Rotary Club of Katy Triathlon at Cane Island

Age Group Results

September 05, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: 1-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-99
Women: 1-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Triathlon Age Group

Top

Female 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 85 Julia Martinez Spring TX 415 16 1 8:59.2 2 1:55.1 2 41:59.1 4 1:33.9 1 24:30.3 1:18:57.8  
2 108 Macy Milkovisch Houston TX 369 15 0:00.0 1 22:55.0 3 1:33.1 2 27:12.7 1:21:51.9 30:11
3 138 Taylor Joyner Missouri City TX 367 14 2 10:06.4 1 1:24.5 3 43:32.6 1 1:05.1 4 30:36.0 1:26:44.7  
4 166 Julia Van Bourgonje Houston TX 370 15 3 10:07.2 5 3:17.8 4 45:44.8 5 1:37.7 3 29:50.5 1:30:38.1  
5 212 Lucy Hailey Missouri City TX 371 16 4 13:27.8 3 2:27.4 5 47:56.3 6 1:38.2 6 34:15.3 1:39:45.2  
6 228 Julia Weist Cypress TX 374 17 5 17:40.5 4 2:35.9 6 50:21.5 2 1:23.6 5 31:40.1 1:43:41.7  
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 44 Greta Leberfinger Houston TX 175 28 1 8:13.3 3 2:03.0 2 39:56.2 1 1:14.7 2 21:45.5 1:13:12.8  
2 81 Amanda Hoang Katy TX 177 29 4 12:29.9 1 1:47.7 3 41:06.5 3 1:34.9 1 21:31.2 1:18:30.4  
3 120 Alyssa Perez Houston TX 176 29 6 14:47.3 6 4:14.6 1 35:34.4 6 3:02.1 3 25:52.7 1:23:31.3  
4 175 Rebecca Maset Houston TX 171 25 2 12:06.5 5 2:38.4 5 44:18.9 5 1:58.6 4 30:45.5 1:31:47.9  
5 178 Laura Burguete Tomball TX 173 26 5 14:16.2 2 1:55.3 4 43:25.8 4 1:48.4 5 31:01.7 1:32:27.5  
6 213 Paige Arneson Katy TX 174 26 3 12:24.8 4 2:15.4 6 48:53.1 2 1:34.3 6 34:45.9 1:39:53.6  
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 66 Linda Fox Houston TX 189 33 1 8:52.3 2 1:45.6 1 37:29.8 3 1:28.2 3 26:55.8 1:16:31.9  
2 104 Lauren Kalis Houston TX 192 34 6 13:22.3 8 3:19.4 3 42:26.5 4 1:39.9 1 20:58.4 1:21:46.6  
3 116 Julie Bellfy Houston TX 186 32 5 12:29.3 3 2:06.0 2 38:07.0 6 2:08.7 4 28:05.3 1:22:56.5  
4 171 Courtney Hall Houston TX 188 33 8 14:54.2 1 1:20.3 6 49:16.9 1 0:48.7 2 24:35.7 1:30:56.0  
5 199 Katharine Leboeuf Conroe TX 178 30 4 11:33.6 4 2:35.7 4 45:40.9 7 2:09.6 6 34:17.9 1:36:17.8  
6 203 Lauren Hollenbeck Kingwood TX 181 30 3 11:32.3 5 2:38.4 5 47:59.5 2 1:28.1 5 33:17.2 1:36:55.6  
7 237 Kristen Michal Katy TX 180 30 2 10:56.5 7 2:53.9 9 55:14.0 5 1:50.1 9 42:36.4 1:53:31.0  
8 239 Ashley Zabala Katy TX 187 32 7 14:22.1 6 2:39.3 8 52:59.9 8 2:26.6 7 42:04.0 1:54:32.1  
9 247 Katherine Lee Spring TX 191 34 9 20:30.8 9 6:36.5 7 51:29.0 9 2:47.8 8 42:08.4 2:03:32.6  
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 62 Danielle Cooper Houston TX 202 37 2 9:55.4 1 1:10.8 1 40:08.8 1 1:21.9 1 23:30.9 1:16:08.0  
2 134 Amelia Metz Pearland TX 197 36 1 9:19.3 5 2:19.7 4 43:08.9 4 1:55.8 6 29:21.0 1:26:04.8  
3 162 Mae Woods Houston TX 194 35 3 13:41.1 4 2:19.0 2 41:10.0 8 3:47.8 5 29:03.8 1:30:01.8  
4 183 Alisha Tetreau Katy TX 198 36 5 15:51.4 6 2:26.9 5 44:15.3 7 3:26.7 3 27:29.9 1:33:30.5  
5 189 Christina Holland Houston TX 201 37 6 16:00.0 2 1:57.3 6 46:51.9 2 1:24.5 4 28:22.6 1:34:36.4  
6 205 Tamika Mayes Richmond TX 475 39 7 26:06.0 7 2:41.5 3 41:45.3 3 1:41.4 2 25:43.2 1:37:57.6  
7 230 Crystal Behrens Houston TX 196 35 4 14:35.8 3 2:08.2 7 51:42.8 5 2:17.9 8 36:20.9 1:47:05.7  
8 249 Lesly Tziboy Cypress TX 206 39 8 26:26.2 8 3:32.1 8 1:00:49.7 6 2:42.4 7 32:47.9 2:06:18.4  
