No Label Triathlon

Age Group Results

May 15, 2021


Results By Run Houston Timing runhoustontiming.net


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Age Groups

Top

Female Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Faith Dasso New Braunfels TX 28 17 1 3:57.7 0:10.8 1 37:59.3 22.0mph 0:25.7 1 18:01.2 6:00/M 1:00:34.9
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 11 Michelle Leblanc The Woodlands TX 64 46 1 4:28.1 0:21.2 1 36:08.9 23.1mph 0:36.5 1 20:05.2 6:42/M 1:01:40.0
 
Top

Female 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 121 Elise Stringfellow Pearland TX 361 14 3 5:52.3 0:50.4 2 50:14.5 16.6mph 0:24.1 1 25:31.4 8:30/M 1:22:53.0
2 144 Elizabeth Jones Pearland TX 41 14 2 5:12.2 1:22.7 1 46:44.7 17.8mph 1:10.2 4 32:30.5 10:50/M 1:27:00.6
3 145 Katelyn Fraley Sugar Land TX 428 14 1 4:26.6 1:21.6 3 51:56.0 16.1mph 0:55.6 2 28:22.0 9:27/M 1:27:01.9
4 206 Fredricka Vaughan Houston TX 327 12 4 7:02.0 0:47.9 4 59:24.8 14.0mph 0:40.3 3 29:45.6 9:55/M 1:37:40.9
5 259 Kyndall Foster Spring TX 194 12 5 8:04.7 1:36.8 5 1:14:31.7 11.2mph 0:53.3 5 42:46.6 14:16/M 2:07:53.3
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 Clare Anne Dasso New Braunfels TX 29 15 2 4:10.6 0:17.6 1 37:02.8 22.5mph 0:22.1 1 19:41.0 6:34/M 1:01:34.3
2 45 Mikaela Garza Helotes TX 258 16 5 4:53.6 0:30.3 3 43:40.6 19.1mph 0:27.7 2 20:47.7 6:56/M 1:10:20.0
3 56 Kady Boettcher Richmond TX 430 15 1 3:57.8 0:56.7 2 42:34.5 19.6mph 0:35.7 5 23:58.7 8:00/M 1:12:03.6
4 62 Josey Gregg Houston TX 59 17 3 4:37.3 0:57.9 4 45:00.0 18.5mph 0:24.6 4 22:01.4 7:20/M 1:13:01.6
5 64 Sophie Hudzietz Sugar Land TX 52 15 4 4:40.2 0:17.2 5 45:47.4 18.2mph 0:33.8 3 21:55.5 7:19/M 1:13:14.3
6 124 Ella Hill Katy TX 440 15 9 6:07.4 1:42.3 6 47:27.2 17.6mph 2:10.2 6 26:10.4 8:43/M 1:23:37.6
7 161 Victoria Deuterio Katy TX 257 17 6 5:13.0 0:49.0 8 49:53.6 16.7mph 1:11.1 8 32:01.9 10:41/M 1:29:08.8
8 165 Julianna Bessire Pearland TX 482 15 8 6:04.3 1:21.4 7 49:44.0 16.8mph 0:37.3 7 31:54.6 10:38/M 1:29:41.8
9 178 Ana Elise Jones Pearland TX 92 17 7 6:00.6 0:51.4 9 51:02.6 16.3mph 0:39.2 9 33:25.6 11:09/M 1:31:59.6
 
Top

Female 20 to 24

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 252 Katy Melton Katy TX 360 20 1 8:24.9 3:09.6 1 1:11:13.2 11.7mph 1:33.6 1 32:01.4 10:40/M 1:56:22.8
 
Top

Female 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 Danielle Brecht Houston TX 448 29 2 5:03.2 1:06.6 2 45:33.8 18.3mph 1:10.7 1 22:42.5 7:34/M 1:15:36.9
2 107 Meredith Steffen Houston TX 103 29 3 5:05.7 0:50.7 1 45:08.1 18.5mph 1:04.3 2 27:35.3 9:12/M 1:19:44.3
3 198 Ashley Ciotti Fulshear TX 334 29 4 7:30.6 1:35.9 3 49:27.2 16.9mph 1:26.3 4 36:00.4 12:00/M 1:36:00.6
4 202 Natalie McCann Houston TX 42 26 1 4:51.7 3:08.3 4 56:12.3 14.8mph 0:38.2 3 31:57.3 10:39/M 1:36:47.9
 
Top

Female 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 73 Krista Ward Katy TX 207 31 14 8:03.0 2:10.7 3 42:34.8 19.6mph 0:49.5 1 21:42.0 7:14/M 1:15:20.1
2 83 Star Monson Spring TX 249 32 8 5:59.1 0:50.4 4 42:41.3 19.5mph 0:58.0 2 25:51.4 8:37/M 1:16:20.4
3 87 Hollie Breeden Houston TX 76 32 6 5:43.6 1:32.7 2 41:29.4 20.1mph 1:06.8 5 27:11.7 9:04/M 1:17:04.4
4 105 Corinne Meinert Houston TX 475 30 2 4:27.4 2:10.2 5 44:08.9 18.9mph 1:42.5 4 26:46.1 8:55/M 1:19:15.3
5 106 Rachel Caston Houston TX 130 33 9 6:14.0 1:54.8 1 40:50.7 20.4mph 2:57.6 6 27:34.7 9:12/M 1:19:32.0
6 119 Paulina Mayerhoff San Antonio TX 22 32 1 4:07.7 1:12.0 8 47:18.8 17.6mph 1:17.3 8 28:20.6 9:27/M 1:22:16.6
7 122 Stephanie Gillihan Houston TX 180 32 3 5:04.3 1:12.7 7 46:33.2 17.9mph 1:12.4 9 28:50.3 9:37/M 1:22:53.0
8 131 Kara Diaz Houston TX 126 34 7 5:53.3 1:38.3 12 50:41.8 16.5mph 0:49.0 3 25:57.1 8:39/M 1:24:59.7
9 132 Stacy Piwetz Houston TX 164 30 13 7:30.7 0:51.9 6 46:06.6 18.1mph 1:09.9 11 29:23.6 9:48/M 1:25:02.9
10 141 Angelina Chestnut Houston TX 37 33 4 5:18.9 1:51.1 9 48:15.3 17.3mph 1:59.8 10 28:52.6 9:38/M 1:26:17.9
11 151 Erika Rains Houston TX 119 32 5 5:22.9 1:22.8 11 50:20.7 16.6mph 1:14.2 12 29:24.3 9:48/M 1:27:45.1
12 152 Diana Cousins Santa Fe TX 321 30 12 7:20.4 2:44.9 10 48:41.0 17.1mph 1:04.9 7 27:56.7 9:19/M 1:27:48.1
13 205 Alba Bustillos Houston TX 426 31 16 9:24.2 2:40.8 14 52:42.3 15.8mph 2:21.3 14 30:21.9 10:07/M 1:37:30.6
14 232 Rachael Ashton Houston TX 261 31 15 8:38.9 2:41.5 15 1:00:29.4 13.8mph 2:35.0 13 29:55.2 9:58/M 1:44:20.3
15 238 Lorena Pozzan Houston TX 219 32 10 6:34.8 2:50.5 13 52:12.4 16.0mph 6:24.1 17 38:58.8 13:00/M 1:47:00.7
16 250 Paula Hincapie Houston TX 304 30 11 7:02.0 1:55.0 17 1:09:09.6 12.1mph 2:28.8 16 34:59.4 11:40/M 1:55:35.0
17 254 Izel Bermudez Houston TX 445 31 17 11:28.6 2:53.4 16 1:07:34.4 12.3mph 0:47.7 15 34:53.8 11:38/M 1:57:38.1
 
