Cy-Fair ISD Cross Country Invite

September 17, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 332 Jetzibe Trevino Huffman-Hargrave 19:03.73 3:49/K
2 2 10 Cassidy Graham Bridgeland 19:47.04
3 3 174 Emma Elsbury Cypress Ranch 20:26.62 4:05/K
4 4 539 Sofia Barreda Langham Creek 20:47.81 4:10/K
5 5 394 Ximena Lopez Katy Jordan High School 20:52.06 4:10/K
6 6 18 Allison Millan Bridgeland 20:53.31
7 7 403 Addison Sutton Katy Jordan High School 20:54.07 4:11/K
8 8 254 Savanah Esterline Cypress Woods 21:06.65 4:13/K
9 9 506 Courtney Richman Katy Tompkins 21:14.40 4:15/K
10 10 727 Alexis Garza Tomball Memorial 21:17.46 4:15/K
11 11 392 Beatriz Laepple Katy Jordan High School 21:20.50 4:16/K
12 12 11 Elisa Grillo Bridgeland 21:21.50
13 13 470 Chelsea Tanner Katy Taylor 21:25.53 4:17/K
14 14 268 Ariane Williams Cypress Woods 21:26.12 4:17/K
15 15 8 Lily Fawcett Bridgeland 21:30.15
16 16 12 Macie Gunn Bridgeland 21:31.72
17 17 464 Justine Martin Katy Taylor 21:36.34 4:19/K
18 18 505 Nicole Perez-Escobar Katy Tompkins 21:41.77 4:20/K
19 19 257 Rainey Johnson Cypress Woods 21:43.50 4:21/K
20 20 676 Josephine Sewall The Woodlands 21:43.91 4:21/K
21 21 400 Isabela Ramos Katy Jordan High School 21:44.94 4:21/K
22 22 251 Hewan Abunei Cypress Woods 21:48.04 4:22/K
23 23 606 Kelly Carter Spring 21:48.64 4:22/K
24 24 333 Rika Witt Huffman-Hargrave 21:50.03 4:22/K
25 25 495 Madeline Bartlett Katy Tompkins 21:50.44 4:22/K
26 26 724 Sawyer Delleney Tomball Memorial 21:50.76 4:22/K
27 27 671 Kaiya English The Woodlands 21:51.28 4:22/K
28 28 172 Anna Demeritt Cypress Ranch 21:52.81 4:23/K
29 29 255 Lauren Fritz Cypress Woods 21:56.69 4:23/K
30 30 213 Emily Shook Cypress Ridge 21:58.40 4:24/K
31 31 583 Madalyn Garza Pearland Dawson 22:00.30 4:24/K
32 32 14 Brooke Hensley Bridgeland 22:00.73
33 33 580 Cara Gary Pearland Dawson 22:05.86 4:25/K
34 34 430 Samara Lopez Katy Morton Ranch 22:06.61 4:25/K
35 35 1 Sofia Bonner Bridgeland 22:08.00
36 36 667 Carolina Alvarez The Woodlands 22:08.57 4:26/K
37 37 260 Megan Loh Cypress Woods 22:10.06 4:26/K
38 38 617 Jailee Salazar Spring 22:11.70 4:26/K
39 39 668 Trinity Curran The Woodlands 22:11.92 4:26/K
40 40 329 Jordan Helling Huffman-Hargrave 22:12.29 4:26/K
41 (> 7) 17 Sydney McFarland Bridgeland 22:12.40
42 41 677 Maika Tanski The Woodlands 22:15.52 4:27/K
43 42 673 Nicole McCalla The Woodlands 22:16.40 4:27/K
44 43 263 Emmelia Mosier Cypress Woods 22:16.58 4:27/K
45 44 672 Kiersten Hua The Woodlands 22:17.79 4:28/K
46 45 180 Sarah Mulholland Cypress Ranch 22:20.82 4:28/K
47 46 331 Haylee Sproat Huffman-Hargrave 22:22.28 4:28/K
48 47 613 Kayla Mckay Spring 22:24.43 4:29/K
49 (> 7) 264 Ava Petrich Cypress Woods 22:29.18 4:30/K
50 48 581 Jazlynn Garza Pearland Dawson 22:33.11 4:31/K
51 49 171 Isabella Davalos Cypress Ranch 22:34.48 4:31/K
52 50 471 Valentina Viteri Katy Taylor 22:35.47 4:31/K
53 51 330 Regan Noel Huffman-Hargrave 22:35.96 4:31/K
54 (> 7) 675 Lillian Saucier The Woodlands 22:40.75 4:32/K
