2021 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 28, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

Junior Boys

XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace Age
1 1 194 Asa Wolfe College Park 10:12.99 5:06/M 11
2 (< 5) 228 Nicholas Grams Conroe Oak Ridge 10:14.42 5:07/M 11
3 2 157 Colby Hornbeck College Park 10:29.18 5:15/M 11
4 3 53 Alan Bonner Bridgeland 10:30.00 5:15/M 11
5 4 102 Noah Willows Bridgeland 10:33.32 5:17/M 11
6 5 741 Christian Smith Kingwood Park 10:34.20 5:17/M 11
7 6 670 Reese Sullivan Katy Seven Lakes 10:36.37 5:18/M 11
8 7 135 Ryan Anderson College Park 10:43.84 5:22/M 11
9 8 724 Osvaldo Jasso Kingwood Park 10:47.65 5:24/M 11
10 9 857 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 10:49.18 5:25/M 11
11 10 407 Trevor McDowell Huffman Hargrave 10:49.45 5:25/M 11
12 11 419 Vincent Zuniga Huffman Hargrave 10:50.49 5:25/M 11
13 12 636 Hector Cruz Katy Seven Lakes 10:54.11 5:27/M 11
14 13 141 Gabelo Camiro College Park 10:56.71 5:28/M 11
15 14 862 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 10:56.97 5:28/M 11
16 15 68 Josh Cremer Bridgeland 10:59.25 5:30/M 11
17 16 561 Jakob Erick Katy 10:59.30 5:30/M 11
18 17 863 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 11:05.24 5:33/M 11
19 18 181 Eduardo Rodriguez College Park 11:10.42 5:35/M 11
20 19 417 Finley Yoakum Huffman Hargrave 11:14.14 5:37/M 11
21 20 719 Corey Foltz Kingwood Park 11:14.37 5:37/M 11
22 21 720 Ian Ganem Kingwood Park 11:16.91 5:38/M 11
23 22 192 Simon Watt College Park 11:17.14 5:39/M 11
24 (< 5) 235 ZeKe Moreno Conroe Oak Ridge 11:19.94 5:40/M 11
25 23 731 Jose Maldonado Kingwood Park 11:21.51 5:41/M 11
26 24 312 Isaac Garcia Houston Langham Creek 11:21.86 5:41/M 11
27 25 644 Hanz Jimenez Katy Seven Lakes 11:22.08 5:41/M 11
28 26 635 Jason Chiwala Katy Seven Lakes 11:23.56 5:42/M 11
29 27 555 Aidan Allen Katy 11:26.53 5:43/M 11
30 28 486 Zander Moore Humble Kingwood 11:26.79 5:43/M 11
31 29 74 Ryan Harris Bridgeland 11:27.26 5:44/M 11
32 30 504 Jack Snowden Humble Kingwood 11:30.15 5:45/M 11
33 31 416 Tommy Wang Huffman Hargrave 11:31.78 5:46/M 11
34 32 508 Jordan Suan Humble Kingwood 11:32.21 5:46/M 11
35 (< 5) 384 Zach Strong Houston Memorial 11:33.53 5:47/M 11
36 33 680 Albert Yang Katy Seven Lakes 11:34.39 5:47/M 11
37 34 506 Jack Stanton Humble Kingwood 11:34.68 5:47/M 11
38 35 403 Evan Gauna Huffman Hargrave 11:36.53 5:48/M 11
39 36 146 Julian De Los Santos College Park 11:36.75 5:48/M 11
40 (> 7) 149 Parras Dumlao College Park 11:38.23 5:49/M 11
41 (> 7) 160 Gerald Hutt College Park 11:38.79 5:49/M 11
42 37 580 Caden Reed Katy 11:38.81 5:49/M 11
43 38 52 Jose Avila Bridgeland 11:41.23 5:51/M 11
44 39 864 Luke Powell Tomball Memorial 11:41.69 5:51/M 11
45 (< 5) 772 Caleb Landis Klein Collins 11:44.13 5:52/M 11
46 40 557 Isaiah Coleman Katy 11:44.72 5:52/M 11
47 (< 5) 374 Bradley Marrs Houston Memorial 11:53.82 5:57/M 11
48 (< 5) 818 Rogelio Martinez Summer Creek 11:54.35 5:57/M 11
49 41 62 Ayden Chatman Bridgeland 11:55.32 5:58/M 11
