2021 Kingwood Classmate Challenge

August 28, 2021



Overall Finish List - Boys

Senior Boys

XC

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 476 Om Gawankar Humble Kingwood 10:10.79 5:05/M
2 2 367 Ryan Fraser Houston Memorial 10:15.54 5:08/M
3 (< 5) 831 Alexander White Summer Creek 10:15.83 5:08/M
4 3 170 Austin Meredith College Park 10:21.40 5:11/M
5 4 511 Tyler Wadell Humble Kingwood 10:26.68 5:13/M
6 5 95 Nathan Turman Bridgeland 10:26.90 5:13/M
7 6 494 Kailash Pillai Humble Kingwood 10:31.59 5:16/M
8 7 663 Nicholas Romero Katy Seven Lakes 10:35.07 5:18/M
9 (< 5) 560 Jose Del Rio Katy 10:36.74 5:18/M
10 8 159 Oskar Hovland College Park 10:38.17 5:19/M
11 9 191 Jacob Vanbenthuysen College Park 10:40.17 5:20/M
12 10 177 Ashton Reitzel College Park 10:41.31 5:21/M
13 11 728 Barrett Kenney Kingwood Park 10:41.99 5:21/M
14 12 61 Alex Chambliss Bridgeland 10:42.34 5:21/M
15 13 744 Kade Terrell Kingwood Park 10:43.48 5:22/M
16 (< 5) 767 Jacob Cantu Klein Collins 10:45.41 5:23/M
17 (< 5) 901 Kayman Hatthorn Willis 10:48.39 5:24/M
18 (< 5) 562 Julian Fraga Katy 10:51.49 5:26/M
19 14 354 Laith Bohsali Houston Memorial 10:55.03 5:28/M
20 15 86 Nathan Reeves Bridgeland 10:55.76 5:28/M
21 16 651 Sebastian Lira Katy Seven Lakes 10:56.50 5:28/M
22 17 73 David Graham Bridgeland 11:02.35 5:31/M
23 18 406 Zachary Kuta Huffman Hargrave 11:02.82 5:31/M
24 19 79 Gianpiero Lara Bridgeland 11:03.10 5:32/M
25 20 187 Jason Shelver College Park 11:03.49 5:32/M
26 21 182 Ulises Rodriguez College Park 11:09.32 5:35/M
27 22 168 Calvin Mauldin College Park 11:10.79 5:35/M
28 (> 7) 165 Zachary Logan College Park 11:11.52 5:36/M
29 23 250 Luke Abad Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:11.92 5:36/M
30 24 273 Cade Rosenquist Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:12.99 5:36/M
31 25 92 Reid Smith Bridgeland 11:14.01 5:37/M
32 26 742 Dominic Sottile Kingwood Park 11:14.87 5:37/M
33 27 652 Connor McDaniel Katy Seven Lakes 11:15.41 5:38/M
34 (< 5) 230 Paul Hernandez Conroe Oak Ridge 11:16.97 5:38/M
35 (> 7) 174 Micah Parks College Park 11:17.42 5:39/M
36 (> 7) 140 Ben Boyer College Park 11:22.44 5:41/M
37 28 471 Matt Estes Humble Kingwood 11:23.96 5:42/M
38 29 409 Mason Purswell Huffman Hargrave 11:24.23 5:42/M
39 30 638 Daniel Garza Katy Seven Lakes 11:24.84 5:42/M
40 (< 5) 773 Armando Matute Klein Collins 11:28.51 5:44/M