55 52 504 Jordan Musselman Katy Tompkins 22:42.74 4:33/K
56 53 513 Riley Webster Katy Tompkins 22:44.73 4:33/K
57 54 182 Tayli Stryk Cypress Ranch 22:45.64 4:33/K
58 55 512 Ashley Thompson Katy Tompkins 22:47.67 4:34/K
59 56 508 Brinley Snyder Katy Tompkins 22:54.23 4:35/K
60 (> 7) 510 Kathryn Stokes Katy Tompkins 22:56.00 4:35/K
61 57 731 Kira Shepherd Tomball Memorial 22:56.18 4:35/K
62 58 621 Elizabeth Upton Spring 22:59.35 4:36/K
63 59 181 Prisha Sikka Cypress Ranch 23:04.26 4:37/K
64 60 725 Jordan Downing Tomball Memorial 23:14.00 4:39/K
65 61 95 Daniela Estrada Cypress Falls 23:14.83 4:39/K
66 (> 7) 500 Christine Goh Katy Tompkins 23:16.41 4:39/K
67 62 169 Grace Blum Cypress Ranch 23:16.98 4:39/K
68 (> 7) 170 Emily Burk Cypress Ranch 23:20.32 4:40/K
69 (> 7) 670 Hannah Drickamer The Woodlands 23:29.79 4:42/K
70 63 432 Ximena Perkins Katy Morton Ranch 23:30.81 4:42/K
71 64 722 Konni Brown Tomball Memorial 23:32.61 4:43/K
72 65 98 Kennya Islas Cypress Falls 23:40.87 4:44/K
73 66 585 Dailey Lewis Pearland Dawson 23:41.64 4:44/K
74 67 612 Anyssa Martinez Spring 23:43.19 4:45/K
75 68 389 Mia Hough Katy Jordan High School 23:44.30 4:45/K
76 69 577 Coco Calleja Pearland Dawson 23:50.52 4:46/K
77 70 723 Reese Casino Tomball Memorial 23:53.46 4:47/K
78 71 589 Leah Rowland Pearland Dawson 23:53.65 4:47/K
79 72 96 Shayne Garrett Cypress Falls 23:53.66 4:47/K
80 73 553 Hailey Perez Langham Creek 23:55.00 4:47/K
81 74 555 Vanessa Romero Langham Creek 23:55.56 4:47/K
82 75 545 Alison Flores Langham Creek 24:03.95 4:49/K
83 76 101 Malenie Otero Cypress Falls 24:07.22 4:49/K
84 77 465 Addison Schroeder Katy Taylor 24:10.44 4:50/K
85 78 461 Vanessa Gonzalez Katy Taylor 24:17.00 4:51/K
86 (< 5) 235 Titilope Akinwunmi Cypress Springs 24:17.63 4:52/K
87 79 393 MJ Leviaguirre Katy Jordan High School 24:32.76 4:55/K
88 (< 5) 236 Sophia Maltez Cypress Springs 24:33.27 4:55/K
89 80 618 Kenzlea Smith Spring 24:34.41 4:55/K
90 81 468 Aahana Singh Katy Taylor 24:37.09 4:55/K
91 (> 7) 679 Ashley Von Loh The Woodlands 24:59.58 5:00/K
92 82 210 Alma Mota Velazquez Cypress Ridge 25:06.31 5:01/K
93 (> 7) 501 Angela Luchetti Katy Tompkins 25:08.65 5:02/K
94 83 556 Italy Vasquez Langham Creek 25:13.63 5:03/K
95 84 211 Victoria Perez-Mendoza Cypress Ridge 25:16.57 5:03/K
96 (< 5) 126 Madyson Groves Cypress Lakes 25:18.57 12:39/M
97 85 434 Paulina Romero Katy Morton Ranch 25:20.78 5:04/K
98 (< 5) 358 Krisel Cardoza Humble High 25:21.83 5:04/K
99 (< 5) 152 Emilie Castillas Cypress Park 25:23.00 5:05/K
100 86 540 Samantha Benagas Langham Creek 25:23.18 5:05/K
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (< 5) 360 Melanie Fuentes Humble High 25:24.11 5:05/K
102 87 303 Kylee McQuilkin Fort Bend Austin 25:26.18 5:05/K
103 88 431 Leena Lozano Katy Morton Ranch 25:26.99 5:05/K
104 89 728 Katherine Hickman Tomball Memorial 25:27.78 5:06/K
105 (> 7) 178 Alejandro Mezano Cypress Ranch 25:30.21 5:06/K
106 (< 5) 160 Fernanda Santoyo Cypress Park 25:32.91 5:07/K
107 90 93 Mayleen Bonilla Cypress Falls 25:44.73 5:09/K
