Trinity Klein XC

September 11, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - JH
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - JH
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

JH

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 140 David Carbajal Presbyterian 8:29.62 5:40/M
2 2 603 Andrew Wright River Oaks Baptist 9:01.30 6:01/M
3 3 2346 Paul Cosgray Western Academy 9:03.70 6:02/M
4 4 677 Khris Fuentes St Mark Lutheran 9:11.71 6:08/M
5 5 197 Will Pacey River Oaks Baptist 9:28.87 6:19/M
6 6 2350 Pablo Fernandez-Cueto Western Academy 9:32.09 6:21/M
7 7 676 Tucker Bubela St Mark Lutheran 9:32.94 6:22/M
8 8 696 Durham Browder St Mark's Episcopal 9:33.34 6:22/M
9 9 142 Brian Duffy Presbyterian 9:33.98 6:23/M
10 10 2348 Bill Efting Western Academy 9:36.47 6:24/M
11 11 700 Lukas Metzen St Mark's Episcopal 9:39.62 6:26/M
12 12 698 J Banks Hawkins St Mark's Episcopal 9:40.07 6:27/M
13 13 2881 Dj Skaggs St Mark's Episcopal 9:42.77 6:29/M
14 14 640 Daniel Johnson St Laurence Catholic 9:44.00 6:29/M
15 15 2391 Maxime Crepin Woodlands Methodist 9:47.11 6:31/M
16 16 72 Isaac Banos Northland Christian 9:47.78 6:32/M
17 17 2392 Caden Powell Woodlands Methodist 9:48.92 6:33/M
18 18 2319 Ben Livingston Trinity Klein Lutheran 9:50.67 6:34/M
19 19 630 Archer Fuller Salem Lutheran 9:53.00 6:35/M
20 20 2349 Will Efting Western Academy 9:55.52 6:37/M
21 21 675 Richard Brush St Mark Lutheran 10:00.37 6:40/M
22 22 74 Aiden Buchanan Northland Christian 10:03.02 6:42/M
23 23 2315 Andres Barrero Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:03.13 6:42/M
24 24 627 Eli Cheney Salem Lutheran 10:05.92 6:44/M
25 25 601 Ethan Wiliams River Oaks Baptist 10:08.32 6:46/M
26 26 156 Luke Vargheese Presbyterian 10:08.74 6:46/M
27 (< 5) 2296 Ben Carlson Trafton Academy 10:11.69 6:48/M
28 (< 5) 2300 Matthew Urbani Trafton Academy 10:12.23 6:48/M
29 27 108 Leandro Moreno Pine Valley 10:12.45 6:48/M
30 (< 5) 2365 William Brown Woodlands Christian 10:14.75 6:50/M
31 28 681 Carson Teeter St Mark Lutheran 10:19.68 6:53/M
32 (< 5) 2898 Alec Elwood St Michael 10:20.60 6:54/M
33 29 190 Henry Harkins River Oaks Baptist 10:21.15 6:54/M
34 30 2353 Thomas Nichols Western Academy 10:21.51 6:54/M
35 31 693 Charles Allen St Mark's Episcopal 10:23.00 6:55/M
36 32 153 Jaxon Tidsbury Presbyterian 10:25.31 6:57/M
37 33 2316 Carter Benson Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:26.87 6:58/M
38 (< 5) 2369 Ryan Norus Woodlands Christian 10:27.86 6:59/M
39 34 695 Noah Beckmann St Mark's Episcopal 10:28.42 6:59/M
40 35 638 Nico Arenas St Laurence Catholic 10:31.00 7:01/M
41 36 143 David Farrell Presbyterian 10:32.91 7:02/M
42 37 682 Owen Tharp St Mark Lutheran 10:37.15 7:05/M
43 (< 5) 2367 Roberto Calimani Woodlands Christian 10:39.08 7:06/M
44 38 149 Neel Mogri Presbyterian 10:39.46 7:06/M
45 39 2321 Chance Pace Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:42.35 7:08/M
46 40 2322 Perry Templeton Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:42.68 7:08/M
47 41 2314 Evan Anderson Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:42.91 7:09/M
48 42 632 Keegan Honeck Salem Lutheran 10:45.00 7:10/M
49 43 631 Ashton Fuller Salem Lutheran 10:46.00 7:11/M
50 (< 5) 2370 Trace Tillman Woodlands Christian 10:47.34 7:12/M
51 44 2320 Michael Mueller Trinity Klein Lutheran 10:47.75 7:12/M
52 45 198 Craig Ringwald River Oaks Baptist 10:48.06 7:12/M
53 46 628 Micah Cheney Salem Lutheran 10:49.00 7:13/M
54 47 191 Jackson Holton River Oaks Baptist 10:50.71 7:14/M
55 48 2395 Abbott Zengo Woodlands Methodist 10:51.57 7:14/M
56 49 196 Jack Neylon River Oaks Baptist 10:52.58 7:15/M
57 50 145 Charlie Hughes Presbyterian 10:52.99 7:15/M