41 (< 5) 571 Thomas Johnston Katy 11:30.56 5:45/M
42 (> 7) 169 Aiden McKown College Park 11:33.63 5:47/M
43 31 310 Juan Estrada Houston Langham Creek 11:34.33 5:47/M
44 32 668 Colby Speer Katy Seven Lakes 11:38.83 5:49/M
45 33 510 Anthony Tellez Humble Kingwood 11:41.46 5:51/M
46 34 667 Joshua Smith Katy Seven Lakes 11:42.37 5:51/M
47 35 254 Caden Campbell Houston Cypress Fairbanks 11:44.45 5:52/M
48 36 735 Katina Mundemba Kingwood Park 11:48.84 5:54/M
49 37 361 Dylan Dietrich Houston Memorial 11:50.09 5:55/M
50 (< 5) 232 Alfredo Lopez Conroe Oak Ridge 11:51.76 5:56/M
51 38 673 Vansh Tandon Katy Seven Lakes 12:01.81 6:01/M
52 39 76 Ruthvik Jonna Bridgeland 12:04.61 6:02/M
53 (> 7) 70 Bishoy Elias Bridgeland 12:06.51 6:03/M
54 40 366 Henry Finella Houston Memorial 12:07.39 6:04/M
55 41 353 Sahaj Bakhta Houston Memorial 12:07.89 6:04/M
56 (< 5) 221 Jesse Balboa Conroe Oak Ridge 12:11.52 6:06/M
57 42 325 Carlos Stevens Houston Langham Creek 12:11.83 6:06/M
58 (< 5) 563 Andrew Garza Katy 12:21.95 6:11/M
59 (< 5) 905 Jake Nemetz Willis 12:22.72 6:11/M
60 43 311 Lino Flores Houston Langham Creek 12:23.12 6:12/M
61 44 261 Luke Flader Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:24.48 6:12/M
62 45 330 Axel Zarate Houston Langham Creek 12:27.35 6:14/M
63 46 255 Alejandro Cantu Houston Cypress Fairbanks 12:28.19 6:14/M
64 47 414 Logan Tinsley Huffman Hargrave 12:33.24 6:17/M
65 (> 7) 647 Aldrich Leow Katy Seven Lakes 12:33.73 6:17/M
66 (< 5) 17 Tianjian Li Beaumont West Brook 12:40.68 6:20/M
67 48 413 Austin Tinsley Huffman Hargrave 12:53.54 6:27/M
68 (> 7) 172 Spencer Myers College Park 12:53.90 6:27/M
69 49 412 Allen Tabb Huffman Hargrave 13:07.62 6:34/M
70 50 415 Jahir Trevino Huffman Hargrave 13:17.47 6:39/M
71 (> 7) 94 Jase Taylor Bridgeland 13:18.15 6:39/M
72 (> 7) 88 Gabriel Rivero Olmedillo Bridgeland 13:18.91 6:39/M
73 51 303 Mike Bastidas Houston Langham Creek 13:19.63 6:40/M
74 52 309 Henry Escobedo Houston Langham Creek 13:29.42 6:45/M
75 (> 7) 84 Ashton Rangel Bridgeland 13:34.22 6:47/M
76 53 322 Christian Rivera Houston Langham Creek 13:42.64 6:51/M
77 (> 7) 78 Ryan Lancaster Bridgeland 13:49.74 6:55/M
78 (< 5) 13 Gabriel Fulton Beaumont West Brook 13:51.62 6:56/M
79 54 712 Ethan Balandran Kingwood Park 14:10.49 7:05/M
80 55 418 Levi Young Huffman Hargrave 14:27.49 7:14/M
81 (< 5) 909 Abraham Rodriguez Willis 15:08.66 7:34/M