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 15 Sarah Haeberle Cypress TX 70 44 1 8:03.1 2 0:58.9 2 34:34.5 2 1:17.2 4 23:23.0 1:08:16.9  
2 54 Brandy Zimmer Spring TX 410 40 9 13:56.6 10 3:01.9 1 34:07.5 5 1:33.8 2 22:31.0 1:15:11.1  
3 65 Carrie Salge Cypress TX 68 43 3 10:48.9 1 0:42.0 5 39:38.2 1 1:16.4 5 24:03.2 1:16:28.9  
4 80 Laura Jost Cypress TX 61 40 2 10:33.9 4 1:28.2 3 36:15.7 7 1:43.2 8 28:16.2 1:18:17.4  
5 91 Carolina Vargas Katy TX 452 42 6 12:44.6 6 1:55.5 4 38:57.4 10 2:41.0 3 23:16.7 1:19:35.4  
6 97 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 66 42 4 11:30.8 3 1:11.9 6 41:02.9 3 1:22.4 6 25:42.7 1:20:50.8  
7 132 Susan Spires Magnolia TX 469 42 8 13:41.7 12 4:58.8 8 41:48.4 12 2:47.8 1 22:10.2 1:25:27.1  
8 142 Grace Jin Sugar Land TX 64 41 7 13:25.8 5 1:29.4 7 41:24.8 11 2:44.8 7 28:13.7 1:27:18.7  
9 182 Leah Palmer Houston TX 69 43 5 12:23.4 7 2:14.8 9 43:07.1 6 1:39.7 10 33:41.2 1:33:06.3  
10 219 Luz Denizze Houston TX 65 41 11 15:13.1 9 2:24.9 12 52:18.3 8 1:43.9 9 29:54.5 1:41:35.0  
11 232 Lina Monteverde Katy TX 71 44 10 14:28.7 8 2:22.5 11 51:59.1 4 1:28.3 11 37:30.4 1:47:49.1  
12 238 Kressia Rodriguez Katy TX 67 42 12 15:43.2 11 3:21.7 10 51:53.7 9 2:32.1 12 40:14.9 1:53:45.8  
13 251 Melissa Cruz Tomball TX 62 41     13 18:19.7 13 1:05:15.2 13 4:43.5 13 41:34.3 2:09:52.9  
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 76 Allison Thummel Sugar Land TX 74 46 2 11:33.8 2 0:56.8 2 39:57.6 1 0:50.0 1 24:05.1 1:17:23.5  
2 92 Rebecca Hassel Katy TX 78 49 1 11:10.4 3 1:09.1 1 37:09.0 5 1:46.6 3 28:23.1 1:19:38.4  
3 114 Cindy Smith Katy TX 79 49 3 12:03.0 4 1:35.3 3 40:23.6 3 1:27.2 2 27:20.1 1:22:49.4  
4 170 Marie Casement Houston TX 72 45 4 12:26.8 6 2:49.0 4 43:58.2 6 2:31.3 4 29:08.2 1:30:53.7  
5 187 Cindy Wu Sugar Land TX 75 46 7 17:08.7 1 0:49.5 5 45:32.7 2 1:22.1 5 29:14.9 1:34:08.0  
6 208 Erin Oropeza Houston TX 73 46 5 12:34.3 5 2:02.7 6 52:42.6 4 1:36.2 6 30:29.7 1:39:25.8  
7 248 Jenna Ross Sugar Land TX 76 47 6 15:18.5 7 3:03.4 7 57:01.0 7 8:00.7 7 40:14.8 2:03:38.5  
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 23 Fon Deuterio Katy TX 83 50 1 10:30.9 1 0:34.1 1 34:45.2 2 1:30.0 1 22:26.2 1:09:46.6  
2 96 Florence Binet Houston TX 84 51 5 13:59.7 3 1:37.5 2 37:42.9 1 1:19.8 3 25:47.3 1:20:27.3  
3 117 Barbara Trautner Houston TX 87 52 3 11:17.6 4 1:38.9 4 43:12.8 3 1:33.8 2 25:27.5 1:23:10.8  
4 123 Mimi Kim Pearland TX 417 50 2 11:00.7 6 2:20.8 3 38:07.2 6 2:32.8 4 29:56.9 1:23:58.5  
5 224 Tina Fuentes Houston TX 81 50 6 15:37.0 2 1:35.7 5 46:41.5 5 2:23.5 6 36:17.8 1:42:35.8  
6 231 Tracey Younger Katy TX 85 52 4 12:53.4 7 2:41.3 6 48:41.2 7 4:06.5 7 39:07.5 1:47:30.1  
7 236 Carmen Revolorio Katy TX 86 52 7 17:34.3 5 1:57.1 7 57:27.5 4 2:19.2 5 33:43.2 1:53:01.5  
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 49 Ann Morris Houston TX 92 57 1 9:30.0 1 0:45.0 2 37:32.6 1 1:08.3 1 24:59.4 1:13:55.5  
2 95 Tracey Priem Katy TX 93 58 3 10:43.9 3 1:17.4 3 39:04.8 2 1:34.3 2 27:44.9 1:20:25.5  
3 113 Helle Sinz Katy TX 89 55 6 12:40.6 6 2:05.8 1 37:03.8 5 1:54.0 5 29:03.8 1:22:48.1  
4 118 Debie Clinebell Humble TX 95 58 4 12:01.0 4 1:18.6 4 39:18.9 4 1:47.7 4 29:01.9 1:23:28.3  
5 124 Jacque Moravec Austin TX 170 55 8 28:06.6 2 1:12.3 5 39:35.4 3 1:40.8 6 29:32.6 1:24:07.9 -16:00
6 140 Patricia Bates Houston TX 413 56 2 10:16.8 8 2:58.4 7 42:49.5 7 2:31.0 3 28:35.6 1:27:11.6  
