2021 Dow Firecracker 4

Age Group Results

July 04, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


4 Mile Run Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
4 Mile Run Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
2 Mile Walk Men: 0-99
2 Mile Walk Women: 0-99

4 Mile Run

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lauren Stroud Lake Jackson TX 155 30 3 23:14.5 5:49/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Patton Clute TX 150 16 1 22:20.8 5:35/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim Knapp Lake Jackson TX 77 50 23 32:12.8 8:02/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hugh Leidlein Lake Jackson TX 137 61 8 26:52.6 6:43/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caroline Patton Clute TX 151 13 114 48:21.5 12:05/M
2 Anika Chock Sugar Land TX 103 14 149 55:53.9 13:58/M
3 Aleara Castor Lake Jackson TX 3 8 160 1:02:57.8 15:44/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Owen Faulk Freeport TX 19 13 66 40:30.4 10:08/M
2 Ty Lozano Lake Jackson TX 73 14 69 40:49.1 10:12/M
3 Santiago Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 85 11 115 48:27.7 12:07/M
4 Jacob Russell Lake Jackson TX 161 13 132 52:31.6 13:08/M
5 Hunter Russell Lake Jackson TX 162 12 133 52:36.4 13:09/M
6 Korbin Baldridge Lake Jackson TX 158 14 134 52:44.4 13:11/M
7 Joseph Perez Houston TX 164 9 145 55:17.9 13:49/M
8 Stavros Rojo Houston TX 210 14 146 55:19.3 13:50/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 153 15 22 32:02.8 8:01/M
2 Juliana Funk Lake Jackson TX 148 16 35 34:13.4 8:33/M
3 Lilly Cole Lake Jackson TX 97 17 38 34:53.9 8:43/M
4 Mariana Vargas Lake Jackson TX 84 16 150 56:17.5 14:04/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Giovani Diaz Clute TX 112 16 2 22:23.8 5:36/M
2 Jack Davies Lake Jackson TX 108 16 4 25:09.8 6:17/M
3 Cody Lozano Lake Jackson TX 72 16 5 26:09.3 6:32/M
4 Brendan Patton Clute TX 149 17 9 27:22.9 6:51/M
5 Tannar Mitchell Lake Jackson TX 111 15 14 28:13.9 7:03/M
6 Alejandro Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 81 17 43 35:25.3 8:51/M
7 Felipe Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 83 15 62 40:01.2 10:00/M
8 Michael Lopez Angleton TX 123 19 68 40:39.4 10:10/M
9 Preston Huitt Lake Jackson TX 132 18 77 41:29.0 10:22/M
10 Jack Yates Lake Jackson TX 69 17 111 47:51.5 11:58/M
11 Landon Castor Lake Jackson TX 2 15 130 52:02.2 13:01/M
12 Andres Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 82 16 137 52:50.2 13:13/M
13 Quintin Stroman Lake Jackson TX 35 17 165 1:10:05.1 17:31/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Fontenot Lake Jackson TX 198 28 32 33:44.1 8:26/M
2 Caroline Soto Tulsa OK 109 27 39 35:00.8 8:45/M
3 Fresvinda Monzon Freeport TX 51 27 44 35:26.8 8:52/M
4 Abigail Pearson Lake Jackson TX 93 21 48 36:49.0 9:12/M
5 Emily Kirkpatrick Lake Jackson TX 61 23 57 39:14.4 9:49/M
6 Savannah Grey Lake Jackson TX 175 24 65 40:25.6 10:06/M
7 Jenna Beck Ponca City OK 41 26 76 41:29.0 10:22/M
8 Bailey Bowers Lake Jackson TX 116 20 88 43:18.3 10:50/M
9 Rachel Williams Lake Jackson TX 25 27 103 45:25.6 11:21/M
10 Caitlynn Sutton Lake Jackson TX 136 27 117 48:49.3 12:12/M
11 Amanda Geither Richwood TX 107 28 126 51:42.9 12:56/M
12 Ashley Smith Lake Jackson TX 138 25 135 52:45.1 13:11/M
13 Hannah Norris Pearland TX 133 27 148 55:30.4 13:53/M
14 Marisol Rios Clute TX 101 23 162 1:09:41.1 17:25/M
15 Alyssa Gilliland Lake Jackson TX 38 25 164 1:09:46.7 17:27/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elliott Pearson Lake Jackson TX 92 23 6 26:22.7 6:36/M
