Run to Attack Poverty

Age Group Results

June 19, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-99

5K

Top

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Bridgens Sugar Land 130 33 7 21:28.8 6:56/M
Top

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Pickett Houston 338 14 1 18:16.8 5:54/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Novak Richmond 250 41 21 25:07.0 8:06/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lon Wiley Petaluma 265 72 6 21:17.6 6:52/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emma Flores Houston TX 311 12 40 29:24.2 9:33/M
2 Andrea Garcia-Prats Houston 138 10 96 38:44.5 12:33/M
3 Mckenna Vann Richmond 202 10 110 41:28.8 13:26/M
4 Jillian Vann Richmond 201 10 129 44:33.6 14:25/M
5 Mia Lauer Katy 111 12 131 45:17.0 14:46/M
6 Anabella Lucia Rodriguez Katy 120 12 139 48:08.6 15:32/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Novak Richmond 248 11 18 24:53.8 8:03/M
2 Joseph Novak Richmond 249 9 20 25:06.8 8:07/M
3 Temidayo Ayoola Katy 637 12 27 26:47.7 8:39/M
4 Troy Moreno Rosenberg 279 12 79 35:27.0 11:30/M
5 Jayden Bowser Richmond 192 11 83 36:21.6 11:48/M
6 Paksh Patel Sugar Land 163 5 93 38:32.0 20:51/M
7 Veer Patel Sugar Land 165 6 94 38:32.0 20:51/M
8 Samuel McCarthy Rosenberg 180 10 112 41:41.2 13:39/M
9 Sola Olawale Missouri City 636 12 127 44:16.5 14:17/M
10 Calob Jetton Richmond 289 9 140 48:08.8 15:41/M
Top

Female 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ximena Lopez Fulshear 327 16 12 23:05.2 7:28/M
2 Talia Camin Houston 301 13 19 25:04.9 8:08/M
3 Lyanna Deleon Rosenberg 273 16 60 32:15.9 10:28/M
4 Eden Vann Richmond 200 13 123 43:39.9 14:08/M
5 Alexia Anastopoulos Sugarland 158 15 173 1:02:52.1 20:22/M
Top

