2021 NISD XC Invitational

September 22, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 996 Casso Michael Laredo Alexander 17:47.60 5:44/M 10
2 2 254 Justin Padilla Southside 18:32.50 5:59/M 12
3 3 252 Hector Laredo Southside 18:35.52 6:00/M 11
4 4 275 Brian Caloca Veterans Memorial 18:54.77 6:06/M 11
5 5 964 DURON-CONTRERAS ELEAZAR KENNEDY 19:07.23 6:10/M 11
6 6 69 Marco Aceves Brennan 19:09.45 6:11/M 12
7 7 287 Gabriel Salinas Veterans Memorial 19:13.52 6:12/M 10
8 8 1091 Saavedra Erick Laredo Alexander 19:21.46 6:15/M 9
9 9 1093 Trombley Joseph Laredo Alexander 19:24.70 6:16/M 9
10 10 155 Sebastian Montiel Jay 19:32.44 6:18/M 12
11 11 1086 Unknown Partic. 1086 Laredo Alexander 19:36.12 6:19/M
12 12 980 ROQUE JONATHAN KENNEDY 19:42.77 6:22/M 12
13 13 972 LUGO STEVEN KENNEDY 19:44.44 6:22/M 11
14 14 257 Manuel Varela Southside 19:45.46 6:22/M 12
15 15 977 PINEDA CRISTOBAL KENNEDY 19:48.51 6:23/M 10
16 16 1085 Unknown Partic. 1085 Laredo Alexander 19:50.12 6:24/M
17 17 75 Donovan Bernal Brennan 19:54.27 6:25/M 11
18 18 285 Xander Salcido Veterans Memorial 20:06.27 6:29/M 11
19 19 1087 Perez Jose Laredo Alexander 20:06.36 6:29/M 11
20 20 277 John Gutierrez Veterans Memorial 20:07.12 6:29/M 10
21 21 968 HERNANDEZ ARAND MIKE KENNEDY 20:08.63 6:30/M 12
22 22 70 Kieran Aguilar Brennan 20:16.96 6:33/M 11
23 23 90 Isaiah Zavala Brennan 20:25.79 6:35/M 12
24 24 83 Saul Lopez Brennan 20:26.27 6:36/M 9
25 25 141 Reylin Del Cid Edison 20:26.51 6:36/M 9
26 26 153 Mark Greene Jay 20:33.76 6:38/M 10
27 27 235 Marcos Perez South San 20:34.16 6:38/M 9
28 28 239 Mark Torres South San 20:35.27 6:38/M 12
29 29 86 David Plewe Brennan 20:38.64 6:40/M 9
30 30 140 Nicolas Aguirre Edison 20:44.99 6:42/M 12
31 31 107 Brandon Contreras Burbank 20:48.23 6:43/M 12
32 32 1088 Perez Roberto Laredo Alexander 20:58.52 6:46/M 10
33 33 284 Alexander Realivazquez Veterans Memorial 21:01.77 6:47/M 12
34 34 143 Leonardo Guzman Edison 21:08.16 6:49/M 10
35 35 229 Robert Aldana South San 21:09.78 6:50/M 12
36 (< 5) 177 Ethan Estrada Marshall 21:13.25 6:51/M 11
37 36 981 SANCHEZ CHRISTIAN KENNEDY 21:18.34 6:52/M 10
38 37 142 Ricardo Gloria Edison 21:22.78 6:54/M 10
39 38 230 Hiram Hernandez South San 21:27.27 6:55/M 9
40 39 232 Nathaniel Nicasio South San 21:38.66 6:59/M 9
41 40 156 Manuel Soto Jay 21:39.49 6:59/M 12
42 41 250 Leonardo Gomez Southside 21:49.44 7:02/M 12
43 42 234 Daniel Noriega South San 22:04.50 7:07/M 12
44 43 80 Jordan Glass Brennan 22:04.67 7:07/M 12
45 44 967 FLORES SEBASTIAN KENNEDY 22:17.30 7:11/M 11
46 45 106 Joseph Amos Burbank 22:31.49 7:16/M 11
47 46 118 Jonathan Tenorio Burbank 22:36.13 7:17/M 10
48 47 116 Jose Solorio Burbank 23:14.42 7:30/M 10
49 48 145 Andrew Rosas Edison 23:17.47 7:31/M 9
50 49 108 Marvyn Cortez Burbank 23:43.32 7:39/M 9
51 50 253 Raul Maldonado Southside 24:03.53 7:46/M 10
52 51 152 Jace Frost Jay 24:07.41 7:47/M 12
53 52 157 Trevor Stockdale Jay 24:20.24 7:51/M 11
54 53 114 Jose Rios Burbank 24:39.31 7:57/M 10
55 54 115 Pedro Saucedo Burbank 25:16.73 8:09/M 12

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Laredo Alexander 45 1 8 9 11 16 19 32    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:00.00  
2 KENNEDY 66 5 12 13 15 21 36 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:31.58  
3 Veterans Memorial 82 4 7 18 20 33    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:23.45  
4 Brennan 92 6 17 22 23 24 29 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:12.74  
5 Southside 110 2 3 14 41 50    
Top 5 Times: 1:42:46.45  
6 South San 167 27 28 35 38 39 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:25.14  
7 Edison 174 25 30 34 37 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:59.91  
8 Jay 179 10 26 40 51 52    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:13.34  
9 Burbank 218 31 45 46 47 49 53 54    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:53.59  
Inc. Marshall 1 finishers