7 196 Susan Wallace Katy TX 96 59 5 12:31.2 5 1:42.4 6 41:36.3 6 2:08.9 8 37:56.6 1:35:55.5  
8 206 Lisa A. Thomas Houston TX 90 55 7 15:40.4 7 2:11.1 8 47:31.6 8 2:57.6 7 29:42.8 1:38:03.7  
9 254 Dawn Rickman Cypress TX 91 56 9 43:55.8 9 3:37.2 9 54:10.9 9 3:47.6 9 53:19.7 2:38:51.4  
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 67 Jody Berry Houstonjersey Village TX 422 61 1 10:54.4 4 2:14.2 1 38:04.4 3 1:43.3 1 23:42.2 1:16:38.7  
2 94 Gunilla Gard Kerrville TX 100 63 3 12:09.7 1 1:01.3 2 39:26.0 4 1:47.8 2 25:44.0 1:20:09.1  
3 152 Amy Smith Katy TX 98 60 2 11:56.4 2 1:53.1 3 40:00.1 1 1:21.7 5 33:26.9 1:28:38.4  
4 172 Mary Pegg Katy TX 102 63 5 14:59.2 3 1:54.9 4 44:25.9 2 1:32.8 4 28:10.1 1:31:03.2  
5 184 Leslie Woodward Katy TX 97 60 4 14:22.6 5 3:11.4 5 44:50.2 5 3:00.3 3 28:06.8 1:33:31.4  
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 195 Yong Collins Richmond TX 103 67 1 14:03.9 1 2:18.8 1 44:05.1 1 3:45.1 1 31:04.2 1:35:17.3  
 
Top

Male 19 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 47 Gabriel Jesurum Katy TX 368 15 0:00.0 1 20:48.4 2 1:01.2 1 21:28.9 1:13:29.5 30:11
2 144 Johann Palamattam Katy TX 366 13 1 8:46.2 1 2:07.5 4 49:29.9 1 0:54.9 2 26:11.0 1:27:29.6  
3 160 Jacob Keesecker Humble TX 372 17 0:00.0 2 26:59.3 3 1:26.1 4 31:23.3 1:29:59.7 30:11
4 222 Eddy Guerra John Houston TX 378 19 2 17:24.0 2 3:37.2 3 48:34.4 4 2:05.5 3 30:45.7 1:42:26.8  
5 246 Thomas Cruz Tomball TX 373 17     3 1:03:36.2 5 1:10:05.0     5 55:00.7 2:03:21.3  
 
Top

Male 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 16 Tyler Bounds Cypress TX 210 23 1 10:49.6 2 1:44.7 1 33:46.1 2 1:29.9 1 20:29.6 1:08:20.1  
2 59 Alejandro Bedoya Tomball TX 207 23 4 13:03.8 3 2:14.9 2 37:39.5 3 1:41.6 2 21:11.7 1:15:51.7  
3 136 Nicholas Maurer Houston TX 211 23 3 12:18.6 1 1:01.8 3 42:41.4 1 1:01.0 4 29:28.4 1:26:31.4  
4 150 Sebastian Kopinsky Houston TX 208 23 2 11:19.8 4 2:20.4 4 44:49.1 4 1:50.0 3 28:13.3 1:28:32.8  
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 5 Lewis Tsai League City TX 418 28 4 9:02.9 5 1:28.5 2 33:41.6 3 1:15.1 1 18:54.1 1:04:22.4  
2 8 Sean Kshimetski Houston TX 228 29 1 8:26.9 1 0:50.2 3 34:35.0 1 0:58.5 5 20:29.4 1:05:20.2  
3 18 Michael Barth Houston TX 227 29 8 10:44.9 11 2:29.7 1 32:27.4 13 2:05.2 6 20:43.2 1:08:30.5  
4 27 Kyle Cokinos Houston TX 218 27 2 8:45.9 4 1:26.8 7 37:06.6 2 1:10.5 7 21:28.3 1:09:58.2  
5 32 Alexander Schmidt Houston TX 225 29 9 11:10.8 2 1:20.6 6 36:57.5 16 2:41.3 2 19:02.5 1:11:12.9  
6 78 Aleem Ahmed Houston TX 222 28 14 13:43.5 6 1:29.3 4 35:36.2 8 1:25.4 10 25:40.4 1:17:54.9  
7 93 Mahmoud Elzayat Houston TX 224 28 13 13:30.1 17 4:00.6 9 41:13.1 9 1:29.9 3 19:45.5 1:19:59.3  
8 98 John Sadler Houston TX 231 29 3 8:59.1 10 2:29.2 12 42:44.5 14 2:19.2 9 24:23.6 1:20:55.8  
9 103 Kento Anjima Port Arthur TX 221 28 6 9:54.3 13 3:08.5 14 46:26.4 12 2:00.7 4 20:16.4 1:21:46.5  
10 131 Durwesh Khalfe Missouri City TX 220 28 12 12:52.5 7 1:37.9 5 36:00.6 11 1:41.2 16 33:09.6 1:25:21.9  
11 145 Kevin Caldwell Friendswood TX 223 28 15 13:56.7 14 3:09.1 8 39:52.5 15 2:31.7 13 28:16.5 1:27:46.8  
12 155 Elias Valdez Cypress TX 213 26 17 18:01.9 18 4:47.2 11 42:28.8 7 1:25.2 8 22:20.0 1:29:03.3  
13 156 Jared Patterson Bellaire TX 219 27 7 10:31.4 12 2:41.7 16 47:15.3 10 1:33.2 12 27:02.4 1:29:04.3  
