2021 Dave Jantzen Middle School XC Meet

September 17, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Boys

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 520 Lawson Behan Pershing 13:08.21 6:34/M
2 2 563 Andrew Wright River Oaks Baptist 13:14.58 6:37/M
3 3 663 Sean Cendra The Village 13:35.32 6:48/M
4 4 666 Hadrian Le Gallais The Village 13:59.43 7:00/M
5 5 558 Will Pacey River Oaks Baptist 14:00.31 7:00/M
6 6 664 Chimdindu Chukwumaeze The Village 14:19.86 7:10/M
7 7 530 Logan Warner Pershing 14:20.01 7:10/M
8 8 465 Minhao Tang Kinkaid 14:23.47 7:12/M
9 9 708 Ben Livingston Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:30.75 7:15/M
10 10 711 Perry Templeton Trinity Klein Lutheran 14:35.11 7:18/M
11 11 464 Gus Pielop Kinkaid 14:39.95 7:20/M
12 12 461 Huxley Johnson Kinkaid 14:41.93 7:21/M
13 (< 5) 621 William Andrew St Vincent de Paul 14:49.38 7:25/M
14 13 612 Vincent Neuhaus Salem Lutheran 14:51.67 7:26/M
15 14 709 Michael Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:01.13 7:31/M
16 15 710 Chance Pace Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:03.78 7:32/M
17 16 707 Carter Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 15:04.39 7:32/M
18 17 667 Kishan Patel The Village 15:16.46 7:38/M
19 18 559 Craig Ringwald River Oaks Baptist 15:27.20 7:44/M
20 (< 5) 693 Ben Carlson Trafton Academy 15:30.99 7:45/M
21 19 557 Jack Neylon River Oaks Baptist 15:33.57 7:47/M
22 20 607 Eli Cheney Salem Lutheran 15:40.53 7:50/M
23 21 665 Uzair Jinnah The Village 15:44.09 7:52/M
24 22 526 Ben Marshall Pershing 15:47.67 7:54/M
25 23 532 Adam Wilson Pershing 15:49.44 7:55/M
26 24 610 Ashton Fuller Salem Lutheran 15:50.10 7:55/M
27 25 562 Ethan Wiliams River Oaks Baptist 15:54.30 7:57/M
28 26 523 Joseph Hernandez Pershing 16:08.58 8:04/M
29 (< 5) 435 Shawn Jindal Harmony School of Excellence 16:13.73 8:07/M 8
30 (< 5) 502 David Berry Our Savior Lutheran 16:25.45 8:13/M
31 27 608 Micah Cheney Salem Lutheran 16:34.85 8:17/M
32 (< 5) 622 Patrick Leif St Vincent de Paul 16:38.36 8:19/M
33 28 531 Bryson Williams Pershing 17:06.81 8:33/M
34 29 613 Jasper Ransom Salem Lutheran 17:11.17 8:36/M
35 (< 5) 446 Luwis Marcos Harmony School of Innovation 17:42.67 8:51/M
36 30 460 Ian Goldstein Kinkaid 18:20.76 9:10/M
37 31 462 Adi Kejriwal Kinkaid 18:21.83 9:11/M
38 32 606 Evan Bednarz Salem Lutheran 18:22.75 9:11/M
39 33 614 Parker Ransom Salem Lutheran 18:42.86 9:21/M
40 34 525 Victor Lamadrid Pershing 19:00.55 9:30/M
41 (< 5) 447 Carlos Ortega Harmony School of Innovation 19:24.42 9:42/M
42 (> 7) 522 Ashtin Hernandez Pershing 19:55.93 9:58/M
43 (> 7) 527 Bryce Perry Pershing 19:56.28 9:58/M
44 (> 7) 528 Oliver Satchell Pershing 20:04.93 10:02/M
45 (> 7) 615 Kaden Roclawski Salem Lutheran 20:08.96 10:04/M
46 (< 5) 438 Parth GArg Harmony School of Excellence 20:10.22 10:05/M 8
47 (< 5) 431 Diego Rosa Harmony School of Excellence 20:10.36 10:05/M
48 (< 5) 430 Drake Knox Harmony School of Excellence 20:29.53 10:15/M
49 (< 5) 694 Vivek Tare Trafton Academy 22:11.64 11:06/M
50 (> 7) 524 Jon Lamadrid Pershing 25:15.45 12:38/M
51 (< 5) 445 Nelson Henriquez Harmony School of Innovation 27:15.82 13:38/M

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Boys

Team - The Village

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:12:55.16

Ave Time:14:35.03

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Sean Cendra 3 3 13:35.32 13:35.32 0:27.11
2 666 Hadrian Le Gallais 4 7 13:59.43 27:34.75 0:51.22
3 664 Chimdindu Chukwumaeze 6 13 14:19.86 41:54.61 1:11.65
4 667 Kishan Patel 17 30 15:16.46 57:11.07 2:08.25
5 665 Uzair Jinnah 21 51 15:44.09 1:12:55.16 2:35.88

