Brazosport ISD 2021 Invitational

August 21, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    518  Ruben Rojas Betanzos  Katy Seven Lakes                        13:22.0  3:21/K      
    2      2    377  David Livingston      Katy Mayde Creek                        13:37.0  3:24/K      
    3      3    160  Matthew Trevino       Clear Brook                             13:38.0  3:25/K      
    4      4    245  Charles Patton        Clute Brazoswood                        13:56.0  3:29/K      
    5      5    179  Caden Ryskoski        Clear Springs                           14:00.0  3:30/K      
    6      6    244  Diego Moya            Clute Brazoswood                        14:01.0  3:30/K      
    7      7    240  Riley Kuhlman         Clute Brazoswood                        14:05.0  3:31/K      
    8      8    239  Giovani Diaz          Clute Brazoswood                        14:08.0  3:32/K      
    9      9    375  Carlos Barrera        Katy Mayde Creek                        14:10.0  3:33/K      
   10     10    524  Matthew Montgomery    Katy Seven Lakes                        14:18.0  3:35/K      
   11     11    401  Zakary Sury           Lamar Fulshear                          14:19.0  3:35/K      
   12     12    525  Nicolas Romero        Katy Seven Lakes                        14:20.0  3:35/K      
   13     13    527  Reese Sullivan        Katy Seven Lakes                        14:25.0  3:36/K      
   14     14    139  Angel Campos          Bay City                                14:30.0  3:38/K      
   15     15    243  Mason McFeeters       Clute Brazoswood                        14:31.0  3:38/K      
   16     16    302  Jesus Rojas           Ridge Point                             14:39.0  3:40/K      
   17     17    397  Tyler Browning        Lamar Fulshear                          14:43.0  3:41/K      
   18     18    304  Seth Steiner          Ridge Point                             14:44.0  3:41/K      
   19     19    237  Evan Andress          Clute Brazoswood                        14:45.0  3:41/K      
   20     20    159  Joseph Trevino        Clear Brook                             14:47.0  3:42/K      
   21     21    519  Mohamed Abdelmeguid   Katy Seven Lakes                        14:48.0  3:42/K      
   22     22    299  Charles Blake         Ridge Point                             14:49.0  3:42/K      
   23     23    241  Trevor Kuhlman        Clute Brazoswood                        14:54.0  3:44/K      
   24     24    376  Christian Barrera     Katy Mayde Creek                        14:58.0  3:45/K      
   25  (> 7)    242  Cody Lozano           Clute Brazoswood                        15:02.0  3:46/K      
   26     25    171  Tyler Gaines          Clear Springs                           15:07.0  3:47/K      
   27     26    365  Anthony Perez         Katy Mayde Creek                        15:10.0  3:48/K      
   28     27    378  Jessie Lopez          Katy Mayde Creek                        15:11.0  3:48/K      
   29     28    298  Andrew Blake          Ridge Point                             15:12.0  3:48/K      
   30     29    263  Isaiah Arriaga        Dulles                                  15:16.0  3:49/K      
   31     30    156  Eden Diaz             Clear Brook                             15:19.0  3:50/K      
   32     31    400  Celso Pacheco         Lamar Fulshear                          15:22.0  3:51/K      
   33     32    522  Sebastian Lira        Katy Seven Lakes                        15:22.1  3:51/K      
   34     33    155  Austin Blazine        Clear Brook                             15:22.2  3:51/K      
   35     34    523  Connor McDaniel       Katy Seven Lakes                        15:24.2  3:51/K      
   36     35    395  Jacobi Adelizzi       Lamar Fulshear                          15:27.2  3:52/K      
   37  (> 7)    520  Hector Cruz           Katy Seven Lakes                        15:28.2  3:52/K      
   38     36    177  Jack Reeves           Clear Springs                           15:32.2  3:53/K      
   39  (> 7)    246  Trace Whitley         Clute Brazoswood                        15:34.2  3:54/K      
   40     37    175  David Malak           Clear Springs                           15:35.2  3:54/K      
   41     38    173  Kyle Hoppie           Clear Springs                           15:39.2  3:55/K      
   42  (< 5)    202  Jeremias Mendez       Cleveland                               15:41.2  3:55/K      
   43     39    379  Samuel Torres Port    Katy Mayde Creek                        15:42.2  3:56/K      
   44     40    487  Gulliermo Perez-SillvaKempner                                 15:44.2  3:56/K      
   45  (> 7)    238  Jack Davies           Clute Brazoswood                        15:49.2  3:57/K      
   46  (> 7)    521  Daniel Garza          Katy Seven Lakes                        15:50.2  3:58/K      
   47     41    174  Owen Kirkland         Clear Springs                           16:00.2  4:00/K      
   48     42    415  Jakob Bargas          Port Lavaca Calhoun                     16:01.0  4:00/K      
   49  (> 7)    526  Joshua Smith          Katy Seven Lakes                        16:01.2  4:00/K      
   50     43    180  Gabriel Tubbs         Clear Springs                           16:02.2  4:01/K      
