2021 NISD XC Invitational

September 22, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 25 Micol Codini Brandeis 22:33.73 7:17/M 0
2 2 210 Lauren Mueller Reagan 23:38.51 7:38/M 10
3 3 30 Jordan Svatek Brandeis 23:38.53 7:38/M 0
4 (< 5) 227 Kimberlyn Villanueva South San 23:53.72 7:42/M 11
5 (< 5) 226 Emily Alvarez South San 23:54.23 7:43/M 0
6 4 28 Ashlyn Shields Brandeis 24:27.84 7:53/M 0
7 5 246 Amy Rodriguez Southside 24:40.81 7:58/M 0
8 6 27 Osollo Felissa Brandeis 24:43.23 7:58/M 12
9 7 209 Lauren Kahn Reagan 24:44.91 7:59/M 12
10 8 170 Jayda Lara Marshall 25:11.98 8:08/M 0
11 9 990 Morales Renata Laredo Alexander 25:13.37 8:08/M 10
12 10 175 Kamila Soto Marshall 25:23.16 8:11/M 9
13 11 23 Jasmine Avalos Brandeis 25:25.48 8:12/M 10
14 12 48 Zoe Alvarez Brennan 25:33.73 8:15/M 9
15 13 289 Maia Castro Warren 25:40.73 8:17/M 12
16 14 26 Janelle Cruz Brandeis 25:40.83 8:17/M 0
17 15 204 Naomi Alaynah Fritsche Reagan 25:46.50 8:19/M 9
18 16 212 Alejandra Viramontes Reagan 25:50.74 8:20/M 10
19 17 208 Addison Jackson Reagan 26:05.65 8:25/M 9
20 18 62 SOPHIA MORIN Brennan 26:09.11 8:26/M 10
21 19 50 Celeste Bugnet Brennan 26:09.49 8:26/M 12
22 20 56 Melissa Lopez Brennan 26:33.70 8:34/M 11
23 21 137 Daymirka Wong Edison 26:40.80 8:36/M 11
24 22 174 Jenica Reyes Marshall 26:43.46 8:37/M 9
25 23 63 Ciera Neaves Brennan 26:43.86 8:37/M 0
26 24 55 Mia Lara Brennan 26:48.14 8:39/M 9
27 25 10 Eres Thatcher Brackenridge 26:50.57 8:40/M 0
28 26 989 Montemayor Sophia Laredo Alexander 26:52.17 8:40/M 12
29 (< 5) 120 Solana Exonde Clark 26:54.74 8:41/M 12
30 27 172 Marsil Padron Marshall 27:03.40 8:44/M 11
31 28 68 Payton Wilson Brennan 27:16.19 8:48/M 10
32 29 265 Jada Rivera Veterans Memorial 27:16.40 8:48/M 11
33 30 135 Analis Villafane Edison 27:23.73 8:50/M 9
34 (< 5) 123 Ilyse Pumphrey Clark 27:25.24 8:51/M 9
35 31 296 Nyah Rodriguez Warren 27:26.57 8:51/M 0
36 (< 5) 102 Regina Solano Burbank 27:33.73 8:53/M 10
37 32 961 SANCHEZ MERISAH KENNEDY 27:38.39 8:55/M 11
38 33 290 Giselle Garzes Warren 27:39.40 8:55/M 11
39 34 173 Jacquelyn Perez Marshall 27:43.68 8:57/M 12
40 35 266 Emily Ryan Veterans Memorial 27:45.98 8:57/M 11
41 36 261 Elena Giusti Veterans Memorial 27:46.73 8:58/M 0
42 37 268 Alyssa Stewart Veterans Memorial 27:48.49 8:58/M 11
43 38 242 Juliette Guerrero Southside 27:57.49 9:01/M 0
44 39 956 GARZA ELEKTRA KENNEDY 28:02.74 9:03/M 9
45 40 295 Christina Pineda Warren 28:03.17 9:03/M 10
46 41 986 Gonzalez Jackeline Laredo Alexander 28:14.54 9:07/M 9
47 42 288 Chloe Brown Warren 28:37.35 9:14/M 10
48 43 3 Antigone Castaneda Brackenridge 28:43.45 9:16/M 11
49 44 131 Leyla Jones Edison 28:46.10 9:17/M 9
