Legacy Color Run 2021

5K

Age Group Results

April 29, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Female 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Bentley Jackson                                        1080   10       63        39:58.9     39:58.9
       2    Marren Crawford                                        1069   10       75        43:55.4     44:32.5
       3    Kyndall Temple                                         2623    9       76        44:11.9     44:32.2
       4    Kylie Collins                                          1065    8       92        47:47.5     47:47.5
       5    Harper Temple                                          2624    7      101        49:26.2     49:45.5
       6    Sophia Alpers                                          1058    8      104        49:46.8     50:01.2
       7    Amber Ringer                                           2661    5      108        50:38.6     50:39.5
       8    Laney Reynolds                                         1049   10      144        56:55.7     57:04.7
       9    Audrey Williams                                        1097    9      182      1:01:37.5   1:01:58.8
      10    Brooklyn Broussard                                     1063    7      185      1:02:03.2   1:02:33.4
      11    Harmony Chisholm                                       2666   10      186      1:02:09.5   1:02:58.1
      12    Aspen Torbert                                          2628    7      190      1:02:29.6   1:02:55.4
      13    Athena Berndt                                          1060    8      195      1:03:47.6   1:03:47.6

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Paisley Angelle                                        2904   12        9        27:26.8     27:26.9
       2    Bay Reynolds                                           1048   12       16        28:40.1     28:41.5
       3    Lacey Cupp                                             2930   13       17        28:40.5     28:42.3
       4    Maya Meadows                                           2987   13       21        29:45.6     29:46.0
       5    teagun wilson                                          1043   13       24        31:07.3     31:07.9
       6    Catelyn Wesson                                         1031   12       25        31:07.7     31:08.4
       7    Ella Russell                                           1004   12       31        32:01.0     32:01.0
       8    Aspein Lakey                                           1083   11       36        33:45.3     33:45.4
       9    Aubrey Temple                                          2626   12       42        36:55.4     36:56.0
      10    Samantha Arnold                                        2603   11       43        36:58.7     37:00.1
      11    Vanessa Harding                                        2953   12       47        37:07.0     37:07.0
      12    Dylan Braxton                                          2605   14       55        39:02.1     39:02.3
      13    Nora Crawford                                          2928   12       58        39:33.8     40:11.8
      14    Emma Frisbee                                           2640   12       70        40:18.3     40:23.0
      15    Allison Stevenson                                      1013   12       72        41:41.2     41:42.0
      16    Leah Thomas                                            1018   12       80        44:42.8     44:45.3
      17    Cheyenne Powell                                        2996   14       84        46:22.3     46:27.7
      18    Kendall Braxton                                        2604   11       95        48:11.1     48:15.7
      19    Kennadi Raley                                          2643   14      115        51:10.4     51:37.4
      20    Braelyn Whitsett                                       2642   12      118        51:46.5     52:15.9
      21    Lynsie Jinks                                           2969   12      119        51:47.5     52:16.0
      22    Sarah Barnes                                           1059   11      120        51:50.4     52:06.5
      23    Olivia Scheiderer                                      1089   11      121        51:51.3     52:07.4
      24    Kiari Walsten                                          1028   12      147        57:48.4     58:30.8
      25    Gracie Williams                                        1098   11      180      1:01:36.2   1:01:58.3

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
            No Finishers                                                                                        

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Madison Posey                                          2995   24        4        23:44.4     23:47.1
       2    Jessica Koopman                                        1052   23       30        31:42.5     31:48.8
       3    Nicole Allen                                           2902   29       37        33:52.0     34:08.0
       4    Melissa Noyala                                         1016   21       48        37:17.8     37:45.7
       5    Malinda Pope                                           2994   29       61        39:40.3     40:10.2
       6    Michelle Ezell                                         2608   29       66        40:05.8     40:21.1
       7    Kaitlin White                                          1037   29       93        47:51.9     47:52.9
       8    Megan Posey                                            2633   24      129        52:54.1     53:03.3
       9    Miranda Lopez                                          2978   23      132        54:06.9     54:29.9
      10    Aleea Prince                                           2999   28      142        56:48.5     57:12.2
      11    Victoria Cavazos                                       2917   25      143        56:50.5     57:12.7
      12    Lauren Vance                                           1026   29      183      1:01:57.4   1:02:32.0