Top

Female 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Lisa Turner Houston TX 68 37 1 4:35.1 0:22.7 1 39:59.4 20.9mph 0:32.1 1 21:34.9 7:12/M 1:07:04.3
2 75 Deby Carlin Houston TX 437 38 13 7:23.0 2:27.6 2 40:55.3 20.4mph 1:25.8 3 23:17.3 7:46/M 1:15:29.1
3 78 Heather Henley Katy TX 486 36 3 4:58.1 2:14.8 5 44:19.9 18.8mph 1:03.2 2 23:02.9 7:41/M 1:15:39.1
4 85 Karen Duffin Spring TX 195 37 10 6:20.9 1:02.8 3 41:54.2 19.9mph 1:35.2 5 25:38.6 8:33/M 1:16:31.8
5 123 Elizabeth Kenska Houston TX 434 38 8 6:03.5 1:03.9 7 47:23.0 17.6mph 0:59.4 6 27:53.7 9:18/M 1:23:23.6
6 125 Melissa Dillard Spring TX 120 37 6 5:46.6 1:11.1 6 44:51.8 18.6mph 1:02.8 10 31:07.8 10:23/M 1:24:00.2
7 127 Megan Cabrera Richmond TX 123 35 5 5:17.5 1:39.2 4 43:52.2 19.0mph 1:09.9 12 32:19.4 10:46/M 1:24:18.3
8 147 Amelia Metz Pearland TX 124 36 2 4:36.5 1:03.1 12 51:35.4 16.2mph 1:03.1 7 28:55.7 9:39/M 1:27:14.0
9 150 Haley Call Spring TX 288 38 11 6:42.3 1:52.6 15 53:56.3 15.5mph 1:20.3 4 23:49.9 7:57/M 1:27:41.6
10 154 Hanna Houston Tomball TX 12 37 4 5:11.9 1:37.3 9 48:37.0 17.2mph 2:19.7 9 30:13.1 10:04/M 1:27:59.1
11 184 Laura Arbelaez Houston TX 317 37 16 8:04.4 2:37.4 13 51:43.9 16.1mph 1:21.7 8 29:30.9 9:50/M 1:33:18.5
12 194 Crystal Behrens Houston TX 199 35 12 7:13.6 1:31.5 14 53:27.1 15.6mph 1:22.5 11 31:43.4 10:34/M 1:35:18.2
13 199 Tiffany Fry Montgomery TX 244 37 14 7:43.1 1:49.1 11 50:57.0 16.4mph 2:38.4 13 32:56.7 10:59/M 1:36:04.4
14 203 Lisa Branden Katy TX 209 39 7 5:54.0 2:10.0 8 48:20.5 17.3mph 1:40.5 17 38:57.7 12:59/M 1:37:02.8
15 223 Jessica Zamora Cypress TX 139 36 17 8:16.1 2:39.0 10 50:48.1 16.4mph 2:23.4 15 37:27.3 12:29/M 1:41:34.0
16 234 Divya R. Parambi Houston TX 179 37 9 6:17.0 3:29.9 16 54:51.8 15.2mph 3:01.7 14 37:19.8 12:27/M 1:45:00.4
17 243 Mira El-Khoury Katy TX 373 38 15 7:44.3 2:44.3 17 57:42.7 14.5mph 2:21.3 16 37:31.0 12:30/M 1:48:03.8
18 255 Misty Crowe Montgomery TX 252 37 18 9:07.1 3:37.8 19 1:02:48.7 13.3mph 2:56.7 18 41:15.7 13:45/M 1:59:46.2
19 257 Brittany Moreno Richmond TX 425 35 19 10:23.2 1:41.9 18 1:01:28.2 13.6mph 2:25.8 19 46:19.6 15:27/M 2:02:18.9
20 260 Amanda McIntyre Katy TX 351 38 20 20:55.3 10:08.8 20 1:16:26.9 10.9mph 2:16.9 20 47:38.6 15:53/M 2:37:26.6
 