Final Team Results - Boys

Senior Boys

Team - College Park

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 50

Team Score (times): 53:24.54

Ave Time:10:40.91

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 170 Austin Meredith   3 3 10:21.40 10:21.40 0:10.61
2 159 Oskar Hovland   8 11 10:38.17 20:59.57 0:27.38
3 191 Jacob Vanbenthuysen   9 20 10:40.17 31:39.74 0:29.38
4 177 Ashton Reitzel   10 30 10:41.31 42:21.05 0:30.52
5 187 Jason Shelver   20 50 11:03.49 53:24.54 0:52.70
6 182 Ulises Rodriguez   (21)   11:09.32 1:04:33.86 0:58.53
7 168 Calvin Mauldin   (22)   11:10.79 1:15:44.65 1:00.00
8 165 Zachary Logan   More Than 7   11:11.52 1:26:56.17 1:00.73
9 174 Micah Parks   More Than 7   11:17.42 1:38:13.59 1:06.63
10 140 Ben Boyer   More Than 7   11:22.44 1:49:36.03 1:11.65
11 169 Aiden McKown   More Than 7   11:33.63 2:01:09.66 1:22.84
12 172 Spencer Myers   More Than 7   12:53.90 2:14:03.56 2:43.11

Team - Bridgeland

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 68

Team Score (times): 54:10.45

Ave Time:10:50.09

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 95 Nathan Turman   5 5 10:26.90 10:26.90 0:16.11
2 61 Alex Chambliss   12 17 10:42.34 21:09.24 0:31.55
3 86 Nathan Reeves   15 32 10:55.76 32:05.00 0:44.97
4 73 David Graham   17 49 11:02.35 43:07.35 0:51.56
5 79 Gianpiero Lara   19 68 11:03.10 54:10.45 0:52.31
6 92 Reid Smith   (25)   11:14.01 1:05:24.46 1:03.22
7 76 Ruthvik Jonna   (39)   12:04.61 1:17:29.07 1:53.82
8 70 Bishoy Elias   More Than 7   12:06.51 1:29:35.58 1:55.72
9 94 Jase Taylor   More Than 7   13:18.15 1:42:53.73 3:07.36
10 88 Gabriel Rivero Olmedillo   More Than 7   13:18.91 1:56:12.64 3:08.12
11 84 Ashton Rangel   More Than 7   13:34.22 2:09:46.86 3:23.43
12 78 Ryan Lancaster   More Than 7   13:49.74 2:23:36.60 3:38.95

Team - Humble Kingwood

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 72

Team Score (times): 54:14.48

Ave Time:10:50.90

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 476 Om Gawankar   1 1 10:10.79 10:10.79 0:00.00
2 511 Tyler Wadell   4 5 10:26.68 20:37.47 0:15.89
3 494 Kailash Pillai   6 11 10:31.59 31:09.06 0:20.80
4 471 Matt Estes   28 39 11:23.96 42:33.02 1:13.17
5 510 Anthony Tellez   33 72 11:41.46 54:14.48 1:30.67

Team - Katy Seven Lakes

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 112

Team Score (times): 55:50.65

Ave Time:11:10.13

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 663 Nicholas Romero   7 7 10:35.07 10:35.07 0:24.28
2 651 Sebastian Lira   16 23 10:56.50 21:31.57 0:45.71
3 652 Connor McDaniel   27 50 11:15.41 32:46.98 1:04.62
4 638 Daniel Garza   30 80 11:24.84 44:11.82 1:14.05
5 668 Colby Speer   32 112 11:38.83 55:50.65 1:28.04
6 667 Joshua Smith   (34)   11:42.37 1:07:33.02 1:31.58
7 673 Vansh Tandon   (38)   12:01.81 1:19:34.83 1:51.02
8 647 Aldrich Leow   More Than 7   12:33.73 1:32:08.56 2:22.94

Team - Houston Memorial

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 134

Team Score (times): 57:15.94

Ave Time:11:27.19

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 367 Ryan Fraser   2 2 10:15.54 10:15.54 0:04.75
2 354 Laith Bohsali   14 16 10:55.03 21:10.57 0:44.24
3 361 Dylan Dietrich   37 53 11:50.09 33:00.66 1:39.30
4 366 Henry Finella   40 93 12:07.39 45:08.05 1:56.60
5 353 Sahaj Bakhta   41 134 12:07.89 57:15.94 1:57.10

Team - Kingwood Park

Finish Position - 6

Team Score (places): 140

Team Score (times): 58:39.67

Ave Time:11:43.93

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 728 Barrett Kenney   11 11 10:41.99 10:41.99 0:31.20
2 744 Kade Terrell   13 24 10:43.48 21:25.47 0:32.69
3 742 Dominic Sottile   26 50 11:14.87 32:40.34 1:04.08
4 735 Katina Mundemba   36 86 11:48.84 44:29.18 1:38.05
5 712 Ethan Balandran   54 140 14:10.49 58:39.67 3:59.70