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lauren Wilkins                                         2644   32       14        27:58.1     27:58.1
       2    Kari Busch                                             2916   32       18        29:01.6     29:15.4
       3    Karen Asevedo                                          1051   31       40        34:45.5     34:51.9
       4    Kristin West                                           1033   36       41        35:39.9     35:41.4
       5    Jessica Marcantel                                      1100   38       44        37:04.6     37:29.9
       6    Sarah Wion                                             1054   36       71        40:42.6     40:42.6
       7    Allyson Crawford                                       2927   31       79        44:24.4     45:03.2
       8    Shantel Crochet                                        2645   34      103        49:41.1     49:52.1
       9    Amberlyn Alpers                                        2903   31      105        49:46.9     50:02.1
      10    Amber Ringer                                           1002   34      107        50:34.1     50:34.8
      11    April Dickerson                                        2932   39      111        50:44.0     50:53.9
      12    Katy Dempsey                                           2690   33      117        51:13.2     51:46.9
      13    Ashley Sims                                            1006   30      146        57:30.6     57:45.4
      14    Megan McDonald                                         2985   33      148        57:49.5     58:31.1
      15    HEATHER LLANES                                         2976   36      149        57:52.8     58:33.6
      16    DaLana Dougharty                                       1045   34      150        57:58.0     58:22.0
      17    Tina Tucker                                            1023   39      152        59:25.9     59:25.9
      18    Kayla Jinks                                            2968   33      155        59:43.6   1:00:12.1
      19    Marisa Hanks                                           2952   38      156        59:44.0   1:00:02.6
      20    Stacy Wilhelm                                          2618   32      157        59:44.0   1:00:11.4
      21    Alice Roark                                            1003   31      158        59:44.8   1:00:13.5
      22    Kasey Willison                                         1040   32      169      1:01:08.1   1:01:57.1
      23    Necil McCray                                           2982   38      173      1:01:17.9   1:01:17.9
      24    Lindsey Fisher                                         2937   30      175      1:01:18.8   1:01:40.2
      25    Hillary Jeanis                                         2966   35      178      1:01:20.0   1:01:53.7
      26    Jessica Williams                                       1039   34      181      1:01:36.9   1:01:58.4
      27    Amber Torbert                                          2629   38      191      1:02:29.8   1:02:54.6
      28    Jessica Speck                                          2663   35      192      1:02:33.1   1:03:19.2

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Brooke Deets                                           2931   40       13        27:57.6     28:00.9
       2    Megan Hogan                                            2959   43       39        34:41.4     34:42.7
       3    Chandra Broussard                                      2913   44       49        37:54.6     38:08.6
       4    heather ferguson                                       2936   45       50        37:55.1     38:08.4
       5    Hollie Fregia                                          2943   42       53        38:29.6     38:29.6
       6    Kristy Monceaux                                        2990   45       86        46:39.1     46:46.1
       7    Brandi Braxton                                         2606   41       97        48:14.7     48:19.3
       8    Denise Powell                                          2997   48      113        50:57.2     51:03.2
       9    Angela Scheiderer                                      1005   43      123        52:05.4     52:21.9
      10    Brandee Avery                                          2905   45      125        52:45.7     52:55.8
      11    Christina Gallier                                      2615   40      127        52:52.9     53:06.5
      12    Tania Jackson                                          2965   47      128        52:53.9     53:03.1
      13    Sommer Reynolds                                        1050   40      145        57:15.9     57:24.8
      14    Charlene Westman                                       1034   40      159        59:44.8   1:00:13.4
      15    Kim West                                               1032   49      162      1:00:26.1   1:00:26.1
      16    Darla Hutchison                                        2960   42      170      1:01:13.6   1:01:46.3
      17    Tiffany Collins                                        2920   47      171      1:01:14.0   1:01:45.9
      18    Crystal Bergeron                                       2909   45      172      1:01:15.7   1:01:46.7

