2021 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 28, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

Freshman Girls

XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 692 Lucy Foltz Kingwood Park 12:19.43 6:10/M
2 2 31 Lily Fawcett Bridgeland 12:38.67 6:19/M
3 3 430 Eliana Contreras Humble Kingwood 12:41.20 6:21/M
4 (< 5) 762 Stella Phillips Klein Collins 13:02.24 6:31/M
5 4 619 Asha Salim Katy Seven Lakes 13:07.36 6:34/M
6 5 115 Olivia Falcon College Park 13:13.60 6:37/M
7 6 837 Jordan Downing Tomball Memorial 13:14.19 6:37/M
8 7 836 Sawyer Delleney Tomball Memorial 13:15.21 6:38/M
9 8 37 Kaitlyn Harless Bridgeland 13:22.29 6:41/M
10 9 111 Paige Crosby College Park 13:23.54 6:42/M
11 10 24 Sofia Bonner Bridgeland 13:24.36 6:42/M
12 11 532 Thierri Knight Katy 13:49.59 6:55/M
13 (< 5) 247 Rihanna Valentin Houston Cypress Fairbanks 13:52.94 6:56/M
14 12 526 Victoria Guerrero Katy 13:55.30 6:58/M
15 13 131 Emma Veach College Park 13:59.11 7:00/M
16 14 453 Cameron Stewart Humble Kingwood 14:01.10 7:01/M
17 15 49 Gianna Warren Bridgeland 14:12.84 7:06/M
18 16 704 Emily Pavel Kingwood Park 14:15.58 7:08/M
19 17 199 Dominique Bih Conroe Oak Ridge 14:19.22 7:10/M
20 18 840 Katherine Hickman Tomball Memorial 14:21.86 7:11/M
21 (< 5) 293 Alayjah Martin Houston Langham Creek 14:33.58 7:17/M
22 19 835 Reese Casino Tomball Memorial 14:36.14 7:18/M
23 20 445 Emma Pearce Humble Kingwood 14:42.32 7:21/M
24 21 424 Lauren Bradley Humble Kingwood 14:45.77 7:23/M
25 22 838 Austyn Gallemore Tomball Memorial 14:47.29 7:24/M
26 23 891 Fernanda Ruiz Willis 14:54.24 7:27/M
27 24 432 Anne Durkee Humble Kingwood 14:57.82 7:29/M
28 25 440 Madison Kelley Humble Kingwood 14:58.53 7:29/M
29 (< 5) 284 Michelle Escobedo Houston Langham Creek 14:59.70 7:30/M
30 26 697 Zadie Hammond Kingwood Park 15:04.01 7:32/M
31 27 883 Joselyn Lira Willis 15:04.46 7:32/M
32 28 844 Clara Sigler Tomball Memorial 15:05.01 7:33/M
33 (< 5) 751 Alaina Birran Klein Collins 15:06.66 7:33/M
34 29 892 Mia Stuebs Willis 15:07.57 7:34/M
35 (< 5) 398 Camryn Wanamaker Huffman Hargrave 15:07.76 7:34/M
36 (< 5) 343 Addison Scott Houston Memorial 15:13.18 7:37/M
37 (< 5) 243 Riya Patel Houston Cypress Fairbanks 15:18.41 7:39/M
38 30 107 Sahara Brown-Mena College Park 15:20.12 7:40/M
39 31 212 Kloe Pawlik Conroe Oak Ridge 15:20.73 7:40/M
40 32 449 Cecilia Salazar Humble Kingwood 15:23.62 7:42/M
41 33 127 Isabella Ramirez College Park 15:24.47 7:42/M
42 34 552 Sydney Skelton Katy 15:24.84 7:42/M
43 35 527 Jennifer Hernandez Katy 15:35.28 7:48/M