Top

Female 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 82 Brenda Flores Houston TX 18 40 1 4:49.8 0:44.5 2 42:28.2 19.6mph 0:58.5 6 27:08.0 9:03/M 1:16:09.1
2 95 Kara Voorhies Katy TX 104 41 2 5:24.2 0:52.9 1 42:16.5 19.7mph 1:37.9 7 28:02.6 9:21/M 1:18:14.2
3 102 Marjorie Broussard Katy TX 271 44 11 6:59.8 2:13.2 3 42:41.8 19.5mph 1:48.7 2 25:05.8 8:22/M 1:18:49.4
4 111 Leigh Manning Houston TX 140 43 13 7:02.5 1:14.3 4 45:22.8 18.4mph 1:05.6 4 25:41.1 8:34/M 1:20:26.5
5 115 Annabel Howard Sugar Land TX 435 42 7 6:12.8 1:19.4 6 46:37.5 17.9mph 1:10.3 5 26:18.1 8:46/M 1:21:38.2
6 117 Carolina Berry Katy TX 497 44 8 6:24.4 2:11.8 5 45:59.2 18.1mph 1:31.2 3 25:40.6 8:34/M 1:21:47.4
7 137 Susan Spires Magnolia TX 97 42 15 7:18.7 3:56.9 8 48:03.2 17.4mph 3:01.8 1 23:13.7 7:45/M 1:25:34.5
8 166 Sara Bauman Austin TX 201 41 4 5:49.3 1:40.7 9 49:46.8 16.8mph 1:06.5 11 31:49.5 10:37/M 1:30:13.0
9 174 Shannon Cranson Houston TX 232 42 9 6:45.6 1:09.9 7 47:13.6 17.7mph 2:04.4 14 33:56.5 11:19/M 1:31:10.2
10 181 Jeanette Navarro San Antonio TX 160 40 6 6:04.5 2:23.0 14 53:34.4 15.6mph 0:44.5 9 30:04.9 10:02/M 1:32:51.5
11 188 Sarah High Sugar Land TX 322 41 16 7:31.2 1:29.6 11 50:14.4 16.6mph 2:21.6 12 32:50.9 10:57/M 1:34:27.9
12 212 Laurie Kerley Katy TX 378 42 17 8:11.7 2:17.3 16 56:03.9 14.9mph 1:02.3 10 31:36.5 10:32/M 1:39:12.0
13 219 Nicole Garner Spring TX 113 42 10 6:54.4 1:59.2 12 52:39.1 15.8mph 3:47.5 15 35:11.4 11:44/M 1:40:31.7
14 220 Paula Restrepo Pearland TX 392 43 19 8:49.1 2:31.7 10 50:12.3 16.6mph 1:55.9 17 37:36.7 12:32/M 1:41:05.8
15 226 Kimberly Fondren Katy TX 498 40 3 5:28.1 1:31.5 21 1:03:44.5 13.1mph 1:33.1 8 29:56.2 9:59/M 1:42:13.5
16 231 Kavita Murthy Houston TX 203 41 5 5:55.9 1:44.0 13 53:29.2 15.6mph 2:49.9 21 39:21.6 13:07/M 1:43:20.9
17 235 Holly Rice Cypress TX 216 42 21 10:40.6 1:25.2 15 54:10.1 15.4mph 1:02.3 19 38:20.6 12:47/M 1:45:39.1
18 236 Kay Brumbaugh Houston TX 220 43 20 8:55.0 2:30.5 17 57:37.9 14.5mph 1:29.6 16 35:23.9 11:48/M 1:45:57.1
19 237 Amber Whittenton Houston TX 260 41 18 8:17.1 3:02.9 19 1:00:52.3 13.7mph 0:49.8 13 33:44.2 11:15/M 1:46:46.4
20 246 Stephanie Tacquard Katy TX 153 43 12 7:02.2 2:43.9 18 58:23.6 14.3mph 2:48.3 20 38:58.8 13:00/M 1:49:57.0
21 248 Ellen Lukert Spring TX 302 43 14 7:14.8 2:31.8 20 1:02:58.5 13.2mph 1:05.8 18 38:19.5 12:47/M 1:52:10.6
 
Top

Female 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 61 Brandy Sambirsky Spring TX 479 48 1 5:56.6 1:28.4 2 40:19.2 20.7mph 1:12.3 1 24:00.7 8:00/M 1:12:57.5
2 80 Brandy Yurasek Sugar Land TX 105 46 2 6:13.3 2:22.5 1 38:54.2 21.4mph 1:58.7 3 26:24.2 8:48/M 1:15:53.1
3 96 Carla Holycross Fulshear TX 193 45 3 6:28.9 1:18.9 3 43:38.5 19.1mph 0:57.0 2 25:51.0 8:37/M 1:18:14.4
4 160 Tara Ready League City TX 452 49 6 8:16.7 1:46.4 7 46:46.0 17.8mph 1:52.3 6 30:26.2 10:09/M 1:29:07.9
5 162 Jessica Miranda Porter TX 303 45 9 11:22.6 2:02.9 5 45:53.1 18.2mph 2:35.6 4 27:22.4 9:07/M 1:29:16.9
6 171 Katelyn Cady Houston TX 240 48 7 8:28.5 1:56.3 6 46:18.2 18.0mph 1:41.8 7 32:20.4 10:47/M 1:30:45.4
7 175 Bobbie Farris Katy TX 5 46 8 9:13.4 2:05.4 4 44:26.8 18.8mph 1:50.0 8 33:46.2 11:15/M 1:31:21.9
8 186 Sarah Banks Spring TX 187 49 4 6:57.5 1:16.7 8 54:29.2 15.3mph 1:14.8 5 29:33.0 9:51/M 1:33:31.3
9 249 Caroline Hafling Houston TX 270 49 5 7:56.8 3:20.1 9 58:21.7 14.3mph 0:43.4 9 42:10.8 14:04/M 1:52:32.9
 
Top

Female 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 112 Holly Jones Pearland TX 138 52 1 7:17.8 0:46.2 1 41:00.2 20.3mph 1:26.4 4 30:00.5 10:00/M 1:20:31.3
2 138 Hongmei Lou Katy TX 294 51 2 7:19.0 1:17.2 2 46:58.8 17.8mph 1:47.9 2 28:13.3 9:24/M 1:25:36.3
3 200 Huang Huang Katy TX 353 53 7 11:29.0 1:39.9 5 53:20.9 15.6mph 1:36.0 1 28:03.5 9:21/M 1:36:09.5
4 215 Tina Fuentes Houston TX 345 50 4 8:09.0 1:20.8 4 52:20.2 15.9mph 1:49.8 6 35:46.1 11:55/M 1:39:26.1
5 224 Shelley Lendermon Missouri City TX 165 53 5 8:38.8 2:04.3 6 53:25.2 15.6mph 1:55.2 5 35:45.7 11:55/M 1:41:49.4
6 230 Stacey Guynes Cypress TX 275 51 6 10:19.5 2:45.2 7 1:00:14.9 13.8mph 1:43.8 3 28:15.7 9:25/M 1:43:19.3
7 233 Denise Sanders Katy TX 329 51 3 7:40.3 2:58.7 3 50:45.0 16.4mph 1:40.8 7 41:33.5 13:51/M 1:44:38.5
 
