11/M
98 91 1108 Brandt Lee Fort Bend Dulles 19:12.06 6:12/M
99 92 1252 Alexandros Kovner Katy Taylor 19:12.17 6:12/M
100 93 1298 Jacob Guadian Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 19:13.88 6:12/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 94 1202 Diego Hernandez Houston King 19:19.31 6:14/M
102 (< 5) 1335 Diego Lopez Cy Falls 19:21.39 6:15/M
103 95 1319 Jose Benitez Spring Westfield 19:22.40 6:15/M
104 96 1025 Dartagnan Fletcher Alvin 19:22.96 6:15/M
105 97 1023 Jesus Delapaz Alvin 19:22.97 6:15/M
106 98 1179 Logan Thrower Galveston Ball 19:24.11 6:16/M
107 99 1297 Manual Galarza Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 19:27.18 6:17/M
108 100 1033 Taylor King Corpus Christi King 19:28.82 6:17/M
109 101 1107 John Curry Fort Bend Dulles 19:29.00 6:17/M
110 102 1253 Joshua O'Donnell Katy Taylor 19:34.65 6:19/M
111 103 1331 Ashton Valentine Victoria East 19:38.86 6:20/M
112 104 1328 Grant Biles Victoria East 19:40.80 6:21/M
113 (< 5) 1265 Kaden Ingram Klein Cain 19:43.91 6:22/M
114 105 1109 Daniel Mendez Fort Bend Dulles 19:45.59 6:22/M
115 106 1299 Callen Hall Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 19:46.44 6:23/M
116 107 1013 Brandon Piedrasanta Barrios Alief Elsik 19:47.34 6:23/M
117 108 1208 William Fenner Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 19:48.00 6:23/M
118 109 1280 Keith Merrick Richmond Foster 19:50.42 6:24/M
119 110 1095 Antony Menjivar Fort Bend Bush 19:51.85 6:24/M
120 111 1206 Miguel Ruiz Houston King 19:52.18 6:25/M
121 112 1082 Drew Peries Fort Bend Austin 19:52.83 6:25/M
122 113 1201 Wilfredo Castillo Houston King 19:54.98 6:25/M
123 114 1041 Amaziah Agurrie Corpus Christi Miller 19:58.12 6:26/M
124 115 1069 O'Brien Keculah Cypress Park 20:00.71 6:27/M
125 116 1249 Jinwoo Choi Katy Taylor 20:04.89 6:29/M
126 117 1022 Joshua Caaeres Alvin 20:10.04 6:30/M
127 118 1026 Noah Perez Alvin 20:13.66 6:32/M
128 119 1192 Amir Vasquez Houston Bellaire 20:18.17 6:33/M
129 120 1207 Jack Arnold Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 20:18.22 6:33/M
130 121 1200 Eduardo Alvarado Houston King 20:18.47 6:33/M
131 122 1159 Teel Applegate Fort Bend Travis 20:21.29 6:34/M
132 123 1323 Dylan Tran Spring Westfield 20:24.23 6:35/M
133 124 1044 Randy Garza Corpus Christi Miller 20:38.24 6:39/M
134 125 1042 Josue Alvarez Corpus Christi Miller 20:38.92 6:40/M
135 126 1162 Logan Perez Fort Bend Travis 20:42.04 6:41/M
136 127 1332 Jesse Vasquez Victoria East 20:43.06 6:41/M
137 128 1079 Michael Banes Fort Bend Austin 20:44.02 6:41/M
138 129 1027 Flores Jonathon Alvin 20:52.42 6:44/M
139 130 1138 Wickramaratne Sahan Fort Bend Kempner 20:56.50 6:45/M
140 131 1324 Rudbin Vasquez Spring Westfield 21:08.26 6:49/M
141 132 1030 Matthew Cantu Corpus Christi King 21:08.94 6:49/M
142 133 1177 Mouhamed Ndiaye Galveston Ball 21:10.88 6:50/M
143 134 1137 Nneji Michael Fort Bend Kempner 21:12.80 6:51/M
144 135 1125 Trynt Thomas Fort Bend Hightower 21:18.32 6:52/M
145 136 1160 Brett Arnold Fort Bend Travis 21:22.00 6:54/M
146 137 1322 Tommy Pineda Spring Westfield 21:25.12 6:55/M
147 (< 5) 1334 Hugo Arcos Cy Falls 21:26.07 6:55/M
148 138 1084 Ryan Riepel Fort Bend Austin 21:29.39 6:56/M
149 139 1176 Alonzo Montoya Galveston Ball 21:29.73 6:56/M
150 140 1067 Djibril Baray Cypress Park 21:31.03 6:56/M
151 141 1282 Skyler Myers Richmond Foster 21:41.76 7:00/M
152 142 1120 De'Maryon Abengowe Fort Bend Hightower 21:44.25 7:01/M
153 143 1110 Alan Salazar Fort Bend Dulles 21:45.21 7:01/M
154 144 1173 Leo Clark Galveston Ball 21:50.19 7:03/M
155 145 1133 Adrian Duron. Fort Bend Kempner 21:52.96 7:04/M
156 146 1132 Vo Braxten Fort Bend Kempner 21:55.14 7:04/M
157 147 1032 Jeremiah Esparza Corpus Christi King 21:58.39 7:05/M
158 148 1045 Jacob Gonzalez Corpus Christi Miller 22:23.67 7:13/M