44 36 534 Brylie Lyons Katy 15:41.17 7:51/M
45 37 787 Hannah Castillo Summer Creek 15:42.34 7:51/M
46 38 40 Emma Janca Bridgeland 15:42.92 7:51/M
47 (> 7) 444 Amanda Payne Humble Kingwood 15:53.04 7:57/M
48 39 215 Daniela Ramirez Conroe Oak Ridge 16:01.52 8:01/M
49 (< 5) 391 Lauryne Monroy Huffman Hargrave 16:04.11 8:02/M
50 (< 5) 764 Rachel Roth Klein Collins 16:04.75 8:02/M
51 40 841 Emma Marquez Tomball Memorial 16:05.88 8:03/M
52 41 707 Sophia Sullivan Kingwood Park 16:09.52 8:05/M
53 42 681 Emma Adams Kingwood Park 16:10.02 8:05/M
54 (< 5) 240 Jillian Gerold Houston Cypress Fairbanks 16:10.82 8:05/M
55 43 538 Olivia Mixon Katy 16:11.27 8:06/M
56 44 531 Keelan Kerr Katy 16:12.80 8:06/M
57 45 696 Alexa Grubb Kingwood Park 16:15.58 8:08/M
58 46 875 Crystal Covarrubias Willis 16:23.43 8:12/M
59 47 890 Leighia Robles Willis 16:27.40 8:14/M
60 (< 5) 287 Jacqueline Gomez Houston Langham Creek 16:33.19 8:17/M
61 48 112 Lola Dumlao College Park 16:45.52 8:23/M
62 (> 7) 423 Terionna Matthais Humble Kingwood 16:59.85 8:30/M
63 49 802 Isabella Sharp Summer Creek 17:04.01 8:32/M
64 50 799 Madeleine Miranda Summer Creek 17:05.82 8:33/M
65 (< 5) 290 Jenna Jennings Houston Langham Creek 17:08.82 8:34/M
66 51 28 Julie Cremer Bridgeland 17:09.40 8:35/M
67 (> 7) 533 Sanskriti Kothari Katy 17:17.54 8:39/M
68 52 45 Ileana Rosa Bridgeland 17:20.51 8:40/M
69 (> 7) 431 Mindy Dong Humble Kingwood 17:28.28 8:44/M
70 (> 7) 530 Molly Johnston Katy 17:40.95 8:50/M
71 53 587 Addison Bond Katy Seven Lakes 17:44.24 8:52/M
72 54 617 Gemma Royo-Acevedo Katy Seven Lakes 17:46.78 8:53/M
73 55 626 Marjorie Williams Katy Seven Lakes 17:52.55 8:56/M
74 (< 5) 389 Sofia Kuta Huffman Hargrave 17:53.77 8:57/M
75 56 690 Bailey Eitreim Kingwood Park 17:58.86 8:59/M
76 57 213 Cassie Pettersson Conroe Oak Ridge 18:13.57 9:07/M
77 (> 7) 542 Isabella Perez Nunez Katy 18:15.70 9:08/M
78 (> 7) 421 Rebecca Appling Humble Kingwood 18:36.68 9:18/M
79 58 791 Gianna Flores Summer Creek 19:02.40 9:31/M
80 (> 7) 26 Kayden Brewer Bridgeland 19:20.16 9:40/M
81 (> 7) 429 Victoria Castaneda Humble Kingwood 19:49.78 9:55/M
82 (> 7) 515 Jacquiline Avalos Katy 20:11.14 10:06/M
83 59 211 Merissa Montez Conroe Oak Ridge 20:20.96 10:10/M
84 (> 7) 520 Victoria Cawood Katy 20:46.91 10:23/M
85 60 785 Yvonne Ayala Summer Creek 20:55.41 10:28/M
86 61 598 Ludovia Giustarini Katy Seven Lakes 20:57.57 10:29/M
87 62 877 Melissa Guerrero Willis 21:57.77 10:59/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Freshman Girls

