2021 Rosehill Christian XC Invitational

September 11, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

7 & 8 Grade Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 252 Sophia Hamdani Pin Oak - MS 8:36.24 4:18/M
2 2 163 Maya Bernal Kinkaid - MS 8:59.40 6:00/M
3 3 142 Lillian Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 9:05.57 4:33/M
4 4 19 Claire Adkins Annunciation Orthodox - MS 9:37.69 6:25/M
5 (< 5) 79 Rachel Lajaunie Aristoi Classical - MS 9:40.60 4:50/M
6 (< 5) 242 Natalie Bohannon Northland Christian - MS 9:42.86 4:51/M
7 5 141 Kaylee Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 9:48.44 4:54/M
8 (< 5) 372 Madeline Hellen St. Anne, Tomball - MS 9:55.19 4:58/M
9 6 22 Olivia Bell Annunciation Orthodox - MS 10:03.64 6:42/M
10 7 172 Layton Snyder Kinkaid - MS 10:05.14 6:43/M
11 8 139 Lauren Cole Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 10:07.30 5:04/M
12 9 143 Trinity Montgomery Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 10:08.52 5:04/M
13 10 196 Isabella Jones Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 10:09.97 6:47/M
14 11 253 Charlotte Hart Pin Oak - MS 10:11.16 5:06/M
15 12 194 Autumn Elklins Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 10:11.99 6:48/M
16 13 25 Avery DiNario Annunciation Orthodox - MS 10:17.19 6:51/M
17 (< 5) 373 Clare Tavares St. Anne, Tomball - MS 10:19.47 5:10/M
18 14 173 Brinnley Tanner Kinkaid - MS 10:34.34 7:03/M
19 15 251 Elizabeth Gomero Pin Oak - MS 10:40.77 5:20/M
20 16 195 Sarah Haglin Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 10:41.16 7:07/M
21 (< 5) 333 Lauren Peart Rosehill Christian - MS 10:41.44 5:21/M
22 17 171 Celeste Smith Kinkaid - MS 10:46.05 7:11/M
23 18 145 Eden Wray Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 10:47.47 5:24/M
24 19 244 Luna Al-Ramahi Pin Oak - MS 11:03.51 5:32/M
25 (< 5) 105 Daniella Skardenni Faith Academy - MS 11:04.69 7:23/M
26 20 378 Joshelle Cabriana St. Anthony of Padua - MS 11:11.78 7:28/M
27 (< 5) 106 Mikaela Skardenni Faith Academy - MS 11:28.10 7:39/M
28 21 247 Jules Beech Pin Oak - MS 11:30.44 5:45/M
29 22 255 Ella Ladenburg Pin Oak - MS 11:30.72 5:45/M
30 23 28 Grace Manuel Annunciation Orthodox - MS 11:39.96 7:47/M
31 24 21 Leiah Begg Annunciation Orthodox - MS 11:43.11 7:49/M
32 25 167 Emma Huddle Kinkaid - MS 11:44.20 7:49/M
33 26 140 Addison Hopkins Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS 11:47.03 5:54/M
34 27 89 Samantha Brumfield Christ the Redeemer - MS 11:58.36 7:59/M
35 28 243 Malini Dinius Pin Oak - MS 12:02.03 6:01/M
36 29 193 Teague Brown Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 12:03.25 8:02/M
37 30 94 Leila Maldonado Christ the Redeemer - MS 12:20.54 8:14/M
38 31 30 Simone Ramos Annunciation Orthodox - MS 12:33.75 8:23/M
39 (> 7) 250 Amaia Espinoza Pin Oak - MS 12:44.58 6:22/M
40 32 379 Gabi Maggio St. Anthony of Padua - MS 12:50.44 8:34/M
41 33 381 Dara Umoh St. Anthony of Padua - MS 12:51.29 8:34/M
42 (> 7) 246 Maya Baird Pin Oak - MS 12:55.00 6:28/M
43 (< 5) 327 Ellie Bogan Rosehill Christian - MS 12:58.96 6:29/M
44 34 198 Caroline Paylor Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 13:03.96 8:43/M
45 35 91 Caroline Grams Christ the Redeemer - MS 13:06.26 8:44/M
46 (> 7) 249 Chloe Clements Pin Oak - MS 13:09.84 6:35/M
47 36 197 Hannah Moyer Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS 13:51.13 9:14/M
48 (< 5) 127 Briley Nguyen HCYA Home School Lions - MS 14:23.96 7:12/M
49 37 93 Maggie Haynes Christ the Redeemer - MS 14:24.90 9:37/M
50 (> 7) 245 Noor Anno Pin Oak - MS 14:26.31 7:13/M
51 38 380 Lia Nelli St. Anthony of Padua - MS 14:37.44 9:45/M
52 39 95 Ayla Noel Christ the Redeemer - MS 14:41.47 9:48/M
53 (> 7) 248 Lily Casso Pin Oak - MS 15:39.26 7:50/M
54 40 92 Victoria Grams Christ the Redeemer - MS 15:45.80 10:31/M
55 41 90 Ayla Dahesh Christ the Redeemer - MS 15:46.05 10:31/M
56 42 382 Cate Woolsey St. Anthony of Padua - MS 18:54.43 12:36/M

Final Team Results - Girls

7 & 8 Grade Girls

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics - MS

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 49:57.30

Ave Time:9:59.46

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 142 Lillian Montgomery   3 3 9:05.57 9:05.57
2 141 Kaylee Hopkins   5 8 9:48.44 18:54.01
3 139 Lauren Cole   8 16 10:07.30 29:01.31 0:02.86
4 143 Trinity Montgomery   9 25 10:08.52 39:09.83 0:04.08
5 145 Eden Wray   18 43 10:47.47 49:57.30 0:43.03
6 140 Addison Hopkins   (26)   11:47.03 1:01:44.33 1:42.59