159 149 1174 Kai Jankowiak Galveston Ball 22:37.08 7:18/M
160 (< 5) 1308 Kyle Davidson Santa Fe 22:43.16 7:20/M
161 150 1124 William Romero Fort Bend Hightower 23:32.20 7:36/M
162 151 1098 Joshua Williams Fort Bend Bush 23:38.30 7:38/M
163 152 1094 Rain Lam Fort Bend Bush 23:38.79 7:38/M
164 (< 5) 1309 Bryce Fairey Santa Fe 25:00.92 8:04/M
165 153 1321 Anthony McKinney Spring Westfield 25:18.66 8:10/M
166 154 1126 Tariq Yarbrough Fort Bend Hightower 25:23.91 8:12/M
167 155 1046 Jay Gutierrez Corpus Christi Miller 25:31.25 8:14/M

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Fort Bend Ridge Point 78 6 7 13 16 36 55 83    
Top 5 Times: 1:25:48.17--- Average Time: 17:09.63  
2 Alief Elsik 139 5 30 32 35 37 77 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:32.77--- Average Time: 17:42.55  
3 Katy Jordan High School 143 15 21 28 34 45 48 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:48.43--- Average Time: 17:45.69  
4 Cypress Lakes 146 14 19 20 46 47 49 82    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:58.95--- Average Time: 17:47.79  
5 Richmond George Ranch 193 3 9 56 57 68 70 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:00.88--- Average Time: 17:48.18  
6 Richmond Foster 226 23 40 41 58 64 109 141    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:08.81--- Average Time: 18:13.76  
7 Houston Bellaire 239 2 29 61 62 85 119    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:25.99--- Average Time: 18:05.20  
8 Houston St. Thomas Episcopal 259 27 33 44 74 81 108 120    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:45.47--- Average Time: 18:21.09  
9 Katy Taylor 297 12 53 60 80 92 102 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:15.58--- Average Time: 18:27.12  
10 Cypress Park 297 22 38 43 79 115 140    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:51.58--- Average Time: 18:34.32  
11 Corpus Christi King 310 1 11 66 100 132 147    
Top 5 Times: 1:32:32.89--- Average Time: 18:30.58  
12 Victoria East 330 18 42 63 103 104 127    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:41.01--- Average Time: 18:44.20  
13 Fort Bend Travis 336 24 31 73 86 122 126 136    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:42.16--- Average Time: 18:44.43  
14 Fort Bend Dulles 358 10 51 91 101 105 143    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:49.61--- Average Time: 18:45.92  
15 Rosenberg Lamar Consolidated 363 39 72 75 84 93 99 106    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:56.76--- Average Time: 18:47.35  
16 Houston King 365 4 69 87 94 111 113 121    
Top 5 Times: 1:33:30.33--- Average Time: 18:42.07  
17 Fort Bend Austin 415 8 78 89 112 128 138    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:29.24--- Average Time: 19:05.85  
18 Fort Bend Bush 420 17 52 90 110 151 152    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:28.72--- Average Time: 19:41.74  
19 Fort Bend Kempner 421 25 65 67 130 134 145 146    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:16.94--- Average Time: 19:27.39  
20 Alvin 423 54 59 96 97 117 118 129    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:05.50--- Average Time: 19:13.10  
21 Fort Bend Hightower 529 26 76 135 142 150 154    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:08.43--- Average Time: 20:37.69  
22 Corpus Christi Miller 599 88 114 124 125 148 155    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:45.43--- Average Time: 20:33.09  
23 Spring Westfield 639 95 123 131 137 153    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:38.67--- Average Time: 21:31.73  
24 Galveston Ball 663 98 133 139 144 149    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:31.99--- Average Time: 21:18.40  
Inc. Houston Westside 2 finishers    
Inc. Klein Cain 2 finishers    
Inc. Santa Fe 4 finishers    
Inc. Cy Falls 4 finishers