2021 NISD XC Invitational

September 22, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 34 Jacob Campa Brandeis 19:22.75 6:15/M 10
2 2 85 Zachary Miller Brennan 19:41.20 6:21/M 9
3 3 44 Rodriguez Thomas Brandeis 20:13.99 6:32/M 12
4 4 74 Gabriel Beau Brennan 20:21.45 6:34/M 11
5 5 41 Isaac Perez Brandeis 20:25.15 6:35/M 11
6 6 216 Ethan Doyle Reagan 20:29.43 6:37/M 10
7 7 45 Aaron Valerio Brandeis 20:32.95 6:38/M 0
8 8 72 Kennan Allred Brennan 20:46.95 6:42/M 9
9 9 84 Daniel Menchaca Brennan 20:49.33 6:43/M 9
10 10 18 Keven Panaguia Brackenridge 21:06.60 6:49/M 0
11 11 225 Bryce Williams Reagan 21:07.95 6:49/M 10
12 12 39 Zayne Mandell Brandeis 21:08.19 6:49/M 11
13 13 166 Ryan Ramos Jefferson 21:10.65 6:50/M 12
14 14 163 Ivan Flores Jefferson 21:21.86 6:54/M 11
15 15 162 Albert Davis Jefferson 21:27.14 6:55/M 11
16 (< 5) 127 Albie Moore Clark 21:32.43 6:57/M 0
17 16 169 Johnathan Torres Jefferson 21:33.44 6:57/M 12
18 17 223 Daniel Morales Reagan 21:35.89 6:58/M 11
19 18 224 Preston Schnoor Reagan 21:36.45 6:58/M 10
20 19 164 Raul Huerta Jefferson 21:38.45 6:59/M 10
21 20 168 Jeremiah Torres Jefferson 21:42.42 7:00/M 11
22 21 218 Sebastian Garcia Reagan 21:43.44 7:00/M 12
23 22 40 Parker Olkowski Brandeis 21:53.17 7:04/M 0
24 23 82 Carlos Antonio Labra Brennan 21:56.23 7:05/M 12
25 24 20 Sebastian Parga Brackenridge 21:59.68 7:06/M 12
26 25 1092 Solis Thomas Laredo Alexander 22:04.94 7:07/M 9
27 26 89 Nathan Walker Brennan 22:05.14 7:07/M 11
28 27 279 Guillermo Hernandez Veterans Memorial 22:16.70 7:11/M 12
29 28 215 Diego Castro Reagan 22:21.95 7:13/M 12
30 29 217 Michael Sam Frankel Reagan 22:28.20 7:15/M 9
31 30 38 Samuel Hornfeld Brandeis 22:30.38 7:16/M 9
32 31 73 Rogelio Alvarado Brennan 22:34.44 7:17/M 9
33 (> 7) 42 Jose Santos Brandeis 22:37.70 7:18/M 10
34 32 975 PEREZ DAIRON KENNEDY 22:47.89 7:21/M 10
35 (> 7) 78 Ethan De Aguiar Brennan 22:50.94 7:22/M 10
36 33 979 ROBLEDO JOAQUIN KENNEDY 22:51.13 7:22/M 12
37 34 963 ARREDONDO DANIEL KENNEDY 22:52.15 7:23/M 11
38 35 280 Bronson Hitchson Veterans Memorial 22:58.45 7:25/M 9
39 (> 7) 87 Jeremy Root Brennan 23:05.57 7:27/M 11
40 (< 5) 126 Seth Gonzales Clark 23:07.19 7:27/M 10
41 36 1090 Rios David Laredo Alexander 23:08.95 7:28/M 10
42 37 970 KLEBAHN ETHAN KENNEDY 23:14.70 7:30/M 10
43 38 228 Eli Alcaraz South San 23:20.20 7:32/M 0
44 39 286 Zade Salcido Veterans Memorial 23:20.42 7:32/M 12
45 40 165 David Orozco Jefferson 23:28.36 7:34/M 10
46 (> 7) 33 Aiden Avila Brandeis 23:29.70 7:35/M 10
47 (> 7) 71 Anthony Alaniz Brennan 23:35.87 7:37/M 9
48 (> 7) 222 Nicolas Montemayor Reagan 23:42.58 7:39/M 9
49 (> 7) 37 Anthony Gates Brandeis 23:45.22 7:40/M 0
50 (< 5) 1080 Jesus Reyes Warren 23:53.57 7:42/M 9
51 41 112 Souen Montemayor Burbank 23:55.79 7:43/M 10
52 42 965 ESCATEL OSVALDO KENNEDY 24:04.95 7:46/M 11
53 43 974 MIRELES FRANCISCO KENNEDY 24:05.14 7:46/M 9
54 44 117 Armando Tenorio Burbank 24:14.45 7:49/M 9
55 45 973 MANTECON ERNESTO KENNEDY 24:24.14 7:52/M 11
56 (> 7) 47 Grayson Zapata Brandeis 24:28.68 7:54/M 0
57 46 999 Morales Cesar Laredo Alexander 24:30.20 7:54/M 11
58 (> 7) 978 QUINTANILLA JOSHUA KENNEDY 24:33.37 7:55/M 11
59 (< 5) 125 Gabriel Centeno Clark 24:33.57 7:55/M 12
60 (> 7) 35 Taylor Chase Brandeis 24:40.51 7:58/M 11
