Brazosport ISD 2021 Invitational

August 21, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

Varsity Girls

Varsity


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace   Grade

    1      1    230  Maya Funk             Clute Brazoswood                        16:29.4  4:07/K      
    2      2    162  Ami Clark             Clear Springs                           16:56.2  4:14/K      
    3      3    408  Phoebe Huang          Port Lavaca Calhoun                     17:04.3  4:16/K      
    4      4    374  Rachel Solano         Katy Mayde Creek                        17:05.4  4:16/K      
    5      5    502  Avary Catchings       Katy Seven Lakes                        17:33.4  4:23/K      
    6      6    235  Julia Simon           Clute Brazoswood                        17:33.8  4:23/K      
    7      7    498  Laine Heiser          Katy Seven Lakes                        17:41.6  4:25/K      
    8      8    370  Emmely Estrada        Katy Mayde Creek                        17:54.7  4:29/K      
    9      9    169  Morgan Nishimi        Clear Springs                           18:04.9  4:31/K      
   10     10    232  Jordan Harvey         Clute Brazoswood                        18:08.6  4:32/K      
   11     11    170  Aaliyah Tubbs         Clear Springs                           18:24.1  4:36/K      
   12     12    371  Valerie Perez         Katy Mayde Creek                        18:25.3  4:36/K      
   13     13    504  Nicole Carpenter      Katy Seven Lakes                        18:25.7  4:36/K      
   14     14    499  Grace Havern          Katy Seven Lakes                        18:30.6  4:38/K      
   15     15    297  Annette Smith         Ridge Point                             18:44.8  4:41/K      
   16     16    503  Ella Beck             Katy Seven Lakes                        18:48.8  4:42/K      
   17     17    602  Marya Mbarka          Ridge Point                             18:55.5  4:44/K      
   18     18    394  Ami Quiroz            Lamar Fulshear                          18:59.8  4:45/K      
   19     19    479  Emilee McCoy          Kempner                                 19:03.7  4:46/K      
   20     20    392  Mikaela Lopez         Lamar Fulshear                          19:11.2  4:48/K      
   21     21    228  Lilly Cole            Clute Brazoswood                        19:12.9  4:48/K      
   22     22    509  Victoria D'Ascola     Katy Seven Lakes                        19:13.6  4:48/K      
   23  (< 5)    198  Micdal Facundo        Cleveland                               19:25.6  4:51/K      
   24     23    168  Delaney Long          Clear Springs                           19:34.3  4:54/K      
   25     24    506  Izabella Chaverra     Katy Seven Lakes                        19:40.9  4:55/K      
   26     25    477  Menya Bird            Kempner                                 19:42.9  4:56/K      
   27  (> 7)    501  LaMothe Katelin       Katy Seven Lakes                        19:44.8  4:56/K      
   28  (< 5)    588  Megan Ferrell         Brazosport                              19:49.7  4:57/K      
   29     26    233  Giselle Moya          Clute Brazoswood                        19:53.4  4:58/K      
   30     27    229  Juliana Funk          Clute Brazoswood                        20:01.2  5:00/K      
   31     28    234  Kaitlyn O'Bryan       Clute Brazoswood                        20:14.8  5:04/K      
   32     29    165  Leela Davenport       Clear Springs                           20:15.2  5:04/K      
   33     30    296  Juliana Jaasma        Ridge Point                             20:19.8  5:05/K      
   34     31    393  Zoe Nowak             Lamar Fulshear                          20:22.9  5:06/K      
   35  (> 7)    231  Kayla Goff            Clute Brazoswood                        20:26.2  5:07/K      
   36  (< 5)    153  Aliya Pree            Clear Brook                             20:29.7  5:07/K      
   37     32    466  Lela Erwin            West Columbia                           20:35.3  5:09/K      
   38  (> 7)    566  Leeah Chang           Katy Seven Lakes                        20:39.4  5:10/K      
   39     33    469  Laysa Stanford        West Columbia                           20:55.3  5:14/K      
   40     34    372  Sommer Rhodes         Katy Mayde Creek                        20:59.4  5:15/K      
   41     35    167  Mariella Gadberry     Clear Springs                           21:00.6  5:15/K      
   42  (< 5)    343  Melanie Fuentes       Humble High                             21:01.9  5:15/K      
   43  (< 5)    145  Molly Allen           Clear Brook                             21:04.1  5:16/K      
   44     36    166  Libby DeBello         Clear Springs                           21:08.3  5:17/K      
   45     37    390  Jessica Bilewski      Lamar Fulshear                          21:19.8  5:20/K      
   46  (> 7)    227  Ava Andress           Clute Brazoswood                        21:25.5  5:21/K      
   47     38    373  Natassua Sanchez      Katy Mayde Creek                        21:27.0  5:22/K      
   48     39    468  Braylee Schill        West Columbia                           21:51.3  5:28/K      
   49     40    470  McKenzie Whipple      West Columbia                           21:53.9  5:28/K      