2 Mario Muraira Freeport TX 113 27 7 26:48.2 6:42/M
3 Zachary Pisarski Lake Jackson TX 44 23 12 27:52.0 6:58/M
4 Edmund Franklin Lake Jackson TX 131 20 15 28:51.0 7:13/M
5 Jacob Pisarski Galveston TX 48 28 26 32:36.3 8:09/M
6 Isaac Herrera Richwood TX 166 26 49 37:04.6 9:16/M
7 Tara Grey Lake Jackson TX 178 21 63 40:11.5 10:03/M
8 Gerardo Cardoza Rosharon TX 55 29 73 41:13.6 10:18/M
9 Christopher Beck Ponca City OK 42 29 75 41:28.8 10:22/M
10 Cody Empert Lake Jackson TX 62 25 86 43:12.0 10:48/M
11 Warren Geither Blacksburg VA 140 25 127 51:43.4 12:56/M
12 Cesar Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 105 27 128 51:44.1 12:56/M
13 Lee Gromaski Pearland TX 134 20 157 1:01:38.7 15:25/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wendy Brost Lake Jackson TX 147 33 28 32:56.8 8:14/M
2 Sophia Schmidt Lake Jackson TX 21 39 30 33:14.5 8:19/M
3 Shanna McEwen Lake Jackson TX 128 33 31 33:37.8 8:24/M
4 Francesca Faulk Freeport TX 18 33 36 34:20.9 8:35/M
5 Cassandra Zamoralez Lake Jackson TX 70 33 42 35:10.2 8:48/M
6 Erica Beall Clute TX 52 32 46 36:26.8 9:07/M
7 Samantha Cisneros Clute TX 56 33 53 38:17.6 9:34/M
8 Michele Hernandez Brazoria TX 143 39 55 38:53.0 9:43/M
9 Rachel Daniel Lake Jackson TX 32 34 61 39:55.9 9:59/M
10 Alinka Del Castillo Lake Jackson TX 16 35 67 40:33.1 10:08/M
11 Emily Wilcox Missouri City TX 142 31 83 42:07.5 10:32/M
12 Casey Cowley Clute TX 11 35 87 43:15.4 10:49/M
13 Mallory Mudd Lake Jackson TX 80 36 89 43:31.1 10:53/M
14 Kasey Garcia Lake Jackson TX 59 33 94 44:03.4 11:01/M
15 Brittany Cannon Angleton TX 63 33 97 44:55.6 11:14/M
16 Kristen Demland Lake Jackson TX 45 36 98 44:56.0 11:14/M
17 Rachel Richardson Friendswood TX 184 33 105 45:45.4 11:26/M
18 Erin Kelley Freeport TX 144 34 109 47:07.9 11:47/M
19 Kimberly Guevara Clute TX 36 34 125 50:57.3 12:44/M
20 Victoria Ramirez Lake Jackson TX 106 33 129 51:44.3 12:56/M
21 Sarah Hall Lake Jackson TX 39 32 136 52:47.2 13:12/M
22 April Ahlstrom West Columbia TX 6 38 138 52:58.9 13:15/M
23 Katrina Ashburn West Columbia TX 199 37 139 52:59.3 13:15/M
24 Jassmine Grey Lake Jackson TX 177 31 154 58:22.2 14:36/M
25 Janessa Castor Lake Jackson TX 1 33 159 1:02:51.6 15:43/M
26 Trisha Elliott Lake Jackson TX 34 39 161 1:09:36.8 17:24/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Land Houston TX 12 33 11 27:43.1 6:56/M
2 Clint Stroud Lake Jackson TX 156 36 13 28:08.8 7:02/M
3 Ryan Mason Lake Jackson TX 121 32 24 32:13.7 8:03/M
4 Ryan Demland Lake Jackson TX 46 35 29 32:58.7 8:15/M
5 Josh Beall Clute TX 53 33 34 34:05.0 8:31/M
6 Isaac Soto Tulsa OK 110 30 40 35:02.7 8:46/M
7 Andrew Beall Lake Jackson TX 57 35 47 36:27.4 9:07/M
8 Henry Hardee Houston TX 47 36 81 41:57.2 10:29/M
9 Paul Duhon Lake Jackson TX 54 35 82 41:58.6 10:30/M
10 Scott Duchaney Lake Jackson TX 74 36 90 43:32.6 10:53/M
11 Ryan Garcia Lake Jackson TX 58 39 95 44:04.9 11:01/M
12 Jonathan Garcia Lodz 60 37 96 44:05.2 11:01/M
13 Jesus Guevara III Clute TX 37 38 124 50:56.2 12:44/M
14 Christopher Russell Lake Jackson TX 40 32 153 58:19.9 14:35/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Edge Richwood TX 127 41 70 40:54.5 10:14/M
2 Nidia Medina Clute TX 168 40 72 41:12.9 10:18/M
3 Rebecca Watts Brazoria TX 129 42 80 41:45.0 10:26/M
4 Amy Lozano Lake Jackson TX 159 40 85 42:54.0 10:44/M
5 Julia Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 152 43 100 45:06.1 11:17/M
6 Stephanie Patterson Freeport TX 4 43 101 45:14.1 11:19/M
7 Courtney Wright Angleton TX 5 40 110 47:40.5 11:55/M
