Seven Lakes Showcase XC Invitational w Mile Splits

September 04, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen Boys

6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Mile 1 Mile 2 Time Pace    
1 1 3076 Nathan Hirst Stratford High School 5:23.7 5:23.6 10:47.3 5:24/M    
2 2 3080 Ben Pearce Stratford High School 5:23.2 5:25.7 10:49.0 5:25/M    
3 3 3009 Keegan Pollard Seven Lakes High School 5:29.5 5:46.7 11:16.3 5:38/M    
4 4 3036 Alfie Harper Strake Jesuit High School 5:30.6 5:58.4 11:29.1 5:45/M    
5 5 2826 Lane Warner Jordan High School 5:32.3 5:59.4 11:31.7 5:46/M    
6 6 2544 Tomas Tellez Cinco Ranch High School 5:40.2 5:58.5 11:38.8 5:49/M    
7 (< 5) 2790 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside High School 5:48.0 5:50.7 11:38.8 5:49/M    
8 7 2825 Tristan Wardak Jordan High School 5:46.1 5:55.2 11:41.3 5:51/M    
9 8 3078 Brody James Stratford High School 5:49.6 5:54.4 11:44.1 5:52/M    
10 9 3041 Ares Siappas Strake Jesuit High School 5:46.1 6:03.4 11:49.6 5:55/M    
11 10 2822 Jonah Dorris Jordan High School   11:51.9 11:51.9 5:56/M    
12 11 3035 Julius Copeland Strake Jesuit High School 5:43.9 6:12.9 11:56.8 5:58/M    
13 12 3039 Christian Reynolds Strake Jesuit High School 5:37.6 6:21.3 11:59.0 6:00/M    
14 13 3008 Antonio Melendez Seven Lakes High School 5:35.4 6:24.9 12:00.3 6:00/M    
15 14 3079 Samuel Jordan Stratford High School 5:53.1 6:07.3 12:00.4 6:00/M    
16 15 2539 Nolan Drake Cinco Ranch High School 5:56.6 6:11.9 12:08.6 6:04/M    
17 16 2540 Hayden Lee Cinco Ranch High School 5:58.3 6:13.9 12:12.3 6:06/M    
18 17 3040 Marcus Rohrig Strake Jesuit High School 5:55.5 6:24.8 12:20.3 6:10/M    
19 18 3033 Matthew Casas Strake Jesuit High School 5:47.2 6:34.9 12:22.1 6:11/M    
20 19 3012 Christian Villamizar Seven Lakes High School 6:00.1 6:22.2 12:22.3 6:11/M    
21 20 2821 Cullen Cremins Jordan High School 6:08.6 6:14.2 12:22.9 6:11/M    
22 21 3038 Luke Oliver Strake Jesuit High School 6:00.4 6:26.7 12:27.1 6:14/M    
23 22 2824 Rishaan Malik Jordan High School 5:58.4 6:29.8 12:28.3 6:14/M    
24 23 3005 Trevor Janak Seven Lakes High School 5:53.2 6:36.2 12:29.4 6:15/M    
25 24 2593 Brandon Balmos Cy Woods High School 6:05.4 6:26.2 12:31.7 6:16/M    
26 25 2538 Caden Davis Cinco Ranch High School 5:38.1 6:59.7 12:37.8 6:19/M    
27 26 2914 Owen Festa Memorial High School 6:02.8 6:39.4 12:42.2 6:21/M    
28 (> 7) 3034 Jack Cashin Strake Jesuit High School 6:09.5 6:34.2 12:43.7 6:22/M    
29 27 2595 Jonas Villabroza Cy Woods High School 6:22.7 6:21.6 12:44.3 6:22/M    
30 28 3010 Grayson Smith Seven Lakes High School 6:08.3 6:36.4 12:44.8 6:22/M    
31 29 3007 Amenel Tedesse Seven Lakes High School 6:05.5 6:41.6 12:47.1 6:24/M    
32 30 3077 Andrew Hopkins Stratford High School 6:24.6 6:26.8 12:51.5 6:26/M    
33 (> 7) 3032 Andres Cantrasas Strake Jesuit High School 5:54.8 6:58.1 12:53.0 6:27/M    
34 31 3011 Samuel Tachie-Menson Seven Lakes High School 6:08.3 6:45.9 12:54.2 6:27/M    
35 (< 5) 2940 Christopher Soto Morton Ranch High School 6:13.1 6:43.8 12:57.0 6:29/M    
36 32 2598 Grayson Williams Cy Woods High School 6:19.5 6:40.2 12:59.7 6:30/M    
37 33 2592 Issa Al Nabhan Cy Woods High School 6:29.2 6:31.6 13:00.9 6:30/M    
38 34 2911 Pablo Caranti Memorial High School 6:29.8 6:34.9 13:04.7 6:32/M    
39 (> 7) 3006 George Johannson Seven Lakes High School 6:31.2 6:34.4 13:05.7 6:33/M    
40 35 2910 Alejandro Abrunhosa Memorial High School 6:28.2 6:38.6 13:06.9 6:33/M    
41 36 2594 Adam Johnson Cy Woods High School 6:30.3 6:37.1 13:07.5 6:34/M    