Team - Trinity Klein Lutheran

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 64

Team Score (times): 1:14:15.16

Ave Time:14:51.03

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 708 Ben Livingston 9 9 14:30.75 14:30.75 1:22.54
2 711 Perry Templeton 10 19 14:35.11 29:05.86 1:26.90
3 709 Michael Mueller 14 33 15:01.13 44:06.99 1:52.92
4 710 Chance Pace 15 48 15:03.78 59:10.77 1:55.57
5 707 Carter Benson 16 64 15:04.39 1:14:15.16 1:56.18

Team - River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 69

Team Score (times): 1:14:09.96

Ave Time:14:49.99

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 563 Andrew Wright 2 2 13:14.58 13:14.58 0:06.37
2 558 Will Pacey 5 7 14:00.31 27:14.89 0:52.10
3 559 Craig Ringwald 18 25 15:27.20 42:42.09 2:18.99
4 557 Jack Neylon 19 44 15:33.57 58:15.66 2:25.36
5 562 Ethan Wiliams 25 69 15:54.30 1:14:09.96 2:46.09

Team - Pershing

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 79

Team Score (times): 1:15:13.91

Ave Time:15:02.78

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 520 Lawson Behan 1 1 13:08.21 13:08.21 0:00.00
2 530 Logan Warner 7 8 14:20.01 27:28.22 1:11.80
3 526 Ben Marshall 22 30 15:47.67 43:15.89 2:39.46
4 532 Adam Wilson 23 53 15:49.44 59:05.33 2:41.23
5 523 Joseph Hernandez 26 79 16:08.58 1:15:13.91 3:00.37
6 531 Bryson Williams (28)   17:06.81 1:32:20.72 3:58.60
7 525 Victor Lamadrid (34)   19:00.55 1:51:21.27 5:52.34
8 522 Ashtin Hernandez More Than 7   19:55.93 2:11:17.20 6:47.72
9 527 Bryce Perry More Than 7   19:56.28 2:31:13.48 6:48.07
10 528 Oliver Satchell More Than 7   20:04.93 2:51:18.41 6:56.72
11 524 Jon Lamadrid More Than 7   25:15.45 3:16:33.86 12:07.24

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 92

Team Score (times): 1:20:27.94

Ave Time:16:05.59

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 465 Minhao Tang 8 8 14:23.47 14:23.47 1:15.26
2 464 Gus Pielop 11 19 14:39.95 29:03.42 1:31.74
3 461 Huxley Johnson 12 31 14:41.93 43:45.35 1:33.72
4 460 Ian Goldstein 30 61 18:20.76 1:02:06.11 5:12.55
5 462 Adi Kejriwal 31 92 18:21.83 1:20:27.94 5:13.62

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 113

Team Score (times): 1:20:08.32

Ave Time:16:01.66

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 612 Vincent Neuhaus 13 13 14:51.67 14:51.67 1:43.46
2 607 Eli Cheney 20 33 15:40.53 30:32.20 2:32.32
3 610 Ashton Fuller 24 57 15:50.10 46:22.30 2:41.89
4 608 Micah Cheney 27 84 16:34.85 1:02:57.15 3:26.64
5 613 Jasper Ransom 29 113 17:11.17 1:20:08.32 4:02.96
6 606 Evan Bednarz (32)   18:22.75 1:38:31.07 5:14.54
7 614 Parker Ransom (33)   18:42.86 1:57:13.93 5:34.65
8 615 Kaden Roclawski More Than 7   20:08.96 2:17:22.89 7:00.75

Team - Harmony School of Excellence

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 435 Shawn Jindal 8 Less Than 5   16:13.73 16:13.73 3:05.52
2 438 Parth GArg 8 Less Than 5   20:10.22 36:23.95 7:02.01
3 431 Diego Rosa Less Than 5   20:10.36 56:34.31 7:02.15
4 430 Drake Knox Less Than 5   20:29.53 1:17:03.84 7:21.32

Team - Harmony School of Innovation

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 446 Luwis Marcos Less Than 5   17:42.67 17:42.67 4:34.46
2 447 Carlos Ortega Less Than 5   19:24.42 37:07.09 6:16.21
3 445 Nelson Henriquez Less Than 5   27:15.82 1:04:22.91 14:07.61

Team - St Vincent de Paul

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 621 William Andrew Less Than 5   14:49.38 14:49.38 1:41.17
2 622 Patrick Leif Less Than 5   16:38.36 31:27.74 3:30.15

Team - Trafton Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 693 Ben Carlson Less Than 5   15:30.99 15:30.99 2:22.78
2 694 Vivek Tare Less Than 5   22:11.64 37:42.63 9:03.43

Team - Our Savior Lutheran

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 502 David Berry Less Than 5   16:25.45 16:25.45 3:17.24