61 47 111 Isaiah Mata Burbank 24:44.71 7:59/M 10
62 48 19 Adrian Parga Brackenridge 24:55.11 8:02/M 0
63 (> 7) 220 Jack Guarnery Reagan 25:10.20 8:07/M 11
64 (> 7) 976 PEREZ NICOLAS KENNEDY 25:12.61 8:08/M 11
65 (> 7) 79 Arturo Diaz Montes Noble Brennan 25:13.63 8:08/M 0
66 49 997 Garcia Rodolfo Laredo Alexander 25:14.70 8:09/M 12
67 50 233 Christian Noriega South San 25:19.10 8:10/M 12
68 (> 7) 221 Treyden Lauritzen Reagan 25:19.11 8:10/M 11
69 51 113 Hugo Padilla Burbank 25:22.19 8:11/M 12
70 (> 7) 76 Jakob Burns Brennan 25:27.63 8:13/M 10
71 52 236 Juan Robles South San 25:29.20 8:13/M 9
72 (< 5) 198 Christian Perez Memorial 25:36.40 8:16/M 0
73 (< 5) 1078 Ramon Gomez Warren 25:36.46 8:16/M 9
74 (< 5) 255 Christopher Perez Southside 25:42.70 8:18/M 10
75 (> 7) 966 FAVELA DERIAN KENNEDY 25:43.94 8:18/M 12
76 (< 5) 176 Jacob Christman Marshall 25:45.56 8:19/M 9
77 (< 5) 258 Allen West Southside 26:05.68 8:25/M 9
78 (> 7) 971 LOPEZ DARRELL KENNEDY 26:10.15 8:27/M 10
79 (< 5) 256 Joel Rodriguez Southside 26:12.80 8:27/M 9
80 53 281 Haiden Malbrough Veterans Memorial 26:14.14 8:28/M 10
81 54 998 Montiel Ernesto Laredo Alexander 26:28.87 8:33/M 10
82 (> 7) 88 Bryce Trubenstein Brennan 26:34.15 8:34/M 9
83 (< 5) 251 Lopez Julian Southside 26:38.42 8:36/M 10
84 (< 5) 178 Patrick Tafolla Marshall 26:40.46 8:36/M 0
85 55 282 Matthew Molina Veterans Memorial 26:41.20 8:37/M 11
86 56 240 James Trigo South San 26:41.45 8:37/M 9
87 57 14 Marcus Garcia Brackenridge 26:42.69 8:37/M 9
88 (< 5) 1082 Nicolas Tapscott Warren 26:44.70 8:38/M 11
89 58 1000 Perez Jose Laredo Alexander 26:45.32 8:38/M 10
90 59 283 Darren Moya Veterans Memorial 26:56.11 8:41/M 10
91 (> 7) 167 Hector Rodriguez Jefferson 26:58.94 8:42/M 10
92 (> 7) 43 Noah Sense Brandeis 27:42.50 8:56/M 10
93 60 109 Jose Herrera Burbank 27:50.20 8:59/M 10
94 (< 5) 300 Diego Arroyo Warren 28:08.31 9:05/M 11
95 (> 7) 81 Cameron Grogan Brennan 28:13.18 9:06/M 9
96 61 231 Jose Hernandez South San 28:21.20 9:09/M 0
97 (< 5) 196 Gerardo Fernandez Memorial 29:38.13 9:34/M 0
98 62 21 Arturo Sanchez Brackenridge 29:51.71 9:38/M 0
99 (< 5) 144 Solomon Lopez Edison 30:03.93 9:42/M 12
100 63 237 Cesar Rocha South San 30:29.33 9:50/M 12
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
DQ DQ 36 Evan Espino Brandeis 30:51.43 9:57/M 9

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Brandeis 28 1 3 5 7 12 22 30    
Top 5 Times: 1:41:43.03  
2 Brennan 46 2 4 8 9 23 26 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:35.16  
3 Reagan 73 6 11 17 18 21 28 29    
Top 5 Times: 1:46:33.16  
4 Jefferson 77 13 14 15 16 19 20 40    
Top 5 Times: 1:47:11.54  
5 KENNEDY 178 32 33 34 37 42 43 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:55:50.82  
6 Brackenridge 201 10 24 48 57 62    
Top 5 Times: 2:04:35.79  
7 Veterans Memorial 209 27 35 39 53 55 59    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:30.91  
8 Laredo Alexander 210 25 36 46 49 54 58    
Top 5 Times: 2:01:27.66  
9 Burbank 243 41 44 47 51 60    
Top 5 Times: 2:06:07.34  
10 South San 257 38 50 52 56 61 63    
Top 5 Times: 2:09:11.15  
Inc. Clark 3 finishers    
Inc. Edison 1 finishers    
Inc. Marshall 2 finishers    
Inc. Memorial 2 finishers    
Inc. Southside 4 finishers    
Inc. Warren 4 finishers