42 37 2917 Thomas Shell Memorial High School 6:29.6 6:38.7 13:08.3 6:34/M    
43 38 3081 Ethan Shuck Stratford High School 6:18.7 6:52.6 13:11.3 6:36/M    
44 (< 5) 2875 Edward Markell Klein Cain High School 6:22.9 6:51.8 13:14.8 6:37/M    
45 39 2546 Nicholas Zang Cinco Ranch High School 6:21.3 6:58.5 13:19.8 6:40/M    
46 (< 5) 2958 Andy Tacam Paetow High School 6:25.4 6:57.0 13:22.4 6:41/M    
47 (< 5) 2687 Joshua Tran Fort Bend Kempner High School 6:17.3 7:10.3 13:27.6 6:44/M    
48 (< 5) 2939 Fernando Espitia Morton Ranch High School 6:26.4 7:11.5 13:37.9 6:49/M    
49 40 2916 James Hampton Memorial High School 6:28.2 7:10.1 13:38.3 6:49/M    
50 (> 7) 3004 Michael Gibbs Seven Lakes High School 6:32.0 7:08.0 13:40.1 6:50/M    
51 (> 7) 3003 Juan Canache Martinez Seven Lakes High School 6:23.5 7:22.9 13:46.4 6:53/M    
52 (< 5) 2786 Alejandro Lopez George Ranch High School 6:28.7 7:20.0 13:48.7 6:54/M    
53 (< 5) 2956 Horacio Gonzales Paetow High School 6:40.6 7:10.8 13:51.4 6:56/M    
54 41 2915 Rex Finnnila Memorial High School 6:46.3 7:05.6 13:51.9 6:56/M    
55 (< 5) 2873 Ty Black Klein Cain High School 6:37.4 7:17.2 13:54.7 6:57/M    
56 42 2596 Sebastian Sanchez Cy Woods High School 6:41.2 7:22.9 14:04.1 7:02/M    
57 (< 5) 2714 Andrew Curiel Foster High School 6:44.6 7:24.2 14:08.8 7:04/M    
58 43 3082 Nate Yoder Stratford High School 6:49.2 7:19.7 14:09.0 7:05/M    
59 44 2537 William Daugherty Cinco Ranch High School 6:58.0 7:16.7 14:14.7 7:07/M    
60 (< 5) 2715 Lawson Leinwebber Foster High School 6:52.5 7:27.1 14:19.6 7:10/M    
61 45 2545 Gage Worley Cinco Ranch High School 6:56.2 7:29.7 14:25.9 7:13/M    
62 46 2918 George Standige Memorial High School 7:09.3 8:18.7 15:28.0 7:44/M    
63 (> 7) 3075 Matthew Dial Stratford High School 7:32.7 7:58.0 15:30.7 7:45/M    
64 47 2823 Derek Felderhof Jordan High School 7:25.3 8:31.0 15:56.3 7:58/M    
65 (< 5) 2783 Noah Filla George Ranch High School 7:24.6 8:42.3 16:06.9 8:03/M    
66 (< 5) 2782 Michael Botti George Ranch High School 7:29.4 8:50.7 16:20.2 8:10/M    
67 (< 5) 2874 Paul Doouglas Klein Cain High School 7:20.8 9:19.4 16:40.3 8:20/M    
68 (< 5) 2785 Lansana Kallon George Ranch High School 7:36.7 9:19.9 16:56.7 8:28/M    
69 (< 5) 2686 Jason Ngyuen Fort Bend Kempner High School 7:40.3 9:28.1 17:08.4 8:34/M    
70 (< 5) 2938 Kyron Castellanos Morton Ranch High School 7:51.6 10:42.8 18:34.4 9:17/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Freshmen Boys

6A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Strake Jesuit High School 53 4 9 11 12 17 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 59:35.0  
2 Stratford High School 55 1 2 8 14 30 38 43    
Top 5 Times: 58:12.5  
3 Jordan High School 64 5 7 10 20 22 47    
Top 5 Times: 59:56.3  
4 Seven Lakes High School 86 3 13 19 23 28 29 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:53.2  
5 Cinco Ranch High School 101 6 15 16 25 39 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:57.4  
6 Cy Woods High School 152 24 27 32 33 36 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:24.2  
7 Memorial High School 172 26 34 35 37 40 41 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:40.5  
Inc. Fort Bend Kempner High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Foster High School 2 finishers    
Inc. George Ranch High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston Westside High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Klein Cain High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Morton Ranch High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Paetow High School 2 finishers