Will Sirmon Short Course

August 14, 2021


www.runhoustontiming.net

Final Team Results - Boys

Freshman Boys

Teams

Team - Strake Jesuit

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 23

Team Score (times): 1:02:00.4

Ave Time:12:24.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 413 Enan Fry   1 1 11:34.1 11:34.1 0:00.0
2 418 Jack Cashin   4 5 11:59.1 23:33.2 0:25.0
3 414 Julius Copeland   5 10 12:41.5 36:14.8 1:07.4
4 419 Ares Siappas   6 16 12:47.5 49:02.3 1:13.4
5 417 Johnaton Jacoby   7 23 12:58.1 1:02:00.4 1:24.0
6 415 Ethan Brantley   (8) (31) 13:03.6 1:15:04.0 1:29.5
7 416 Luke Oliver   (9) (40) 13:31.1 1:28:35.2 1:57.0

Team - Brazoswood

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 38

Team Score (times): 1:11:37.2

Ave Time:14:19.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 625 Jack Lower   2 2 11:50.9 11:50.9 0:16.8
2 623 Trenton Whitley   3 5 11:57.5 23:48.4 0:23.4
3 626 Ty Lozano   10 15 15:11.8 39:00.2 3:37.7
4 627 Jerald Moriarty   11 26 15:24.2 54:24.4 3:50.1
5 629 Roberto Vasquez   12 38 17:12.8 1:11:37.2 5:38.7

Team - Clear Creek

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 591 Eduardo Ramos   Less Than 5   11:54.8 11:54.8 0:20.7
2 592 Gerardo Ramos   Less Than 5   12:34.7 24:29.6 1:00.6
3 590 AJ Gammon   Less Than 5   13:24.0 37:53.6 1:49.9
4 589 Aidan Edwards   Less Than 5   14:57.1 52:50.8 3:23.0

Team - Magnolia

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 573 Brayden Muse   Less Than 5   11:59.2 11:59.2 0:25.1
2 574 Devon Anselme   Less Than 5   12:02.9 24:02.1 0:28.8
3 575 Juan Lazaro   Less Than 5   12:50.4 36:52.6 1:16.3

Team - Foster

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 483 Keith Merrick   Less Than 5   13:47.8 13:47.8 2:13.7
2 486 Emery Espinosa   Less Than 5   16:47.6 30:35.5 5:13.5

Team - Pearland

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 661 Taylor Schaefer   Less Than 5   12:17.1 12:17.1 0:43.0
2 660 Braydon Abby   Less Than 5   13:37.1 25:54.3 2:03.0
3 662 Maximus Jurek   Less Than 5   15:52.7 41:47.1 4:18.6

Team - Van Velck

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 441 Orlando Ramey   Less Than 5   16:30.1 16:30.1 4:56.0
2 442 Adrian Lopez   Less Than 5   20:21.9 36:52.0 8:47.8

Team - Clements

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 688 JOSEPH BELLEW   Less Than 5   15:39.7 15:39.7 4:05.6

Team - Kempner

Finish Position - Inc.

Team Score (places): Inc.

Team Score (times):

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 397 JOSH TRAN   Less Than 5   15:03.6 15:03.6 3:29.5
2 398 JASON NGYUEN   Less Than 5   18:34.7 33:38.3 7:00.6