Team - Kinkaid - MS

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 52:09.13

Ave Time:10:25.83

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 163 Maya Bernal   2 2 8:59.40 8:59.40
2 172 Layton Snyder   7 9 10:05.14 19:04.54 0:00.70
3 173 Brinnley Tanner   14 23 10:34.34 29:38.88 0:29.90
4 171 Celeste Smith   17 40 10:46.05 40:24.93 0:41.61
5 167 Emma Huddle   25 65 11:44.20 52:09.13 1:39.76

Team - Pin Oak - MS

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 52:02.12

Ave Time:10:24.42

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 252 Sophia Hamdani   1 1 8:36.24 8:36.24
2 253 Charlotte Hart   11 12 10:11.16 18:47.40 0:06.72
3 251 Elizabeth Gomero   15 27 10:40.77 29:28.17 0:36.33
4 244 Luna Al-Ramahi   19 46 11:03.51 40:31.68 0:59.07
5 247 Jules Beech   21 67 11:30.44 52:02.12 1:26.00
6 255 Ella Ladenburg   (22)   11:30.72 1:03:32.84 1:26.28
7 243 Malini Dinius   (28)   12:02.03 1:15:34.87 1:57.59
8 250 Amaia Espinoza   More Than 7   12:44.58 1:28:19.45 2:40.14
9 246 Maya Baird   More Than 7   12:55.00 1:41:14.45 2:50.56
10 249 Chloe Clements   More Than 7   13:09.84 1:54:24.29 3:05.40
11 245 Noor Anno   More Than 7   14:26.31 2:08:50.60 4:21.87
12 248 Lily Casso   More Than 7   15:39.26 2:24:29.86 5:34.82

Team - Annunciation Orthodox - MS

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 53:21.59

Ave Time:10:40.32

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 19 Claire Adkins   4 4 9:37.69 9:37.69
2 22 Olivia Bell   6 10 10:03.64 19:41.33
3 25 Avery DiNario   13 23 10:17.19 29:58.52 0:12.75
4 28 Grace Manuel   23 46 11:39.96 41:38.48 1:35.52
5 21 Leiah Begg   24 70 11:43.11 53:21.59 1:38.67
6 30 Simone Ramos   (31)   12:33.75 1:05:55.34 2:29.31

Team - Legacy Prep (Magnolia) - MS

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 101

Team Score (times): 56:10.33

Ave Time:11:14.07

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 196 Isabella Jones   10 10 10:09.97 10:09.97 0:05.53
2 194 Autumn Elklins   12 22 10:11.99 20:21.96 0:07.55
3 195 Sarah Haglin   16 38 10:41.16 31:03.12 0:36.72
4 193 Teague Brown   29 67 12:03.25 43:06.37 1:58.81
5 198 Caroline Paylor   34 101 13:03.96 56:10.33 2:59.52
6 197 Hannah Moyer   (36)   13:51.13 1:10:01.46 3:46.69

Team - St. Anthony of Padua - MS

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 165

Team Score (times): 1:10:25.38

Ave Time:14:05.08

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 378 Joshelle Cabriana   20 20 11:11.78 11:11.78 1:07.34
2 379 Gabi Maggio   32 52 12:50.44 24:02.22 2:46.00
3 381 Dara Umoh   33 85 12:51.29 36:53.51 2:46.85
4 380 Lia Nelli   38 123 14:37.44 51:30.95 4:33.00
5 382 Cate Woolsey   42 165 18:54.43 1:10:25.38 8:49.99

Team - Christ the Redeemer - MS

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 168

Team Score (times): 1:06:31.53

Ave Time:13:18.31

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 89 Samantha Brumfield   27 27 11:58.36 11:58.36 1:53.92
2 94 Leila Maldonado   30 57 12:20.54 24:18.90 2:16.10
3 91 Caroline Grams   35 92 13:06.26 37:25.16 3:01.82
4 93 Maggie Haynes   37 129 14:24.90 51:50.06 4:20.46
5 95 Ayla Noel   39 168 14:41.47 1:06:31.53 4:37.03
6 92 Victoria Grams   (40)   15:45.80 1:22:17.33 5:41.36
7 90 Ayla Dahesh   (41)   15:46.05 1:38:03.38 5:41.61

Team - Faith Academy - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 105 Daniella Skardenni   Less Than 5   11:04.69 11:04.69 1:00.25
2 106 Mikaela Skardenni   Less Than 5   11:28.10 22:32.79 1:23.66

Team - Rosehill Christian - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Lauren Peart   Less Than 5   10:41.44 10:41.44 0:37.00
2 327 Ellie Bogan   Less Than 5   12:58.96 23:40.40 2:54.52

Team - St. Anne, Tomball - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 372 Madeline Hellen   Less Than 5   9:55.19 9:55.19
2 373 Clare Tavares   Less Than 5   10:19.47 20:14.66 0:15.03

Team - Aristoi Classical - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 79 Rachel Lajaunie   Less Than 5   9:40.60 9:40.60

Team - HCYA Home School Lions - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 127 Briley Nguyen   Less Than 5   14:23.96 14:23.96 4:19.52

Team - Northland Christian - MS

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Natalie Bohannon   Less Than 5   9:42.86 9:42.86