Male 13 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grant Currier Richmond 156 14 2 18:23.4 5:56/M
2 Adam Morse Richmond 264 15 3 19:38.4 6:21/M
3 Diego Lopez Fulshear 325 15 32 28:37.9 9:15/M
4 Caden Kinne 220 15 88 38:19.6 12:27/M
5 Brennan Piefer Brookshire 268 13 105 41:04.3 13:23/M
6 Jacob Jetton Richmond 294 13 132 45:29.3 14:51/M
7 Abe Abousway Houston 285 13 167 1:01:32.9 19:51/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mikayla De Leon Rosenberg 151 21 37 29:15.7 9:29/M
2 Natasha Eades Houston 308 23 41 29:31.9 9:35/M
3 Carina Lerma Richmond 253 25 67 33:40.4 11:04/M
4 Myriah Hatch Tomball 262 29 77 35:21.1 11:34/M
5 Sasha Cox Richmond 270 29 82 35:40.0 11:30/M
6 Elisabeth White New Caney 136 25 85 36:29.8 11:53/M
7 April Flores Richmond 278 24 102 39:33.0 12:46/M
8 Elise Caire Richmond 269 29 116 42:18.1 13:51/M
9 Jessica Ruiz Galveston 276 28 141 48:21.1 15:36/M
10 Jennifer Lakind Tomball 322 27 144 48:37.8 15:53/M
11 Sindhu Sathees 246 24 149 50:43.4 16:33/M
12 Taylor Tardy Houston 254 26 154 55:04.1 17:57/M
13 Christina Edmondson Houston 142 25 157 55:32.5 18:07/M
14 Akhila Kondakindi Richmond 195 28 162 56:50.1 18:29/M
15 Anika Tanwani Houston 196 25 176 1:05:47.7 21:20/M
16 Kelly Rohde Houston 134 28 180 1:08:10.1 22:17/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andy Edmondson Houston 143 29 4 19:47.4 6:23/M
2 Desmond Hall Houston 318 22 5 21:11.7 6:50/M
3 Caleb Bowser Richmond 189 20 8 22:32.7 7:19/M
4 Cody Meek Richmond 174 22 13 23:38.0 7:42/M
5 Jacob Knostman Houston 245 23 16 24:10.0 7:49/M
6 Tyson Lopez Richmond 170 24 24 26:15.4 8:31/M
7 Myles Hampton Arvie Houston 113 23 25 26:16.3 8:34/M
8 Noah Camin Houston 300 20 33 28:43.5 9:18/M
9 Alex Sosa III Galveston 277 28 34 28:47.8 9:17/M
10 Zachary Meador Houston 155 27 38 29:20.0 9:33/M
11 Andy Bodi Houston 298 27 59 32:09.1 10:24/M
12 Taylor Brent Richmond 291 28 64 33:04.4 10:50/M
13 Leo Caire Katy 299 29 73 35:01.0 11:30/M
14 Joel Johnson Missouri City 629 26 74 35:02.7 17:57/M
15 Phillip Morrow New Caney 137 25 84 36:29.2 11:54/M
16 Mark Walker Tomball 352 28 142 48:28.5 15:50/M
17 Thomas Bao Houston 255 22 148 50:34.9 16:30/M
18 Oscar Deleon Rosenberg 272 23 150 52:11.1 17:14/M
19 Reuben Deleon Richmond 271 25 153 54:12.4 17:47/M
20 Joshaua Rohde Houston 133 28 179 1:08:09.4 22:18/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Teagle Gonzalez 217 34 42 29:36.6 9:36/M
2 Lisa A Contreras Richmond 256 35 53 30:58.0 10:02/M
3 Carissa Vann Richmond 199 36 55 31:34.5 10:14/M
4 Charlie Dotts Rosenberg 307 31 57 31:42.9 10:23/M
5 Coriann Flores Houston TX 310 38 63 32:56.4 10:41/M
6 Robyn Rausch Houston 341 31 66 33:23.2 10:53/M
7 Mari Salazar Richmond 212 37 69 33:51.6 10:59/M
8 Erin Lafleur-Bailey Magnolia 257 30 78 35:25.5 11:33/M
9 Krystal Coker Richmond 176 36 86 36:51.1 12:02/M
10 Krystle Quimby Richmond 283 35 87 37:19.0 12:09/M
11 Milli Patel Sugar Land 162 37 92 38:31.0 20:50/M
12 Sejal Patel Sugar Land 164 38 98 38:54.0 20:58/M
13 Maria Rodriguez Baytown 344 35 100 39:20.8 12:44/M
14 Alexandra Cathe Hunter Liberty 320 32 101 39:20.9 12:44/M
15 Jill Piefer Brookshire 267 39 106 41:10.6 13:25/M
16 Sarah L Laxa Katy 323 31 111 41:40.9 13:33/M
17 Patsy Moreno Rosenberg 280 31 118 42:40.2 13:50/M
18 Ashley Green Manvel 314 31 134 46:38.6 15:07/M
19 Amanda Lopez Richmond 173 34 135 47:00.0 15:12/M
20 Fanny Jetton Richmond 293 37 138 48:07.8 15:42/M
21 Natalie Beck Aguilera Austin 647 38 143 48:29.6 15:39/M
22 Shanese Cabbagestalk Houston 152 33 147 50:01.3 16:13/M
23 Daniella Green Houston 315 34 151 53:24.4 17:18/M
24 Lauren Roark Richmond 261 38 155 55:14.5 18:00/M
25 Daniell Sanchez Houston 346 32 181 1:08:11.6 22:18/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucas Bridgens Sugar Land 131 33 10 22:56.3 7:24/M
2 Kyle Sanchez Houston 347 33 11 22:59.5 7:27/M
3 Ryan Goodland Houston 313 36 15 23:50.9 7:43/M
4 Edward Martinez Houston 210 32 17 24:29.5 7:56/M
5 Cristian Nunez Missouri City 154 31 28 26:54.7 8:42/M
6 Mike McIntosh Richmond 178 33 31 28:37.4 9:23/M
7 Taylor Ustynik Rosenberg 167 31 35 28:54.3 9:26/M
8 Nahum Sierra Houston 350 36 46 29:58.5 9:42/M
9 Jeff Chapman Needville 302 38 47 30:03.7 9:50/M
10 John Terrell Katy 125 39 49 30:05.4 9:44/M
11 Jonathan Garrison Sugar Land 166 33 50 30:28.4 9:53/M
12 Ryan Zimmerman Sugar Land TX 135 37 51 30:30.8 9:59/M
