2021 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 28, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

Sophomore Girls

XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 201 Lilian "Lilly" Campos Conroe Oak Ridge 11:44.55 5:52/M
2 1 528 Maddy Hunter Katy 12:15.67 6:08/M
3 (< 5) 682 Elina Bailey Kingwood Park 12:37.82 6:19/M
4 (< 5) 886 Reagan Marburger Willis 12:44.36 6:22/M
5 2 331 Lola Ballew Houston Memorial 12:47.56 6:24/M
6 3 441 Camille Lindberg Humble Kingwood 12:49.23 6:25/M
7 4 454 Mary Van Dyke Humble Kingwood 12:51.65 6:26/M
8 (< 5) 279 Sofia Barreda Houston Langham Creek 12:55.66 6:28/M
9 5 518 Larissa Carr Katy 12:58.26 6:29/M
10 (< 5) 399 Rika Witt Huffman Hargrave 13:05.97 6:33/M
11 6 451 Julia Shimel Humble Kingwood 13:19.44 6:40/M
12 7 549 Grace Shipman Katy 13:26.19 6:43/M
13 8 129 Presley Robinson College Park 13:26.39 6:43/M
14 (< 5) 691 Meliss Flores-Tinnacher Kingwood Park 13:31.58 6:46/M
15 9 336 Kassidy Kitchel Houston Memorial 13:31.85 6:46/M
16 10 588 Nicole Carpenter Katy Seven Lakes 13:32.95 6:46/M
17 (< 5) 46 Emmy Seiffert Bridgeland 13:41.65 6:51/M
18 11 126 Shivani Mundra College Park 13:46.55 6:53/M
19 12 123 Charlotte Martin College Park 13:48.29 6:54/M
20 13 543 Gracie Rocha Katy 13:48.66 6:54/M
21 (< 5) 703 Isabel Monks Kingwood Park 13:54.83 6:57/M
22 (< 5) 25 Ariel Braley Bridgeland 13:57.06 6:59/M
23 (< 5) 29 Arianna Elder Bridgeland 14:05.63 7:03/M
24 14 434 Samantha Grimes Humble Kingwood 14:10.83 7:05/M
25 15 349 Alexia Valdes Houston Memorial 14:15.22 7:08/M
26 16 439 Annabelle Jurrison Humble Kingwood 14:22.02 7:11/M
27 (< 5) 396 Haylee Sproat Huffman Hargrave 14:26.88 7:13/M
28 17 119 Chloe Jackson College Park 14:37.38 7:19/M
29 (< 5) 237 Penelope Albrecht Houston Cypress Fairbanks 14:37.70 7:19/M
30 18 606 Isabel Kenney Katy Seven Lakes 14:40.77 7:20/M
31 19 342 Elizabeth Schutt Houston Memorial 14:49.27 7:25/M
32 20 105 Layla Ansari College Park 14:50.15 7:25/M
33 21 525 Hailee Greene Katy 14:57.46 7:29/M
34 22 339 Nenagh McKeon Houston Memorial 14:58.56 7:29/M
35 23 803 Jessie Valdez Summer Creek 15:01.50 7:31/M
36 (< 5) 763 Natalie Rall Klein Collins 15:10.58 7:35/M
37 (< 5) 876 Kinley Gibbs Willis 15:20.98 7:40/M
38 (< 5) 202 Kuryn Catlett Conroe Oak Ridge 15:32.77 7:46/M
39 24 603 Paola Hernandez-Brugo Katy Seven Lakes 15:39.94 7:50/M
40 25 593 Alexandra Eberhardt Katy Seven Lakes 15:40.32 7:50/M
41 (< 5) 765 Juliet Yanez Klein Collins 15:45.32 7:53/M
42 26 599 Briana Gonzalez Katy Seven Lakes 15:45.62 7:53/M
43 27 456 Taylor Volk Humble Kingwood 15:45.94 7:53/M
44 (< 5) 879 Riley Heffernan Willis 15:54.24 7:57/M
45 28 786 Emily Cardenas Summer Creek 15:55.00 7:58/M
46 (< 5) 755 Natasha Garcia Klein Collins 15:56.30 7:58/M
47 (< 5) 758 Ariana Mata Klein Collins 15:58.06 7:59/M
48 29 622 Samantha Totten Katy Seven Lakes 16:01.00 8:01/M
49 30 614 Shivani Pavaluri Katy Seven Lakes 16:05.59 8:03/M
50 (< 5) 889 Chloe Robles Willis 16:15.27 8:08/M
51 31 335 Avery Hubbard Houston Memorial 16:24.97 8:12/M
52 32 346 Sophie Storms Houston Memorial 16:57.99 8:29/M
53 33 801 Evelyn Pereira Summer Creek 17:30.74 8:45/M
54 34 795 Kenedi Herrod Summer Creek 17:55.47 8:58/M
55 (< 5) 394 Gracie Samford Huffman Hargrave 18:12.76 9:06/M
56 (< 5) 295 Natalia Nguyen Houston Langham Creek 18:25.78 9:13/M
57 (< 5) 688 Mary De Jesus Kingwood Park 18:35.60 9:18/M
58 (< 5) 249 Rachel Warnock Houston Cypress Fairbanks 18:53.74 9:27/M
59 (< 5) 245 Kaytlyn Reed Houston Cypress Fairbanks 19:04.58 9:32/M
60 (< 5) 281 Crystal Boconvi Houston Langham Creek 20:32.87 10:16/M
61 (< 5) 390 Elizabeth Martin Huffman Hargrave 20:34.94 10:17/M
62 35 790 Carolina Escobar Summer Creek 20:41.76 10:21/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Sophomore Girls