50 45 951 CARLOS HILARY KENNEDY 28:48.49 9:18/M 11
51 46 984 Casso America Laredo Alexander 28:51.49 9:19/M 10
52 47 292 Syenna Lara Warren 28:59.90 9:21/M 9
53 48 134 Ava Moreno Edison 29:06.60 9:23/M 12
54 49 6 Maya Jones Brackenridge 29:09.24 9:24/M 0
55 50 29 Ameya Steubing Brandeis 29:09.99 9:25/M 0
56 51 264 Haley Porras Veterans Memorial 29:11.10 9:25/M 9
57 52 244 Stephanie Puente Southside 29:21.68 9:28/M 10
58 (< 5) 159 Dorian Davis Jefferson 29:42.99 9:35/M 9
59 53 171 Cassaundra Marmolejo Marshall 29:59.88 9:41/M 9
60 54 263 Laila Mcdaniel Veterans Memorial 30:01.49 9:41/M 11
61 (< 5) 185 Guadalupe Jaime Memorial 30:15.92 9:46/M 0
62 55 243 Jalil Nemer Southside 30:16.73 9:46/M 11
63 56 133 Mileena Lopez Edison 30:30.97 9:51/M 9
64 (< 5) 93 Bailey Buentello Burbank 30:43.75 9:55/M 9
65 (> 7) 49 Katelyn Broadbent Brennan 30:43.95 9:55/M 11
66 57 297 Yadhira Rodriguez Warren 30:51.90 9:57/M 11
67 58 993 Ramirez Alejandra Laredo Alexander 30:56.38 9:59/M 10
68 59 7 Ivy Moreno Brackenridge 31:09.33 10:03/M 10
69 (> 7) 24 Avery Bartlett Brandeis 31:10.34 10:03/M 0
70 60 245 Leona Reyes Southside 31:19.99 10:06/M 11
71 61 959 REGINO EBONY KENNEDY 31:51.99 10:17/M 11
72 62 207 Daira Hernandez Reagan 31:57.24 10:18/M 11
73 63 955 GARCIA REGINA KENNEDY 32:30.98 10:29/M 11
74 (< 5) 189 Kler Paw Memorial 32:36.99 10:31/M 0
75 (> 7) 32 Isabel Thomas Brandeis 32:59.49 10:39/M 11
76 (< 5) 179 Sofia Alarez Memorial 33:06.49 10:41/M 0
77 (> 7) 291 Aleyna Guido Warren 33:11.24 10:42/M 0
78 (< 5) 193 Michelle Sotelo Pizano Memorial 33:18.10 10:45/M 0
79 64 4 Juliana Espinoza Brackenridge 33:36.10 10:50/M 9
80 (< 5) 161 Adriana Ramos Jefferson 33:52.86 10:56/M 9

Team Scores - Girls

JV Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Brandeis 25 1 3 4 6 11 14 50    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:48.81  
2 Reagan 57 2 7 15 16 17 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:06.31  
3 Brennan 92 12 18 19 20 23 24 28    
Top 5 Times: 2:11:09.89  
4 Marshall 101 8 10 22 27 34 53    
Top 5 Times: 2:12:05.68  
5 Warren 159 13 31 33 40 42 47 57    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:27.22  
6 Laredo Alexander 180 9 26 41 46 58    
Top 5 Times: 2:20:07.95  
7 Veterans Memorial 188 29 35 36 37 51 54    
Top 5 Times: 2:19:48.70  
8 Edison 199 21 30 44 48 56    
Top 5 Times: 2:22:28.20  
9 Southside 210 5 38 52 55 60    
Top 5 Times: 2:23:36.70  
10 Brackenridge 240 25 43 49 59 64    
Top 5 Times: 2:29:28.69  
11 KENNEDY 240 32 39 45 61 63    
Top 5 Times: 2:28:52.59  
Inc. Burbank 2 finishers    
Inc. Clark 2 finishers    
Inc. Jefferson 2 finishers    
Inc. Memorial 4 finishers    
Inc. South San 2 finishers