Cy-Fair ISD Cross Country Invite

September 17, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 598 Noah Haileab Pearland Dawson 16:26.66 3:17/K
2 (< 5) 250 Manuel Vela Cypress Springs 16:40.68 3:20/K
3 (< 5) 87 Ricardo Lopez College Station High 17:12.16 3:26/K
4 2 523 Brian Luciano Katy Tompkins 17:19.22 3:28/K
5 3 74 Noah Willows Bridgeland 17:19.88 3:28/K
6 4 27 Alan Bonner Bridgeland 17:22.65 3:29/K
7 5 743 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 17:26.25 3:29/K
8 6 270 Travis Allen Cypress Woods 17:34.32 3:31/K
9 7 35 Alex Chambliss Bridgeland 17:36.51 3:31/K
10 8 192 Luke DeMeritt Cypress Ranch 17:37.45 3:31/K
11 9 528 Lewis Perkins Katy Tompkins 17:37.60 3:32/K
12 10 326 Nishil Shah Fort Bend Austin 17:41.00 3:32/K
13 11 520 Colton Howard Katy Tompkins 17:41.37 3:32/K
14 12 685 Connor Brown The Woodlands 17:42.27 3:32/K
15 13 718 Christian Von Loh The Woodlands 17:43.66 3:33/K
16 (< 5) 78 Parker Corley College Station High 17:46.29 3:33/K
17 14 706 Micah Mccauley The Woodlands 17:48.00 3:34/K
18 15 134 Anthony Arocena Cypress Lakes 17:55.48 3:35/K
19 16 748 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 17:57.00 3:35/K
20 17 527 Juan Perez Salas Katy Tompkins 17:57.85 3:36/K
21 18 534 Jackson Torti Katy Tompkins 17:59.43 3:36/K
22 19 692 Jp Frederick The Woodlands 18:00.92 3:36/K
23 20 739 Mason Drake Tomball Memorial 18:01.75 3:36/K
24 21 591 Jaxson Artisst Pearland Dawson 18:02.45 3:36/K
25 22 712 Austin Roberts The Woodlands 18:04.53 3:37/K
26 (< 5) 76 Noah Benn College Station High 18:05.00 3:37/K
27 23 749 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 18:08.23 3:38/K
28 24 59 Nathan Reeves Bridgeland 18:09.00 3:38/K
29 25 41 Josh Cremer Bridgeland 18:09.16 3:38/K
30 26 226 Diego Garcia Cypress Ridge 18:11.28 3:38/K
31 27 189 Carlo Concha Cypress Ranch 18:12.19 3:38/K
32 28 704 Carsen Marshall The Woodlands 18:12.44 3:38/K
33 29 40 Donovan Conner Bridgeland 18:14.00 3:39/K
34 30 425 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan High School 18:14.56 3:39/K
35 31 356 Vincent Zuniga Huffman-Hargrave 18:18.94 3:40/K
36 32 597 Abel Haileab Pearland Dawson 18:22.00 3:40/K
37 33 537 Parker Wood Katy Tompkins 18:22.37 3:40/K
38 34 201 Zachary Shanley Cypress Ranch 18:25.85 3:41/K
39 35 64 Cortlin Salge Bridgeland 18:29.01 3:42/K
40 36 691 James Edmond The Woodlands 18:30.18 3:42/K
41 37 346 Mason Purswell Huffman-Hargrave 18:30.59 3:42/K
42 38 199 Raafay Muhammad Cypress Ranch 18:31.00 3:42/K
43 (> 7) 65 Reid Smith Bridgeland 18:32.00 3:42/K
44 39 139 Alexis Escamilla Cypress Lakes 18:32.15 3:42/K
45 40 604 Noah Yared Pearland Dawson 18:32.33 3:42/K
46 (< 5) 119 Fernando Olvera Cypress Falls 18:32.38 3:42/K
47 41 745 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 18:32.67 3:43/K
