2021 Dave Jantzen Middle School XC Meet

September 17, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Girls

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 570 Palmer Popov River Oaks Baptist 14:54.88 7:27/M
2 2 624 Ceci Bass St Vincent de Paul 15:37.07 7:49/M
3 3 623 Gigi Bass St Vincent de Paul 16:46.66 8:23/M
4 4 471 Jasmine Nguyen Kinkaid 16:48.11 8:24/M
5 5 565 Bryanna Micu River Oaks Baptist 16:48.30 8:24/M
6 6 474 Brinnley Tanner Kinkaid 16:54.20 8:27/M
7 7 571 Caroline Wood River Oaks Baptist 16:58.59 8:29/M
8 8 536 Melody Cruz-Ayala Pershing 17:01.19 8:31/M
9 9 468 Hannah Holmsten Kinkaid 17:01.35 8:31/M
10 10 469 Audrey Koo Kinkaid 17:05.68 8:33/M
11 11 618 Lauren Jackson Salem Lutheran 17:08.10 8:34/M
12 12 540 Glenna Raphael Pershing 17:10.57 8:35/M
13 13 626 Regan Mull St Vincent de Paul 17:13.68 8:37/M
14 14 533 Abigail Agosta Pershing 17:49.81 8:55/M
15 15 473 Celeste Smith Kinkaid 17:50.48 8:55/M
16 16 625 Rachel Curry St Vincent de Paul 18:03.90 9:02/M
17 17 627 Sarah Ortegon St Vincent de Paul 18:04.52 9:02/M
18 18 617 Sarah Downing Salem Lutheran 19:07.11 9:34/M
19 19 619 Samantha Stahlin Salem Lutheran 19:57.55 9:59/M
20 20 569 Natalia Norris River Oaks Baptist 20:11.12 10:06/M
21 21 567 Jenna Mirza River Oaks Baptist 20:13.20 10:07/M
22 (< 5) 433 Riya Shah Harmony School of Excellence 20:21.59 10:11/M
23 22 467 Olivia Hamilton Kinkaid 20:53.25 10:27/M
24 23 466 Anna Busa Kinkaid 21:41.44 10:51/M
25 24 568 Priyanka Nayar River Oaks Baptist 21:53.04 10:57/M
26 (> 7) 472 Ayla Patel Kinkaid 21:55.46 10:58/M
27 (> 7) 470 Saya Malek Kinkaid 22:23.59 11:12/M
28 25 541 Kendall Reece Pershing 23:24.90 11:42/M
29 26 564 Kori Hagins River Oaks Baptist 23:25.02 11:43/M
30 27 542 Marian Rutherford Pershing 23:27.33 11:44/M
31 28 620 Addie Tally Salem Lutheran 24:27.28 12:14/M
32 (< 5) 448 Valeria Santos Harmony School of Innovation 25:22.71 12:41/M
33 (< 5) 432 Divya Patankar Harmony School of Excellence 27:10.68 13:35/M
34 29 537 Cepera Fernanda Pershing 27:18.58 13:39/M
35 30 543 Dakota Sweezer Pershing 28:43.24 14:22/M
36 31 616 Delilah Arjona Salem Lutheran 28:56.67 14:28/M
37 (< 5) 434 Emory Alexander Harmony School of Excellence

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Girls

Team - Kinkaid

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 1:25:39.82

Ave Time:17:07.96

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 471 Jasmine Nguyen 4 4 16:48.11 16:48.11 1:53.23
2 474 Brinnley Tanner 6 10 16:54.20 33:42.31 1:59.32
3 468 Hannah Holmsten 9 19 17:01.35 50:43.66 2:06.47
4 469 Audrey Koo 10 29 17:05.68 1:07:49.34 2:10.80
5 473 Celeste Smith 15 44 17:50.48 1:25:39.82 2:55.60
6 467 Olivia Hamilton (22)   20:53.25 1:46:33.07 5:58.37
7 466 Anna Busa (23)   21:41.44 2:08:14.51 6:46.56
8 472 Ayla Patel More Than 7   21:55.46 2:30:09.97 7:00.58
9 470 Saya Malek More Than 7   22:23.59 2:52:33.56 7:28.71

Team - St Vincent de Paul

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 51

Team Score (times): 1:25:45.83

Ave Time:17:09.17

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 624 Ceci Bass 2 2 15:37.07 15:37.07 0:42.19
2 623 Gigi Bass 3 5 16:46.66 32:23.73 1:51.78
3 626 Regan Mull 13 18 17:13.68 49:37.41 2:18.80
4 625 Rachel Curry 16 34 18:03.90 1:07:41.31 3:09.02
5 627 Sarah Ortegon 17 51 18:04.52 1:25:45.83 3:09.64

Team - River Oaks Baptist

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 54

Team Score (times): 1:29:06.09

Ave Time:17:49.22

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 570 Palmer Popov 1 1 14:54.88 14:54.88 0:00.00
2 565 Bryanna Micu 5 6 16:48.30 31:43.18 1:53.42
3 571 Caroline Wood 7 13 16:58.59 48:41.77 2:03.71
4 569 Natalia Norris 20 33 20:11.12 1:08:52.89 5:16.24
5 567 Jenna Mirza 21 54 20:13.20 1:29:06.09 5:18.32
6 568 Priyanka Nayar (24)   21:53.04 1:50:59.13 6:58.16
7 564 Kori Hagins (26)   23:25.02 2:14:24.15 8:30.14

Team - Pershing

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 86

Team Score (times): 1:38:53.80

Ave Time:19:46.76

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 536 Melody Cruz-Ayala 8 8 17:01.19 17:01.19 2:06.31
2 540 Glenna Raphael 12 20 17:10.57 34:11.76 2:15.69
3 533 Abigail Agosta 14 34 17:49.81 52:01.57 2:54.93
4 541 Kendall Reece 25 59 23:24.90 1:15:26.47 8:30.02
5 542 Marian Rutherford 27 86 23:27.33 1:38:53.80 8:32.45
6 537 Cepera Fernanda (29)   27:18.58 2:06:12.38 12:23.70
7 543 Dakota Sweezer (30)   28:43.24 2:34:55.62 13:48.36

Team - Salem Lutheran

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 107

Team Score (times): 1:49:36.71

Ave Time:21:55.34

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 618 Lauren Jackson 11 11 17:08.10 17:08.10 2:13.22
2 617 Sarah Downing 18 29 19:07.11 36:15.21 4:12.23
3 619 Samantha Stahlin 19 48 19:57.55 56:12.76 5:02.67
4 620 Addie Tally 28 76 24:27.28 1:20:40.04 9:32.40
5 616 Delilah Arjona 31 107 28:56.67 1:49:36.71 14:01.79

Team - Harmony School of Excellence

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 433 Riya Shah Less Than 5   20:21.59 20:21.59 5:26.71
2 432 Divya Patankar Less Than 5   27:10.68 47:32.27 12:15.80
3 434 Emory Alexander Less Than 5   100:47:32.26 99:45:05.11

Team - Harmony School of Innovation

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 448 Valeria Santos Less Than 5   25:22.71 25:22.71 10:27.83