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 1:10:14.69

Ave Time:14:02.94

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 837 Jordan Downing   6 6 13:14.19 13:14.19 0:54.76
2 836 Sawyer Delleney   7 13 13:15.21 26:29.40 0:55.78
3 840 Katherine Hickman   18 31 14:21.86 40:51.26 2:02.43
4 835 Reese Casino   19 50 14:36.14 55:27.40 2:16.71
5 838 Austyn Gallemore   22 72 14:47.29 1:10:14.69 2:27.86
6 844 Clara Sigler   (28)   15:05.01 1:25:19.70 2:45.58
7 841 Emma Marquez   (40)   16:05.88 1:41:25.58 3:46.45

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 73

Team Score (times): 1:09:21.08

Ave Time:13:52.22

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 31 Lily Fawcett   2 2 12:38.67 12:38.67 0:19.24
2 37 Kaitlyn Harless   8 10 13:22.29 26:00.96 1:02.86
3 24 Sofia Bonner   10 20 13:24.36 39:25.32 1:04.93
4 49 Gianna Warren   15 35 14:12.84 53:38.16 1:53.41
5 40 Emma Janca   38 73 15:42.92 1:09:21.08 3:23.49
6 28 Julie Cremer   (51)   17:09.40 1:26:30.48 4:49.97
7 45 Ileana Rosa   (52)   17:20.51 1:43:50.99 5:01.08
8 26 Kayden Brewer   More Than 7   19:20.16 2:03:11.15 7:00.73

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:11:08.21

Ave Time:14:13.64

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 430 Eliana Contreras   3 3 12:41.20 12:41.20 0:21.77
2 453 Cameron Stewart   14 17 14:01.10 26:42.30 1:41.67
3 445 Emma Pearce   20 37 14:42.32 41:24.62 2:22.89
4 424 Lauren Bradley   21 58 14:45.77 56:10.39 2:26.34
5 432 Anne Durkee   24 82 14:57.82 1:11:08.21 2:38.39
6 440 Madison Kelley   (25)   14:58.53 1:26:06.74 2:39.10
7 449 Cecilia Salazar   (32)   15:23.62 1:41:30.36 3:04.19
8 444 Amanda Payne   More Than 7   15:53.04 1:57:23.40 3:33.61
9 423 Terionna Matthais   More Than 7   16:59.85 2:14:23.25 4:40.42
10 431 Mindy Dong   More Than 7   17:28.28 2:31:51.53 5:08.85
11 421 Rebecca Appling   More Than 7   18:36.68 2:50:28.21 6:17.25
12 429 Victoria Castaneda   More Than 7   19:49.78 3:10:17.99 7:30.35

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 90

Team Score (times): 1:11:20.84

Ave Time:14:16.17

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 115 Olivia Falcon   5 5 13:13.60 13:13.60 0:54.17
2 111 Paige Crosby   9 14 13:23.54 26:37.14 1:04.11
3 131 Emma Veach   13 27 13:59.11 40:36.25 1:39.68
4 107 Sahara Brown-Mena   30 57 15:20.12 55:56.37 3:00.69
5 127 Isabella Ramirez   33 90 15:24.47 1:11:20.84 3:05.04
6 112 Lola Dumlao   (48)   16:45.52 1:28:06.36 4:26.09

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 126

Team Score (times): 1:13:58.56

Ave Time:14:47.71

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 692 Lucy Foltz   1 1 12:19.43 12:19.43 0:00.00
2 704 Emily Pavel   16 17 14:15.58 26:35.01 1:56.15
3 697 Zadie Hammond   26 43 15:04.01 41:39.02 2:44.58
4 707 Sophia Sullivan   41 84 16:09.52 57:48.54 3:50.09
5 681 Emma Adams   42 126 16:10.02 1:13:58.56 3:50.59
6 696 Alexa Grubb   (45)   16:15.58 1:30:14.14 3:56.15
7 690 Bailey Eitreim   (56)   17:58.86 1:48:13.00 5:39.43

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 128

Team Score (times): 1:14:26.18

Ave Time:14:53.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 532 Thierri Knight   11 11 13:49.59 13:49.59 1:30.16
2 526 Victoria Guerrero   12 23 13:55.30 27:44.89 1:35.87
3 552 Sydney Skelton   34 57 15:24.84 43:09.73 3:05.41
4 527 Jennifer Hernandez   35 92 15:35.28 58:45.01 3:15.85
5 534 Brylie Lyons   36 128 15:41.17 1:14:26.18 3:21.74
6 538 Olivia Mixon   (43)   16:11.27 1:30:37.45 3:51.84
7 531 Keelan Kerr   (44)   16:12.80 1:46:50.25 3:53.37
8 533 Sanskriti Kothari   More Than 7   17:17.54 2:04:07.79 4:58.11
9 530 Molly Johnston   More Than 7   17:40.95 2:21:48.74 5:21.52
10 542 Isabella Perez Nunez   More Than 7   18:15.70 2:40:04.44 5:56.27
11 515 Jacquiline Avalos   More Than 7   20:11.14 3:00:15.58 7:51.71
12 520 Victoria Cawood   More Than 7   20:46.91 3:21:02.49 8:27.48

