2021 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 28, 2021



Overall Finish List - Girls

Junior Girls

XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 (< 5) 397 Jetzibe Trevino Huffman Hargrave 11:42.83 5:51/M
2 1 452 Anastasia Small Humble Kingwood 12:20.36 6:10/M
3 2 132 Elena Villarreal College Park 12:24.92 6:12/M
4 3 436 Skye Hoffman Humble Kingwood 12:26.80 6:13/M
5 4 420 Carly Ahrens Humble Kingwood 12:29.92 6:15/M
6 5 106 Valeria Banuelos College Park 12:50.46 6:25/M
7 6 120 Lindsey Jahnke College Park 12:58.68 6:29/M
8 (< 5) 761 Hope Moon Klein Collins 13:01.58 6:31/M
9 7 585 Ella Beck Katy Seven Lakes 13:02.18 6:31/M
10 8 426 Jenna Carter Humble Kingwood 13:09.92 6:35/M
11 9 537 Isabella Mixon Katy 13:15.72 6:38/M
12 (< 5) 695 Vivian Garcia Kingwood Park 13:16.07 6:38/M
13 10 522 Maddie Cullen Katy 13:16.84 6:38/M
14 11 601 Grace Havern Katy Seven Lakes 13:17.14 6:39/M
15 12 607 Katelin LaMothe Katy Seven Lakes 13:22.09 6:41/M
16 13 514 Nia Allison Katy 13:24.39 6:42/M
17 14 122 Chloe Kramer College Park 13:25.86 6:43/M
18 (< 5) 36 Macy Gunn Bridgeland 13:31.13 6:46/M
19 15 459 Kayla Worachek Humble Kingwood 13:42.53 6:51/M
20 16 592 Victoria D'Ascola Katy Seven Lakes 13:42.80 6:51/M
21 17 536 Thea McDonald Katy 13:47.89 6:54/M
22 18 114 Juliana Falcon College Park 13:51.16 6:56/M
23 19 591 Izabella Chaverrz Katy Seven Lakes 13:52.90 6:56/M
24 (< 5) 43 Madison Millan Bridgeland 13:57.48 6:59/M
25 (< 5) 38 Brooke Hensley Bridgeland 14:02.62 7:01/M
26 20 300 Vanessa Romero Houston Langham Creek 14:06.48 7:03/M
27 (< 5) 788 Madison Diaz Summer Creek 14:07.67 7:04/M
28 21 551 Marren Silva Katy 14:11.37 7:06/M
29 (< 5) 893 Abby Taylor Willis 14:12.57 7:06/M
30 (< 5) 698 Rachel Hughes Kingwood Park 14:14.66 7:07/M
31 (< 5) 242 Delyla Lopez Houston Cypress Fairbanks 14:17.51 7:09/M
32 (< 5) 246 Lilian Rivera Houston Cypress Fairbanks 14:18.73 7:09/M
33 (< 5) 798 Alana Martinez Summer Creek 14:19.94 7:10/M
34 22 596 Camila Garrow Katy Seven Lakes 14:21.64 7:11/M
35 23 285 Alison Flores Houston Langham Creek 14:24.36 7:12/M
36 (< 5) 756 Kristen Gibson Klein Collins 14:25.96 7:13/M
37 (< 5) 894 Kylie Tharp Willis 14:28.42 7:14/M
38 (< 5) 796 Syrra Jallow Summer Creek 14:50.23 7:25/M
39 24 447 Rebecca Rhodes Humble Kingwood 14:53.72 7:27/M
40 25 458 Sophie Wesolowski Humble Kingwood 14:54.58 7:27/M
41 26 621 Vrinda Tandon Katy Seven Lakes 14:54.90 7:27/M
42 (< 5) 48 Peyton Smith Bridgeland 14:59.84 7:30/M
43 (< 5) 333 Emerson Guzman Houston Memorial 15:01.07 7:31/M
44 (< 5) 874 Oddett Cantor Willis 15:03.14 7:32/M
45 (> 7) 612 Camila Oropeza Katy Seven Lakes 15:03.36 7:32/M
46 (< 5) 209 Amber Longwell Conroe Oak Ridge 15:04.39 7:32/M
47 27 278 Samantha Banegas Houston Langham Creek 15:05.79 7:33/M
48 (< 5) 200 Cadence Campbell Conroe Oak Ridge 15:16.11 7:38/M
49 (< 5) 347 Margaret Tekell Houston Memorial 15:17.30 7:39/M
50 28 294 Jayda Ngo Houston Langham Creek 15:19.88 7:40/M
51 (< 5) 244 Destiny Pearson Houston Cypress Fairbanks 15:22.06 7:41/M
52 (< 5) 386 Shelby Carroll Huffman Hargrave 15:23.02 7:42/M
53 29 121 Madalyn Kesler College Park 15:23.93 7:42/M
54 (< 5) 2 Maya DeMoss Beaumont West Brook 15:30.48 7:45/M
55 (< 5) 345 Caroline Shoaf Houston Memorial 15:30.93 7:45/M
56 (< 5) 387 Jessica Downing Huffman Hargrave 15:33.00 7:47/M
57 (> 7) 597 Jessica Ghijsen Katy Seven Lakes 15:37.12 7:49/M
58 (< 5) 872 Jolie Boyd Willis 15:47.17 7:54/M
59 (< 5) 833 Jocelyn Auxier Tomball Memorial 15:54.63 7:57/M
60 (> 7) 433 Isabella Espinosa Humble Kingwood 16:09.34 8:05/M
61 (< 5) 784 Jada Moreno Summer Creek 16:23.15 8:12/M
62 (< 5) 248 Madison Vanarsdal Houston Cypress Fairbanks 16:42.20 8:21/M
63 30 108 Emmy Bruno College Park 16:43.51 8:22/M
64 (> 7) 448 Rebecca Russo Humble Kingwood 16:49.70 8:25/M
65 (> 7) 116 Alysa Galiunas College Park 16:56.82 8:28/M
66 (< 5) 208 Maggie Lockridge Conroe Oak Ridge 17:03.88 8:32/M
67 (< 5) 845 Kendall Wallace Tomball Memorial 17:11.38 8:36/M
68 (< 5) 693 Lorelei Frank Kingwood Park 17:13.73 8:37/M
69 (> 7) 594 Andrea Fuentes Katy Seven Lakes 17:23.38 8:42/M
70 (< 5) 752 Isabella Calderon Klein Collins 17:25.50 8:43/M
71 (> 7) 609 Sarah Lowe Katy Seven Lakes 17:35.41 8:48/M
72 (< 5) 207 Hailey King Conroe Oak Ridge 17:41.12 8:51/M
73 (< 5) 842 Elizabeth Moore Tomball Memorial 17:55.46 8:58/M
74 (> 7) 586 Paige Belleville Katy Seven Lakes 18:02.32 9:01/M
75 31 291 Dasha King Houston Langham Creek 18:09.24 9:05/M
76 32 283 Katelyn Deputy Houston Langham Creek 18:58.41 9:29/M
77 33 292 Johanna Lopez Houston Langham Creek 19:26.63 9:43/M
78 (< 5) 10 Keila Jordan Sokic Beaumont West Brook 21:19.60 10:40/M