Top

Female 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 76 Sharon Tinnell Robstown TX 499 57 1 6:18.5 1:24.9 1 41:19.8 20.2mph 1:16.6 1 25:09.3 8:23/M 1:15:29.2
2 156 Kimberly Harvey Katy TX 293 55 3 7:09.9 2:08.4 4 49:35.9 16.8mph 2:44.7 2 26:29.4 8:50/M 1:28:08.5
3 169 Martha Hilton Houston TX 222 58 4 7:22.5 1:29.7 2 46:49.7 17.8mph 1:25.5 3 33:25.8 11:09/M 1:30:33.3
4 195 Susan Wallace Katy TX 192 59 2 6:24.8 1:45.1 3 48:47.0 17.1mph 2:35.8 4 35:46.6 11:56/M 1:35:19.4
5 253 Jeanna Bure, 43.34 Fulshear TX 493 57 5 11:53.7 2:59.4 5 1:05:34.7 12.7mph 1:18.0 5 35:49.4 11:56/M 1:57:35.4
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 177 Amy Smith Katy TX 496 60 1 6:09.4 1:49.0 1 45:33.2 18.3mph 1:32.4 2 36:37.8 12:13/M 1:31:42.1
2 221 Alison Thielmann Houston TX 266 62 3 7:45.5 2:55.4 2 51:08.3 16.3mph 1:27.4 3 38:11.0 12:44/M 1:41:27.8
3 225 Janet Bartek, 43.34 Fulshear TX 494 61 2 7:42.8 2:30.9 3 53:26.6 15.6mph 1:56.6 1 36:27.6 12:09/M 1:42:04.6
4 242 Deborah Adams Houston TX 472 64 4 8:28.7 1:53.3 4 56:29.9 14.8mph 2:05.4 4 39:02.5 13:01/M 1:48:00.0
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 216 Peggy Breland Conroe TX 242 65 1 8:33.2 2:56.4 1 53:59.7 15.4mph 2:04.5 1 32:07.2 10:42/M 1:39:41.1
 
Top

Female 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 256 Mary Castellucci Katy TX 397 71 1 9:51.4 2:35.9 2 1:00:12.5 13.9mph 2:53.0 1 44:43.2 14:54/M 2:00:16.3
2 258 Cathy Buchanan Missouri City TX 332 71 2 13:49.0 4:12.8 1 54:11.9 15.4mph 1:58.4 2 50:35.9 16:52/M 2:04:48.2
 
Top

Male Overall Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Gregory McVicker Houston TX 30 18 1 3:19.6 0:24.9 1 32:55.8 25.3mph 0:20.7 1 16:47.4 5:36/M 53:48.6
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 David Diaz Katy TX 14 42 1 4:28.0 0:13.6 1 34:49.4 23.9mph 0:31.9 1 20:07.4 6:42/M 1:00:10.5
 
Top

Male 14 and Under

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 17 Santiago Fernandez Tomball TX 491 14 2 4:06.7 0:26.6 1 37:17.1 22.4mph 0:27.3 2 22:23.6 7:28/M 1:04:41.6
2 24 Seth Holland Katy TX 131 13 3 4:38.0 0:46.8 2 39:37.6 21.0mph 0:29.3 1 21:04.0 7:01/M 1:06:35.9
3 43 Lucas Brighty Katy TX 32 13 1 3:57.7 0:24.0 3 41:32.1 20.1mph 0:29.6 3 23:54.6 7:58/M 1:10:18.1
4 128 Eissa Abla Katy TX 483 14 4 4:46.2 0:50.7 4 46:41.7 17.9mph 0:48.6 5 31:30.6 10:30/M 1:24:38.1
5 201 Keaton Foster Spring TX 487 13 5 6:04.4 1:32.7 5 57:30.9 14.5mph 1:01.8 4 30:30.2 10:10/M 1:36:40.2
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Eli Derr Austin TX 27 17 3 3:50.5 0:16.4 1 31:53.5 26.1mph 0:22.1 3 18:22.7 6:08/M 54:45.3
2 3 Reese Vannerson Sugar Land TX 31 16 2 3:33.3 0:16.2 3 36:40.7 22.7mph 0:24.8 1 16:29.3 5:30/M 57:24.4
3 4 Raul Alejandro Luzardo Houston TX 24 17 1 3:23.5 0:12.8 2 35:53.4 23.2mph 0:26.6 2 17:40.3 5:53/M 57:36.7
4 27 Hayden Doucette Waller TX 155 19 6 5:33.2 0:30.8 4 38:59.5 21.4mph 0:39.5 4 21:13.9 7:05/M 1:06:57.2
5 30 Tommy Jones Pearland TX 17 16 5 4:40.3 0:23.0 5 39:01.5 21.4mph 0:57.0 5 22:20.2 7:27/M 1:07:22.1
6 207 Victor Rodriguez Katy TX 492 16 4 4:15.8 1:13.1 6 1:08:04.9 12.2mph 0:32.0 6 23:36.0 7:52/M 1:37:42.1
 
Top

Male 25 to 29

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 34 Thomas Gebert Houston TX 63 28 1 4:57.9 1:21.6 1 41:36.5 20.0mph 0:32.3 1 19:17.0 6:26/M 1:07:45.4
2 74 Huanan Shi Houston TX 116 26 2 6:05.6 1:51.0 4 43:03.9 19.4mph 2:33.7 3 21:47.1 7:16/M 1:15:21.6
3 81 Alvaro Torres Katy TX 225 29 5 8:02.2 1:26.2 6 44:53.3 18.6mph 0:25.0 2 21:08.4 7:03/M 1:15:55.3
4 90 Sean Oneill Houston TX 478 28 4 6:50.8 2:39.1 2 42:42.0 19.5mph 1:52.0 4 23:09.1 7:43/M 1:17:13.0
5 99 Carlo Garza Corpus Christi TX 325 27 3 6:50.6 1:18.7 5 43:33.5 19.1mph 1:41.2 5 25:00.7 8:20/M 1:18:24.9
6 130 Mohsen Fathi Houston TX 388 28 6 8:48.3 2:17.9 7 44:57.8 18.5mph 1:30.5 7 27:22.9 9:08/M 1:24:57.6
7 135 Alex Decharinte Katy TX 410 27 8 9:15.1 3:38.5 3 43:03.1 19.4mph 2:01.9 6 27:21.4 9:07/M 1:25:20.1
8 172 David Hernandez Channelview TX 210 26 7 8:52.9 1:20.7 8 51:26.1 16.2mph 0:28.4 8 28:47.5 9:36/M 1:30:55.7
 