50 (> 7) 136 Dominick Arnaud College Park 12:00.72 6:00/M 11
51 42 565 Robert Ghigliotto Katy 12:01.14 6:01/M 11
52 43 500 Ryan Rodgers Humble Kingwood 12:01.47 6:01/M 11
53 (> 7) 164 Carson Liu College Park 12:03.72 6:02/M 11
54 (< 5) 233 Raul Luzardo Conroe Oak Ridge 12:05.75 6:03/M 11
55 44 637 Doug Eamon Katy Seven Lakes 12:06.52 6:03/M 11
56 45 675 Lucca Traslosheros Katy Seven Lakes 12:09.35 6:05/M 11
57 (> 7) 658 Trey Pierson Katy Seven Lakes 12:10.11 6:05/M 11
58 46 326 Jake Thompson Houston Langham Creek 12:10.45 6:05/M 11
59 47 316 Brandyn Lingan Houston Langham Creek 12:15.39 6:08/M 11
60 48 307 Ryan Colby Houston Langham Creek 12:21.96 6:11/M 11
61 49 264 Trey Lucas Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:24.31 6:12/M 11
62 50 723 Carlos Hernandez Kingwood Park 12:28.47 6:14/M 11
63 51 269 Nathanial Nason Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:28.75 6:14/M 11
64 52 852 Derrick Hall Tomball Memorial 12:29.06 6:15/M 11
65 53 71 Kohen Funderburk Bridgeland 12:29.42 6:15/M 11
66 54 480 Nathan Koach Humble Kingwood 12:34.77 6:17/M 11
67 55 277 Blake Yeagley Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:35.27 6:18/M 11
68 (> 7) 660 Naveed Rahman Katy Seven Lakes 12:40.27 6:20/M 11
69 (> 7) 63 Mason Cheshier Bridgeland 12:40.79 6:20/M 11
70 (> 7) 630 Micah Bentley Katy Seven Lakes 12:41.75 6:21/M 11
71 56 267 Javier Montesions Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:44.88 6:22/M 11
72 57 584 Anthony Yaklin Katy 12:47.57 6:24/M 11
73 (< 5) 819 Manuel Mata Summer Creek 12:51.87 6:26/M 11
74 58 484 Evan Melvin Humble Kingwood 12:52.17 6:26/M 11
75 (< 5) 832 Joshua White Summer Creek 12:53.23 6:27/M 11
76 59 323 Ayden Rosas Houston Langham Creek 12:56.21 6:28/M 11
77 (< 5) 783 John Watson Klein Collins 12:56.46 6:28/M 11
78 (> 7) 664 Owen Shadburne Katy Seven Lakes 12:57.13 6:29/M 11
79 (> 7) 497 Collin Porter Humble Kingwood 12:57.66 6:29/M 11
80 60 860 Matthew Murphy Tomball Memorial 13:01.60 6:31/M 11
81 (> 7) 189 Matthew Tilton College Park 13:08.82 6:34/M 11
82 (> 7) 97 Will Venegas Bridgeland 13:09.00 6:35/M 11
83 61 855 Nikhil Jaiswal Tomball Memorial 13:12.08 6:36/M 11
84 62 318 Jesus Martinez Houston Langham Creek 13:15.91 6:38/M 11
85 63 265 Brent Minson Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13:32.21 6:46/M 11
86 64 411 Connor Shipman Huffman Hargrave 13:43.40 6:52/M 11
87 (< 5) 382 Austin Stagner Houston Memorial 13:53.60 6:57/M 11
88 65 721 Miguel Gomez Kingwood Park 13:57.80 6:59/M 11
89 (> 7) 710 Gabe Alvarado Kingwood Park 13:59.84 7:00/M 11
90 66 327 Carlos Villalobos Houston Langham Creek 14:01.30 7:01/M 11
91 (> 7) 745 Michael Villegas Kingwood Park 14:02.96 7:01/M 11
92 67 271 Andy Perez Houston Cypress Fairbanks 14:03.87 7:02/M 11
93 (> 7) 679 Pheonix Wu Katy Seven Lakes 14:25.57 7:13/M 11
94 (< 5) 900 Jorge Guevara Willis 14:28.65 7:14/M 11
95 (< 5) 904 Ted Miller Willis 14:29.55 7:15/M 11
96 (< 5) 766 Jacob Ballom Klein Collins 14:32.39 7:16/M 11
97 (> 7) 99 Mark Vinklarek Bridgeland 14:34.74 7:17/M 11