Final Team Results - Girls

Junior Girls

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 31

Team Score (times): 1:04:09.53

Ave Time:12:49.91

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 452 Anastasia Small   1 1 12:20.36 12:20.36 0:37.53
2 436 Skye Hoffman   3 4 12:26.80 24:47.16 0:43.97
3 420 Carly Ahrens   4 8 12:29.92 37:17.08 0:47.09
4 426 Jenna Carter   8 16 13:09.92 50:27.00 1:27.09
5 459 Kayla Worachek   15 31 13:42.53 1:04:09.53 1:59.70
6 447 Rebecca Rhodes   (24)   14:53.72 1:19:03.25 3:10.89
7 458 Sophie Wesolowski   (25)   14:54.58 1:33:57.83 3:11.75
8 433 Isabella Espinosa   More Than 7   16:09.34 1:50:07.17 4:26.51
9 448 Rebecca Russo   More Than 7   16:49.70 2:06:56.87 5:06.87

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:05:31.08

Ave Time:13:06.22

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 132 Elena Villarreal   2 2 12:24.92 12:24.92 0:42.09
2 106 Valeria Banuelos   5 7 12:50.46 25:15.38 1:07.63
3 120 Lindsey Jahnke   6 13 12:58.68 38:14.06 1:15.85
4 122 Chloe Kramer   14 27 13:25.86 51:39.92 1:43.03
5 114 Juliana Falcon   18 45 13:51.16 1:05:31.08 2:08.33
6 121 Madalyn Kesler   (29)   15:23.93 1:20:55.01 3:41.10
7 108 Emmy Bruno   (30)   16:43.51 1:37:38.52 5:00.68
8 116 Alysa Galiunas   More Than 7   16:56.82 1:54:35.34 5:13.99

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 65

Team Score (times): 1:07:17.11

Ave Time:13:27.42

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 585 Ella Beck   7 7 13:02.18 13:02.18 1:19.35
2 601 Grace Havern   11 18 13:17.14 26:19.32 1:34.31
3 607 Katelin LaMothe   12 30 13:22.09 39:41.41 1:39.26
4 592 Victoria D'Ascola   16 46 13:42.80 53:24.21 1:59.97
5 591 Izabella Chaverrz   19 65 13:52.90 1:07:17.11 2:10.07
6 596 Camila Garrow   (22)   14:21.64 1:21:38.75 2:38.81
7 621 Vrinda Tandon   (26)   14:54.90 1:36:33.65 3:12.07
8 612 Camila Oropeza   More Than 7   15:03.36 1:51:37.01 3:20.53
9 597 Jessica Ghijsen   More Than 7   15:37.12 2:07:14.13 3:54.29
10 594 Andrea Fuentes   More Than 7   17:23.38 2:24:37.51 5:40.55
11 609 Sarah Lowe   More Than 7   17:35.41 2:42:12.92 5:52.58
12 586 Paige Belleville   More Than 7   18:02.32 3:00:15.24 6:19.49