8 Brandy Langston Brazoria TX 7 43 113 48:17.9 12:04/M
9 Amy Kyle Houston TX 167 45 141 53:20.5 13:20/M
10 Chock Ganapathy Sugar Land TX 104 47 152 57:35.7 14:24/M
11 Lesly Damian-Murray Lake Jackson TX 160 42 163 1:09:44.2 17:26/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isa Mbaraka Lake Jackson TX 180 45 17 29:11.1 7:18/M
2 John Smith Lake Jackson TX 49 40 18 29:37.2 7:24/M
3 Clint Johnston Colleyville TX 120 47 20 30:43.5 7:41/M
4 Corey Wright Angleton TX 174 40 58 39:18.3 9:50/M
5 Jesse Still West Columbia TX 27 49 60 39:54.8 9:59/M
6 Richard Watts Brazoria TX 130 43 64 40:24.5 10:06/M
7 Craig Taylor Lake Jackson TX 94 47 102 45:19.0 11:20/M
8 Clint Sanford Lake Jackson TX 67 43 121 50:01.0 12:30/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Lake Jackson TX 157 58 41 35:03.9 8:46/M
2 Karen Parenica Placedo TX 33 56 45 35:41.4 8:55/M
3 Laurie Fisher Lake Jackson TX 9 56 74 41:15.8 10:19/M
4 Renee Cooper Clute TX 179 56 78 41:33.4 10:23/M
5 Lisa Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 146 57 79 41:41.3 10:25/M
6 Flor Rios Clute TX 102 51 99 45:06.0 11:17/M
7 Edith Abel Clute TX 71 55 104 45:34.4 11:24/M
8 Jeannette Cook Lake Jackson TX 125 50 108 46:48.6 11:42/M
9 Catherine Black Lake Jackson TX 135 55 122 50:25.7 12:36/M
10 Carmen Garcia-Garza Angleton TX 98 52 123 50:41.7 12:40/M
11 Adriana Vazquez Lake Jackson TX 86 51 140 53:14.9 13:19/M
12 Trish Davidson Pearland TX 30 59 155 59:37.7 14:54/M
13 Heather Hill Lake Jackson TX 26 56 158 1:02:16.5 15:34/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Madenjian Lake Jackson TX 145 58 19 30:06.7 7:32/M
2 Marc Cook Lake Jackson TX 124 50 21 30:49.2 7:42/M
3 Glenn Lamont Angleton TX 17 58 25 32:16.6 8:04/M
4 Richard Romero Lake Jackson TX 115 53 27 32:52.6 8:13/M
5 Charles Cole Lake Jackson TX 75 54 37 34:43.5 8:41/M
6 David Shipley Angleton TX 88 57 52 37:54.1 9:29/M
7 Fred Garza Angleton TX 99 58 54 38:22.1 9:36/M
8 Bruce Smith Clute TX 15 59 56 39:00.8 9:45/M
9 Robert Traylor Freeport TX 126 51 84 42:23.0 10:36/M
10 Kevin Yates Lake Jackson TX 68 51 112 47:54.1 11:59/M
11 Jorge Jimenez Lake Jackson TX 87 53 116 48:28.4 12:07/M
12 Chris Grey 176 59 118 49:02.3 12:16/M
13 Kurt Bethke Lewisville TX 100 57 131 52:31.4 13:08/M
14 Mike Ferrell Lake Jackson TX 154 52 147 55:29.3 13:52/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leslie Bateman Lake Jackson TX 8 60 50 37:23.7 9:21/M
2 Cindy Garcia-Meitin Angleton TX 141 61 91 43:41.1 10:55/M
3 Sheri McCoy Angleton TX 163 61 93 43:55.4 10:59/M
4 Melissa Reuscher Wildwood MO 29 60 106 45:56.1 11:29/M
5 Kim Runge Seabrook TX 78 62 119 49:19.5 12:20/M
6 Diana Miles Lake Jackson TX 89 64 120 49:58.7 12:30/M
7 Belinda Edge Lake Jackson TX 165 60 142 54:41.1 13:40/M
8 Teresa Williams Lake Jackson TX 31 60 156 59:47.2 14:57/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Larry Smith Wisconsin Rapids WI 114 60 10 27:41.4 6:55/M
2 Domingo Juarez Pflugerville TX 173 60 16 28:54.6 7:14/M
3 Stanley Mason Lake Jackson TX 122 61 59 39:48.7 9:57/M
4 Mark Wales Bay City TX 28 64 71 41:09.3 10:17/M
5 Randall Robinson Lake Jackson TX 24 61 92 43:43.3 10:56/M
6 Kermit Licklider Angleton TX 79 65 107 46:01.9 11:30/M
7 Bob Thompson Missouri City TX 96 66 143 55:06.5 13:47/M
8 Harold Nicoll Lake Jackson TX 50 62 151 56:51.3 14:13/M
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lenord Burns Angleton TX 20 74 33 33:59.2 8:30/M
2 Ruben Solis Clute TX 64 72 51 37:37.8 9:24/M
3 Mike Mangan Missouri City TX 95 80 144 55:07.2 13:47/M
 