48 (> 7) 713 Colton Scott The Woodlands 18:33.76 3:43/K
49 42 162 Damien Anaya Cypress Park 18:34.56 3:43/K
50 (> 7) 701 Augusto Lasta The Woodlands 18:34.90 3:43/K
51 43 519 Austin Garcia Katy Tompkins 18:38.06 3:44/K
52 44 145 Ulises Lopez Cypress Lakes 18:38.79 3:44/K
53 45 407 Hayden Ang Katy Jordan High School 18:43.33 3:45/K
54 46 229 Brandon Nguyen Cypress Ridge 18:47.39 3:45/K
55 47 277 Michael Favela Cypress Woods 18:52.86 3:47/K
56 48 444 Jose Espitia Katy Morton Ranch 18:52.90 3:47/K
57 (> 7) 47 David Graham Bridgeland 18:52.94 3:47/K
58 49 562 Isaac Garcia Langham Creek 18:58.84 3:48/K
59 50 354 Finley Yoakum Huffman-Hargrave 19:01.00 3:48/K
60 51 560 Juan Estrada Langham Creek 19:02.81 3:49/K
61 52 194 Brady Hammatt Cypress Ranch 19:03.43 3:49/K
62 (> 7) 522 Matteo Lombardi Katy Tompkins 19:03.79 3:49/K
63 53 409 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan High School 19:06.32 3:49/K
64 54 272 Joseph Barnes Cypress Woods 19:11.69 3:50/K
65 55 282 Sebastian Jurado Cypress Woods 19:12.12 3:50/K
66 56 342 Trevor McDowell Huffman-Hargrave 19:14.79 3:51/K
67 57 338 Evan Gauna Huffman-Hargrave 19:18.34 3:52/K
68 (> 7) 536 Jordan Wielang Katy Tompkins 19:18.40 3:52/K
69 58 756 Logan Young Tomball Memorial 19:18.64 3:52/K
70 59 422 Andres Merizalde Katy Jordan High School 19:20.53 3:52/K
71 60 167 Kevin Santelis Cypress Park 19:22.11 3:52/K
72 61 623 Coby Carter Spring 19:23.61 3:53/K
73 62 480 Garrick Griffy Katy Taylor 19:26.48 3:53/K
74 63 573 Vijay Washington Langham Creek 19:27.82 3:54/K
75 64 232 Anderson Reyes Cypress Ridge 19:27.83 3:54/K
76 65 411 Sebastian Casas Katy Jordan High School 19:28.00 3:54/K
77 66 293 Nicholas Valdez Cypress Woods 19:28.18 3:54/K
78 67 337 Eric Gauna Huffman-Hargrave 19:28.25 3:54/K
79 68 570 Ayden Rosas-Nguyen Langham Creek 19:29.29 3:54/K
80 69 347 Andres Rios Huffman-Hargrave 19:29.49 3:54/K
81 70 633 Jose Zavala Spring 19:29.67 3:54/K
82 71 274 Christopher Bryant Cypress Woods 19:35.90 3:55/K
83 72 601 Henry Stadler Pearland Dawson 19:36.88 3:55/K
84 73 454 Bryan Sanchez Katy Morton Ranch 19:37.45 3:55/K
85 74 572 Luke Warring Langham Creek 19:39.50 3:56/K
86 75 734 Alex Alcott Tomball Memorial 19:40.21 3:56/K
87 76 424 Tucker Lane Warner Katy Jordan High School 19:41.74 3:56/K
88 77 458 Midarbious Washington Katy Morton Ranch 19:42.97 3:57/K
89 78 195 Allen Latonero Cypress Ranch 19:50.44 3:58/K
90 (> 7) 753 Joseph Sakallah Tomball Memorial 19:51.54 3:58/K
91 79 592 Will Barr Pearland Dawson 19:54.08 3:59/K
92 80 563 Osvaldo Hernandez Langham Creek 19:54.76 3:59/K
93 81 482 Alex James Katy Taylor 19:55.00 3:59/K
94 82 368 Jonathan Estrella Humble High 19:59.51 4:00/K
95 83 490 Jackson Treat Katy Taylor 19:59.99 4:00/K
96 84 593 Brian Bernal Pearland Dawson 20:01.72 4:00/K
