Rotary Club of Katy Triathlon at Cane Island

Age Group Results

September 05, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Invitational Men:
Invitational Women:
Clydesdale Men: 1-99
Athena Women: 1-99

Clydesdale

Top

Male 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Michael Medina Houston TX 448 36 2 10:13.7 5 2:05.5 2 38:51.8 6 1:59.5 1 23:16.3 1:16:27.0  
2 2 Justin Doland Katy TX 303 33 3 10:48.3 1 1:13.4 3 39:20.1 2 1:23.0 2 24:29.1 1:17:14.2  
3 3 Jeffrey Mitchamore Cypress TX 41 35 1 10:09.0 3 1:14.8 1 36:34.7 4 1:39.2 4 28:52.1 1:20:30.0 2:00
4 4 Benjamin Blume Houston TX 300 32 4 10:49.5 13 4:23.0 9 44:33.5 8 2:16.1 3 26:00.3 1:28:02.6  
5 5 Tyler Bayless Spring TX 215 27 9 16:22.7 10 3:07.7 6 42:27.3 1 1:16.7 7 30:05.4 1:33:20.1  
6 6 Armando Ferrari Katy TX 455 44 2 1:13.5 10 46:15.7 3 1:23.4 5 29:29.3 1:34:22.0 16:00
7 7 Carey Stoner Tomball TX 309 44 11 18:36.1 6 2:29.9 4 41:20.7 14 2:58.9 6 29:45.5 1:35:11.2  
8 8 Michael Ferrell Pearland TX 301 33 13 20:10.7 8 2:50.7 12 46:34.0 5 1:51.4 8 31:30.0 1:42:57.0  
9 9 Larry Wainscott Santa Fe TX 311 57 6 12:17.5 14 4:58.1 7 43:06.5 15 3:03.5 11 39:45.3 1:43:11.1  
10 10 Jared Pharis Tomball TX 299 32 14 23:20.3 7 2:49.3 5 41:36.9 9 2:19.5 9 33:07.6 1:43:13.8  
11 11 Dustin Husser Katy TX 306 38 7 14:22.0 9 2:56.1 11 46:18.6 11 2:29.5 10 38:52.9 1:44:59.3  
12 12 John Westerman Friendswood TX 307 38 8 14:52.5 4 2:01.0 8 44:26.1 10 2:21.5 13 43:41.7 1:47:23.0  
13 13 Tom Blotzer Houston TX 310 46 10 18:04.6 15 5:03.3 13 46:56.1 13 2:50.1 12 42:45.6 1:55:39.8  
14 14 Brian Conover Seabrook TX 305 38 5 11:57.1 12 4:21.5 14 54:25.3 12 2:44.3 15 48:06.6 2:01:35.0  
15 15 Adam Billman Houston TX 302 33 12 20:07.2 11 3:14.2 15 57:17.0 7 2:04.6 14 44:57.0 2:07:40.2  
 

Athena

Top

Female 99 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- ------- T1 ------- ------- Bike ------- ------- T2 ------- ------- Run ------- Total  
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Rnk Time Time Penalty
1 1 Cecilia Cuneo Katy TX 298 52 2 14:54.6 2 3:32.7 1 37:14.5 3 2:36.5 1 31:03.0 1:29:21.4  
2 2 Margaret Eisenbrandt Houston TX 293 23 1 10:14.2 3 3:39.9 4 46:57.4 4 2:37.8 2 35:56.9 1:39:26.4  
3 3 Jameica Johnson Katy TX 295 32 4 15:53.1 4 3:49.2 3 46:40.9 1 2:07.6 3 36:46.1 1:45:17.1  
4 4 Jennifer Draper Bellaire TX 297 50 3 15:17.8 1 2:08.1 2 46:12.6 2 2:23.8 4 45:56.5 1:51:58.9  
5 5 Kristy Ward Katy TX 421 41 5 19:53.6 5 4:17.7 5 52:47.0 5 6:07.1 5 49:10.4 2:12:16.0