58 (> 7) 193 Wes Kozar River Oaks Baptist 10:54.37 7:16/M
59 51 2393 Brady Schneider Woodlands Methodist 10:55.13 7:17/M
60 (< 5) 2332 Devin Hill Unattached 10:55.55 7:17/M
61 52 106 Garrett Harvey Pine Valley 10:59.17 7:19/M
62 53 78 Walker Moores Northland Christian 11:00.81 7:21/M
63 (< 5) 96 David Berry Our Savior Lutheran 11:04.53 7:23/M
64 54 107 Cedrick Mabin Pine Valley 11:06.30 7:24/M
65 (> 7) 195 Bannon Loweth River Oaks Baptist 11:06.61 7:24/M
66 55 2390 Nathan Bigler Woodlands Methodist 11:07.60 7:25/M
67 (> 7) 194 Mateo Leal River Oaks Baptist 11:07.64 7:25/M
68 56 633 Vincent Neuhaus Salem Lutheran 11:08.00 7:25/M
69 57 694 Julian Amelio St Mark's Episcopal 11:09.23 7:26/M
70 (> 7) 699 Connor Kinahan St Mark's Episcopal 11:11.31 7:28/M
71 (> 7) 2317 Luke Bowen Trinity Klein Lutheran 11:12.25 7:28/M
72 (> 7) 154 Colin Tobola Presbyterian 11:16.01 7:31/M
73 (> 7) 158 Pierce White Presbyterian 11:18.15 7:32/M
74 58 680 Charlie Sipes St Mark Lutheran 11:22.19 7:35/M
75 59 2345 Thomas Block Western Academy 11:22.40 7:35/M
76 (> 7) 697 Luke Carter St Mark's Episcopal 11:23.71 7:36/M
77 60 646 Aj Unger St Laurence Catholic 11:24.00 7:36/M
78 (< 5) 2301 Brian Zhang Trafton Academy 11:25.44 7:37/M
79 61 105 Isaac Carreno Pine Valley 11:30.80 7:41/M
80 62 109 David Vega Pine Valley 11:32.53 7:42/M
81 63 634 Jasper Ransom Salem Lutheran 11:34.00 7:43/M
82 64 674 Brady Brewer St Mark Lutheran 11:36.66 7:44/M
83 65 639 Jackson Boudreaux St Laurence Catholic 11:39.00 7:46/M
84 (< 5) 45 Tomas Rojas Grace 11:41.41 7:48/M
85 (> 7) 146 Charlie Karlgaard Presbyterian 11:47.46 7:52/M
86 (> 7) 192 Graham Johnson River Oaks Baptist 11:47.48 7:52/M
87 66 2347 Andre Daigle Western Academy 11:49.75 7:53/M
88 67 644 Connor Manson St Laurence Catholic 11:51.00 7:54/M
89 68 80 Richie Wilkerson Northland Christian 11:52.72 7:55/M
90 (> 7) 2354 Joseph Oppermann Western Academy 11:53.15 7:55/M
91 (> 7) 150 Alex Patman Presbyterian 11:54.12 7:56/M
92 (> 7) 626 Evan Bednarz Salem Lutheran 11:56.65 7:58/M
93 69 641 Paul Lasala St Laurence Catholic 11:58.00 7:59/M
94 (< 5) 57 Cody Rion Michael R. Null 11:59.36 8:00/M
95 70 2 Adrian Flores C.E. King 11:59.58 8:00/M
96 (> 7) 678 Kolton Mobley St Mark Lutheran 12:01.49 8:01/M
97 (> 7) 679 Noah Nulty St Mark Lutheran 12:02.17 8:01/M
98 (> 7) 151 Andrew Roberts Presbyterian 12:02.93 8:02/M
99 71 642 Wei Lee St Laurence Catholic 12:12.00 8:08/M
100 (> 7) 144 March Flood Presbyterian 12:22.73 8:15/M
O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
101 (> 7) 200 Suraji Verma River Oaks Baptist 12:25.82 8:17/M
102 (> 7) 189 Santiago Hanna River Oaks Baptist 12:28.82 8:19/M
103 72 79 Wesley Sotiropoulos Northland Christian 12:34.60 8:23/M
104 (> 7) 635 Parker Ransom Salem Lutheran 12:36.00 8:24/M
105 (> 7) 2351 Peter McManus Western Academy 12:39.26 8:26/M
106 73 5 Darwen Martinez C.E. King 12:44.45 8:30/M
107 (> 7) 2318 Moses Culpepper Trinity Klein Lutheran 12:49.61 8:33/M
108 (< 5) 55 Jesus Garcia Michael R. Null 13:08.26 8:46/M
109 (> 7) 602 Evan Williams River Oaks Baptist 13:42.99 9:09/M
110 (< 5) 2298 Rohan Sharma Trafton Academy 13:58.24 9:19/M
111 (> 7) 636 Kaden Roclawski Salem Lutheran 14:09.00 9:26/M
112 74 77 Greg Lincoln Northland Christian 14:20.96 9:34/M
113 75 1 Lakeith Bryant C.E. King 14:33.04 9:42/M
114 76 76 Dillon Hughes Northland Christian 14:37.85 9:45/M
115 (< 5) 56 Josue' Hernanadez Michael R. Null 14:54.18 9:56/M
116 (> 7) 157 Grant Westcott Presbyterian 15:04.67 10:03/M
117 77 7 Ricky Ruiz C.E. King 15:12.69 10:08/M
118 (> 7) 73 Bronson Boll Northland Christian 15:37.21 10:25/M
119 78 6 Jose Renteria C.E. King 15:48.54 10:32/M
120 79 4 Enzo Lopez C.E. King 15:56.20 10:37/M
Top

