2021 Rosehill Christian XC Invitational

September 11, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

JV Girls

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 286 Hannah Mann Providence Classical 13:36.35 6:48/M
2 (< 5) 129 Amber Bowling Houston Homeschool Athletics 13:41.23 6:51/M
3 2 287 Breanne Ohmes Providence Classical 13:54.09 6:57/M
4 3 285 Kennedy Lynch Providence Classical 13:54.80 6:57/M
5 4 281 Susanna Brink Providence Classical 13:58.87 6:59/M
6 5 353 Caroline Chiao St John's 14:12.11 7:06/M
7 6 358 Ellie Eikenburg St John's 14:13.81 7:07/M
8 (< 5) 216 Brooklyn Clark Legacy Prep Christian Academy 14:33.73 7:17/M
9 7 282 Avery Crowley Providence Classical 14:35.31 7:18/M
10 8 360 Ava Hicks St John's 14:46.54 7:23/M
11 9 365 Ashley Ringold St John's 14:55.04 7:28/M
12 10 367 Sophie Trammel St John's 14:58.55 7:29/M
13 11 361 Katie Karlson St John's 15:03.94 7:32/M
14 12 356 Emarie Dibella St John's 15:04.92 7:32/M
15 (< 5) 221 Ginger Freeman Legacy Prep Christian Academy 15:08.81 7:34/M
16 (< 5) 128 Sierra Skye Ates Houston Homeschool Athletics 15:22.63 7:41/M
17 (> 7) 369 Annie Villa St John's 16:00.21 8:00/M
18 (> 7) 348 Amanda Brantley St John's 16:05.12 8:03/M
19 (< 5) 219 Rebekah Fleming Legacy Prep Christian Academy 16:29.52 8:15/M
20 (< 5) 125 Faith Engelberet HCYA Home School Lions 16:39.18 8:20/M
21 13 61 Mary Elise Cosgray Aristoi Classical 16:43.10 8:22/M
22 (< 5) 227 Lacey Voiles Legacy Prep Christian Academy 17:03.35 8:32/M
23 14 64 Georgie Ramos Aristoi Classical 17:23.49 8:42/M
24 15 283 Kaylynn Klein Providence Classical 17:32.58 8:46/M
25 (> 7) 371 Chloe Zhao St John's 17:44.98 8:52/M
26 (< 5) 321 Maggie Herrera Rosehill Christian 17:47.57 8:54/M
27 16 62 Hattie Dollahon Aristoi Classical 17:52.92 8:56/M
28 17 67 Genevieve Simmons Aristoi Classical 17:56.92 8:58/M
29 (> 7) 351 Emma Chang St John's 18:50.90 9:25/M
30 (> 7) 352 Maria Cheng St John's 19:20.55 9:40/M
31 18 63 Rebecca Grinestaff Aristoi Classical 19:40.95 9:50/M
32 19 65 Isabella Reyes Aristoi Classical 19:51.61 9:56/M

Final Team Results - Girls

JV Girls

Team - Providence Classical

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 17

Team Score (times): 1:09:59.42

Ave Time:13:59.88

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 286 Hannah Mann   1 1 13:36.35 13:36.35 3:31.91
2 287 Breanne Ohmes   2 3 13:54.09 27:30.44 3:49.65
3 285 Kennedy Lynch   3 6 13:54.80 41:25.24 3:50.36
4 281 Susanna Brink   4 10 13:58.87 55:24.11 3:54.43
5 282 Avery Crowley   7 17 14:35.31 1:09:59.42 4:30.87
6 283 Kaylynn Klein   (15)   17:32.58 1:27:32.00 7:28.14

Team - St John's

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:13:06.05

Ave Time:14:37.21

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 353 Caroline Chiao   5 5 14:12.11 14:12.11 4:07.67
2 358 Ellie Eikenburg   6 11 14:13.81 28:25.92 4:09.37
3 360 Ava Hicks   8 19 14:46.54 43:12.46 4:42.10
4 365 Ashley Ringold   9 28 14:55.04 58:07.50 4:50.60
5 367 Sophie Trammel   10 38 14:58.55 1:13:06.05 4:54.11
6 361 Katie Karlson   (11)   15:03.94 1:28:09.99 4:59.50
7 356 Emarie Dibella   (12)   15:04.92 1:43:14.91 5:00.48
8 369 Annie Villa   More Than 7   16:00.21 1:59:15.12 5:55.77
9 348 Amanda Brantley   More Than 7   16:05.12 2:15:20.24 6:00.68
10 371 Chloe Zhao   More Than 7   17:44.98 2:33:05.22 7:40.54
11 351 Emma Chang   More Than 7   18:50.90 2:51:56.12 8:46.46
12 352 Maria Cheng   More Than 7   19:20.55 3:11:16.67 9:16.11

Team - Aristoi Classical

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 78

Team Score (times): 1:29:37.38

Ave Time:17:55.48

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 61 Mary Elise Cosgray   13 13 16:43.10 16:43.10 6:38.66
2 64 Georgie Ramos   14 27 17:23.49 34:06.59 7:19.05
3 62 Hattie Dollahon   16 43 17:52.92 51:59.51 7:48.48
4 67 Genevieve Simmons   17 60 17:56.92 1:09:56.43 7:52.48
5 63 Rebecca Grinestaff   18 78 19:40.95 1:29:37.38 9:36.51
6 65 Isabella Reyes   (19)   19:51.61 1:49:28.99 9:47.17

Team - Legacy Prep Christian Academy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 216 Brooklyn Clark   Less Than 5   14:33.73 14:33.73 4:29.29
2 221 Ginger Freeman   Less Than 5   15:08.81 29:42.54 5:04.37
3 219 Rebekah Fleming   Less Than 5   16:29.52 46:12.06 6:25.08
4 227 Lacey Voiles   Less Than 5   17:03.35 1:03:15.41 6:58.91

Team - Houston Homeschool Athletics

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Amber Bowling   Less Than 5   13:41.23 13:41.23 3:36.79
2 128 Sierra Skye Ates   Less Than 5   15:22.63 29:03.86 5:18.19

Team - HCYA Home School Lions

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 125 Faith Engelberet   Less Than 5   16:39.18 16:39.18 6:34.74

Team - Rosehill Christian

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 321 Maggie Herrera   Less Than 5   17:47.57 17:47.57 7:43.13