Team - Katy

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 1:07:56.21

Ave Time:13:35.24

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 537 Isabella Mixon   9 9 13:15.72 13:15.72 1:32.89
2 522 Maddie Cullen   10 19 13:16.84 26:32.56 1:34.01
3 514 Nia Allison   13 32 13:24.39 39:56.95 1:41.56
4 536 Thea McDonald   17 49 13:47.89 53:44.84 2:05.06
5 551 Marren Silva   21 70 14:11.37 1:07:56.21 2:28.54

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 129

Team Score (times): 1:17:05.75

Ave Time:15:25.15

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 300 Vanessa Romero   20 20 14:06.48 14:06.48 2:23.65
2 285 Alison Flores   23 43 14:24.36 28:30.84 2:41.53
3 278 Samantha Banegas   27 70 15:05.79 43:36.63 3:22.96
4 294 Jayda Ngo   28 98 15:19.88 58:56.51 3:37.05
5 291 Dasha King   31 129 18:09.24 1:17:05.75 6:26.41
6 283 Katelyn Deputy   (32)   18:58.41 1:36:04.16 7:15.58
7 292 Johanna Lopez   (33)   19:26.63 1:55:30.79 7:43.80

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 36 Macy Gunn   Less Than 5   13:31.13 13:31.13 1:48.30
2 43 Madison Millan   Less Than 5   13:57.48 27:28.61 2:14.65
3 38 Brooke Hensley   Less Than 5   14:02.62 41:31.23 2:19.79
4 48 Peyton Smith   Less Than 5   14:59.84 56:31.07 3:17.01

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 209 Amber Longwell   Less Than 5   15:04.39 15:04.39 3:21.56
2 200 Cadence Campbell   Less Than 5   15:16.11 30:20.50 3:33.28
3 208 Maggie Lockridge   Less Than 5   17:03.88 47:24.38 5:21.05
4 207 Hailey King   Less Than 5   17:41.12 1:05:05.50 5:58.29

Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 242 Delyla Lopez   Less Than 5   14:17.51 14:17.51 2:34.68
2 246 Lilian Rivera   Less Than 5   14:18.73 28:36.24 2:35.90
3 244 Destiny Pearson   Less Than 5   15:22.06 43:58.30 3:39.23
4 248 Madison Vanarsdal   Less Than 5   16:42.20 1:00:40.50 4:59.37

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 788 Madison Diaz   Less Than 5   14:07.67 14:07.67 2:24.84
2 798 Alana Martinez   Less Than 5   14:19.94 28:27.61 2:37.11
3 796 Syrra Jallow   Less Than 5   14:50.23 43:17.84 3:07.40
4 784 Jada Moreno   Less Than 5   16:23.15 59:40.99 4:40.32

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 893 Abby Taylor   Less Than 5   14:12.57 14:12.57 2:29.74
2 894 Kylie Tharp   Less Than 5   14:28.42 28:40.99 2:45.59
3 874 Oddett Cantor   Less Than 5   15:03.14 43:44.13 3:20.31
4 872 Jolie Boyd   Less Than 5   15:47.17 59:31.30 4:04.34

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 333 Emerson Guzman   Less Than 5   15:01.07 15:01.07 3:18.24
2 347 Margaret Tekell   Less Than 5   15:17.30 30:18.37 3:34.47
3 345 Caroline Shoaf   Less Than 5   15:30.93 45:49.30 3:48.10

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 397 Jetzibe Trevino   Less Than 5   11:42.83 11:42.83 0:00.00
2 386 Shelby Carroll   Less Than 5   15:23.02 27:05.85 3:40.19
3 387 Jessica Downing   Less Than 5   15:33.00 42:38.85 3:50.17

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 695 Vivian Garcia   Less Than 5   13:16.07 13:16.07 1:33.24
2 698 Rachel Hughes   Less Than 5   14:14.66 27:30.73 2:31.83
3 693 Lorelei Frank   Less Than 5   17:13.73 44:44.46 5:30.90

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 761 Hope Moon   Less Than 5   13:01.58 13:01.58 1:18.75
2 756 Kristen Gibson   Less Than 5   14:25.96 27:27.54 2:43.13
3 752 Isabella Calderon   Less Than 5   17:25.50 44:53.04 5:42.67

Team - Tomball Memorial

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 833 Jocelyn Auxier   Less Than 5   15:54.63 15:54.63 4:11.80
2 845 Kendall Wallace   Less Than 5   17:11.38 33:06.01 5:28.55
3 842 Elizabeth Moore   Less Than 5   17:55.46 51:01.47 6:12.63

Team - Beaumont West Brook

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 2 Maya DeMoss   Less Than 5   15:30.48 15:30.48 3:47.65
2 10 Keila Jordan Sokic   Less Than 5   21:19.60 36:50.08 9:36.77