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

JH

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Western Academy 69 3 6 10 20 30 59 66    
Top 5 Times: 48:29.29  
2 St Mark's Episcopal 75 8 11 12 13 31 34 57    
Top 5 Times: 48:58.80  
3 St Mark Lutheran 97 4 7 21 28 37 58 64    
Top 5 Times: 49:41.85  
4 Presbyterian 104 1 9 26 32 36 38 50    
Top 5 Times: 49:10.56  
5 River Oaks Baptist 106 2 5 25 29 45 47 49    
Top 5 Times: 49:47.70  
6 Trinity Klein Lutheran 153 18 23 33 39 40 41 44    
Top 5 Times: 51:45.70  
7 Salem Lutheran 174 19 24 42 43 46 56 63    
Top 5 Times: 52:18.92  
8 Woodlands Methodist 186 15 17 48 51 55    
Top 5 Times: 52:30.33  
9 Northland Christian 231 16 22 53 68 72 74 76    
Top 5 Times: 55:18.93  
10 St Laurence Catholic 241 14 35 60 65 67 69 71    
Top 5 Times: 55:09.00  
11 Pine Valley 256 27 52 54 61 62    
Top 5 Times: 55:21.25  
12 C.E. King 373 70 73 75 77 78 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:10:18.30  
Inc. Grace 1 finishers    
Inc. Michael R. Null 3 finishers    
Inc. Our Savior Lutheran 1 finishers    
Inc. St Michael 1 finishers    
Inc. Trafton Academy 4 finishers    
Inc. Woodlands Christian 4 finishers    
Inc. Unattached 1 finishers