Top

Male 30 to 34

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 13 Fabrizio Chiesa Houston TX 460 33 2 4:29.3 0:47.2 1 37:20.6 22.3mph 0:54.8 1 20:03.6 6:41/M 1:03:35.7
2 15 Christian Schmid Katy TX 70 33 4 4:43.1 0:27.4 3 37:42.8 22.1mph 0:24.2 5 20:54.4 6:58/M 1:04:12.0
3 23 Kyle Gilliland Richmond TX 127 33 5 4:46.2 1:01.0 5 38:17.9 21.8mph 1:27.4 2 20:24.3 6:48/M 1:05:57.0
4 46 Ben Brian Deer Park TX 495 33 7 5:00.8 1:38.3 4 38:15.5 21.8mph 0:57.0 15 24:39.0 8:13/M 1:10:30.7
5 49 Dillon Hannasch Victoria TX 148 33 10 5:24.7 1:35.0 14 42:12.0 19.8mph 0:48.6 6 21:08.1 7:03/M 1:11:08.6
6 51 Taylor Sullivan Houston TX 98 30 6 4:59.8 0:50.6 12 41:57.5 19.9mph 1:24.9 8 21:59.0 7:20/M 1:11:12.0
7 52 Ben Brain Houston TX 13 33 13 6:07.2 0:39.5 15 42:26.2 19.7mph 0:44.5 7 21:17.5 7:06/M 1:11:15.1
8 53 Peter Abraham Midland TX 414 30 22 7:19.4 1:46.6 6 40:21.2 20.7mph 1:33.2 3 20:33.3 6:51/M 1:11:33.8
9 55 Josh Wurtz Houston TX 474 31 12 5:47.2 2:16.3 13 42:02.2 19.8mph 0:54.0 4 20:44.7 6:55/M 1:11:44.6
10 58 David Cagigas Katy TX 455 34 21 6:50.1 1:22.3 7 41:12.8 20.2mph 0:47.8 10 22:25.6 7:29/M 1:12:38.9
11 65 Nathan Rowbury Humble TX 54 34 8 5:09.9 1:09.0 17 43:30.8 19.2mph 0:48.2 11 22:44.1 7:35/M 1:13:22.1
12 66 Benjamin Ciotti Fulshear TX 202 30 16 6:24.1 1:01.8 2 37:25.3 22.3mph 1:46.8 21 27:12.5 9:04/M 1:13:50.8
13 69 Wesley Piwetz Houston TX 163 30 11 5:35.2 1:02.2 8 41:23.8 20.1mph 1:27.1 16 24:52.5 8:18/M 1:14:21.0
14 71 Seth Johnson Katy TX 427 34 17 6:24.5 1:39.3 11 41:36.8 20.0mph 0:58.2 14 24:22.5 8:08/M 1:15:01.4
15 92 Jordan Weaver Katy TX 132 33 20 6:33.0 0:56.5 16 42:47.0 19.5mph 1:41.6 17 25:50.0 8:37/M 1:17:48.2
16 98 Marc Vasquez Houston TX 297 32 23 8:56.4 4:11.1 9 41:24.4 20.1mph 1:34.7 9 22:17.5 7:26/M 1:18:24.3
17 100 Kevin Scholz Richmond TX 20 32 1 4:12.5 1:56.4 18 45:15.9 18.4mph 0:30.0 19 26:50.0 8:57/M 1:18:45.1
18 116 Eddie Cisneros Houston TX 243 30 15 6:23.9 1:58.5 20 48:30.7 17.2mph 1:02.4 13 23:43.5 7:55/M 1:21:39.2
19 133 Bradley Friemel Austin TX 183 33 14 6:22.1 1:23.8 19 48:21.3 17.2mph 1:59.3 20 27:08.1 9:03/M 1:25:14.8
20 139 Jeffrey Huebel Katy TX 471 34 24 11:09.3 2:26.7 10 41:33.4 20.1mph 2:24.0 23 28:19.6 9:27/M 1:25:53.2
21 146 Yuri Torres Katy TX 259 32 19 6:26.6 1:28.6 22 50:43.1 16.4mph 2:08.1 18 26:15.9 8:45/M 1:27:02.4
22 148 David Klein Houston TX 129 31 9 5:21.5 2:36.7 24 53:20.1 15.6mph 2:38.9 12 23:31.9 7:51/M 1:27:29.3
23 168 Christopher Lauber Houston TX 25 30 3 4:38.3 2:33.1 21 50:28.7 16.5mph 1:29.6 24 31:12.7 10:24/M 1:30:22.6
24 179 William Benoit League City TX 484 31 18 6:26.0 2:59.5 23 52:23.7 15.9mph 2:45.4 22 27:26.3 9:09/M 1:32:01.0
 
Top

Male 35 to 39

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 5 Lee Cotterell Katy TX 248 36 3 4:46.4 0:36.7 2 34:52.6 23.9mph 0:39.7 2 19:01.0 6:20/M 59:56.7
2 7 Nikos Petzetakis Pearland TX 96 39 8 5:47.3 1:01.7 1 33:24.0 25.0mph 1:07.3 1 18:56.5 6:19/M 1:00:17.0
3 16 Tristan Richards Corpus Christi TX 72 38 2 4:46.4 0:23.9 4 35:46.0 23.3mph 0:51.6 6 22:45.5 7:35/M 1:04:33.6
4 18 Jesse Newsom Katy TX 429 35 1 3:53.6 0:56.3 5 36:33.7 22.8mph 1:36.3 4 21:42.9 7:14/M 1:04:43.0
5 33 William Nusser Katy TX 107 38 9 6:09.7 1:14.6 3 35:26.2 23.5mph 1:05.7 7 23:43.7 7:55/M 1:07:40.1
6 40 Eddie Sanchez Fulshear TX 354 36 11 6:59.5 1:07.9 6 38:04.8 21.9mph 1:10.2 5 21:54.7 7:18/M 1:09:17.2
7 67 Chuck Keierleber League City TX 188 38 5 5:24.9 1:00.2 8 41:54.7 19.9mph 0:59.8 9 24:37.4 8:12/M 1:13:57.1
8 68 Nicholas Paulish The Woodlands TX 89 39 4 5:17.9 0:34.7 7 39:44.6 21.0mph 1:31.2 12 26:49.1 8:56/M 1:13:57.7
9 70 Michael Sharkey Cypress TX 39 37 6 5:25.9 1:31.6 10 45:48.9 18.2mph 0:43.2 3 21:15.2 7:05/M 1:14:45.0
10 93 Nicholas Luna Sugar Land TX 122 36 12 7:08.9 1:35.5 9 42:04.3 19.8mph 3:10.2 8 23:55.0 7:58/M 1:17:54.1
11 158 Mark Starr Richmond TX 315 38 13 7:11.1 1:36.5 12 46:59.7 17.7mph 1:09.5 16 31:56.8 10:39/M 1:28:53.7
12 163 Cody Earhart Spring TX 406 37 15 7:27.2 2:38.1 11 46:31.3 17.9mph 2:34.2 13 30:16.0 10:05/M 1:29:26.9
13 173 Joseph Sidaros Katy TX 255 38 7 5:40.8 2:27.0 15 53:36.9 15.6mph 3:03.8 11 26:15.9 8:45/M 1:31:04.5
14 185 Benjamin Grimme Cypress TX 134 36 14 7:19.2 2:55.3 14 53:28.5 15.6mph 4:24.1 10 25:22.1 8:27/M 1:33:29.5
15 209 Chris Foret Houston TX 358 38 17 7:56.1 2:57.1 17 53:49.4 15.5mph 2:24.1 15 31:44.5 10:35/M 1:38:51.3
16 218 Chase Gardner Cypress TX 291 37 10 6:53.9 3:29.4 13 51:21.4 16.2mph 0:59.6 17 37:02.3 12:21/M 1:39:46.7
17 228 Derrick Lopez Katy TX 7 35 16 7:47.1 2:06.7 18 1:01:32.6 13.6mph 0:53.5 14 30:36.6 10:12/M 1:42:56.7
18 244 Cecilio Flores Cypress TX 290 36 18 11:45.8 3:34.4 16 53:42.0 15.5mph 1:28.7 18 39:11.5 13:04/M 1:49:42.6
 