Team - Houston Cypress Fairbanks

Finish Position - 7

Team Score (places): 172

Team Score (times): 59:02.03

Ave Time:11:48.41

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 250 Luke Abad   23 23 11:11.92 11:11.92 1:01.13
2 273 Cade Rosenquist   24 47 11:12.99 22:24.91 1:02.20
3 254 Caden Campbell   35 82 11:44.45 34:09.36 1:33.66
4 261 Luke Flader   44 126 12:24.48 46:33.84 2:13.69
5 255 Alejandro Cantu   46 172 12:28.19 59:02.03 2:17.40

Team - Huffman Hargrave

Finish Position - 8

Team Score (places): 191

Team Score (times): 1:01:01.45

Ave Time:12:12.29

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 406 Zachary Kuta   18 18 11:02.82 11:02.82 0:52.03
2 409 Mason Purswell   29 47 11:24.23 22:27.05 1:13.44
3 414 Logan Tinsley   47 94 12:33.24 35:00.29 2:22.45
4 413 Austin Tinsley   48 142 12:53.54 47:53.83 2:42.75
5 412 Allen Tabb   49 191 13:07.62 1:01:01.45 2:56.83
6 415 Jahir Trevino   (50)   13:17.47 1:14:18.92 3:06.68
7 418 Levi Young   (55)   14:27.49 1:28:46.41 4:16.70

Team - Houston Langham Creek

Finish Position - 9

Team Score (places): 212

Team Score (times): 1:01:56.26

Ave Time:12:23.25

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 310 Juan Estrada   31 31 11:34.33 11:34.33 1:23.54
2 325 Carlos Stevens   42 73 12:11.83 23:46.16 2:01.04
3 311 Lino Flores   43 116 12:23.12 36:09.28 2:12.33
4 330 Axel Zarate   45 161 12:27.35 48:36.63 2:16.56
5 303 Mike Bastidas   51 212 13:19.63 1:01:56.26 3:08.84
6 309 Henry Escobedo   (52)   13:29.42 1:15:25.68 3:18.63
7 322 Christian Rivera   (53)   13:42.64 1:29:08.32 3:31.85

Team - Katy

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 560 Jose Del Rio   Less Than 5   10:36.74 10:36.74 0:25.95
2 562 Julian Fraga   Less Than 5   10:51.49 21:28.23 0:40.70
3 571 Thomas Johnston   Less Than 5   11:30.56 32:58.79 1:19.77
4 563 Andrew Garza   Less Than 5   12:21.95 45:20.74 2:11.16

Team - Conroe Oak Ridge

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 230 Paul Hernandez   Less Than 5   11:16.97 11:16.97 1:06.18
2 232 Alfredo Lopez   Less Than 5   11:51.76 23:08.73 1:40.97
3 221 Jesse Balboa   Less Than 5   12:11.52 35:20.25 2:00.73

Team - Willis

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 901 Kayman Hatthorn   Less Than 5   10:48.39 10:48.39 0:37.60
2 905 Jake Nemetz   Less Than 5   12:22.72 23:11.11 2:11.93
3 909 Abraham Rodriguez   Less Than 5   15:08.66 38:19.77 4:57.87

Team - Beaumont West Brook

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 17 Tianjian Li   Less Than 5   12:40.68 12:40.68 2:29.89
2 13 Gabriel Fulton   Less Than 5   13:51.62 26:32.30 3:40.83

Team - Klein Collins

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 767 Jacob Cantu   Less Than 5   10:45.41 10:45.41 0:34.62
2 773 Armando Matute   Less Than 5   11:28.51 22:13.92 1:17.72

Team - Summer Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 831 Alexander White   Less Than 5   10:15.83 10:15.83 0:05.04