Team - Willis

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 1:17:57.10

Ave Time:15:35.42

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 891 Fernanda Ruiz   23 23 14:54.24 14:54.24 2:34.81
2 883 Joselyn Lira   27 50 15:04.46 29:58.70 2:45.03
3 892 Mia Stuebs   29 79 15:07.57 45:06.27 2:48.14
4 875 Crystal Covarrubias   46 125 16:23.43 1:01:29.70 4:04.00
5 890 Leighia Robles   47 172 16:27.40 1:17:57.10 4:07.97
6 877 Melissa Guerrero   (62)   21:57.77 1:39:54.87 9:38.34

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 203

Team Score (times): 1:24:16.00

Ave Time:16:51.20

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 199 Dominique Bih   17 17 14:19.22 14:19.22 1:59.79
2 212 Kloe Pawlik   31 48 15:20.73 29:39.95 3:01.30
3 215 Daniela Ramirez   39 87 16:01.52 45:41.47 3:42.09
4 213 Cassie Pettersson   57 144 18:13.57 1:03:55.04 5:54.14
5 211 Merissa Montez   59 203 20:20.96 1:24:16.00 8:01.53

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 227

Team Score (times): 1:27:28.50

Ave Time:17:29.70

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 619 Asha Salim   4 4 13:07.36 13:07.36 0:47.93
2 587 Addison Bond   53 57 17:44.24 30:51.60 5:24.81
3 617 Gemma Royo-Acevedo   54 111 17:46.78 48:38.38 5:27.35
4 626 Marjorie Williams   55 166 17:52.55 1:06:30.93 5:33.12
5 598 Ludovia Giustarini   61 227 20:57.57 1:27:28.50 8:38.14

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - 10

Team Score (places): 254

Team Score (times): 1:29:49.98

Ave Time:17:58.00

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 787 Hannah Castillo   37 37 15:42.34 15:42.34 3:22.91
2 802 Isabella Sharp   49 86 17:04.01 32:46.35 4:44.58
3 799 Madeleine Miranda   50 136 17:05.82 49:52.17 4:46.39
4 791 Gianna Flores   58 194 19:02.40 1:08:54.57 6:42.97
5 785 Yvonne Ayala   60 254 20:55.41 1:29:49.98 8:35.98

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 293 Alayjah Martin   Less Than 5   14:33.58 14:33.58 2:14.15
2 284 Michelle Escobedo   Less Than 5   14:59.70 29:33.28 2:40.27
3 287 Jacqueline Gomez   Less Than 5   16:33.19 46:06.47 4:13.76
4 290 Jenna Jennings   Less Than 5   17:08.82 1:03:15.29 4:49.39

Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 247 Rihanna Valentin   Less Than 5   13:52.94 13:52.94 1:33.51
2 243 Riya Patel   Less Than 5   15:18.41 29:11.35 2:58.98
3 240 Jillian Gerold   Less Than 5   16:10.82 45:22.17 3:51.39

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 398 Camryn Wanamaker   Less Than 5   15:07.76 15:07.76 2:48.33
2 391 Lauryne Monroy   Less Than 5   16:04.11 31:11.87 3:44.68
3 389 Sofia Kuta   Less Than 5   17:53.77 49:05.64 5:34.34

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 762 Stella Phillips   Less Than 5   13:02.24 13:02.24 0:42.81
2 751 Alaina Birran   Less Than 5   15:06.66 28:08.90 2:47.23
3 764 Rachel Roth   Less Than 5   16:04.75 44:13.65 3:45.32

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 343 Addison Scott   Less Than 5   15:13.18 15:13.18 2:53.75