Top

Male 40 to 44

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 9 Curtis Hale Cypress TX 11 43 11 5:32.3 0:37.4 2 35:57.1 23.2mph 0:49.1 1 18:25.8 6:09/M 1:01:21.9
2 12 Silas Sarver Fulshear TX 477 43 1 3:26.2 0:42.6 4 36:27.0 22.9mph 0:49.0 5 21:56.4 7:19/M 1:03:21.4
3 19 Francisco Figuera Katy TX 58 40 2 4:06.6 0:17.3 5 37:24.0 22.3mph 0:40.6 7 22:37.4 7:32/M 1:05:06.1
4 25 Casper Green Richmond TX 253 42 21 7:16.6 1:00.9 1 34:53.6 23.9mph 1:04.5 6 22:29.1 7:30/M 1:06:44.9
5 29 Conor Hogan Katy TX 115 41 14 5:59.7 0:41.6 7 39:28.8 21.1mph 0:27.6 2 20:28.5 6:50/M 1:07:06.3
6 31 Bradley Shawn Smith Richmond TX 117 41 9 5:15.1 1:38.6 3 36:09.4 23.1mph 1:05.9 8 23:15.5 7:45/M 1:07:24.7
7 36 Leigh Foreman Houston TX 490 44 7 5:13.0 1:47.8 6 38:37.1 21.6mph 1:20.3 3 21:17.3 7:06/M 1:08:15.8
8 38 Chip Dumound Houston TX 43 40 4 4:16.5 0:39.9 12 41:08.7 20.3mph 0:53.0 4 21:31.1 7:10/M 1:08:29.4
9 50 Samuel Billioni Houston TX 36 44 8 5:13.4 1:02.7 8 39:47.9 21.0mph 0:52.9 10 24:14.1 8:05/M 1:11:11.1
10 59 Chad Fondren Katy TX 26 40 3 4:07.4 1:26.0 11 41:03.6 20.3mph 1:32.5 14 24:29.3 8:10/M 1:12:39.0
11 84 Jose Alminana Katy TX 75 44 18 6:42.6 2:42.3 13 41:09.4 20.3mph 2:12.8 9 23:41.2 7:54/M 1:16:28.4
12 88 Zachary Moore Humble TX 280 42 20 6:57.3 1:05.7 15 43:38.1 19.1mph 1:11.4 11 24:14.1 8:05/M 1:17:07.0
13 94 Chanler Langham Houston TX 413 44 13 5:58.0 1:20.8 14 41:13.0 20.2mph 1:52.9 16 27:42.8 9:14/M 1:18:07.6
14 101 Jonathan Riera Houston TX 66 41 5 5:11.1 0:49.9 18 46:57.1 17.8mph 1:29.1 13 24:21.4 8:07/M 1:18:48.8
15 103 Jason Bruney Katy TX 412 42 23 7:49.4 1:27.8 9 40:14.7 20.7mph 1:22.2 17 27:55.6 9:19/M 1:18:49.9
16 110 Richard Nath Katy TX 461 44 10 5:15.6 0:50.9 10 40:38.3 20.5mph 1:28.1 25 32:13.2 10:44/M 1:20:26.3
17 126 Jj Delgado Houston TX 375 40 27 8:10.1 2:35.3 19 47:05.8 17.7mph 1:50.8 12 24:18.1 8:06/M 1:24:00.3
18 140 Joshua Foster Spring TX 488 41 16 6:36.6 1:55.8 16 43:53.1 19.0mph 2:00.9 24 31:36.8 10:32/M 1:26:03.4
19 149 Javier Navarro San Antonio TX 81 41 12 5:33.3 1:49.2 21 49:39.3 16.8mph 2:19.9 18 28:09.3 9:23/M 1:27:31.1
20 157 Michael Cone Houston TX 154 43 24 7:51.1 1:18.3 17 46:12.7 18.0mph 2:22.4 23 31:07.7 10:23/M 1:28:52.4
21 183 George Anderson Pearland TX 198 40 26 8:01.9 1:46.6 25 54:51.5 15.2mph 2:35.2 15 25:55.2 8:38/M 1:33:10.6
22 189 Joe Duffin Spring TX 185 40 17 6:40.5 2:08.8 24 53:36.4 15.6mph 1:01.0 22 31:05.7 10:22/M 1:34:32.6
23 192 Nic Rodriguez Katy TX 71 40 15 6:20.4 2:25.3 23 53:21.4 15.6mph 3:08.9 21 29:38.1 9:53/M 1:34:54.2
24 197 Jacob Lenoir Spring TX 485 40 6 5:11.1 1:44.6 20 47:41.0 17.5mph 1:18.6 28 40:00.5 13:20/M 1:35:56.0
25 204 Steven Vaughan Houston TX 190 44 19 6:45.1 1:00.5 27 59:21.1 14.1mph 1:13.0 19 29:07.1 9:42/M 1:37:26.9
26 210 Jerrod Monaghan Houston TX 298 44 25 7:57.6 2:28.1 22 51:28.6 16.2mph 1:56.2 26 35:02.5 11:41/M 1:38:53.2
27 239 Luis Trasfi Katy TX 390 43 28 9:17.3 4:26.5 28 1:02:30.0 13.3mph 1:31.9 20 29:35.3 9:52/M 1:47:21.3
28 241 Jules El-Khoury Katy TX 330 41 22 7:27.9 2:50.1 26 57:37.7 14.5mph 2:55.2 27 36:46.4 12:15/M 1:47:37.4
 