13 Kevin Huffer Cypress 319 39 52 30:31.4 9:59/M
14 Emmanuel Frias 219 31 56 31:37.1 10:18/M
15 Shigh Pickett 215 37 58 31:56.4 10:19/M
16 Warren Tomfohrde Rosenberg 177 37 61 32:36.9 10:40/M
17 Kurt Lawson Richmond 290 39 65 33:05.3 10:50/M
18 Yashesh Panchal Katy 128 34 75 35:14.6 11:24/M
19 Tyler Hatch Katy 259 37 76 35:20.0 11:34/M
20 Emilio Frias 222 31 80 35:36.3 11:44/M
21 Darshan Patel Sugar Land 160 36 91 38:27.0 20:49/M
22 Russell Ross Houston 345 36 104 40:43.0 13:11/M
23 Huy Nguyen Katy 119 38 119 42:57.3 13:53/M
24 Nick Vann Richmond 203 36 128 44:31.0 14:24/M
25 Rakshith Erra Richmond 194 30 161 56:50.0 18:29/M
26 Joe Gonzales Richmond 172 38 165 56:56.5 18:28/M
27 Kalpesh Patel Sugar Land 161 39 166 57:23.0 26:55/M
28 Abraham Abousway Houston 284 34 178 1:07:55.5 21:55/M
29 Spencer Dedrick Katy 286 30 182 1:25:50.7 27:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lane Taylor Rosenberg 292 44 71 34:08.3 11:07/M
2 Lindsay Kovar 221 40 72 34:52.9 11:22/M
3 Penny Meek Richmond 175 48 97 38:46.2 12:37/M
4 Rita Garcia-Prats Houston 139 45 99 39:12.1 12:42/M
5 Elena Preskovsky Katy 116 41 107 41:13.4 13:18/M
6 Jamie Martin 329 41 113 41:49.0 13:33/M
7 Elise Green Sugar Land 109 41 117 42:18.5 13:41/M
8 Kari Lauer Katy 110 43 130 45:16.7 14:46/M
9 Gretchen Gaskins Richmond 209 41 145 49:01.4 15:58/M
10 Carolina Deleon Rosenberg 275 49 152 53:47.9 17:47/M
11 Crystal White Richmond 260 42 156 55:15.3 18:00/M
12 Jessica Bowser Richmond 193 43 159 55:34.1 18:04/M
13 Jennika Haddad-Rodriguez Katy 121 43 170 1:01:49.2 19:57/M
14 Joann Revilla Katy 266 47 177 1:06:40.5 21:34/M
15 Jennifer Dedrick Houston 288 48 183 1:35:06.2 30:41/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barry Fontenot Rosenberg TX 140 42 14 23:41.6 7:40/M
2 Jeremy Gaskins Richmond 206 44 23 25:16.1 8:15/M
3 Jason Baudoin 214 44 36 29:03.5 9:23/M
4 Mario Lopez Fulshear 326 48 39 29:23.7 9:30/M
5 Lee Deleon Rosenberg 274 45 43 29:41.9 9:36/M
6 Phillip Shogren Rosenberg 349 40 48 30:04.1 9:50/M
7 Manuel Lerma Richmond 252 45 68 33:40.4 11:04/M
8 Bannon Dye Katy 118 41 81 35:39.3 11:32/M
9 Steven Kinne 218 43 95 38:33.7 12:32/M
10 Sing Chu Richmond 127 48 108 41:26.6 13:24/M
11 Alexander Preskovsky Katy 115 47 109 41:27.8 13:24/M
12 Jeff Binky Gerber Katy 124 48 121 43:18.1 14:00/M
13 Garfield Bloomfield Katy 123 42 122 43:20.3 14:00/M
14 Darego MacLayton Richmond 122 41 124 44:00.7 14:14/M
15 Mike Haisten Rosenberg 317 40 133 45:55.6 15:00/M
16 Vitaly Zaretsky Katy 117 43 136 47:06.4 15:23/M
17 Luis Mario Rodrãguez Mã–nch Katy 126 43 169 1:01:47.0 19:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marãa Williams Houston 356 53 22 25:15.6 8:10/M
2 Hermila Barrera Rosenberg 105 51 54 31:27.6 10:10/M
3 Dena Robinson Bellaire 342 57 90 38:21.5 12:27/M
4 Patricia Gonzalez 216 59 103 40:34.6 13:07/M
5 Sonia Robazetti Houston 101 54 115 42:14.2 13:41/M
6 Kim Lovelace Sugar Land 108 51 125 44:11.7 14:22/M
7 Diane Ditman Sugar Land TX 146 59 126 44:13.1 14:22/M
8 Michelle Moore Richmond 171 59 137 47:50.1 15:46/M
9 Cinthia Alanis Richmond 169 54 164 56:55.0 18:27/M
10 Antoinette Cortez Richmond 247 56 168 1:01:41.3 20:01/M
11 Paula MacIas Missouri City 328 59 172 1:02:13.9 21:19/M
12 Poonam Tanwani Houston 197 51 175 1:05:45.4 21:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christian Becerra Richmond 258 50 9 22:44.8 7:21/M
2 Jeff Hilderbrand Missouri City 153 51 30 27:45.7 8:58/M
3 Larry Robinson Bellaire 343 56 44 29:44.2 9:41/M
4 Emilio Fries 213 52 70 34:05.3 11:02/M
5 Darren McCarthy Rosenberg 179 50 114 41:50.7 13:43/M
6 Saltine Todd Taylor Katy 263 50 120 42:59.1 13:53/M
7 Raj Tanwani Houston 198 56 160 55:38.0 18:04/M
8 Francisco Alanis Richmond 168 58 163 56:54.9 18:27/M
9 Alex Anastopoulos Sugar Land 157 51 174 1:02:53.9 20:22/M
Top

Female 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Myrna De Lue Katy TX 306 63 45 29:51.5 9:39/M
2 Betsy Peterson Houston 337 61 89 38:20.8 12:26/M
3 Mary Spurlock Sugarland TX 181 67 146 49:47.1 16:09/M
4 Terri Toy Houston 145 61 158 55:33.6 18:07/M
Top

Male 60 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eugene Toy Houston 144 60 26 26:23.6 8:32/M
2 David Partridge Richmond 182 68 29 26:56.2 8:42/M
3 Tim Jeffcoat Richmond 251 61 62 32:51.2 10:39/M
4 Salvador MacIas 223 61 171 1:02:13.7 21:19/M