Katy Back to School 5K

Age Group Results

September 06, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-10 11-18 19-39 40-49 50-64 65-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-10 11-18 19-39 40-49 50-64 65-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Robinson Katy TX 200 34 18 20:33.6 6:38/M
2 Helen Ullrich Katy TX 236 16 22 21:20.7 6:53/M
3 Doris (chongxun Pan Katy TX 21 48 25 22:02.4 7:07/M
Top

Female 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aria Sosa Houston TX 319 7 58 25:25.5 8:14/M
2 Amelia Shier Fulshear TX 274 7 166 38:04.1 12:22/M
3 Lucy Shier Fulshear TX 273 10 195 46:56.7 15:12/M
4 Quorra Burbank Katy TX 203 4 201 48:47.9 15:52/M
Top

Female 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelle Miller Katy TX 126 12 42 24:04.9 7:48/M
2 Ella Hill Katy TX 168 15 60 25:36.7 8:17/M
3 Addison Ingram Katy TX 30 14 82 28:11.3 9:09/M
4 Elizabeth Mahady Katy TX 220 14 126 32:48.5 10:38/M
5 Sarah Lajaunie Katy TX 138 11 128 32:48.6 10:39/M
6 Rebekah Grinestaff Richmond TX 139 17 135 33:24.8 10:50/M
7 Cate Salge Cypress TX 147 13 169 38:21.2 12:28/M
8 Leah Lazenby Katy TX 228 12 185 43:55.8 14:13/M
9 Ryan Perry Katy TX 15 11 212 53:24.8 17:22/M
Top

Female 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harriet Bodkin Katy TX 283 36 29 22:19.4 7:15/M
2 Morgan Jozwiak Katy TX 101 29 31 22:24.8 7:15/M
3 Brooke Yubaile Katy TX 73 31 32 22:39.8 7:19/M
4 Catherine Hecker Magnolia TX 164 39 70 27:05.8 8:53/M
5 Krista Becker Houston TX 285 30 81 28:11.2 9:12/M
6 Cassie Grinestaff Richmond TX 317 28 94 29:08.2 9:27/M
7 Natalia Johnson Houston TX 190 24 100 29:40.1 9:38/M
8 Ashley Sober Houston TX 69 30 109 30:13.7 9:49/M
9 Jalyn Gonzales Rosenberg TX 142 28 112 30:32.1 9:53/M
10 Kelly Hannah Houston TX 182 30 118 31:38.6 10:17/M
11 Claire Goodman Katy TX 249 37 123 32:32.1 10:33/M
12 Oshima Naushin Brookshire TX 251 30 125 32:41.2 10:34/M
13 Jacinth Jones Spring TX 130 24 130 33:06.3 10:43/M
14 Ana Garcia Beaumont TX 307 35 131 33:12.5 10:49/M
15 Leslie Jerez Katy TX 201 37 134 33:24.1 10:55/M
16 Krystal Coker Richmond TX 316 36 146 34:47.8 11:16/M
17 Astrid Torres Houston TX 290 26 148 34:56.1 11:19/M
18 Tamela Adams Houston TX 216 37 155 35:13.0 11:28/M
19 Jessie Rollow Fulshear TX 29 37 164 37:06.4 12:06/M
20 Nicole Leclair Richmond TX 84 32 167 38:07.8 12:23/M
21 Jada Jones Spring TX 129 22 173 39:05.9 12:39/M
22 Carol Schmidt Houston TX 41 38 193 46:13.0 14:57/M
23 Karen Shier Fulshear TX 272 39 194 46:55.1 15:11/M
24 Diana Burbank Katy TX 202 38 200 48:47.9 15:52/M
25 Krystal Heimerl Katy TX 204 27 202 48:50.1 15:53/M
26 Karla Isenberg Katy TX 175 32 210 51:00.5 16:33/M
27 Brooke Sassman Katy TX 247 26 211 51:00.8 16:33/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Cheung Katy TX 4 40 33 22:43.7 7:21/M
2 Michelle Meyer Katy TX 117 47 34 23:00.0 7:26/M
3 Melissa Ford Katy TX 27 40 40 23:57.9 7:45/M
4 Nathalie Chevallier Katy TX 288 43 75 27:30.9 8:55/M
5 Bonnie Shukla Katy TX 74 41 90 28:55.3 9:24/M
6 Carrie Calkins Katy TX 100 46 91 29:02.9 9:26/M
7 Elizabeth Casas Leano Katy TX 44 43 95 29:10.3 9:30/M
8 Kathy Wolff Katy TX 60 45 103 29:51.5 9:42/M
9 Jennifer Spangle Katy TX 88 48 106 30:06.0 9:48/M
10 Jennifer Hoffman Cypress TX 192 48 107 30:12.9 9:48/M
11 Nicole Berglund Katy TX 171 45 111 30:29.0 9:53/M
12 Ludivina Echeverria Brookshire TX 242 40 113 30:53.4 10:04/M
13 Pamela Toward Katy TX 233 42 120 31:47.2 10:18/M
14 Christina Francis Gilbert Katy TX 302 41 121 31:56.0 10:23/M
15 Lindy Avila Cypress TX 93 48 122 32:23.9 10:30/M
16 Lisa Mahady Katy TX 223 49 138 34:02.0 11:02/M
17 Karina Corral Katy TX 115 46 140 34:39.3 11:12/M
18 Sanjeeda Baseath Katy TX 161 42 145 34:46.6 11:16/M
19 Jennifer Lightsey Katy TX 20 49 150 34:56.3 11:23/M
20 Crystal Smith Pack Katy TX 267 41 153 35:00.7 11:26/M
21 Natalie Shelton Katy TX 14 44 154 35:06.3 11:27/M
22 Renee Feathers Cypress TX 215 41 156 35:13.4 11:28/M
23 Keryth Hauch Katy TX 266 49 158 35:21.1 11:33/M
24 Denise Voyles Richmond TX 12 47 159 35:27.3 11:33/M
25 Rafaela Prince Sealy TX 110 45 161 35:41.1 11:40/M
26 Anna Rector Katy TX 314 43 163 36:22.1 11:50/M
27 Carrie Salge Cypress TX 145 42 170 38:27.4 12:30/M
28 Jessica Lowrance Katy TX 183 43 180 41:28.0 13:28/M
29 Elizabeth Seltzer Katy TX 102 40 182 41:56.8 13:42/M
30 Farah Mohdnor Katy TX 184 43 187 44:43.4 14:30/M
31 Trisha Braun Katy TX 225 44 191 45:30.0 14:47/M
32 Dana Cashman Katy TX 18 44 196 47:08.4 15:22/M
Top