108 91 428 Crystal Escamia Katy Morton Ranch 25:49.01 5:10/K
109 92 547 Lily Hutto Langham Creek 25:50.40 5:10/K
110 (< 5) 130 Ana Moya Cypress Lakes 25:53.00 12:57/M
111 93 214 Hailie Vargas Cypress Ridge 25:53.13 5:11/K
112 94 100 Ambrey Martinez Cypress Falls 26:05.51 5:13/K
113 (> 7) 551 Jayda Ngo Langham Creek 26:08.91 5:14/K
114 95 308 Aaliya Virani Fort Bend Austin 26:27.12 5:17/K
115 96 620 Jasmine Torres Spring 26:39.15 5:20/K
116 97 635 Marilyn Argueta Spring Westfield 26:42.38 5:20/K
117 98 639 Constance Jorden Spring Westfield 26:42.51 5:21/K
118 99 578 Savannah Coulter Pearland Dawson 26:44.02 5:21/K
119 100 644 Kynndal Newton Spring Westfield 26:45.89 5:21/K
120 (> 7) 582 Katelyn Garza Pearland Dawson 26:46.02 5:21/K
121 101 302 Emma Martin Fort Bend Austin 27:13.08 5:27/K
122 102 208 Jullian Ford Cypress Ridge 27:15.87 5:27/K
123 (< 5) 359 Camila Coronoda Humble High 27:25.29 5:29/K
124 103 298 Kelechi Dike Fort Bend Austin 28:45.41 5:45/K
125 104 307 Kiara Souza Fort Bend Austin 29:28.18 5:54/K
126 (< 5) 357 Jessica Bustos Ortega Humble High 29:32.32 5:54/K
127 105 212 Madeline Rasgado Cypress Ridge 30:01.19 6:00/K
128 106 638 Amanda Elmore Spring Westfield 30:12.57 6:03/K
129 107 646 Nayelly Parada Spring Westfield 35:39.98 7:08/K

Team Scores - Girls

Varsity Girls

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Bridgeland 51 2 6 12 15 16 32 35    
Top 5 Times: 1:45:03.72  
2 Cypress Woods 92 8 14 19 22 29 37 43    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:01.00  
3 Katy Jordan High School 112 5 7 11 21 68 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:35.87  
4 Katy Tompkins 157 9 18 25 52 53 55 56    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:14.08  
5 Huffman-Hargrave 162 1 24 40 46 51    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:04.29  
6 The Woodlands 163 20 27 36 39 41 42 44    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:11.20  
7 Cypress Ranch 179 3 28 45 49 54 59 62    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:00.37  
8 Tomball Memorial 217 10 26 57 60 64 70 89    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:51.01  
9 Spring 233 23 38 47 58 67 80 96    
Top 5 Times: 1:53:07.31  
10 Katy Taylor 235 13 17 50 77 78 81    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:04.78  
11 Pearland Dawson 247 31 33 48 66 69 71 99    
Top 5 Times: 1:54:11.43  
12 Langham Creek 309 4 73 74 75 83 86 92    
Top 5 Times: 1:57:55.95  
13 Katy Morton Ranch 361 34 63 85 88 91    
Top 5 Times: 2:02:14.20  
14 Cypress Falls 364 61 65 72 76 90 94    
Top 5 Times: 2:00:41.31  
15 Cypress Ridge 391 30 82 84 93 102 105    
Top 5 Times: 2:05:30.28  
16 Fort Bend Austin 490 87 95 101 103 104    
Top 5 Times: 2:17:19.97  
17 Spring Westfield 508 97 98 100 106 107    
Top 5 Times: 2:26:03.33  
Inc. Cypress Lakes 2 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Park 2 finishers    
Inc. Cypress Springs 2 finishers    
Inc. Humble High 4 finishers