14 159 Jarrett Bennett Houston TX 216 27 5 9:53.5 9 2:28.9 15 46:48.6 6 1:19.8 14 29:06.1 1:29:37.0  
15 197 Brian Bronson Katy TX 217 27 18 21:27.5 3 1:26.2 13 46:04.0 4 1:17.0 11 25:46.4 1:36:01.3  
16 214 Patrick Hopkins Missouri City TX 226 29 11 12:27.4 16 3:44.3 10 42:24.2 17 2:51.1 17 38:40.9 1:40:08.0  
17 229 Wassem Ismail Sugar Land TX 472 29 16 15:34.3 15 3:23.0 18 54:35.5 5 1:19.2 15 30:30.1 1:45:22.2  
18 244 Peter Lee Spring TX 212 26 10 12:23.2 8 2:04.9 17 47:40.6 18 4:57.3 18 52:26.7 1:59:32.8  
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 2 Wesley Savell Cypress TX 30 34 2 9:02.8 7 1:05.2 1 31:58.2 7 1:21.3 2 19:19.8 1:02:47.5  
2 3 Cody Solbo Hockley TX 14 31 1 7:50.8 2 0:32.2 3 33:04.7 2 0:55.2 9 20:50.7 1:03:13.7  
3 9 Carmine Colavecchia Spring TX 20 32 10 11:07.9 5 1:02.4 2 32:16.6 3 1:03.5 4 20:02.7 1:05:33.2  
4 14 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 23 33 3 10:07.4 6 1:02.8 6 34:24.0 18 2:11.6 5 20:26.2 1:08:12.1  
5 19 Jesus Zepeda Weslaco TX 31 34 12 11:48.8 9 1:19.6 4 33:30.2 13 1:40.6 7 20:41.0 1:09:00.5  
6 25 Blake Stillinger Luling LA 13 30 5 10:34.6 1 0:31.7 8 34:43.4 5 1:17.5 12 22:45.1 1:09:52.5  
7 33 David Robbins Cypress TX 476 30 7 10:53.4 15 2:03.1 11 38:19.1 4 1:05.8 1 18:58.0 1:11:19.7  
8 37 Taylor Sullivan Houston TX 8 30 6 10:43.6 3 0:49.1 10 37:23.9 8 1:26.1 10 21:39.9 1:12:02.7  
9 53 Trey Fitzgerald Spring TX 21 32 23 17:20.1 13 1:53.4 7 34:29.1 10 1:34.2 3 19:35.6 1:14:52.6  
10 57 Sergio Leal Missouri City TX 414 31 13 11:49.3 21 2:24.9 12 38:25.9 20 2:12.8 6 20:41.0 1:15:34.1  
11 73 Brian Hughes Houston TX 28 34 4 10:11.0 10 1:42.6 19 41:15.8 1 0:52.2 13 23:04.6 1:17:06.3  
12 77 Benjamin Ciotti Fulshear TX 10 30 15 12:33.5 4 0:56.2 5 33:58.4 12 1:38.9 19 28:27.0 1:17:34.2  
13 82 Kevin Blum Houston TX 19 32 8 10:58.8 8 1:16.4 14 39:08.1 9 1:29.4 14 25:43.2 1:18:36.0  
14 84 Benjamin Lemley Houston TX 11 30 14 11:49.9 18 2:10.9 18 40:57.2 11 1:35.6 11 22:20.1 1:18:53.8  
15 86 Brett Zimmerman Houston TX 15 31 9 11:06.6 20 2:13.6 9 36:39.6 17 2:05.9 16 26:58.5 1:19:04.4  
16 90 Anthony Medina Spring TX 409 34 19 15:56.1 22 2:43.0 13 38:55.0 6 1:18.1 8 20:42.0 1:19:34.4  
17 139 Alexander Londono Richmond TX 18 32 18 13:34.3 23 3:44.4 17 40:16.9 19 2:12.0 15 26:57.2 1:26:45.1  
18 153 Ryan Stage Cypress TX 9 30 20 15:59.1 12 1:52.3 21 41:34.0 14 1:56.1 18 27:18.3 1:28:40.0  
19 157 Ahmed Bhabha Houston TX 12 30 21 16:51.8 16 2:06.7 20 41:17.0 15 1:59.6 17 27:01.3 1:29:16.5  
20 158 Israel Jackson Houston TX 24 33 16 12:45.8 14 2:00.4 16 39:39.2 23 3:16.6 21 31:47.4 1:29:29.6  
21 180 Kyle Mendel Houston TX 29 34 11 11:24.4 19 2:12.4 23 45:44.5 21 2:37.0 20 30:50.3 1:32:48.8  
22 192 Marco Trevino Magnolia TX 22 32 17 12:58.5 11 1:44.0 15 39:38.0 22 3:13.4 23 37:20.8 1:34:54.7  
23 215 Zach Knowles Houston TX 16 31 22 17:10.9 17 2:10.5 22 44:48.3 16 2:02.8 22 34:49.1 1:41:01.8  
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 6 Michael Conover Houston TX 55 38 1 7:50.5 1 0:48.5 5 34:38.5 7 1:19.4 2 19:47.1 1:04:24.1  
2 13 Jerad Coburn Cypress TX 52 37 3 8:52.9 3 0:49.8 3 33:49.9 5 1:17.0 8 23:04.1 1:07:53.9  
3 17 Arturo Maldonado Spring TX 43 36 6 10:59.6 5 0:55.2 4 34:31.7 10 1:30.0 3 20:31.2 1:08:27.9  
4 20 Nicholas Day Willis TX 57 39 10 11:52.0 8 1:13.5 1 31:40.2 9 1:30.0 6 22:49.4 1:09:05.2  
5 24 Tanner Stafford Katy TX 38 35 7 11:00.8 14 2:02.3 10 37:00.6 4 1:14.7 1 18:33.7 1:09:52.2  