Final Team Results - Boys

Junior Boys

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 53:33.14

Ave Time:10:42.63

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 194 Asa Wolfe 11 1 1 10:12.99 10:12.99 0:00.00
2 157 Colby Hornbeck 11 2 3 10:29.18 20:42.17 0:16.19
3 135 Ryan Anderson 11 7 10 10:43.84 31:26.01 0:30.85
4 141 Gabelo Camiro 11 13 23 10:56.71 42:22.72 0:43.72
5 181 Eduardo Rodriguez 11 18 41 11:10.42 53:33.14 0:57.43
6 192 Simon Watt 11 (22)   11:17.14 1:04:50.28 1:04.15
7 146 Julian De Los Santos 11 (36)   11:36.75 1:16:27.03 1:23.76
8 149 Parras Dumlao 11 More Than 7   11:38.23 1:28:05.26 1:25.24
9 160 Gerald Hutt 11 More Than 7   11:38.79 1:39:44.05 1:25.80
10 136 Dominick Arnaud 11 More Than 7   12:00.72 1:51:44.77 1:47.73
11 164 Carson Liu 11 More Than 7   12:03.72 2:03:48.49 1:50.73
12 189 Matthew Tilton 11 More Than 7   13:08.82 2:16:57.31 2:55.83

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 77

Team Score (times): 55:14.64

Ave Time:11:02.93

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 741 Christian Smith 11 5 5 10:34.20 10:34.20 0:21.21
2 724 Osvaldo Jasso 11 8 13 10:47.65 21:21.85 0:34.66
3 719 Corey Foltz 11 20 33 11:14.37 32:36.22 1:01.38
4 720 Ian Ganem 11 21 54 11:16.91 43:53.13 1:03.92
5 731 Jose Maldonado 11 23 77 11:21.51 55:14.64 1:08.52
6 723 Carlos Hernandez 11 (50)   12:28.47 1:07:43.11 2:15.48
7 721 Miguel Gomez 11 (65)   13:57.80 1:21:40.91 3:44.81
8 710 Gabe Alvarado 11 More Than 7   13:59.84 1:35:40.75 3:46.85
9 745 Michael Villegas 11 More Than 7   14:02.96 1:49:43.71 3:49.97

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 89

Team Score (times): 55:11.06

Ave Time:11:02.21

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 53 Alan Bonner 11 3 3 10:30.00 10:30.00 0:17.01
2 102 Noah Willows 11 4 7 10:33.32 21:03.32 0:20.33
3 68 Josh Cremer 11 15 22 10:59.25 32:02.57 0:46.26
4 74 Ryan Harris 11 29 51 11:27.26 43:29.83 1:14.27
5 52 Jose Avila 11 38 89 11:41.23 55:11.06 1:28.24
6 62 Ayden Chatman 11 (41)   11:55.32 1:07:06.38 1:42.33
7 71 Kohen Funderburk 11 (53)   12:29.42 1:19:35.80 2:16.43
8 63 Mason Cheshier 11 More Than 7   12:40.79 1:32:16.59 2:27.80
9 97 Will Venegas 11 More Than 7   13:09.00 1:45:25.59 2:56.01
10 99 Mark Vinklarek 11 More Than 7   14:34.74 2:00:00.33 4:21.75

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 102

Team Score (times): 55:50.51

Ave Time:11:10.10

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 670 Reese Sullivan 11 6 6 10:36.37 10:36.37 0:23.38
2 636 Hector Cruz 11 12 18 10:54.11 21:30.48 0:41.12
3 644 Hanz Jimenez 11 25 43 11:22.08 32:52.56 1:09.09
4 635 Jason Chiwala 11 26 69 11:23.56 44:16.12 1:10.57
5 680 Albert Yang 11 33 102 11:34.39 55:50.51 1:21.40
6 637 Doug Eamon 11 (44)   12:06.52 1:07:57.03 1:53.53
7 675 Lucca Traslosheros 11 (45)   12:09.35 1:20:06.38 1:56.36
8 658 Trey Pierson 11 More Than 7   12:10.11 1:32:16.49 1:57.12
9 660 Naveed Rahman 11 More Than 7   12:40.27 1:44:56.76 2:27.28
10 630 Micah Bentley 11 More Than 7   12:41.75 1:57:38.51 2:28.76
11 664 Owen Shadburne 11 More Than 7   12:57.13 2:10:35.64 2:44.14
12 679 Pheonix Wu 11 More Than 7   14:25.57 2:25:01.21 4:12.58

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 106

Team Score (times): 56:02.39

Ave Time:11:12.48

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 407 Trevor McDowell 11 10 10 10:49.45 10:49.45 0:36.46
2 419 Vincent Zuniga 11 11 21 10:50.49 21:39.94 0:37.50
3 417 Finley Yoakum 11 19 40 11:14.14 32:54.08 1:01.15
4 416 Tommy Wang 11 31 71 11:31.78 44:25.86 1:18.79
5 403 Evan Gauna 11 35 106 11:36.53 56:02.39 1:23.54
6 411 Connor Shipman 11 (64)   13:43.40 1:09:45.79 3:30.41

