Seven Lakes Showcase XC Invitational w Mile Splits

September 04, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

JV Boys

6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Finish Time Pace    
1 1 3027 Jose Ochoa Strake Jesuit High School 5:27.5 5:49.4 6:34.9 17:52.0 5:46/M    
2 2 3026 Jackson Jamison Strake Jesuit High School     17:57.6 17:57.6 5:48/M    
3 3 3024 Max Concho Pinto Strake Jesuit High School 5:39.5 5:47.8 6:33.7 18:01.1 5:49/M    
4 4 3025 Auden Griffin Strake Jesuit High School 5:41.4   12:44.2 18:25.6 5:57/M    
5 5 3031 Zach Wrobel Strake Jesuit High School 5:47.1 5:52.3 6:47.4 18:27.0 5:57/M    
6 6 3074 Jacob Smith Stratford High School 5:33.2 6:16.5 6:48.7 18:38.5 6:01/M    
7 7 3002 Albert Yang Seven Lakes High School 5:35.8 6:15.6 6:47.4 18:38.8 6:01/M    
8 8 2531 Kyle Mwangi Cinco Ranch High School 5:41.1 6:09.9 6:50.5 18:41.6 6:02/M    
9 9 2907 Ian McCormack Memorial High School 5:47.8 6:05.5 6:57.1 18:50.5 6:05/M    
10 10 2586 John Henley Cy Woods High School 5:37.3 6:14.2 7:01.3 18:52.9 6:05/M    
11 11 3030 William Tully Strake Jesuit High School 5:51.6 6:11.1 6:50.4 18:53.2 6:06/M    
12 12 2999 Trey Pierson Seven Lakes High School 5:42.9 6:21.1 6:49.4 18:53.4 6:06/M    
13 13 3001 Lucca Traslosheros Seven Lakes High School 5:55.1 6:19.0 6:41.9 18:56.0 6:06/M    
14 14 2626 Diego Maldonado Cypress Ranch High School 5:37.4 6:18.6 7:05.7 19:01.8 6:08/M    
15 15 2817 Nathan Felderhof Jordan High School 5:52.5 6:15.2 6:55.3 19:03.1 6:09/M    
16 16 2534 Matthew Wilbourn Cinco Ranch High School 5:36.7 6:24.4 7:02.5 19:03.7 6:09/M    
17 17 2994 Christopher Cameron Seven Lakes High School 12:02.7   7:06.9 19:09.6 6:11/M    
18 18 2903 Christophe Gadin Memorial High School 5:52.3 6:22.9 6:54.9 19:10.2 6:11/M    
19 19 2625 Allen Latonero Cypress Ranch High School 5:50.9 6:15.0 7:04.2 19:10.2 6:11/M    
20 20 2996 Kaisong Lin Seven Lakes High School 5:57.9 6:14.8 7:06.6 19:19.3 6:14/M    
21 21 2868 Marco Guerrero Klein Cain High School 5:52.2 6:24.2 7:03.9 19:20.3 6:14/M    
22 22 3023 Andrew Buettgen Strake Jesuit High School 5:51.7 6:15.5 7:14.6 19:21.9 6:15/M    
23 23 3000 Vansh Tandon Seven Lakes High School 5:45.3 6:24.9 7:17.1 19:27.4 6:17/M    
24 (> 7) 3028 Ethan Smith Strake Jesuit High School 5:56.4 6:24.3 7:07.6 19:28.3 6:17/M    
25 (< 5) 2739 Zachary Tuttle Fulshear High School 6:21.1 6:23.3 6:54.9 19:39.4 6:20/M    
26 24 2591 Matthew Westfall Cy Woods High School 5:50.8 6:33.8 7:16.2 19:40.9 6:21/M    
27 25 2585 Tristan Calhoun Cy Woods High School 5:51.6 6:34.6 7:15.7 19:41.9 6:21/M    
28 26 2908 Christian Rojas Memorial High School 6:21.7 6:18.7 7:03.5 19:44.0 6:22/M    
29 27 2526 David De Vaull Cinco Ranch High School 5:47.6 6:41.8 7:18.6 19:48.1 6:23/M    
30 28 2906 Bradley Marrs Memorial High School 5:55.5 6:25.3 7:29.7 19:50.6 6:24/M    
31 29 3069 Jean Choi Stratford High School 5:44.5 6:21.6 7:49.9 19:56.1 6:26/M    
32 30 2624 Jackson Deguise Cypress Ranch High School 6:01.5 6:28.5 7:28.3 19:58.4 6:27/M    
33 31 2816 Aaron Bell Jordan High School 6:07.9 6:32.7 7:28.7 20:09.3 6:30/M    
34 32 2529 Ton Hilton Cinco Ranch High School 5:48.0 6:37.9 7:47.8 20:13.8 6:32/M    
35 33 2662 Mason Walls Dawson High School 6:05.1 7:03.4 7:09.3 20:17.8 6:33/M    
36 (< 5) 2735 Brooks Bryant Fulshear High School 6:07.8 6:30.2 7:43.4 20:21.5 6:34/M    
37 34 2661 Brook Tsega Dawson High School 6:04.9 6:45.5 7:32.2 20:22.7 6:34/M    
38 35 2904 Quin Jamison Memorial High School 6:24.6 6:32.8 7:31.3 20:28.9 6:36/M    
39 36 2622 Josue Belgodere Cypress Ranch High School 5:59.2 6:51.4 7:40.5 20:31.2 6:37/M    
40 37 2623 Gabe Dayrit Cypress Ranch High School 6:32.0 6:39.8 7:23.1 20:34.9 6:38/M    
41 38 2587 Benjamin Pikul Cy Woods High School 5:55.9 6:56.2 7:45.2 20:37.4 6:39/M    
42 39 2814 Syon Aidt Jordan High School 6:32.5 6:49.8 7:19.5 20:41.9 6:41/M    
43 40 2656 David Conway Dawson High School 6:24.9 6:36.3 7:42.5 20:43.8 6:41/M    
44 41 2995 Doug Eamon Seven Lakes High School 5:49.6 6:52.2 8:02.9 20:44.8 6:42/M    
45 (< 5) 2934 Nicholas Campos Morton Ranch High School 6:29.9   14:15.7 20:45.6 6:42/M    
46 42 2711 Nicolas Pabon Foster High School 6:25.6 6:45.3 7:37.6 20:48.6 6:43/M    
47 43 2780 Everett Nicholas George Ranch High School 6:14.8 6:51.2 7:49.6 20:55.6 6:45/M    
48 (< 5) 2935 Jagger Pauwels Morton Ranch High School 6:13.9 7:02.0 7:40.9 20:56.8 6:45/M    