6 31 Gil Cetina Katy TX 419 37 2 8:31.5 18 2:31.4 8 35:30.9 12 1:33.3 9 23:04.8 1:11:12.1  
7 34 Alex Fenstermaker Katy TX 47 36 13 12:08.2 2 0:49.6 6 34:42.1 2 0:54.7 7 23:03.8 1:11:38.6  
8 40 Vincent Lambert Cypress TX 42 36 4 10:57.1 9 1:13.9 2 32:06.6 14 1:45.2 16 26:33.9 1:12:36.8  
9 51 Victor Pinones Spring TX 45 36 9 11:47.3 11 1:20.1 11 38:08.9 3 1:07.1 5 22:17.4 1:14:40.9  
10 68 Nelson Nguyen Houston TX 36 35 16 12:59.2 6 1:06.1 7 35:01.4 1 0:53.4 17 26:40.7 1:16:41.0  
11 79 Charley Hart Katy TX 40 35 20 16:54.0 4 0:52.1 9 35:42.9 8 1:26.6 10 23:07.1 1:18:02.9  
12 89 Orlando Hernández Spring TX 39 35 5 10:58.9 7 1:08.0 14 40:53.8 15 1:58.8 11 24:34.5 1:19:34.3  
13 105 Joey Pickrel Katy TX 53 38 12 12:07.8 10 1:19.1 13 40:27.4 13 1:36.8 15 26:16.4 1:21:47.6  
14 106 Sean Dolan Katy TX 49 37 8 11:22.2 13 1:32.5 17 42:38.8 11 1:33.0 12 24:41.1 1:21:47.7  
15 107 Christopher Roy Houston TX 48 36 11 11:56.2 12 1:26.8 15 41:55.7 6 1:18.7 14 25:11.2 1:21:48.7  
16 125 Garrett Oakley Sugar Land TX 54 38 15 12:36.6 16 2:14.9 16 42:20.9 18 2:12.5 13 24:46.4 1:24:11.4  
17 141 Jaime Leal Cypress TX 34 35 19 14:47.5 15 2:06.1 12 38:42.3 17 2:04.1 18 29:36.5 1:27:16.7  
18 148 Chris Wetherholt Houston TX 56 38 14 12:30.7 19 2:56.9 19 48:50.9 19 2:21.1 4 21:34.8 1:28:14.6  
19 211 Derek Galyen Katy TX 60 39 17 13:34.9 17 2:16.9 18 47:29.9 16 2:00.6 19 34:21.1 1:39:43.6  
20 253 Robert Lee Spring TX 44 36 18 14:13.2 20 5:14.5 20 1:01:16.0 20 6:22.6 20 52:26.2 2:19:32.7  
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 David Diaz Katy TX 122 42 1 8:51.0 1 0:34.1 1 30:58.7 1 0:59.4 1 19:19.5 1:00:42.8  
2 7 Benjamin Proko Brenham TX 112 40 4 9:21.7 2 0:46.5 3 32:16.8 2 1:04.5 3 21:31.2 1:05:00.9  
3 10 Francisco Figuera Katy TX 115 40                 30 1:05:53.0 1:05:53.0  
4 21 Chip Dumound Houston TX 106 40 2 8:52.2 4 0:49.2 9 35:52.8 3 1:07.7 8 22:29.6 1:09:11.6  
5 30 Alexander Velando Richmond TX 113 40 3 9:15.5 11 1:33.8 4 33:36.1 10 1:37.5 13 24:28.2 1:10:31.3  
6 42 Samuel Billioni Houston TX 130 44 7 10:37.5 6 1:18.6 7 35:03.8 17 1:58.7 12 24:11.4 1:13:10.2  
7 43 Bo Van Zeeland Fulshear TX 136 44 10 11:10.2 8 1:26.0 11 36:26.7 12 1:40.3 7 22:27.1 1:13:10.4  
8 45 Juan Olguin Pearland TX 104 40 16 13:13.4 5 1:15.3 12 36:48.4 23 2:24.3 2 19:38.1 1:13:19.6  
9 46 Casper Green Richmond TX 121 42 26 16:10.5 10 1:28.4 2 31:08.3 7 1:28.3 9 23:07.4 1:13:23.1  
10 50 Jonathan Riera Houston TX 118 41 8 10:41.4 7 1:23.6 15 38:04.0 19 2:08.3 4 21:39.9 1:13:57.3  
11 52 Ricardo Arias Katy TX 108 40 20 14:10.6 3 0:47.8 8 35:42.9 11 1:37.8 6 22:23.8 1:14:43.2  
12 55 Todd Bonvillian Friendswood TX 124 43 9 10:44.8 21 2:29.5 6 34:18.2 20 2:08.4 17 25:39.8 1:15:21.0  
13 58 David Baum Spring TX 123 43 5 9:26.7 26 3:08.0 5 34:08.1 28 3:21.7 18 25:43.9 1:15:48.6  
14 61 Sylvain Chambon Katy TX 132 44 18 13:55.8 9 1:28.2 13 37:27.3 6 1:27.9 5 21:45.5 1:16:04.9  
15 63 Samuel Weller Katy TX 116 40 6 10:33.3 15 2:08.4 10 36:23.5 22 2:21.6 15 24:47.0 1:16:13.9  
16 100 Brian Tetreau Katy TX 107 40 12 12:39.3 13 1:39.4 21 42:21.6 5 1:21.7 11 23:31.6 1:21:33.7  
17 102 Victor Nobles Richmond TX 126 43 23 14:47.3 14 1:45.9 16 40:00.5 18 2:01.0 10 23:07.8 1:21:42.5  
18 110 Miguel Arzola Amora Katy TX 467 43 13 12:49.1 18 2:23.1 14 38:00.6 13 1:41.3 22 27:22.2 1:22:16.5  