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 43

Team Score (times): 1:07:33.17

Ave Time:13:30.63

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Camille Lindberg   3 3 12:49.23 12:49.23 1:04.68
2 454 Mary Van Dyke   4 7 12:51.65 25:40.88 1:07.10
3 451 Julia Shimel   6 13 13:19.44 39:00.32 1:34.89
4 434 Samantha Grimes   14 27 14:10.83 53:11.15 2:26.28
5 439 Annabelle Jurrison   16 43 14:22.02 1:07:33.17 2:37.47
6 456 Taylor Volk   (27)   15:45.94 1:23:19.11 4:01.39

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 47

Team Score (times): 1:07:26.24

Ave Time:13:29.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 528 Maddy Hunter   1 1 12:15.67 12:15.67 0:31.12
2 518 Larissa Carr   5 6 12:58.26 25:13.93 1:13.71
3 549 Grace Shipman   7 13 13:26.19 38:40.12 1:41.64
4 543 Gracie Rocha   13 26 13:48.66 52:28.78 2:04.11
5 525 Hailee Greene   21 47 14:57.46 1:07:26.24 3:12.91

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 67

Team Score (times): 1:10:22.46

Ave Time:14:04.49

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 331 Lola Ballew   2 2 12:47.56 12:47.56 1:03.01
2 336 Kassidy Kitchel   9 11 13:31.85 26:19.41 1:47.30
3 349 Alexia Valdes   15 26 14:15.22 40:34.63 2:30.67
4 342 Elizabeth Schutt   19 45 14:49.27 55:23.90 3:04.72
5 339 Nenagh McKeon   22 67 14:58.56 1:10:22.46 3:14.01
6 335 Avery Hubbard   (31)   16:24.97 1:26:47.43 4:40.42
7 346 Sophie Storms   (32)   16:57.99 1:43:45.42 5:13.44

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 1:10:28.76

Ave Time:14:05.75

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 129 Presley Robinson   8 8 13:26.39 13:26.39 1:41.84
2 126 Shivani Mundra   11 19 13:46.55 27:12.94 2:02.00
3 123 Charlotte Martin   12 31 13:48.29 41:01.23 2:03.74
4 119 Chloe Jackson   17 48 14:37.38 55:38.61 2:52.83
5 105 Layla Ansari   20 68 14:50.15 1:10:28.76 3:05.60