49 44 3071 Justin Kaimann Stratford High School 5:27.1 6:09.8 9:22.6 20:59.6 6:46/M    
50 45 2869 Kaden Ingram Klein Cain High School 6:26.6 6:49.9 7:47.9 21:04.5 6:48/M    
51 46 2655 Josh Brand Dawson High School 6:05.3 7:05.9 7:59.0 21:10.2 6:50/M    
52 47 2654 Ryan Boeker Dawson High School 6:09.2 7:03.1 8:05.6 21:18.0 6:52/M    
53 48 2627 Sabastian Monterrosa Cypress Ranch High School 6:31.2 6:45.8 8:04.6 21:21.6 6:53/M    
54 49 2872 Emiliano Villanueva Klein Cain High School 6:13.8 7:01.2 8:13.6 21:28.6 6:56/M    
55 50 2590 Blake Shumake Cy Woods High School 6:52.8 7:00.8 7:35.3 21:29.0 6:56/M    
56 51 2819 Nicholas Jung Jordan High School 6:40.4 7:15.6 7:38.8 21:34.9 6:58/M    
57 52 2818 Tyler Fracis Jordan High School 6:33.7 7:05.6 7:55.5 21:34.9 6:58/M    
58 53 2709 Keith Merrick Foster High School 6:22.0 7:05.8 8:08.7 21:36.5 6:58/M    
59 54 2708 Jackson Leinwebber Foster High School 6:36.0 7:08.6 7:51.9 21:36.6 6:58/M    
60 55 2777 Brody Lipasek George Ranch High School 6:24.5 7:17.1 7:59.4 21:41.1 7:00/M    
61 56 2589 Andrew Roberson Cy Woods High School 6:52.1 7:01.9 7:49.5 21:43.6 7:01/M    
62 57 2660 David Turner Dawson High School 6:49.3 7:05.0 8:01.1 21:55.5 7:04/M    
63 58 2657 Ethan Cooper Dawson High School 6:22.9 7:25.9 8:07.6 21:56.5 7:05/M    
64 59 2588 Kyle Richardson Cy Woods High School 7:03.9 7:06.3 7:48.0 21:58.3 7:05/M    
65 60 2870 Luke Newman Klein Cain High School 6:34.9 7:21.0 8:03.0 21:59.1 7:06/M    
66 (> 7) 2658 Anthony Debenedetto Dawson High School 6:34.7 7:14.9 8:10.3 22:00.0 7:06/M    
67 61 3072 Fred Kunick Stratford High School 6:35.6 7:14.5 8:16.1 22:06.3 7:08/M    
68 (> 7) 2644 Robbie Alatrash Dawson High School 6:33.1 7:22.5 8:17.4 22:13.0 7:10/M    
69 (> 7) 2993 Grant Breslin Seven Lakes High School 6:20.1 7:08.4 8:46.5 22:15.0 7:11/M    
70 (> 7) 2998 Jawad Moulai-Khatir Seven Lakes High School 6:24.7 7:09.6 8:40.7 22:15.1 7:11/M    
71 (< 5) 2736 Timothy Gerschefski Fulshear High School 6:35.6 7:14.3 8:25.9 22:15.8 7:11/M    
72 62 2909 Austin Stagner Memorial High School 6:54.6 7:21.0 8:01.1 22:16.8 7:11/M    
73 63 2815 Josh Antao Jordan High School 6:49.0 7:31.5 8:07.6 22:28.1 7:15/M    
74 64 2532 Landon Norris Cinco Ranch High School 6:34.1 7:24.4 8:34.2 22:32.9 7:16/M    
75 65 2773 Grant Cummings George Ranch High School 6:41.6 7:24.9 8:30.6 22:37.1 7:18/M    
76 66 2533 Edward Paton Cinco Ranch High School 6:30.2 7:28.0 8:42.7 22:41.0 7:19/M    
77 67 3068 Ben Barrett Stratford High School 6:30.0 7:29.4 8:42.1 22:41.6 7:19/M    
78 68 2530 Henry Murray Cinco Ranch High School 6:50.1   15:53.1 22:43.2 7:20/M    
79 69 2781 Alexander Smith George Ranch High School 6:43.3 7:39.7 8:21.1 22:44.2 7:20/M    
80 70 2778 Carter Love George Ranch High School 6:37.4 7:28.1 8:39.7 22:45.2 7:20/M    
81 71 2820 Diego Zalapa Jordan High School 6:39.7 7:33.6 8:33.8 22:47.1 7:21/M    
82 (> 7) 2653 Gabe Alatrash Dawson High School 6:35.5 7:40.3 8:42.8 22:58.7 7:25/M    
83 (> 7) 2659 Jo Loog Dawson High School 7:01.7 7:35.1 8:25.6 23:02.5 7:26/M    
84 72 2902 Edgar Cuchapin Memorial High School 7:22.3 7:55.3 8:29.2 23:46.9 7:40/M    
85 73 2710 Ricardo Mesa Foster High School 6:49.6 7:50.8 9:14.9 23:55.4 7:43/M    
86 (> 7) 2646 Brian Bernal Dawson High School 7:03.7 7:47.6 9:17.3 24:08.7 7:47/M    
87 74 2871 Jacob Spataro Klein Cain High School 7:04.2 7:56.6 9:14.6 24:15.5 7:50/M    
88 (< 5) 2683 Calvin Tang Fort Bend Kempner High School 6:54.2 7:55.8 9:34.7 24:24.8 7:53/M    
89 (> 7) 2997 Shawn Lin Seven Lakes High School 6:29.1 8:30.8 9:30.5 24:30.6 7:54/M    
90 75 3070 Jacob Hare Stratford High School 7:10.1 8:00.9 9:24.2 24:35.3 7:56/M    
91 76 2707 Lucas Coria Foster High School 7:31.4 8:06.6 9:08.8 24:46.8 8:00/M    
92 (> 7) 2905 Josh Lee Memorial High School 7:01.9 7:49.6 9:59.4 24:51.0 8:01/M    
93 77 2712 Peyton Reyes Foster High School 6:47.5 8:06.6 10:14.1 25:08.2 8:07/M    
94 78 2772 Michael Carlino George Ranch High School 7:09.1 8:33.4 9:25.7 25:08.3 8:07/M    
95 (> 7) 2528 Peyton Hale Cinco Ranch High School 7:27.1 8:17.5 9:31.2 25:15.9 8:09/M    
96 (< 5) 2955 Kaeden Fairfax Paetow High School 7:10.3 8:21.9 10:15.6 25:47.8 8:19/M    
97 (< 5) 2936 Aiden Smith Morton Ranch High School 8:02.8 9:10.4 10:23.9 27:37.1 8:55/M    
98 79 2716 Jon Love Foster High School 7:32.1 9:34.6 11:18.0 28:24.8 9:10/M    
99 (< 5) 2682 Daniel Juarez Fort Bend Kempner High School 7:38.7 9:49.4 11:17.3 28:45.5 9:17/M    

