Deer Park XC Invitational 2021

September 06, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 16 A Vergara Aldine Nimitz 12:56.76 6:28/M
2 21 583 Caden Wright Pasadena Dobie
3 1 288 Brandon Balmos Cypress Woods 13:18.29 6:39/M
4 22 574 Sebastian Lopez Pasadena Dobie
5 (< 5) 356 Eric Zavala Deer Park 13:21.85 6:41/M
6 (< 5) 657 Isaac Brooks Pearland Dawson
7 (< 5) 403 Ayden Hogue Fort Bend Travis 13:42.34 6:51/M
8 2 237 Carson Patterson Clear Lake 13:45.14 6:53/M
9 3 544 Christian Leon Pasadena 13:54.45 6:57/M
10 4 226 Michael Guempel Clear Lake 13:55.52 6:58/M
11 (< 5) 409 Andrew Stuck Fort Bend Travis 14:03.08 7:02/M
12 (< 5) 354 Zach Valdez Deer Park 14:04.95 7:02/M
13 5 315 Grayson Williams Cypress Woods 14:13.03 7:07/M
14 6 301 Adam Johnson Cypress Woods 14:22.84 7:11/M
15 7 309 Brandon Savant Cypress Woods 14:23.24 7:12/M
16 8 540 Justin Flores Pasadena 14:29.49 7:15/M
17 (< 5) 338 Jet Banister Deer Park 14:31.76 7:16/M
18 (< 5) 401 Brandon Budd Fort Bend Travis 14:34.59 7:17/M
19 9 308 Sebastian Sanchez Cypress Woods 14:45.03 7:23/M
20 (< 5) 759 James Gonzalez Willowridge 15:00.66 7:30/M
21 10 543 Alan Lara Pasadena 15:02.68 7:31/M
22 (< 5) 623 Maximus Jurek Pearland 15:30.92 7:45/M
23 (< 5) 343 Jonah Garza Deer Park 15:38.02 7:49/M
24 (< 5) 625 Micah Outterside Pearland 15:41.42 7:51/M
25 (< 5) 15 Jose Vazquez Aldine Nimitz 15:48.63 7:54/M
26 11 244 Vanson Spezzapria Clear Lake 16:00.43 8:00/M
27 (< 5) 18 KB Bey Alief Taylor 16:09.23 8:05/M
28 12 218 Harris Broddle Clear Lake 16:09.94 8:05/M
29 13 230 Hayden Leonard Clear Lake 16:12.05 8:06/M
30 (< 5) 33 Ronald Quevedo Alief Taylor 16:13.56 8:07/M
31 14 297 Henry Fong Cypress Woods 16:15.11 8:08/M
32 15 581 Conner Torres Pasadena Dobie 16:33.12 8:17/M
33 (< 5) 136 Ivan Nunez Baytown Lee 16:39.67 8:20/M
34 (< 5) 760 Douglas Moreno Willowridge 16:44.11 8:22/M
35 16 538 Ivan Celedon Pasadena 17:08.75 8:34/M
36 17 576 Santino Perez Pasadena Dobie 17:24.79 8:42/M
37 (< 5) 377 Joel GHEBREMICAEL Fort Bend Elkins 17:43.18 8:52/M
38 (< 5) 132 Adrian Lopez-Hinojosa Baytown Lee 19:09.35 9:35/M
39 18 570 Jorge Jasso Pasadena Dobie 19:16.28 9:38/M
40 19 584 Carter Wright Pasadena Dobie 19:38.36 9:49/M
41 20 541 Guillermo Garcia Pasadena 21:41.15 10:51/M
42 (< 5) 141 Chris Bonilla Baytown Lee 22:01.70 11:01/M
43 (< 5) 125 Evan Geaham Baytown Lee 22:20.31 11:10/M

Team Scores - Boys

Freshman Boys

HS

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Cypress Woods 28 1 5 6 7 9 14    
Top 5 Times: 1:11:02.43  
2 Clear Lake 42 2 4 11 12 13    
Top 5 Times: 1:16:03.08  
3 Pasadena 57 3 8 10 16 20    
Top 5 Times: 1:22:16.52  
4 Pasadena Dobie 90 15 17 18 19 21 22    
Top 5 Times: 101:12:52.54  
Inc. Aldine Nimitz 2 finishers    
Inc. Alief Taylor 2 finishers    
Inc. Baytown Lee 4 finishers    
Inc. Deer Park 4 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Elkins 1 finishers    
Inc. Fort Bend Travis 3 finishers    
Inc. Pearland 2 finishers    
Inc. Pearland Dawson 1 finishers    
Inc. Willowridge 2 finishers