   51  (< 5)    433  Grant Simnacher       Lamar Consolidated                      16:04.0  4:01/K      
   52     44    300  Conner Kubycheck      Ridge Point                             16:07.0  4:02/K      
   53     45    399  Noel Garcia           Lamar Fulshear                          16:10.0  4:03/K      
   54  (> 7)    176  Dominic Napoli        Clear Springs                           16:28.0  4:07/K      
   55     46    157  Tristan Ecord         Clear Brook                             16:30.0  4:08/K      
   56  (> 7)    178  Michael Robbins       Clear Springs                           16:48.0  4:12/K      
   57  (< 5)    432  Jordan Siegel         Lamar Consolidated                      16:52.0  4:13/K      
   58     47    587  Natnael Woodford      Brazosport                              16:54.0  4:14/K      
   59     48    130  Devin Soliz           Angleton                                16:56.0  4:14/K      
   60     49    127  Ricardo Gutierrez     Angleton                                16:59.0  4:15/K      
   61     50    124  Kevin Cedeno          Angleton                                17:00.0  4:15/K      
   62  (< 5)    429  Manual Galarza        Lamar Consolidated                      17:01.0  4:15/K      
   63     51    126  Braden Duron          Angleton                                17:02.0  4:16/K      
   64     52    129  Valentino Rubio       Angleton                                17:03.0  4:16/K      
   65     53    488  Martin Tran           Kempner                                 17:07.0  4:17/K      
   66  (< 5)    430  Callen Hall           Lamar Consolidated                      17:07.5  4:17/K      
   67     54    489  Mateo Guzman          Kempner                                 17:08.5  4:17/K      
   68     55    305  Benjamin Stewart      Ridge Point                             17:09.5  4:17/K      
   69     56    348  Julius Herron         Humble High                             17:12.5  4:18/K      
   70     57    339  Nicholas Orellana     Humble High                             17:16.5  4:19/K      
   71     58    351  Miguel Picasso        Humble High                             17:25.5  4:21/K      
   72  (> 7)    172  Nicholas Halligan     Clear Springs                           17:31.5  4:23/K      
   73     59    398  Brooks Bryant         Lamar Fulshear                          17:37.5  4:24/K      
   74     60    272  Jonas Um              Dulles                                  17:39.5  4:25/K      
   75     61    269  Daniel Mendez         Dulles                                  17:40.5  4:25/K      
   76     62    396  Avran Arrieta         Lamar Fulshear                          17:44.5  4:26/K      
   77     63    144  Dylan Rodriguez       Bay City                                17:44.9  4:26/K      
   78     64    268  Brandt Lee            Dulles                                  17:45.9  4:26/K      
   79     65    128  Carter O'Leary        Angleton                                17:49.0  4:27/K      
   80     66    271  NOAH SANCHEZ          Dulles                                  17:53.0  4:28/K      
   81     67    265  John Curry            Dulles                                  17:58.0  4:30/K      
   82  (< 5)    254  Ben Peavy             Danbury                                 17:59.0  4:30/K      
   83     68    417  Seth Sandberg         Port Lavaca Calhoun                     18:05.0  4:31/K      
   84     69    491  Sahan Wickramaratne   Kempner                                 18:06.0  4:32/K      
   85  (< 5)    472  Daniel Maus           West Columbia                           18:08.0  4:32/K      
   86     70    141  Manuel Guevara        Bay City                                18:09.0  4:32/K      
   87  (< 5)    471  Cameron Chelakis      West Columbia                           18:13.0  4:33/K      
   88     71    158  Austin Hryhorchuk     Clear Brook                             18:41.0  4:40/K      
   89     72    419  Alexander Tafolla     Port Lavaca Calhoun                     18:43.0  4:41/K      
   90     73    349  Erick Madrigal        Humble High                             18:47.0  4:42/K      
   91     74    416  Erik Jaramillo        Port Lavaca Calhoun                     18:53.0  4:43/K      
   92     75    142  Paolo Guevara         Bay City                                19:06.0  4:47/K      
   93  (< 5)    255  Jacob Spillers        Danbury                                 19:14.0  4:49/K      
   94     76    143  Kevin Patel           Bay City                                19:16.0  4:49/K      
   95     77    604  Brandon   Espinosa    Brazosport                              19:20.0  4:50/K      
   96     78    140  Kevin Cortez          Bay City                                19:28.0  4:52/K      
   97     79    406  Rocky Ybarra          Port Lavaca Calhoun                     19:40.0  4:55/K      
   98     80    490  Michael Nneji         Kempner                                 19:44.0  4:56/K      
   99     81    270  Alan Salazar          Dulles                                  20:02.0  5:01/K      
  100     82    350  Luis Martinez LarrieuxHumble High                             20:03.0  5:01/K      