2 Mile Walk

Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sandra Oliver Lake Jackson TX 227 58 1 30:16.9 15:08/M
2 Laura Robinson Lake Jackson TX 202 61 2 32:34.2 16:17/M
3 Jeanne Schroll Lake Jackson TX 212 60 3 34:12.0 17:06/M
4 Samantha Schroll Lake Jackson TX 216 27 4 34:12.3 17:06/M
5 Sandra Lopez Angleton TX 224 52 5 35:34.9 17:47/M
6 Sarah Parsons Lake Jackson TX 222 59 6 35:38.1 17:49/M
7 Ashley De Jesus Angleton TX 225 32 7 36:52.3 18:26/M
8 Janie De Jesus Angleton TX 214 63 8 36:53.3 18:27/M
9 Cindy Sanford Lake Jackson TX 205 37 11 39:10.0 19:35/M
10 Jamie Buchanan Lake Jackson TX 206 43 12 39:12.3 19:36/M
11 Aubrey Berrio Lake Jackson TX 203 30 13 41:44.6 20:52/M
12 Lauren Foster Lake Jackson TX 207 37 14 41:59.4 21:00/M
13 Hayden Cotham Lake Jackson TX 221 16 18 43:13.3 21:37/M
14 Chrstina Rojo Houston TX 209 20 19 43:24.2 21:42/M
15 Susan Semmens Lake Jackson TX 201 36 20 43:54.4 21:57/M
16 Maria Melas Houston TX 208 45 21 44:06.8 22:03/M
17 Rebekah Krsak Lake Jackson TX 170 36 23 45:28.2 22:44/M
18 Mallory Bell Lake Jackson TX 172 34 24 48:08.1 24:04/M
19 Melissa Davis McGee Lake Jackson TX 171 34 25 48:08.5 24:04/M
20 Rachel Thomas Houston TX 211 43 26 52:32.1 26:16/M
21 Lou Gromaski Pearland TX 229 65 27 52:42.4 26:21/M
22 Nancy Dorsey Lake Jackson TX 228 62 29 55:26.0 27:43/M
23 Melissa Ennis Lake Jackson TX 217 41 30 58:28.9 29:14/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 An Nguyen Houston TX 226 29 9 36:54.7 18:27/M
2 Kevin Cloudt Richwood TX 215 34 10 37:46.4 18:53/M
3 Matthew Massey Lake Jackson TX 218 46 15 42:56.2 21:28/M
4 Gavin Massey Lake Jackson TX 220 15 16 43:09.3 21:35/M
5 Mason Massey Lake Jackson TX 219 19 17 43:09.8 21:35/M
6 Brian Walther Lake Jackson TX 169 63 22 44:46.1 22:23/M
7 Zachary Thomas Houston TX 230 38 28 52:59.9 26:30/M