Female 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joy Koblenzer Houston TX 259 53 35 23:16.4 7:31/M
2 Yan Liu Katy TX 78 50 38 23:40.4 7:39/M
3 Wendy Ulrich Houston TX 311 50 45 24:25.5 7:57/M
4 Jennifer Dumas Katy TX 279 51 46 24:29.8 7:56/M
5 Min Rao Katy TX 68 53 51 24:48.1 8:02/M
6 Marah Retherford Katy TX 6 53 53 25:08.9 8:08/M
7 Rowena Hay Houston TX 240 55 61 25:47.8 8:25/M
8 Denise Sadberry Katy TX 32 54 62 25:55.7 8:23/M
9 Norma Riehle Katy TX 62 62 72 27:10.6 8:49/M
10 Rosie Pinedo Manor TX 300 57 78 27:45.4 9:01/M
11 Helen Smith Richmond TX 206 62 86 28:37.9 9:18/M
12 Sarah Morgan Katy TX 262 54 92 29:04.4 9:26/M
13 Joy Comeau Katy TX 125 62 99 29:29.7 9:36/M
14 Meghan McLean Katy TX 103 50 114 31:04.2 10:09/M
15 Ruth Ramos Houston TX 28 52 116 31:32.1 10:16/M
16 Mary Pegg Katy TX 17 63 124 32:41.0 10:38/M
17 Margarita Torrente Houston TX 191 52 127 32:48.6 10:46/M
18 Catherine Langford Sealy TX 46 52 141 34:40.3 11:17/M
19 Deidre Echols Katy TX 43 57 147 34:52.3 11:23/M
20 Mary McConville Katy TX 287 53 149 34:56.3 11:19/M
21 Debbie Schiesler Richmond TX 284 59 157 35:17.4 11:32/M
22 Amy Warren Santa Fe TX 158 53 171 38:47.6 12:31/M
23 Lisa Trowbridge Cypress TX 152 57 177 39:39.2 12:52/M
24 Sylvia Escamilla Katy TX 294 57 178 41:10.0 13:28/M
25 Joan Flynn Houston TX 174 62 181 41:53.4 13:42/M
26 Susan Velasquez Houston TX 156 52 186 44:24.1 14:27/M
27 Rachelle Pankey Katy TX 210 53 203 49:46.9 16:14/M
28 Jocelyn Williams Katy TX 108 59 206 49:58.4 16:19/M
29 Jan Rupe Katy TX 195 61 207 50:18.1 16:23/M
30 Yvonne Prevallet Katy TX 89 56 209 50:46.8 16:33/M
31 Tina Seaman Katy TX 400 62 216 59:03.2 19:14/M
Top