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 131

Team Score (times): 57:02.14

Ave Time:11:24.43

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 857 Rylan Malarchick 11 9 9 10:49.18 10:49.18 0:36.19
2 862 Kaleb Parker 11 14 23 10:56.97 21:46.15 0:43.98
3 863 Thomas Persons 11 17 40 11:05.24 32:51.39 0:52.25
4 864 Luke Powell 11 39 79 11:41.69 44:33.08 1:28.70
5 852 Derrick Hall 11 52 131 12:29.06 57:02.14 2:16.07
6 860 Matthew Murphy 11 (60)   13:01.60 1:10:03.74 2:48.61
7 855 Nikhil Jaiswal 11 (61)   13:12.08 1:23:15.82 2:59.09

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 162

Team Score (times): 57:50.50

Ave Time:11:34.10

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 561 Jakob Erick 11 16 16 10:59.30 10:59.30 0:46.31
2 555 Aidan Allen 11 27 43 11:26.53 22:25.83 1:13.54
3 580 Caden Reed 11 37 80 11:38.81 34:04.64 1:25.82
4 557 Isaiah Coleman 11 40 120 11:44.72 45:49.36 1:31.73
5 565 Robert Ghigliotto 11 42 162 12:01.14 57:50.50 1:48.15
6 584 Anthony Yaklin 11 (57)   12:47.57 1:10:38.07 2:34.58

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 167

Team Score (times): 58:05.30

Ave Time:11:37.06

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 486 Zander Moore 11 28 28 11:26.79 11:26.79 1:13.80
2 504 Jack Snowden 11 30 58 11:30.15 22:56.94 1:17.16
3 508 Jordan Suan 11 32 90 11:32.21 34:29.15 1:19.22
4 506 Jack Stanton 11 34 124 11:34.68 46:03.83 1:21.69
5 500 Ryan Rodgers 11 43 167 12:01.47 58:05.30 1:48.48
6 480 Nathan Koach 11 (54)   12:34.77 1:10:40.07 2:21.78
7 484 Evan Melvin 11 (58)   12:52.17 1:23:32.24 2:39.18
8 497 Collin Porter 11 More Than 7   12:57.66 1:36:29.90 2:44.67

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 224

Team Score (times): 1:01:05.87

Ave Time:12:13.17

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 312 Isaac Garcia 11 24 24 11:21.86 11:21.86 1:08.87
2 326 Jake Thompson 11 46 70 12:10.45 23:32.31 1:57.46
3 316 Brandyn Lingan 11 47 117 12:15.39 35:47.70 2:02.40
4 307 Ryan Colby 11 48 165 12:21.96 48:09.66 2:08.97
5 323 Ayden Rosas 11 59 224 12:56.21 1:01:05.87 2:43.22
6 318 Jesus Martinez 11 (62)   13:15.91 1:14:21.78 3:02.92
7 327 Carlos Villalobos 11 (66)   14:01.30 1:28:23.08 3:48.31

Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 274

Team Score (times): 1:03:45.42

Ave Time:12:45.08

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 264 Trey Lucas 11 49 49 12:24.31 12:24.31 2:11.32
2 269 Nathanial Nason 11 51 100 12:28.75 24:53.06 2:15.76
3 277 Blake Yeagley 11 55 155 12:35.27 37:28.33 2:22.28
4 267 Javier Montesions 11 56 211 12:44.88 50:13.21 2:31.89
5 265 Brent Minson 11 63 274 13:32.21 1:03:45.42 3:19.22
6 271 Andy Perez 11 (67)   14:03.87 1:17:49.29 3:50.88

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 228 Nicholas Grams 11 Less Than 5   10:14.42 10:14.42 0:01.43
2 235 ZeKe Moreno 11 Less Than 5   11:19.94 21:34.36 1:06.95
3 233 Raul Luzardo 11 Less Than 5   12:05.75 33:40.11 1:52.76

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 384 Zach Strong 11 Less Than 5   11:33.53 11:33.53 1:20.54
2 374 Bradley Marrs 11 Less Than 5   11:53.82 23:27.35 1:40.83
3 382 Austin Stagner 11 Less Than 5   13:53.60 37:20.95 3:40.61

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 772 Caleb Landis 11 Less Than 5   11:44.13 11:44.13 1:31.14
2 783 John Watson 11 Less Than 5   12:56.46 24:40.59 2:43.47
3 766 Jacob Ballom 11 Less Than 5   14:32.39 39:12.98 4:19.40

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 818 Rogelio Martinez 11 Less Than 5   11:54.35 11:54.35 1:41.36
2 819 Manuel Mata 11 Less Than 5   12:51.87 24:46.22 2:38.88
3 832 Joshua White 11 Less Than 5   12:53.23 37:39.45 2:40.24

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name Age O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 900 Jorge Guevara 11 Less Than 5   14:28.65 14:28.65 4:15.66
2 904 Ted Miller 11 Less Than 5   14:29.55 28:58.20 4:16.56