19 112 Chuck King Baytown TX 111 40 11 12:37.2 12 1:35.6 17 40:17.0 16 1:56.5 19 26:16.1 1:22:42.6  
20 135 Laurent Caekebeke Missouri City TX 416 43 17 13:52.0 20 2:27.6 18 40:22.0 21 2:16.4 23 27:28.1 1:26:26.2  
21 149 Brady Smyth Pearland TX 131 44 21 14:40.3 23 2:34.8 23 44:41.6 9 1:36.1 14 24:46.3 1:28:19.3  
22 154 Ryan Garrett Pasadena TX 117 41 19 14:01.9 27 3:26.5 22 43:17.4 4 1:19.7 21 26:49.2 1:28:54.8  
23 161 Hamish Campbell Katy TX 119 42 22 14:42.9 16 2:16.6 24 44:44.0 8 1:32.1 20 26:44.5 1:30:00.2  
24 193 Jesse Lowrey Richmond TX 125 43 15 13:04.7 28 3:36.4 26 50:09.3 26 2:49.2 16 25:21.2 1:35:01.1  
25 207 Jason Lavinder Katy TX 120 42 14 12:59.4 25 3:05.0 27 50:49.6 27 3:02.1 24 28:44.3 1:38:40.5  
26 209 Gerald Lopez Cypress TX 135 44 25 15:59.3 24 2:44.5 25 50:00.0 15 1:50.9 25 28:59.3 1:39:34.1  
27 210 Scott McReaken Houston TX 129 43 27 16:13.8 19 2:25.1 19 41:52.7 29 3:54.5 26 35:11.5 1:39:37.8  
28 218 Donson Pham Houston TX 127 43 28 19:45.4 22 2:31.4 20 42:00.7 14 1:46.4 27 35:19.6 1:41:23.6  
29 235 Dale Smart Katy TX 114 40 24 15:23.0 17 2:22.0 29 55:28.0 25 2:35.9 28 35:38.1 1:51:27.3  
30 240 Thi Nguyen Port Neches TX 133 44 29 21:14.9 29 3:52.7 28 51:59.4 24 2:33.6 29 36:26.9 1:56:07.6  
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 4 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 153 47 4 10:09.2 1 0:47.0 1 31:10.5 2 1:02.8 1 20:10.1 1:03:19.8  
2 11 Curtis McCall Katy TX 144 45 3 9:31.1 5 1:10.3 2 32:24.0 3 1:14.2 4 21:54.4 1:06:14.1  
3 22 Timothy Shaffer Livingston TX 138 45 13 11:43.6 2 0:58.4 3 32:33.3 1 0:56.4 8 23:06.7 1:09:18.5  
4 26 Russell Sollock Katy TX 159 49 1 9:13.0 3 1:08.6 7 34:58.1 5 1:15.4 9 23:22.1 1:09:57.4  
5 36 Cody Sever Houston TX 139 45 6 10:49.3 8 1:23.4 4 34:30.6 7 1:23.8 10 23:53.7 1:12:00.9  
6 41 Joseph Lunsford Missouri City TX 141 45 10 11:25.2 10 1:34.2 11 36:58.0 4 1:15.1 2 21:40.1 1:12:52.8  
7 48 B.j. Bell Houston TX 148 46 11 11:35.9 9 1:29.4 10 36:39.3 8 1:29.9 6 22:30.5 1:13:45.2  
8 69 Kyung Kim Pearland TX 466 49 5 10:29.1 12 1:52.7 5 34:36.9 13 1:56.6 15 27:49.2 1:16:44.7  
9 70 Stephen Kelly Katy TX 150 47 16 13:02.8 7 1:20.7 21 38:59.5 6 1:19.2 5 22:21.5 1:17:03.9  
10 72 Justin Breitigam Richmond TX 143 45 2 9:15.7 14 1:55.9 9 36:31.5 17 2:33.6 13 26:48.6 1:17:05.6  
11 87 Arturo Cassani San Antonio TX 473 45 8 11:11.2 21 2:49.0 22 41:24.6 9 1:32.0 7 22:32.9 1:19:29.9  
12 111 Bryon Townsend Houston TX 160 49 9 11:14.1 4 1:09.1 6 34:45.6 11 1:48.4 23 33:39.5 1:22:36.8  
13 115 Burc Simsek Sugar Land TX 158 49 15 12:15.6 13 1:55.6 12 37:12.8 22 3:26.8 16 28:03.3 1:22:54.3  
14 128 Michael Poltz Katy TX 147 46 7 10:53.1 18 2:31.0 14 37:44.5 20 3:05.0 19 30:24.3 1:24:38.2  
15 130 Andres Delsol Houston TX 155 48 12 11:41.1 28 4:16.4 15 38:00.9 23 3:48.1 14 27:15.0 1:25:01.6  
16 133 Mark MacInerney Sugar Land TX 140 45 19 13:33.6 23 3:16.6 20 38:57.9 24 3:50.7 12 26:03.1 1:25:42.1  
17 164 Aaron Bolin Katy TX 156 48 23 15:18.2 20 2:34.3 13 37:25.4 27 4:19.8 20 30:31.1 1:30:08.9  
18 176 Ted Wang Sugar Land TX 162 49 18 13:07.2 15 2:08.7 27 45:44.2 10 1:40.5 18 29:12.5 1:31:53.3  
19 177 Thomas Mayes Richmond TX 165 49 29 27:29.0 17 2:18.6 18 38:37.6 12 1:52.2 3 21:50.3 1:32:08.0  
20 186 Luis Espinoza Katy TX 151 47 22 14:48.9 16 2:13.4 16 38:01.0 21 3:07.5 26 35:55.4 1:34:06.4  
21 191 Aaron Dishman Jersey Village TX 163 49 17 13:06.1 29 4:59.2 26 44:55.1 19 2:47.5 17 28:59.0 1:34:47.1  