Female 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sali Todd Katy TX 260 73 84 28:31.9 9:15/M
2 Marty Timpano Stone Katy TX 96 74 110 30:16.3 9:48/M
3 Louise Duff Katy TX 245 65 162 36:17.0 11:51/M
4 Barbara House Cypress TX 258 68 172 38:48.9 12:40/M
5 Margaret Moossy Sanibel FL 219 72 179 41:10.2 13:28/M
6 Jill Seltzer Katy TX 37 67 192 45:51.9 14:57/M
7 Gay Waltrip Richmond TX 76 73 198 47:31.6 15:32/M
8 Carletta Lloyd Houston TX 64 70 205 49:58.0 16:19/M
9 Doris Bozanich Katy TX 169 67 208 50:18.6 16:23/M
10 Toni Benavides Katy TX 270 65 214 56:32.1 18:27/M
11 Nancy Holcomb Houston TX 16 75 215 59:02.6 19:14/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adolfo Gomez Richmond TX 280 39 1 16:52.8 5:27/M
2 Michael Sullivan Katykaty TX 291 36 2 17:50.8 5:45/M
3 Paul Chapman Katy TX 1 45 3 18:04.2 5:50/M
Top

Male 10 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dristan Sosa Houston TX 320 9 57 25:25.0 8:14/M
2 Charles Schmidt Houston TX 39 10 69 27:01.3 8:44/M
3 Andrew Schmidt Houston TX 38 8 108 30:13.3 9:47/M
4 Julian Jerez Katy TX 264 8 144 34:44.7 11:22/M
5 Landon Rollow Fulshear TX 197 9 152 34:59.6 11:25/M
6 Logan Williams Houston TX 173 6 176 39:13.3 12:41/M
7 Fabian Ahmadfadzir Katy TX 185 10 188 44:50.7 14:32/M
8 Niko Braun Katy TX 227 7 189 45:28.8 14:47/M
9 Austin Ingram Katy TX 235 10 204 49:53.6 16:07/M
Top

Male 11 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cortlin Salge Cypress TX 148 15 6 18:56.6 6:07/M
2 Tucker Warner Fulshear TX 253 15 10 19:38.3 6:21/M
3 Ethan Grinestaff Richmond TX 143 15 26 22:11.1 7:11/M
4 Peter Ullrich Katy TX 237 18 41 24:03.8 7:46/M
5 Holden Mahady Katy TX 222 16 48 24:41.4 7:59/M
6 Owen Duggan Houston TX 268 13 56 25:18.4 8:11/M
7 Kyle Mahady Katy TX 248 12 74 27:30.0 8:54/M
8 Henry Ullrich Katy TX 238 11 83 28:28.0 9:11/M
9 Kavi Thaker Houston TX 313 13 117 31:38.3 10:13/M
10 Daniel Jerez Katy TX 263 13 133 33:22.5 10:55/M
11 Reynolds Perry Katy TX 13 11 151 34:56.8 11:24/M
12 Ken Oishi Katy TX 296 15 199 48:43.3 15:47/M
Top

Male 19 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leo Levent Karabulut Katy TX 42 35 4 18:10.5 5:52/M
2 Joel Davis Katy TX 231 35 5 18:36.8 6:01/M
3 Guto Jones Houston TX 293 37 8 19:20.2 6:15/M
4 Tim Barnett Houston TX 286 39 12 19:45.1 6:23/M
5 Thomas D'Lima Houston TX 289 29 27 22:15.1 7:13/M
6 Warren Tomfohrde Rosenberg TX 312 38 50 24:43.7 8:01/M
7 Nathan Schmidt Houston TX 40 39 168 38:17.1 12:24/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Mooney Katy TX 246 43 7 19:08.0 6:11/M
2 Russ Ford Katy TX 243 41 9 19:35.8 6:20/M
3 Jingxiong Luo Katy TX 31 45 13 19:45.3 6:23/M
4 Martin Karad Katy TX 77 45 14 19:46.4 6:23/M
5 Russell Warren Katy TX 34 43 15 19:47.6 6:24/M
6 Michael Vowell Richmond TX 193 45 16 19:48.5 6:24/M
7 Dean Donckels Houston TX 150 49 20 20:44.3 6:42/M
8 Quin Yu Katy TX 224 46 23 21:32.0 6:58/M
9 Sean Milligan Richmond TX 310 40 24 21:32.5 6:58/M
10 Stephen Kelly Katy TX 295 47 28 22:15.7 7:12/M
11 Juan Castillo Katy TX 321 48 30 22:23.2 7:15/M
12 Chang Li Katy TX 48 47 39 23:43.6 7:41/M
13 Sherrod Pack Katy TX 194 41 44 24:11.7 7:49/M
14 Deodath Mahase Katy TX 318 43 52 24:49.7 8:06/M
15 Richard Toward Katy TX 234 43 73 27:28.4 8:55/M
16 Mrityunjay Kumar Fulshear TX 120 42 88 28:51.7 9:23/M
17 Jeremy Fermo Lumberton TX 324 41 98 29:29.7 9:36/M
18 Jeffrey Buell Fulshear TX 239 48 101 29:40.9 9:42/M
19 Fernando Barral Richmond TX 133 46 102 29:50.9 9:44/M
20 William Fermo Lumberton TX 323 44 105 30:03.0 9:47/M
21 Jeremy Rohan Katy TX 160 43 115 31:05.0 10:06/M
22 Sergio Jerez Katy TX 265 41 142 34:44.3 11:22/M
23 Scot Shier Fulshear TX 275 48 165 38:03.8 12:22/M
24 Lupe Sosa Katy TX 217 42 175 39:11.5 12:44/M
25 Mike Moss Beaumont TX 176 44 183 43:33.5 14:09/M
26 Curtis Braun Katy TX 226 44 190 45:29.0 14:47/M
27 Torrey Kramer Katy TX 19 47 197 47:09.5 15:23/M
28 Casey Salge Cypress TX 146 44 213 55:47.2 18:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 64