   50     41    480  Elyssa Rodarte        Kempner                                 21:55.0  5:29/K      
   51  (> 7)    236  Kerrington Sparkman   Clute Brazoswood                        21:58.7  5:30/K      
   52     42    123  Magdalena Torres      Angleton                                22:00.7  5:30/K      
   53     43    294  Brinley Emshoff       Ridge Point                             22:03.9  5:31/K      
   54  (> 7)    164  Bella Cruz            Clear Springs                           22:08.2  5:32/K      
   55     44    409  Cristina Jaramillo    Port Lavaca Calhoun                     22:13.3  5:33/K      
   56     45    413  Eva Sanchez           Port Lavaca Calhoun                     22:17.9  5:34/K      
   57  (< 5)    248  Emma Fitzgerald       Danbury                                 22:30.9  5:38/K      
   58     46    295  Ava Hatch             Ridge Point                             22:43.0  5:41/K      
   59  (< 5)    258  Jasmin Hernandez      Dulles                                  22:46.5  5:42/K      
   60     47    412  Chelsea Saenz         Port Lavaca Calhoun                     23:01.6  5:45/K      
   61  (> 7)    161  Allany Cantu          Clear Springs                           23:19.3  5:50/K      
   62     48    122  Jenna Sebesta         Angleton                                23:22.7  5:51/K      
   63     49    118  Emily Avila           Angleton                                23:28.8  5:52/K      
   64     50    391  Kiah Cherry           Lamar Fulshear                          23:33.4  5:53/K      
   65     51    481  Caroline Vogel        Kempner                                 23:42.6  5:56/K      
   66  (< 5)    151  Zaynab Bashir         Clear Brook                             23:50.1  5:58/K      
   67     52    478  Haley Finley          Kempner                                 23:54.4  5:59/K      
   68     53    414  Ella Vazquez          Port Lavaca Calhoun                     23:55.0  5:59/K      
   69     54    120  Dashanique Haynes     Angleton                                24:01.2  6:00/K      
   70     55    467  Madison Hardin        West Columbia                           24:04.0  6:01/K      
   71  (< 5)    251  Lauren Sykora         Danbury                                 24:28.6  6:07/K      
   72  (> 7)    507  Blez Arbolado         Katy Seven Lakes                        24:28.9  6:07/K      
   73     56    119  Ayleen Gutierrez      Angleton                                24:38.4  6:10/K      
   74     57    410  Doreen Luo            Port Lavaca Calhoun                     24:55.2  6:14/K      
   75  (< 5)    259  Brooklynn Neal        Dulles                                  25:08.8  6:17/K      
   76  (< 5)    342  Krisel Cardoza        Humble High                             25:13.2  6:18/K      
   77  (< 5)    257  ANYXA FRANKLIN        Dulles                                  25:43.9  6:26/K      
   78     58    121  Ashlee Orizaba        Angleton                                25:45.7  6:26/K      
   79  (< 5)    261  Aleida Ramos          Dulles                                  26:10.5  6:33/K      
   80  (< 5)    590  Emily Gomez           Brazosport                              26:44.2  6:41/K      

Team Summary Report - Girls

Varsity Girls

Varsity


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Katy Seven Lakes                       55               5   7  13  14  16  22  24         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:00.3

    2 Clute Brazoswood                       64               1   6  10  21  26  27  28         
        Top  5 Times: 1:31:18.2

    3 Clear Springs                          74               2   9  11  23  29  35  36         
        Top  5 Times: 1:33:14.8

    4 Katy Mayde Creek                       96               4   8  12  34  38                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:35:52.0

    5 Ridge Point                           151              15  17  30  43  46                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:42:47.0

    6 Lamar Fulshear                        156              18  20  31  37  50                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:43:27.3

    7 Kempner                               188              19  25  41  51  52                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:18.9

    8 Port Lavaca Calhoun                   192               3  44  45  47  53  57             
        Top  5 Times: 1:48:32.2

    9 West Columbia                         199              32  33  39  40  55                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:49:20.0

   10 Angleton                              249              42  48  49  54  56  58             
        Top  5 Times: 1:57:31.9

 Inc. Clear Brook                          3 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Cleveland                            1 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Danbury                              2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Dulles                               4 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Humble High                          2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: 

 Inc. Brazosport                           2 finishers                                          
        Top  5 Times: