Seven Lakes Showcase XC Invitational

September 04, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Freshmen Boys

6A

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 3076 Nathan Hirst Stratford High School 10:47.3 5:24/M
2 2 3080 Ben Pearce Stratford High School 10:49.0 5:25/M
3 3 3009 Keegan Pollard Seven Lakes High School 11:16.3 5:38/M
4 4 3036 Alfie Harper Strake Jesuit High School 11:29.1 5:45/M
5 5 2826 Lane Warner Jordan High School 11:31.7 5:46/M
6 6 2544 Tomas Tellez Cinco Ranch High School 11:38.8 5:49/M
7 (< 5) 2790 Nicolas Hutchinson Houston Westside High School 11:38.8 5:49/M
8 7 2825 Tristan Wardak Jordan High School 11:41.3 5:51/M
9 8 3078 Brody James Stratford High School 11:44.1 5:52/M
10 9 3041 Ares Siappas Strake Jesuit High School 11:49.6 5:55/M
11 10 2822 Jonah Dorris Jordan High School 11:51.9 5:56/M
12 11 3035 Julius Copeland Strake Jesuit High School 11:56.8 5:58/M
13 12 3039 Christian Reynolds Strake Jesuit High School 11:59.0 6:00/M
14 13 3008 Antonio Melendez Seven Lakes High School 12:00.3 6:00/M
15 14 3079 Samuel Jordan Stratford High School 12:00.4 6:00/M
16 15 2539 Nolan Drake Cinco Ranch High School 12:08.6 6:04/M
17 16 2540 Hayden Lee Cinco Ranch High School 12:12.3 6:06/M
18 17 3040 Marcus Rohrig Strake Jesuit High School 12:20.3 6:10/M
19 18 3033 Matthew Casas Strake Jesuit High School 12:22.1 6:11/M
20 19 3012 Christian Villamizar Seven Lakes High School 12:22.3 6:11/M
21 20 2821 Cullen Cremins Jordan High School 12:22.9 6:11/M
22 21 3038 Luke Oliver Strake Jesuit High School 12:27.1 6:14/M
23 22 2824 Rishaan Malik Jordan High School 12:28.3 6:14/M
24 23 3005 Trevor Janak Seven Lakes High School 12:29.4 6:15/M
25 24 2593 Brandon Balmos Cy Woods High School 12:31.7 6:16/M
26 25 2538 Caden Davis Cinco Ranch High School 12:37.8 6:19/M
27 26 2914 Owen Festa Memorial High School 12:42.2 6:21/M
28 (> 7) 3034 Jack Cashin Strake Jesuit High School 12:43.7 6:22/M
29 27 2595 Jonas Villabroza Cy Woods High School 12:44.3 6:22/M
30 28 3010 Grayson Smith Seven Lakes High School 12:44.8 6:22/M
31 29 3007 Amenel Tedesse Seven Lakes High School 12:47.1 6:24/M
32 30 3077 Andrew Hopkins Stratford High School 12:51.5 6:26/M
33 (> 7) 3032 Andres Cantrasas Strake Jesuit High School 12:53.0 6:27/M
34 31 3011 Samuel Tachie-Menson Seven Lakes High School 12:54.2 6:27/M
35 (< 5) 2940 Christopher Soto Morton Ranch High School 12:57.0 6:29/M
36 32 2598 Grayson Williams Cy Woods High School 12:59.7 6:30/M
37 33 2592 Issa Al Nabhan Cy Woods High School 13:00.9 6:30/M
38 34 2911 Pablo Caranti Memorial High School 13:04.7 6:32/M
39 (> 7) 3006 George Johannson Seven Lakes High School 13:05.7 6:33/M
40 35 2910 Alejandro Abrunhosa Memorial High School 13:06.9 6:33/M
41 36 2594 Adam Johnson Cy Woods High School 13:07.5 6:34/M
42 37 2917 Thomas Shell Memorial High School 13:08.3 6:34/M
43 38 3081 Ethan Shuck Stratford High School 13:11.3 6:36/M
44 (< 5) 2875 Edward Markell Klein Cain High School 13:14.8 6:37/M
45 39 2546 Nicholas Zang Cinco Ranch High School 13:19.8 6:40/M
46 (< 5) 2958 Andy Tacam Paetow High School 13:22.4 6:41/M
47 (< 5) 2687 Joshua Tran Fort Bend Kempner High School 13:27.6 6:44/M
48 (< 5) 2939 Fernando Espitia Morton Ranch High School 13:37.9 6:49/M
49 40 2916 James Hampton Memorial High School 13:38.3 6:49/M
50 (> 7) 3004 Michael Gibbs Seven Lakes High School 13:40.1 6:50/M
51 (> 7) 3003 Juan Canache Martinez Seven Lakes High School 13:46.4 6:53/M
52 (< 5) 2786 Alejandro Lopez George Ranch High School 13:48.7 6:54/M
53 (< 5) 2956 Horacio Gonzales Paetow High School 13:51.4 6:56/M
54 41 2915 Rex Finnnila Memorial High School 13:51.9 6:56/M
55 (< 5) 2873 Ty Black Klein Cain High School 13:54.7 6:57/M
56 42 2596 Sebastian Sanchez Cy Woods High School 14:04.1 7:02/M
57 (< 5) 2714 Andrew Curiel Foster High School 14:08.8 7:04/M
58 43 3082 Nate Yoder Stratford High School 14:09.0 7:05/M
59 44 2537 William Daugherty Cinco Ranch High School 14:14.7 7:07/M
60 (< 5) 2715 Lawson Leinwebber Foster High School 14:19.6 7:10/M
61 45 2545 Gage Worley Cinco Ranch High School 14:25.9 7:13/M
62 46 2918 George Standige Memorial High School 15:28.0 7:44/M
63 (> 7) 3075 Matthew Dial Stratford High School 15:30.7 7:45/M
64 47 2823 Derek Felderhof Jordan High School 15:56.3 7:58/M
65 (< 5) 2783 Noah Filla George Ranch High School 16:06.9 8:03/M
66 (< 5) 2782 Michael Botti George Ranch High School 16:20.2 8:10/M
67 (< 5) 2874 Paul Doouglas Klein Cain High School 16:40.3 8:20/M
68 (< 5) 2785 Lansana Kallon George Ranch High School 16:56.7 8:28/M
69 (< 5) 2686 Jason Ngyuen Fort Bend Kempner High School 17:08.4 8:34/M
70 (< 5) 2938 Kyron Castellanos Morton Ranch High School 18:34.4 9:17/M

Team Scores - Boys

Freshmen Boys

6A

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 Strake Jesuit High School 53 4 9 11 12 17 18 21    
Top 5 Times: 59:35.0  
2 Stratford High School 55 1 2 8 14 30 38 43    
Top 5 Times: 58:12.5  
3 Jordan High School 64 5 7 10 20 22 47    
Top 5 Times: 59:56.3  
4 Seven Lakes High School 86 3 13 19 23 28 29 31    
Top 5 Times: 1:00:53.2  
5 Cinco Ranch High School 101 6 15 16 25 39 44 45    
Top 5 Times: 1:01:57.4  
6 Cy Woods High School 152 24 27 32 33 36 42    
Top 5 Times: 1:04:24.2  
7 Memorial High School 172 26 34 35 37 40 41 46    
Top 5 Times: 1:05:40.5  
Inc. Fort Bend Kempner High School 2 finishers    
Inc. Foster High School 2 finishers    
Inc. George Ranch High School 4 finishers    
Inc. Houston Westside High School 1 finishers    
Inc. Klein Cain High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Morton Ranch High School 3 finishers    
Inc. Paetow High School 2 finishers