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Buddy Baudoin Katy TX 26 53 11 19:39.1 6:21/M
2 Pablo Perez Katy TX 308 51 17 20:28.1 6:37/M
3 Chao Li Katy TX 2 51 19 20:41.3 6:41/M
4 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 167 56 21 20:49.7 6:45/M
5 George Grinestaff Richmond TX 144 61 36 23:20.2 7:35/M
6 Mike Mahady Katy TX 221 52 37 23:24.7 7:34/M
7 Xuefeng Song Katy TX 79 58 43 24:10.1 7:50/M
8 Jacob Thymann Nielsen Katy TX 7 52 47 24:32.6 7:56/M
9 Kevin Angel Katy TX 136 54 49 24:43.2 8:00/M
10 Craig Prevallet Katy TX 90 56 54 25:11.9 8:15/M
11 Robert Johnson Houston TX 327 53 55 25:13.7 8:11/M
12 Alain Le Roux Katy TX 244 56 59 25:31.7 8:17/M
13 Alfonso Torres League City TX 63 63 63 25:56.1 8:24/M
14 Johannes Keus Houston TX 97 55 64 26:00.3 8:27/M
15 Thomas Fons Katy TX 85 54 65 26:15.8 8:31/M
16 Nobuo French Houston TX 54 50 66 26:37.0 8:45/M
17 Michael Whittlesey Katy TX 159 53 67 26:39.3 8:37/M
18 Steven Tise Katy TX 149 52 71 27:08.8 8:49/M
19 Carl Hay Houston TX 241 54 76 27:35.7 9:01/M
20 John Hauschildt Houston TX 25 52 77 27:43.5 9:03/M
21 Jim Rammell Houston TX 205 60 80 27:57.0 9:08/M
22 Mark Rutledge Spring TX 298 62 87 28:45.7 9:19/M
23 David Hannah Richmond TX 181 63 89 28:52.7 9:23/M
24 Tim Goedeker Katy TX 11 60 96 29:19.7 9:38/M
25 Chris Duggan Houston TX 269 55 97 29:23.9 9:34/M
26 Bryan Lightsey Katy TX 36 50 119 31:42.8 10:21/M
27 Luis Blanco Cypress TX 137 59 129 32:52.3 10:40/M
28 Josh Flynn Houston TX 172 55 132 33:13.2 10:45/M
29 Juan Pinedo Katy TX 301 57 139 34:04.3 11:04/M
30 Greg Schulte 328 54 143 34:44.4 11:17/M
31 Ralph Torrance Fulshear TX 140 54 160 35:37.3 11:36/M
32 Don Jones Spring TX 128 53 174 39:06.0 12:39/M
33 Kevin Riehle Katy TX 57 64 184 43:37.0 14:16/M
Top

Male 65 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mohamed Thowfeek Katy TX 55 65 68 26:59.5 8:46/M
2 Gary House Cypress TX 257 70 79 27:46.7 9:06/M
3 Michael Bayer Richmond TX 98 65 85 28:36.3 9:41/M
4 Mark Darnell Katy TX 22 65 93 29:04.7 9:30/M
5 Rick Bozanich Katy TX 170 68 104 29:55.6 9:42/M
6 Terry Waltrip Richmond TX 75 75 136 33:34.0 10:55/M
7 David Konrad Houston TX 111 69 137 33:42.1 11:00/M