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 103

Team Score (times): 1:15:19.60

Ave Time:15:03.92

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 588 Nicole Carpenter   10 10 13:32.95 13:32.95 1:48.40
2 606 Isabel Kenney   18 28 14:40.77 28:13.72 2:56.22
3 603 Paola Hernandez-Brugo   24 52 15:39.94 43:53.66 3:55.39
4 593 Alexandra Eberhardt   25 77 15:40.32 59:33.98 3:55.77
5 599 Briana Gonzalez   26 103 15:45.62 1:15:19.60 4:01.07
6 622 Samantha Totten   (29)   16:01.00 1:31:20.60 4:16.45
7 614 Shivani Pavaluri   (30)   16:05.59 1:47:26.19 4:21.04

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 153

Team Score (times): 1:27:04.47

Ave Time:17:24.89

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 803 Jessie Valdez   23 23 15:01.50 15:01.50 3:16.95
2 786 Emily Cardenas   28 51 15:55.00 30:56.50 4:10.45
3 801 Evelyn Pereira   33 84 17:30.74 48:27.24 5:46.19
4 795 Kenedi Herrod   34 118 17:55.47 1:06:22.71 6:10.92
5 790 Carolina Escobar   35 153 20:41.76 1:27:04.47 8:57.21

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 399 Rika Witt   Less Than 5   13:05.97 13:05.97 1:21.42
2 396 Haylee Sproat   Less Than 5   14:26.88 27:32.85 2:42.33
3 394 Gracie Samford   Less Than 5   18:12.76 45:45.61 6:28.21
4 390 Elizabeth Martin   Less Than 5   20:34.94 1:06:20.55 8:50.39

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 682 Elina Bailey   Less Than 5   12:37.82 12:37.82 0:53.27
2 691 Meliss Flores-Tinnacher   Less Than 5   13:31.58 26:09.40 1:47.03
3 703 Isabel Monks   Less Than 5   13:54.83 40:04.23 2:10.28
4 688 Mary De Jesus   Less Than 5   18:35.60 58:39.83 6:51.05

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 763 Natalie Rall   Less Than 5   15:10.58 15:10.58 3:26.03
2 765 Juliet Yanez   Less Than 5   15:45.32 30:55.90 4:00.77
3 755 Natasha Garcia   Less Than 5   15:56.30 46:52.20 4:11.75
4 758 Ariana Mata   Less Than 5   15:58.06 1:02:50.26 4:13.51

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 886 Reagan Marburger   Less Than 5   12:44.36 12:44.36 0:59.81
2 876 Kinley Gibbs   Less Than 5   15:20.98 28:05.34 3:36.43
3 879 Riley Heffernan   Less Than 5   15:54.24 43:59.58 4:09.69
4 889 Chloe Robles   Less Than 5   16:15.27 1:00:14.85 4:30.72

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 46 Emmy Seiffert   Less Than 5   13:41.65 13:41.65 1:57.10
2 25 Ariel Braley   Less Than 5   13:57.06 27:38.71 2:12.51
3 29 Arianna Elder   Less Than 5   14:05.63 41:44.34 2:21.08

Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 237 Penelope Albrecht   Less Than 5   14:37.70 14:37.70 2:53.15
2 249 Rachel Warnock   Less Than 5   18:53.74 33:31.44 7:09.19
3 245 Kaytlyn Reed   Less Than 5   19:04.58 52:36.02 7:20.03

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 279 Sofia Barreda   Less Than 5   12:55.66 12:55.66 1:11.11
2 295 Natalia Nguyen   Less Than 5   18:25.78 31:21.44 6:41.23
3 281 Crystal Boconvi   Less Than 5   20:32.87 51:54.31 8:48.32

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 201 Lilian "Lilly" Campos   Less Than 5   11:44.55 11:44.55 0:00.00
2 202 Kuryn Catlett   Less Than 5   15:32.77 27:17.32 3:48.22