2021 Will Sirmon Invite

August 13, 2021


www.runhoustontiming.net

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 (< 5) 98 Wivens Price Klein 10:04.9 5:02/M    
2 (< 5) 91 Thomas Kubala Klein 10:08.0 5:04/M    
3 1 201 Matthew Trevino Clear Brook 10:13.0 5:07/M    
4 2 64 Brady Axtell La Porte 10:15.4 5:08/M    
5 3 260 Henry Martinez North Shore 10:22.3 5:11/M    
6 4 66 Sergio Lara La Porte 10:25.0 5:13/M    
7 5 238 Jesus Rojas Ridge Point 10:30.3 5:15/M    
8 6 259 Mark Lerma North Shore 10:33.2 5:17/M    
9 7 120 Rylan Malarchick Tomball Memorial 10:34.5 5:17/M    
10 8 197 Eden Diaz Clear Brook 10:38.9 5:19/M    
11 9 200 Joseph Trevino Clear Brook 10:43.4 5:22/M    
12 10 236 Seth Steiner Ridge Point 10:45.0 5:23/M    
13 11 175 Jacob Wyman Katy Jordan 10:46.7 5:23/M    
14 12 292 Marc Mendoza Boling 10:47.1 5:24/M    
15 13 261 Enrique Mendez North Shore 10:47.8 5:24/M    
16 14 65 Noah Baca La Porte 10:48.6 5:24/M    
17 15 69 Austin Venable La Porte 10:49.7 5:25/M    
18 16 121 Kaleb Parker Tomball Memorial 10:50.4 5:25/M    
19 17 234 Drew Blake Ridge Point 10:58.7 5:29/M    
20 18 124 Blake Marshall Tomball Memorial 10:58.8 5:29/M    
21 19 176 Sebastian Casas Katy Jordan 10:59.7 5:30/M    
22 20 67 Malachi Mitchell La Porte 11:00.0 5:30/M    
23 (< 5) 94 Samaj'a Daigre Klein 11:02.6 5:31/M    
24 21 263 Nathan Rodriguez North Shore 11:03.5 5:32/M    
25 22 237 Sergio Rojas Ridge Point 11:04.3 5:32/M    
26 23 177 Hayden Ang Katy Jordan 11:04.7 5:32/M    
27 24 235 Charlie Blake Ridge Point 11:06.6 5:33/M    
28 25 258 Christopher Hernandez North Shore 11:08.0 5:34/M    
29 26 68 Bryce Shawley La Porte 11:10.0 5:35/M    
30 27 196 Austin Blazine Clear Brook 11:10.0 5:35/M    
31 28 122 Thomas Persons Tomball Memorial 11:16.4 5:38/M    
32 (< 5) 117 Kevin Santelis Cy-Park 11:19.3 5:40/M    
33 29 125 Logan Young Tomball Memorial 11:20.5 5:40/M    
34 30 1 Noah Yared Dawson 11:20.5 5:40/M    
35 (< 5) 116 Damien Anaya Cy-Park 11:26.0 5:43/M    
36 31 257 Kentrell Bell North Shore 11:27.0 5:44/M    
37 32 128 Leyton Bammel Tomball Memorial 11:29.0 5:45/M    
38 33 240 Conner Kubycheck Ridge Point 11:34.8 5:47/M    
39 34 2 Henry Stadler Dawson 11:38.2 5:49/M    
40 (< 5) 350 Ben Grantham Lamar 11:39.0 5:50/M    
41 35 294 Jordan Todd Boling 11:39.0 5:50/M    
42 36 178 Bentley Baldridge Katy Jordan 11:39.1 5:50/M    
43 37 3 Robbie Alatrash Dawson 11:41.7 5:51/M    
44 38 127 Alex Alcott Tomball Memorial 11:47.8 5:54/M    
45 (< 5) 349 Richard Grandich Lamar 11:49.2 5:55/M    
46 (> 7) 126 Joseph Sakallah Tomball Memorial 11:51.6 5:56/M    
47 39 291 Ross Hough Boling 11:56.2 5:58/M    
48 40 288 Abraham Garcia Boling 11:59.9 6:00/M    
49 41 6 Brian Bernal Dawson 12:08.1 6:04/M    
50 42 225 Callen Hall Lamar Consolidated 12:12.9 6:06/M    
51 43 8 Sam Post Dawson 12:15.6 6:08/M    
52 44 7 Will Barr Dawson 12:23.5 6:12/M    
53 45 228 Jordan Siegel Lamar Consolidated 12:24.7 6:12/M    
54 46 5 Alex Ruiz Dawson 12:26.1 6:13/M    
55 47 243 Michael Connell Ridge Point 12:27.9 6:14/M    
56 48 293 Cameron Spears Boling 12:31.2 6:16/M    
57 (> 7) 241 Seth Stewart Ridge Point 12:33.9 6:17/M    
58 49 179 Kacper Drabynzski Katy Jordan 12:40.2 6:20/M    
59 50 290 Kaden Hanson Boling 12:47.1 6:24/M    
60 51 229 Grant Simnacher Lamar Consolidated 12:48.6 6:24/M    
61 52 289 Garrett Gavranovic Boling 12:50.6 6:25/M    
62 53 223 Manuel Galarza Lamar Consolidated 12:51.7 6:26/M    
63 54 199 Austin Hryhorckuk Clear Brook 12:54.7 6:27/M    
64 (> 7) 239 Brian Nguyen Ridge Point 12:58.0 6:29/M    
65 55 226 Jake Hoffman Lamar Consolidated 13:07.0 6:34/M    
66 56 224 Jakob Guadian Lamar Consolidated 13:27.3 6:44/M    
67 57 230 Anthony Zubizatteta Lamar Consolidated 13:35.4 6:48/M    
68 58 198 Tristan Ecord Clear Brook 13:45.9 6:53/M    

Team Scores - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams

  Top 5 ---- Finishers ----  
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*    
1 La Porte 55 2 4 14 15 20 26    
Top 5 Times: 53:18.8  
2 North Shore 68 3 6 13 21 25 31    
Top 5 Times: 53:54.9  
3 Ridge Point 78 5 10 17 22 24 33 47    
Top 5 Times: 54:25.0  
4 Tomball Memorial 98 7 16 18 28 29 32 38    
Top 5 Times: 55:00.8  
5 Clear Brook 99 1 8 9 27 54 58    
Top 5 Times: 55:40.2  
6 Katy Jordan 138 11 19 23 36 49    
Top 5 Times: 57:10.5  
7 Boling 174 12 35 39 40 48 50 52    
Top 5 Times: 58:53.6  
8 Dawson 185 30 34 37 41 43 44 46    
Top 5 Times: 59:04.2  
9 Lamar Consolidated 246 42 45 51 53 55 56 57    
Top 5 Times: 1:03:25.0  
Inc. Klein 3 finishers    
Inc. Cy-Park 2 finishers    
Inc. Lamar 2 finishers