97 85 316 Jimmy Olayemi Fort Bend Austin 20:01.82 4:00/K
98 86 418 Jorge Garcia Katy Jordan High School 20:02.21 4:00/K
99 87 218 Giovanni Buckley Cypress Ridge 20:03.08 4:01/K
100 88 283 Stephen Loh Cypress Woods 20:04.24 4:01/K
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 89 455 Kevin Sanchez Katy Morton Ranch 20:06.22 4:01/K
102 90 136 Javier Carrillo Cypress Lakes 20:07.69 4:02/K
103 (> 7) 600 Sam Post Pearland Dawson 20:08.41 4:02/K
104 91 565 Alan Lopez Langham Creek 20:11.77 4:02/K
105 92 143 Lucas Henriquez Cypress Lakes 20:13.70 4:03/K
106 93 166 Diego Santelis Cypress Park 20:15.39 4:03/K
107 94 373 Julius Herron Humble High 20:17.66 4:04/K
108 (> 7) 559 Grant Derouen Langham Creek 20:18.07 4:04/K
109 (> 7) 561 Lino Flores Langham Creek 20:18.62 4:04/K
110 (< 5) 114 Marek Mouton Cypress Falls 20:20.92 4:04/K
111 (< 5) 112 Diego Lopez Cypress Falls 20:23.47 4:05/K
112 95 164 Alex Cardoso Cypress Park 20:24.01 4:05/K
113 96 323 Jonah Rebueno Fort Bend Austin 20:27.43 4:05/K
114 97 486 Nathanael Lim Katy Taylor 20:29.16 4:06/K
115 (> 7) 341 Zachary Kuta Huffman-Hargrave 20:29.61 4:06/K
116 (> 7) 349 Allen Tabb Huffman-Hargrave 20:33.98 4:07/K
117 98 311 Alforja Caro Fort Bend Austin 20:36.00 4:07/K
118 (> 7) 740 Derrick Hall Tomball Memorial 20:36.30 4:07/K
119 99 629 Matthew Orellana Spring 20:40.17 4:08/K
120 100 227 Thomas Leger Cypress Ridge 20:41.19 4:08/K
121 101 185 Josue Belgodere Cypress Ranch 20:41.40 4:08/K
122 102 489 Anan Singh Katy Taylor 20:44.10 4:09/K
123 (> 7) 521 Matthew Kim Katy Tompkins 20:46.36 4:09/K
124 103 484 Alexandros Kovner Katy Taylor 20:51.05 4:10/K
125 104 137 David Davila Cypress Lakes 20:51.63 4:10/K
126 105 476 Jinwoo Choi Katy Taylor 21:03.34 4:13/K
127 (> 7) 472 Maksim Aliabev Katy Taylor 21:12.89 4:15/K
128 106 376 Nicholas Orellana Humble High 21:13.93 4:15/K
129 107 216 Amardeep Basra Cypress Ridge 21:14.51 4:15/K
130 108 324 Ryan Riepel Fort Bend Austin 21:16.71 4:15/K
131 109 310 Michael BANES Fort Bend Austin 21:17.00 4:15/K
132 110 319 Drew Peries Fort Bend Austin 21:19.80 4:16/K
133 (> 7) 477 Parker Cornelius Katy Taylor 21:21.93 4:16/K
134 111 451 Kastin Merrill Katy Morton Ranch 21:28.77 4:18/K
135 112 441 Blake Duty Katy Morton Ranch 21:29.02 4:18/K
136 113 379 Paulo Radillo Humble High 21:30.19 4:18/K
137 114 447 Adrian Guiterrez Katy Morton Ranch 21:35.41 4:19/K
138 (< 5) 664 Dylan Tran Spring Westfield 21:39.37 4:20/K
139 (> 7) 345 John Nobles Huffman-Hargrave 21:44.34 4:21/K
140 115 165 O'Brien Keculah Cypress Park 22:06.42 4:25/K
141 (> 7) 327 Dillion Trimble Fort Bend Austin 22:27.27 4:29/K
142 (< 5) 661 Tommy Pineda Spring Westfield 22:29.20 4:30/K
143 116 149 Diego Romero Cypress Lakes 22:32.63 4:31/K
144 (< 5) 107 Hugo Arcos Cypress Falls 22:33.57 4:31/K
145 (< 5) 665 Rudbin Vasquez Spring Westfield 22:38.91 4:32/K