Top

Male 45 to 49

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Freddy Martinez Corpus Chrsiti TX 365 45 7 5:30.5 0:35.4 2 36:43.9 22.7mph 0:35.2 2 20:37.4 6:52/M 1:04:02.6
2 22 Neil Blandford Pearland TX 459 48 18 6:33.2 0:38.4 1 34:19.0 24.3mph 1:18.0 6 23:05.2 7:42/M 1:05:54.1
3 26 David Karlich Katy TX 67 45 1 4:44.0 0:50.9 3 36:47.7 22.7mph 0:43.8 9 23:40.1 7:53/M 1:06:46.7
4 32 Danny Silva Houston TX 438 48 5 5:03.8 0:53.2 6 38:53.0 21.4mph 0:52.1 4 21:56.0 7:19/M 1:07:38.3
5 35 Matt Lindgren Katy TX 186 49 17 6:24.7 0:52.5 4 37:34.3 22.2mph 0:44.2 5 22:17.2 7:26/M 1:07:53.2
6 41 Brad Didier Huntsville TX 128 48 11 5:57.6 1:21.1 5 37:59.3 22.0mph 1:22.5 7 23:14.0 7:45/M 1:09:54.7
7 44 Paul Hailey Missouri City TX 449 47 3 4:53.1 0:31.9 11 43:55.8 19.0mph 0:37.8 1 20:20.7 6:47/M 1:10:19.5
8 54 Eric Belanger Houston TX 206 48 8 5:31.8 1:19.5 7 39:42.7 21.0mph 1:37.1 8 23:25.8 7:49/M 1:11:37.1
9 63 Blair Jeffery Houston TX 433 47 2 4:44.9 0:44.8 14 45:24.2 18.4mph 1:08.8 3 21:08.3 7:03/M 1:13:11.2
10 91 Hendrik Volschenk Katy TX 205 46 9 5:34.6 1:05.0 12 44:08.4 18.9mph 1:04.8 14 25:48.3 8:36/M 1:17:41.3
11 97 Ari Purcell Bellaire TX 267 48 19 6:43.9 1:18.8 13 44:55.4 18.6mph 1:02.8 11 24:17.5 8:06/M 1:18:18.6
12 104 Michael Scott Platz Katy TX 226 49 14 6:08.5 1:12.6 15 46:43.8 17.8mph 1:19.2 10 23:41.5 7:54/M 1:19:05.9
13 113 Micah Heilbrun Houston TX 466 45 4 5:03.1 2:09.0 18 48:07.0 17.3mph 1:16.4 12 24:33.3 8:11/M 1:21:08.9
14 118 Shawn Summers Deer Park TX 114 47 13 6:07.3 0:54.7 10 43:27.6 19.2mph 1:36.1 18 30:10.3 10:03/M 1:22:16.3
15 120 Jason Chesson College Station TX 404 49 10 5:49.0 3:19.9 8 42:07.6 19.8mph 1:14.8 17 29:57.3 9:59/M 1:22:28.9
16 129 Arturo Cassani San Antonio TX 295 45 16 6:20.4 2:55.7 19 48:09.8 17.3mph 2:15.9 13 25:09.0 8:23/M 1:24:51.0
17 134 Daniel Yurasek Sugar Land TX 476 46 23 7:23.5 4:17.4 9 43:20.0 19.2mph 2:55.8 16 27:19.9 9:07/M 1:25:16.8
18 170 Diego Rincon Houston TX 421 47 26 11:43.6 2:02.0 21 49:41.7 16.8mph 1:07.4 15 26:00.1 8:40/M 1:30:35.0
19 176 Abraham Perez Santana Houston TX 149 45 15 6:13.9 1:40.6 16 47:40.5 17.5mph 1:16.9 22 34:45.7 11:35/M 1:31:37.9
20 187 Alejandro Alvarez Katy TX 439 47 6 5:20.0 2:48.8 22 49:48.0 16.7mph 1:51.2 21 33:58.0 11:19/M 1:33:46.1
21 196 Thomas Scire Houston TX 311 47 25 9:47.2 2:50.5 17 47:55.3 17.4mph 2:59.3 20 32:02.3 10:41/M 1:35:34.6
22 208 Erik Spence Missouri City TX 468 45 22 7:17.2 1:27.7 20 48:16.1 17.3mph 2:10.1 25 38:52.6 12:58/M 1:38:03.8
23 227 John Dawson Pearland TX 166 49 21 7:00.3 2:59.4 23 54:07.7 15.4mph 1:48.0 23 36:46.1 12:15/M 1:42:41.6
24 229 Mark Bissada Austin TX 178 46 12 6:03.9 3:05.0 24 54:09.6 15.4mph 2:43.7 24 37:10.9 12:24/M 1:43:13.4
25 245 Michael Matejcek Houston TX 6 45 20 6:52.7 2:43.8 25 58:23.3 14.3mph 2:45.5 26 38:59.0 13:00/M 1:49:44.5
26 251 Todd Melton Katy TX 359 47 24 8:10.8 3:19.1 26 1:11:07.5 11.7mph 1:49.2 19 31:42.5 10:34/M 1:56:09.3
 
