2021 Second West 5K

Age Group Results

May 22, 2021




5K Men: 0-18 19-34 35-54 55-99
5K Women: 0-18 19-34 35-54 55-99
Walkers Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Walkers Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Others Men: 0-99
Others Women:

5K

Top

Female 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Christina Carmona 1312 12 40 54:33.9
Top

Female 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Nelsy Carberry 1311 34 15 27:58.0
2 Tiffany O'Neal 1326 32 27 34:13.3
3 Mara Ustynik 1339 33 41 1:09:32.3
Top

Female 35 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sandy Wahowski 1377 37 10 25:41.6
2 Dee Dee Lincoln 1319 49 14 27:43.4
3 Vanessa Lopes da Silva 1320 38 18 28:40.5
4 Patricia Campos 1309 42 23 31:05.9
5 Kristin Dahle 1313 35 24 31:07.0
6 Susanna Barnard 1305 45 28 34:50.9
7 Rebekah Bishop 1307 43 30 36:39.3
8 Anne Bly 1308 48 32 37:19.2
9 Jennifer Ferris 1367 42 33 38:06.9
10 Jovita Stander 1332 53 35 38:40.3
11 Michelle Arrington 1302 40 37 41:12.2
12 Susan Steyn 1333 53 38 42:49.0
Top

Female 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Doris Santos 1337 63 31 37:06.7
2 Elaina Richardson 1329 60 39 43:51.2
3 Candice Herzing 1376 66 43 1:16:36.4
Top

Male 18 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Andres Herrera 1318 17 1 17:25.3
2 Christo Barnard 1303 16 25 32:09.7
3 Unknown Partic. 1368 1368 42 1:13:37.8
Top

Male 19 to 34

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Payton Miller 1370 22 4 21:15.2
2 Tyler Ballenger 1371 26 8 24:01.1
3 Carsten Kates 1372 20 12 26:06.5
4 Jerry Rivera 1330 29 16 28:04.4
5 Taylor Stricklin 1334 27 17 28:27.5
6 Taylor Ustynik 1340 31 19 28:42.8
7 Collin Espindola 1314 31 20 29:18.0
8 Dawd Peraza 1374 20 21 30:16.9
9 Ryan ONeal 1327 32 26 33:46.6
Top

Male 35 to 54

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Enrique Guerrero 1366 46 2 19:44.0
2 Stephan Garcia 1317 42 3 19:59.4
3 Chad Herold 1335 36 5 22:46.0
4 Larry Martinez 1378 38 7 23:58.7
5 Dustin Carberry 1310 39 13 26:54.6
6 Daniel Barnard 1304 50 29 34:51.8
Top

Male 55 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 frank mihlon Houston TX 1325 70 6 23:25.6
2 Wade Magruder 1321 59 9 25:06.6
3 Greg Nunn 1369 58 11 26:02.5
4 Mark Probst 1328 68 22 30:55.6
5 Charles Allen 1301 55 34 38:34.9
6 donald martin 1323 60 36 40:49.0
 

Walkers

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Raquel Morrison 1345 32 1 0:48.3
Top

Female Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 sheryl sanders 1349 50 2 0:49.2
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Chelsea Woodrum 1358 29 3 5:37.0
2 Trinity Sanga 1383 14 7 17:10.7
3 Kara Barnes 1382 40 8 17:10.7
4 Gabriella Sauer 1362 17 11 20:46.3
5 Sheri Brubaker 1379 51 14 23:55.3
6 Sherri Torrez 1381 59 15 23:58.8
7 Jeanne Sauer 1363 50 16 24:57.3
8 Toni Tolson 1353 57 17 28:44.8
9 Tara Summers 1352 57 18 28:46.8
10 Lara Danmole 1380 38 19 28:46.8
11 Susan Zimicki 1359 62 20 28:58.8
12 Lori Walsh 1355 53 23 30:17.4
13 Alexis Walsh 1354 20 24 30:17.4
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Harnson Wright 1385 8 5 15:35.6
Top

Male Masters Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Tom Specht 1350 68 4 13:47.5
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Russell Wright 1386 37 6 15:37.7
2 Gary Garbers 1384 64 9 17:51.8
3 DJ Sauer 1361 21 10 20:45.8
4 Unknown Partic. 1365 1365 0 12 22:17.3
5 Randy Ratterree 1348 63 13 23:55.1
6 Stephen Walsh 1357 55 21 30:09.7
7 Ricky Walsh 1356 27 22 30:16.4
 

Others

Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time
1 Sergio Santos 1375 64 1 19:32.9