Captain Kids Triathlon

Age Group Results

September 12, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-14

Mates - Captain's Wave

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 6 Rylan Lonergan Dallas TX 22 13 1 2:36.6 1:24.8 1 12:33.9 0:30.7 1 6:21.2 23:27.3
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 1 Santiago Fernandez Tomball TX 6 14 1 2:18.9 1:09.2 1 11:34.1 0:27.4 1 6:17.1 21:46.8
 
Top

Female 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 8 Taylor Davis Katy TX 44 12 1 2:32.0 1:25.7 2 12:58.7 0:35.5 2 6:14.1 23:46.1
2 11 Riona Street Katy TX 50 12 3 2:41.8 1:15.4 4 13:51.0 0:29.8 1 5:55.5 24:13.7
3 12 Kameron Dukes Southlake TX 49 12 5 2:54.1 1:21.9 1 12:51.2 0:34.9 3 6:35.9 24:18.1
4 21 Fynley Lonergan Dallas TX 58 11 11 3:20.9 1:39.9 3 13:47.3 0:36.3 5 7:02.9 26:27.5
5 22 Emily Reitzer The Woodlands TX 37 12 4 2:53.0 1:32.9 7 14:51.3 0:40.7 4 6:56.7 26:54.8
6 23 Kaia Finanger Spring TX 66 11 2 2:39.8 1:52.0 5 13:52.8 0:37.3 9 7:53.0 26:55.1
7 32 Alanis Rentas Tomball TX 60 11 9 3:17.9 1:41.0 9 15:48.9 0:29.8 7 7:39.8 28:57.5
8 33 Maddilynn Scott Galveston TX 63 11 8 3:08.2 1:45.7 10 16:54.2 0:35.4 6 7:07.2 29:31.0
9 35 Grace Gardner Spring TX 64 11 10 3:20.8 1:46.1 8 15:44.1 0:31.7 10 8:21.1 29:43.9
10 38 Tegan Morgan Sugar Land TX 36 12 7 3:00.9 1:45.2 6 14:25.1 0:26.9 12 10:23.1 30:01.4
11 42 Eva Simoncic Katy TX 42 12 6 3:00.6 1:48.6 12 17:42.4 0:54.1 8 7:51.4 31:17.4
12 49 Ellie Greska Katy TX 62 11 13 3:42.7 2:23.1 11 17:09.9 0:56.9 11 9:56.3 34:09.0
13 57 Presley Mizell League City TX 56 11 12 3:31.7 2:01.3 13 22:28.1 0:38.2 13 11:00.5 39:40.0
 
Top

Male 12 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 3 Brayden Barrett Haslet TX 35 12 1 2:34.8 1:17.9 1 11:54.6 0:28.6 1 5:58.1 22:14.2
2 14 Andrew Yoste Dallas TX 34 12 4 2:54.6 1:19.3 2 12:54.5 0:30.4 4 7:07.9 24:46.9
3 16 Callen Quinn Spring TX 67 11 13 3:22.3 1:24.7 3 13:34.1 0:32.3 3 6:34.9 25:28.4
4 20 Emilio Fernandez Tomball TX 59 11 9 3:02.2 1:33.0 6 14:13.6 0:36.8 2 6:33.8 25:59.6
5 25 Jace Tuety Katy TX 46 12 5 2:54.9 1:38.8 5 14:12.9 0:48.3 5 7:50.4 27:25.4
6 29 Christopher Head Katy TX 45 12 7 2:55.8 2:01.2 4 13:57.4 1:03.6 7 8:34.7 28:32.9
7 34 Isaac Anaya Pearland TX 38 12 6 2:55.0 2:11.3 7 14:32.0 0:43.2 9 9:20.0 29:41.8
8 41 Levi Wesley Houston TX 53 12 3 2:53.9 2:09.9 8 15:21.8 0:51.7 11 9:55.6 31:13.2
9 43 Aksel Lai Houston TX 61 11 14 3:23.9 2:38.8 10 16:36.2 1:11.8 6 8:08.6 31:59.4
10 47 Braylon Mora Sugar Land TX 40 12 2 2:50.4 2:20.4 9 15:50.3 0:41.7 16 11:17.9 33:00.9
11 50 Liam Limbaugh Kingwood TX 57 11 15 3:25.3 2:00.8 12 17:59.8 0:56.4 10 9:50.1 34:12.5
12 52 Caden Smith Hockley TX 69 11 10 3:13.8 2:26.8 14 18:33.2 0:45.1 12 9:58.2 34:57.4
13 53 Ethan Corpuz Pearland TX 68 11 11 3:20.8 2:32.9 11 17:45.7 1:03.2 13 10:15.4 34:58.2
14 54 Brennan Hennessey Austin TX 52 12 17 3:41.1 2:29.7 15 18:53.5 1:04.9 8 8:57.1 35:06.4
15 55 Jaxon Saenz Seabrook TX 55 11 8 2:56.2 2:19.6 13 18:26.2 0:47.1 14 11:10.8 35:40.1
16 58 Wesley Arnold Houston TX 41 12 16 3:31.2 2:36.4 17 23:31.5 0:45.2 15 11:16.9 41:41.4
17 59 Luke Trahan Houston TX 43 12 12 3:22.2 3:33.4 16 21:29.4 0:39.4 17 12:44.6 41:49.2
 