Team Scores - Boys

JV Boys

6A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Strake Jesuit High School 15 1 2 3 4 5 11 22    
Top 5 Times: 1:30:43.4  
2 Seven Lakes High School 69 7 12 13 17 20 23 41    
Top 5 Times: 1:34:57.4  
3 Memorial High School 116 9 18 26 28 35 62 72    
Top 5 Times: 1:38:04.4  
4 Cypress Ranch High School 136 14 19 30 36 37 48    
Top 5 Times: 1:39:16.6  
5 Cy Woods High School 147 10 24 25 38 50 56 59    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:22.3  
6 Cinco Ranch High School 147 8 16 27 32 64 66 68    
Top 5 Times: 1:40:20.2  
7 Jordan High School 188 15 31 39 51 52 63 71    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:04.2  
8 Dawson High School 200 33 34 40 46 47 57 58    
Top 5 Times: 1:43:52.8  
9 Stratford High School 207 6 29 44 61 67 75    
Top 5 Times: 1:44:22.3  
10 Klein Cain High School 249 21 45 49 60 74    
Top 5 Times: 1:48:08.1  
11 Foster High School 298 42 53 54 73 76 77 79    
Top 5 Times: 1:52:44.1  
12 George Ranch High School 302 43 55 65 69 70 78    
Top 5 Times: 1:50:43.4  
Inc. Fort Bend Kempner High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Fulshear High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Morton Ranch High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Paetow High School 1 finishers