22 200 Santiago Velasco Conroe TX 152 47 25 17:24.6 24 3:21.5 25 42:12.8 18 2:35.9 21 30:49.2 1:36:24.2  
23 204 David Reynolds Cypress TX 137 45 21 14:08.0 6 1:12.3 8 35:13.7 16 2:31.2 28 44:14.8 1:37:20.2  
24 223 Lawrence Ocampo Cypress TX 166 49 28 23:46.9 22 2:56.8 19 38:56.3 25 3:55.8 22 32:57.7 1:42:33.7  
25 225 Aaron Olvera Spring TX 408 47 14 11:47.2 26 4:07.6 17 38:01.7 29 5:40.9 27 43:48.2 1:43:25.7  
26 226 Cedric Guerin Houston TX 154 48 26 20:04.7 25 3:42.8 23 41:28.6 28 4:32.2 24 33:41.7 1:43:30.2  
27 227 Michael Flores Katy TX 146 46 20 13:59.6 27 4:13.1 28 47:19.3 26 4:17.7 25 33:49.0 1:43:38.8  
28 233 Jamie Diaz Houston TX 145 46 24 16:33.4 11 1:41.8 24 41:29.7 15 2:09.9 29 48:38.1 1:50:33.1  
29 234 Arun Neupane Cypress TX 164 49 27 20:10.4 19 2:31.6 29 1:01:40.6 14 2:04.3 11 24:42.1 1:51:09.3  
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 29 Casey Clark Spring TX 232 50 1 9:06.4 1 0:55.8 5 37:13.9 1 1:12.5 1 21:45.0 1:10:13.8  
2 56 Jeff Tomz The Woodlands TX 237 50 2 10:18.4 8 2:07.6 4 36:18.2 11 2:14.1 4 24:31.5 1:15:30.0  
3 71 Jonathon Sherman Montgomery TX 238 50 3 10:51.5 3 1:21.2 6 37:22.4 8 2:09.7 6 25:19.4 1:17:04.2  
4 75 Mike Meyer Cypress TX 247 53 5 11:29.2 7 2:02.5 1 35:10.2 6 1:36.4 8 27:02.6 1:17:21.0  
5 88 Josh Michael Vidor TX 239 50 4 11:12.0 2 1:18.1 2 35:25.7 3 1:22.8 11 30:11.4 1:19:30.1  
6 127 Tim Pylate Pearland TX 242 51 6 12:33.9 13 2:38.0 14 41:23.3 12 2:15.4 7 25:28.6 1:24:19.3  
7 129 Tom Weist Cypress TX 245 52 15 15:26.3 6 2:01.9 12 40:59.3 4 1:24.7 5 24:46.1 1:24:38.5  
8 137 Tc Lozano Cypress TX 244 51 20 22:28.8 10 2:10.3 3 35:26.3 10 2:13.7 3 24:12.9 1:26:32.2  
9 143 Shawn Rogers Conroe TX 248 53 8 13:00.0 14 2:38.9 7 38:43.2 2 1:17.4 15 31:45.3 1:27:24.9  
10 146 Whitney Wiggins Houston TX 250 54 16 16:06.5 9 2:09.0 16 42:52.7 18 2:46.9 2 24:07.7 1:28:03.0  
11 147 Van Wilson Houston TX 249 54 13 14:35.3 15 2:46.6 9 39:52.9 7 1:43.3 9 29:13.2 1:28:11.5  
12 163 Jeffrey Drouin Houston TX 412 53 11 13:39.2 20 3:44.2 11 40:31.2 17 2:27.8 10 29:42.4 1:30:04.9  
13 168 Carlos Evans Cypress TX 234 50 10 13:16.6 12 2:15.7 13 41:22.2 14 2:20.6 14 31:26.6 1:30:41.9  
14 169 Chris Wibner Katy TX 243 51 7 12:36.6 4 1:50.1 10 40:11.3 13 2:17.6 19 33:57.7 1:30:53.4  
15 179 Kevin Stanosheck Spring TX 233 50 18 17:17.7 11 2:14.8 8 38:52.3 20 3:21.8 12 30:50.7 1:32:37.5  
16 185 Jamie Clark Spring TX 241 51 9 13:10.6 5 1:55.9 18 43:38.1 15 2:23.5 17 32:43.9 1:33:52.3  
17 188 Robert Kenney Houston TX 251 54 14 14:41.5 17 2:58.1 15 41:32.9 9 2:11.5 18 32:46.8 1:34:11.0  
18 190 Freddy Padron Richmond TX 459 54 12 14:12.7 16 2:51.4 17 43:08.2 16 2:25.7 16 31:59.2 1:34:37.3  
19 198 Bill Pilkington Spring TX 236 50 17 16:31.9 18 3:02.2 19 43:44.7 5 1:26.1 13 31:25.3 1:36:10.4  
20 241 Steve Uzcategui Spring TX 252 54 19 20:08.4 19 3:22.4 20 51:24.7 19 3:07.4 20 38:05.4 1:56:08.5  
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 12 Jamie Gutierrez Pflugerville TX 420 59 1 8:14.2 5 1:49.0 1 33:58.1 3 1:15.2 2 21:46.5 1:07:03.2  
2 28 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 260 56 5 11:31.3 2 1:32.1 5 35:19.0 2 1:14.2 1 20:26.7 1:10:03.5  
3 38 Trey Stone Katy TX 257 55 10 12:55.5 1 1:11.5 2 34:05.3 1 1:09.5 4 23:00.7 1:12:22.8  
4 39 Bert Michels Houston TX 259 55 4 11:26.1 8 2:39.4 3 34:13.3 5 1:27.6 3 22:39.6 1:12:26.2  