Top

Female 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 15 Ksenia Nation Spring TX 21 13 8 3:03.4 1:31.8 1 13:02.5 0:30.2 2 6:48.0 24:56.1
2 17 Candace Marie Socito Tomball TX 18 13 3 2:46.2 1:27.6 2 13:22.4 0:33.0 3 7:19.5 25:28.9
3 18 Isabella Castillo Katy TX 19 13 9 3:09.1 1:30.4 3 14:24.7 0:34.8 1 6:08.1 25:47.2
4 24 Addy Jorissen Missouri City TX 8 14 2 2:36.6 1:44.3 4 14:30.6 0:31.3 5 7:33.3 26:56.3
5 27 Gracie Greska Katy TX 23 13 10 3:09.7 2:04.5 5 14:34.2 0:36.6 6 7:48.3 28:13.5
6 30 Kami Glave Houston TX 10 14 5 2:48.0 1:39.8 6 14:59.1 0:31.9 9 8:40.7 28:39.7
7 31 Katelyn Fraley Sugar Land TX 3 14 1 2:32.5 1:33.9 7 15:17.0 0:36.7 10 8:54.2 28:54.6
8 36 Leslie Garcia Friendswood TX 7 14 7 3:01.5 2:14.1 9 15:59.3 0:38.1 7 8:00.0 29:53.2
9 39 Sonia Zakielarz Spring TX 9 14 6 2:58.0 2:21.9 8 15:47.1 0:42.4 8 8:12.6 30:02.3
10 40 Hailey Cook League City TX 27 13 12 3:40.1 2:12.4 10 16:10.5 1:00.6 4 7:33.1 30:36.8
11 45 Margherita Maurizio Sugar Land TX 32 13 11 3:09.7 1:45.0 12 17:20.2 0:31.0 11 9:31.6 32:17.7
12 48 Isabella Anaya Pearland TX 1 14 4 2:46.5 2:32.3 11 17:17.5 1:08.9 12 9:43.8 33:29.1
 
Top

Male 13 to 14

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------- Bike ------- T2 ------- Run ------- Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Time
1 2 Caden Davis Katy TX 5 14 1 2:19.3 1:14.4 3 12:05.9 0:30.5 2 5:59.3 22:09.6
2 4 Tavish Quinn Spring TX 20 13 4 2:39.7 1:16.8 1 11:55.9 0:30.3 4 6:12.3 22:35.3
3 5 Seth Holland Katy TX 26 13 5 2:41.4 1:27.3 2 12:05.2 0:39.4 3 6:10.8 23:04.2
4 7 Lane Limbaugh Kingwood TX 2 14 2 2:25.7 1:35.8 8 13:17.5 0:27.2 1 5:54.0 23:40.4
5 9 Tyler Luce Katy TX 14 14 6 2:44.0 1:28.4 5 12:55.1 0:30.3 5 6:26.2 24:04.2
6 10 Carlos Ursua-Sanchez Spring TX 4 14 3 2:34.1 1:28.6 4 12:48.4 0:33.0 8 6:49.1 24:13.3
7 13 Owen Blumenthal Richmond TX 17 13 8 2:51.1 1:30.0 7 13:14.0 0:25.2 6 6:44.9 24:45.4
8 19 Raymond Gibbs La Porte TX 15 14 14 3:16.7 1:49.9 6 13:10.7 0:38.8 9 6:52.5 25:48.9
9 26 Caden Kobza Dallas TX 24 13 11 3:02.9 1:33.2 9 14:05.6 0:32.5 11 8:22.3 27:36.5
10 28 Luke Limbaugh Kingwood TX 30 13 9 2:51.1 2:01.4 10 15:18.0 0:35.3 10 7:33.0 28:19.0
11 37 Colin Smith Hockley TX 25 13 12 3:04.8 2:24.8 12 16:49.2 0:49.8 7 6:45.0 29:53.8
12 44 Zachary Schuchardt Cypress TX 31 13 10 2:58.2 2:04.6 14 17:44.6 0:33.8 12 8:48.4 32:09.8
13 46 Wade Weber Pearland TX 13 14 7 2:50.0 2:08.0 11 16:22.6 0:47.4 15 10:23.4 32:31.5
14 51 Noah Wright Sugar Land TX 11 14 15 3:54.0 2:17.7 13 17:24.2 0:31.0 14 10:17.8 34:24.8
15 56 Jonah Arnold Houston TX 12 14 13 3:04.9 3:22.2 15 21:02.0 0:56.6 13 9:57.7 38:23.6