 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

  101     83    404  Linkyn Garza-Doolin   Port Lavaca Calhoun                     20:04.0  5:01/K      
  102     84    486  Braxten Vo            Kempner                                 20:13.0  5:03/K      
  103     85    403  Fischer Franck        Port Lavaca Calhoun                     20:14.0  5:04/K      
  104  (< 5)    252  Seth Lebouef          Danbury                                 20:20.0  5:05/K      
  105     86    585  Tony Lewis            Brazosport                              20:27.0  5:07/K      
  106     87    586  Ivan Aleman           Brazosport                              20:31.0  5:08/K      
  107     88    583  Jesus Castillo        Brazosport                              20:33.0  5:08/K      
  108  (> 7)    266  Aidan Hernandez       Dulles                                  20:40.0  5:10/K      
  109     89    344  KeShaun Edgar         Humble High                             20:41.0  5:10/K      
  110     90    347  Uriel Hernandez       Humble High                             21:08.0  5:17/K      
  111     91    138  Giovanny Amezquita    Bay City                                21:19.0  5:20/K      
  112     92    584  Ruben Martinez        Brazosport                              21:27.0  5:22/K      
  113  (> 7)    402  Juan Andrade          Port Lavaca Calhoun                     21:53.0  5:28/K      
  114  (> 7)    405  Cesar Guerrero        Port Lavaca Calhoun                     22:05.0  5:31/K      
  115  (< 5)    256  Issac Suarez          Danbury                                 22:28.0  5:37/K      
   DQ     DQ    418  Troy Sonsel           Port Lavaca Calhoun                                          

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Clute Brazoswood                       40               4   6   7   8  15  19  23         
        Top  5 Times: 1:10:41.0

    2 Katy Seven Lakes                       57               1  10  12  13  21  32  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:11:13.0

    3 Katy Mayde Creek                       88               2   9  24  26  27  39             
        Top  5 Times: 1:13:06.0

    4 Ridge Point                           128              16  18  22  28  44  55             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:31.0

    5 Clear Brook                           132               3  20  30  33  46  71             
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:36.2

    6 Lamar Fulshear                        139              11  17  31  35  45  59  62         
        Top  5 Times: 1:16:01.2

    7 Clear Springs                         141               5  25  36  37  38  41  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:15:53.6

    8 Angleton                              250              48  49  50  51  52  65             
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:00.0

    9 Dulles                                280              29  60  61  64  66  67  81         
        Top  5 Times: 1:26:14.9

   10 Kempner                               296              40  53  54  69  80  84             
        Top  5 Times: 1:27:49.7

   11 Bay City                              298              14  63  70  75  76  78  91         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:45.9

   12 Humble High                           326              56  57  58  73  82  89  90         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:44.5

   13 Port Lavaca Calhoun                   335              42  68  72  74  79  83  85         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:22.0

   14 Brazosport                            385              47  77  86  87  88  92             
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:45.0