5 101 Johan Keus Houston TX 256 55 6 11:42.4 3 1:33.3 9 39:11.1 8 2:11.3 9 27:03.0 1:21:41.3  
6 109 Frank Bakker Houston TX 262 56 9 12:47.8 6 1:53.7 8 39:05.2 12 2:24.2 7 25:49.9 1:22:01.0  
7 119 David Allen Pearland TX 253 55 3 11:09.2 14 3:41.9 6 37:31.6 16 3:01.0 11 28:04.9 1:23:28.9  
8 122 Boris Guz Houston TX 465 56 11 13:17.2 10 2:59.9 10 40:35.1 13 2:27.5 5 24:36.3 1:23:56.4  
9 126 Greg McAuley Pearland TX 437 56 12 13:18.1 7 2:16.5 4 35:11.9 6 1:39.1 14 29:46.0 1:24:11.9 2:00
10 151 Kelly Carmichael Galveston TX 449 59 14 14:48.6 13 3:41.8 11 42:15.6 14 2:44.5 6 25:05.5 1:28:36.1  
11 167 Eric Kahre Tomball TX 263 56 7 12:11.0 4 1:37.4 7 38:54.8 4 1:24.9 16 36:33.0 1:30:41.3  
12 173 Luis German Houston TX 255 55 8 12:20.7 11 3:08.6 14 46:38.0 9 2:14.1 8 26:47.8 1:31:09.4  
13 181 Marshall Crowe Georgetown TX 261 56 13 14:44.8 12 3:34.6 12 43:16.0 17 3:22.1 10 27:55.8 1:32:53.4  
14 216 Chuck Rosenwinkel Kingwood TX 254 55 16 19:04.9 16 4:57.5 13 46:16.8 11 2:22.8 12 28:24.5 1:41:06.7  
15 217 Eddie Fuentes Houston TX 425 59 17 20:21.3 9 2:50.3 15 47:19.0 7 2:06.8 13 28:35.2 1:41:12.8  
16 221 Jose Briones Kingwood TX 474 58 15 16:08.3 15 4:11.3 16 48:13.5 15 2:59.1 15 30:50.5 1:42:22.8  
17 245 Michael Jackson Houston TX 258 55 2 8:20.6 17 5:38.9 17 57:55.7 10 2:19.4 17 45:44.4 1:59:59.3  
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 60 Gerard Candrian Tomball TX 442 61 2 13:10.1 2 1:59.4 3 35:57.8 2 1:54.0 1 22:50.7 1:15:52.1  
2 83 Lane Carnes San Antonio TX 427 63 1 11:19.5 1 1:51.9 2 35:33.7 1 1:41.3 2 28:12.6 1:18:39.1  
3 201 Greg Getz Willis TX 436 64 3 13:15.5 4 3:27.2 4 41:59.3 3 2:12.9 3 35:36.3 1:36:31.4  
DQ DQ Michael Stage Cypress TX 438 63 4 14:41.2 3 2:45.1 1 31:21.0 4 3:41.8 DQ 35:04.8 1:27:34.1  
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 35 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 451 67 1 9:23.4 1 1:54.5 1 34:35.1 2 1:38.7 1 24:10.5 1:11:42.5  
2 64 Ken Hainline Sugar Land TX 443 68 2 9:40.3 2 2:10.2 2 36:26.7 1 1:04.7 2 27:03.9 1:16:25.9  
3 165 Michael Gallup Spring TX 430 65 3 12:37.6 5 3:04.3 3 41:22.1 3 1:47.9 4 31:23.6 1:30:15.7  
4 174 Stephen Mendel Houston TX 446 68 4 13:10.2 4 2:59.2 4 41:25.6 6 2:44.9 3 31:22.5 1:31:42.5  
5 194 Bill Butzner Houston TX 439 66 5 13:55.1 3 2:51.3 5 43:21.6 5 2:41.7 5 32:22.0 1:35:11.8  
6 242 Robert Wagner Richmond TX 434 67 6 14:10.6 7 5:57.9 7 46:57.9 7 4:54.3 7 46:01.6 1:58:02.4  
7 243 Camilo Orellana Houston TX 428 65 7 33:44.1 6 3:49.5 6 44:55.6 4 1:55.9 6 34:51.4 1:59:16.7  
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 74 Greg Rosin Breckenridge CO 432 70 1 10:35.5 1 1:34.6 3 39:08.2 2 1:26.2 2 24:23.9 1:17:08.6  
2 99 Frank Mihlon Houston TX 429 70 3 13:44.5 2 1:58.6 1 36:02.5 1 1:14.3 1 22:25.7 1:21:25.9 6:00
3 121 Phillip Deprang Magnolia TX 445 70 2 12:49.8 3 2:01.3 2 37:48.5 3 1:41.1 3 27:29.5 1:23:50.3 2:00
4 220 John Tuttle Katy TX 444 72 5 14:28.7 5 4:26.1 4 42:22.3 5 2:37.0 4 37:54.3 1:41:48.6  
5 250 David.mowry@spe Mowry Kemah TX 291 72 4 14:01.0 6 5:36.4 5 53:06.8 4 2:15.6 6 53:02.4 2:08:02.3  
6 252 Robb Murphy Houston TX 433 71 6 19:34.2 4 4:05.1 6 55:16.8 6 3:42.7 5 48:19.0 2:10:57.9  
 
Top

Male 75 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 202 David Holsey Spring TX 292 75 1 15:20.6 1 1:53.9 1 44:33.4 1 2:35.3 1 32:29.0 1:36:52.5