Top

Male 50 to 54

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 20 Buddy Baudoin Katy TX 111 54 3 6:01.3 1:37.0 1 36:12.5 23.0mph 1:09.7 1 20:14.0 6:45/M 1:05:14.6
2 37 Esau Velazquez Katy TX 481 50 7 6:31.4 1:07.1 2 39:27.3 21.1mph 0:41.6 2 20:32.6 6:51/M 1:08:20.2
3 86 Mike Meyer Cypress TX 108 53 2 5:50.6 2:22.1 3 39:59.3 20.9mph 2:26.1 5 25:56.8 8:39/M 1:16:35.0
4 89 James Rees Spring TX 80 54 1 5:44.5 2:14.1 4 43:51.3 19.0mph 1:59.8 3 23:19.2 7:46/M 1:17:09.2
5 109 Gordon Christie Katy TX 157 52 8 6:50.8 1:35.6 5 45:07.1 18.5mph 1:15.9 4 25:30.2 8:30/M 1:20:19.7
6 153 Chris Wibner Katy TX 250 51 6 6:25.4 1:07.9 6 45:14.6 18.4mph 1:43.4 7 33:25.8 11:09/M 1:27:57.2
7 190 Michael Abdelsayed Sugar Land TX 254 50 5 6:11.1 2:56.2 8 51:20.4 16.2mph 5:03.0 6 29:08.3 9:43/M 1:34:39.2
8 191 Deane Hafling Houston TX 35 51 4 6:10.7 1:26.1 7 49:45.5 16.8mph 2:56.3 8 34:25.0 11:28/M 1:34:43.7
9 211 John Edwards Rosharon TX 112 54 9 6:54.3 1:57.4 9 51:23.1 16.2mph 1:54.8 9 36:53.6 12:18/M 1:39:03.4
10 247 Milan Villavicencio Houston TX 289 53 10 9:31.4 3:55.0 10 58:21.4 14.3mph 2:12.0 10 36:56.1 12:19/M 1:50:56.2
 
Top

Male 55 to 59

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 39 Art Waggoner Richmond TX 62 55 1 5:31.8 0:35.0 1 37:06.8 22.5mph 1:04.0 4 24:44.1 8:15/M 1:09:02.0
2 42 Jeffrey Hill Katy TX 443 56 5 6:10.0 1:10.0 3 39:42.6 21.0mph 0:46.4 1 22:06.8 7:22/M 1:09:56.0
3 47 Buddy Mazurek Katy TX 182 59 4 6:05.1 1:05.4 2 39:07.4 21.3mph 0:54.7 3 23:39.3 7:53/M 1:10:52.1
4 60 Robert McMahon Houston TX 88 59 3 5:49.0 0:28.7 5 42:23.3 19.7mph 0:58.1 2 23:11.0 7:44/M 1:12:50.3
5 72 Scott Tinnell Robstown TX 500 59 2 5:36.9 1:17.4 4 40:13.7 20.7mph 1:16.4 5 26:53.4 8:58/M 1:15:18.0
6 114 Charles Nesloney Seguin TX 292 55 7 7:01.0 1:20.8 6 43:17.3 19.3mph 1:07.5 7 28:34.2 9:31/M 1:21:20.9
7 136 Gerrold Daniel Katy TX 16 59 10 7:47.3 1:58.9 11 46:04.9 18.1mph 2:44.4 6 26:56.2 8:59/M 1:25:31.9
8 142 Ram Rajagopalan Spring TX 269 59 6 6:55.8 2:25.3 7 44:02.4 18.9mph 2:22.9 8 30:41.8 10:14/M 1:26:28.3
9 159 Jeff Lendermon Missouri City TX 405 55 11 8:37.1 1:29.9 8 45:24.8 18.4mph 1:50.1 9 31:40.2 10:33/M 1:29:02.3
10 167 Carlos Dortolina Katy TX 191 55 9 7:22.1 2:45.5 9 45:25.8 18.4mph 2:10.9 10 32:33.0 10:51/M 1:30:17.6
11 182 John Cady Houston TX 241 56 8 7:03.9 1:20.5 10 45:53.6 18.2mph 1:35.5 11 37:14.8 12:25/M 1:33:08.5
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 48 Jorge Gutierrez Katy TX 181 62 1 5:29.6 0:52.3 1 38:47.2 21.5mph 0:58.0 3 24:52.2 8:17/M 1:10:59.4
2 79 David Brimberry China Spring TX 200 62 2 6:23.5 1:10.4 3 43:06.3 19.3mph 1:25.2 1 23:38.9 7:53/M 1:15:44.5
3 108 Joe Wilde Houston TX 235 62 5 7:05.3 1:55.4 4 45:12.9 18.4mph 1:24.2 2 24:24.4 8:08/M 1:20:02.4
4 143 Craig Mammel Hitchcock TX 137 60 3 6:49.1 2:01.9 5 46:41.2 17.9mph 1:59.8 5 29:21.2 9:47/M 1:26:53.4
5 155 Hector Ruiz Corpus Christi TX 352 60 6 8:21.2 2:13.2 2 42:03.7 19.8mph 2:45.7 6 32:39.6 10:53/M 1:28:03.6
6 193 Sean O'Connor Katy TX 1 61 7 8:42.9 3:24.8 7 50:46.7 16.4mph 3:44.2 4 28:23.7 9:28/M 1:35:02.4
7 214 David Quackenbush Houston TX 4 60 4 6:50.8 2:45.8 8 51:53.8 16.1mph 3:05.4 7 34:40.9 11:34/M 1:39:16.8
8 222 Paul Allison Sugar Land TX 328 64 8 9:30.0 1:55.7 6 48:17.9 17.3mph 2:02.0 8 39:43.6 13:15/M 1:41:29.4
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 Jack Alexander Conroe TX 21 67 1 4:29.9 0:40.8 1 36:43.7 22.7mph 0:49.8 1 23:03.7 7:41/M 1:05:48.0
2 57 Eddie Arai Katy TX 208 65 2 6:18.0 0:37.6 2 39:06.9 21.3mph 1:03.0 2 25:17.7 8:26/M 1:12:23.4
 
Top

Male 70 to 74

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 164 John Epperson Brenham TX 150 70 1 6:58.2 3:34.1 2 48:50.1 17.1mph 3:45.7 1 26:25.4 8:48/M 1:29:33.7
2 217 David Boyette Conroe TX 77 72 2 7:02.3 2:27.2 1 46:35.0 17.9mph 2:16.4 2 41:21.1 13:47/M 1:39:42.2
 
Top

Male 75 to 79

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 180 David Holsey Spring TX 110 75 1 7:48.4 0:59.7 1 49:21.4 16.9mph 2:34.7 1 31:36.2 10:32/M 1:32:20.6
2 213 Robert Snider Richmond TX 409 78 2 9:56.0 2:08.1 2 50:21.3 16.6mph 1:33.7 2 35:15.2 11:45/M 1:39:14.6
 
Top

Male 80 and Over

  Overall     ------- Swim ------- T1 ------------ Bike ------------ T2 ------------ Run ------------ Total
Place Place Name City Bib No USAT Age Rnk Time Time Rnk Time Rate Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 240 Joe Rivera Spring TX 256 81 1 9:27.2 2:16.6 1 54:18.7 15.4mph 2:27.8 1 39:05.7 13:02/M 1:47:36.2