146 117 634 Zachary Zmolek Spring 22:40.85 4:32/K
147 118 370 Javier Hernandez Humble High 22:52.77 4:35/K
148 119 625 Juan Guerrero Spring 23:03.87 4:37/K
149 120 632 Refugio Sandoval Spring 23:06.91 4:37/K
150 (> 7) 473 Gael Barrios Gonzalez Katy Taylor 23:15.05 4:39/K
151 121 375 Luis Martinez Larrieux Humble High 23:21.71 4:40/K
152 (< 5) 249 Kevin Umanzor Cypress Springs 24:14.97 4:51/K
153 (< 5) 657 Kendall Landry Spring Westfield 24:31.29 4:54/K
154 (> 7) 147 Ramon Martin Cypress Lakes 24:41.81 4:56/K
155 122 371 Uriel Hernandez Humble High 24:58.56 5:00/K
156 123 627 Alexis Johnson Spring 24:59.17 5:00/K
157 (> 7) 628 Terrance Mchellon Spring 25:54.65 5:11/K
158 (> 7) 150 Bryan Sandoval Cypress Lakes 26:35.31 5:19/K
159 (> 7) 624 Cameron Grimes Spring 27:42.14 5:32/K

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Katy Tompkins 57 2 9 11 17 18 33 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:35.47  
2 Bridgeland 63 3 4 7 24 25 29 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:28:37.20  
3 The Woodlands 80 12 13 14 19 22 28 36    
Top 5 Times: 1:29:19.38  
4 Tomball Memorial 105 5 16 20 23 41 58 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:05.90  
5 Cypress Ranch 159 8 27 34 38 52 78 101    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:49.92  
6 Pearland Dawson 166 1 21 32 40 72 79 84    
Top 5 Times: 1:31:00.32  
7 Cypress Woods 228 6 47 54 55 66 71 88    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:19.17  
8 Huffman-Hargrave 231 31 37 50 56 57 67 69    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:23.66  
9 Katy Jordan High School 252 30 45 53 59 65 76 86    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:52.74  
10 Cypress Lakes 280 15 39 44 90 92 104 116    
Top 5 Times: 1:35:27.81  
11 Langham Creek 305 49 51 63 68 74 80 91    
Top 5 Times: 1:36:38.26  
12 Cypress Ridge 323 26 46 64 87 100 107    
Top 5 Times: 1:37:10.77  
13 Fort Bend Austin 397 10 85 96 98 108 109 110    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:02.96  
14 Katy Morton Ranch 398 48 73 77 89 111 112 114    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:48.31  
15 Cypress Park 405 42 60 93 95 115    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:42.49  
16 Katy Taylor 425 62 81 83 97 102 103 105    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:34.73  
17 Spring 466 61 70 99 117 119 120 123    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:18.17  
18 Humble High 513 82 94 106 113 118 121 122    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:54.06  
Inc. College Station High 3 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Falls 4 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Springs 2 finishers    
Inc. Spring Westfield 4 finishers