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Susan Bailey                                           2907   57       62        39:56.1     40:24.7
       2    Dianne Hardy                                           2955   54       73        42:58.7     43:15.4
       3    Carmen White                                           1036   55       94        48:00.3     48:04.0
       4    Meredith Barnes                                        2908   52      122        52:04.7     52:22.8
       5    Kristy Raley                                           3000   51      124        52:12.7     52:40.3
       6    Trisha Kemp                                            2972   54      126        52:46.5     52:56.1
       7    Diane Ledoux                                           2974   54      141        56:36.5     56:36.5
       8    Cindy Smith                                            2667   52      154        59:42.0   1:00:11.6
       9    Becky Greer                                            2649   51      168      1:00:43.7   1:01:24.7
      10    Carie Broussard                                        2912   53      187      1:02:19.0   1:02:50.6
      11    Taryn Hext                                             2958   52      189      1:02:29.2   1:02:54.8

Female 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Belinda McCray                                         2980   71      165      1:00:36.7   1:01:19.9
       2    Virginia Jones                                         2971   60      184      1:01:58.3   1:02:30.8

Male 10 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Lucas Harris                                           2683   7         2        20:11.1     20:15.0
       2    Kelby Gallier                                          2614    9       27        31:32.8     31:45.8
       3    Mason Monceaux                                         1085   10       45        37:06.6     37:13.4
       4    Dax Anthony                                            2602   10       46        37:06.8     37:12.3
       5    Elliott Fregia                                         1074   10       52        38:10.0     38:21.0
       6    Jude Beaux                                             2685   10       64        40:03.4     40:03.4
       7    Austin Tucker                                          1093    8       68        40:09.1     40:10.0
       8    Kai Ezell                                              2609    7       69        40:12.2     40:12.2
       9    Cory Brewer                                            1061    8       77        44:19.6     44:19.6
      10    Mason Nelms                                            1087   10       81        45:19.8     45:19.8
      11    Joshua Watzlavik                                       1094    8       82        45:53.9     46:04.8
      12    Marcus Monceaux                                        1084    8       87        46:41.3     46:49.1
      13    blaine meyers                                          2678    7       88        46:54.5     47:27.4
      14    Landon White                                           1095    7       90        47:31.0     47:31.0
      15    Liam White                                             1096    5       91        47:31.8     47:31.8
      16    Brevin Moore                                           2638    9       96        48:14.1     48:14.1
      17    Blakely Craft                                          1066   10      106        50:29.7     50:29.7
      18    Unknown Partic. 1029                                   1029           109        50:42.7     50:52.6
      19    Blaine Garris                                          1075    5      110        50:42.8     50:52.7
      20    Cullen Craft                                           1067    9      112        50:49.1     50:49.1
      21    Carson Harris                                          2687    6      131        53:51.7     53:51.7
      22    ian mcclelland                                         2674    8      134        54:27.8     54:43.4
      23    Tripp Sims                                             2669    5      135        54:31.3     54:43.8
      24    Trystan Sims                                           2668    9      136        54:44.1     54:44.1
      25    Unknown Partic. 2670                                   2670           138        55:40.8     55:40.8
      26    Weston Dougharty                                       1046    7      151        58:09.1     58:35.1
      27    Jaxson Hanks                                           1078    6      153        59:42.0   1:00:01.5
      28    Landen Braussard                                       2689    9      161      1:00:07.1   1:00:37.6
      29    Josiah Fisher                                          1071    6      174      1:01:18.7   1:01:40.1
      30    Levin Fisher                                           1072    5      176      1:01:18.8   1:01:40.2
      31    Ronnie Alleman                                         1057    8      194      1:03:05.9   1:03:27.9

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Carson McIlwain                                        2611   14        6        26:24.6     26:25.6
       2    raymond arrington                                      2688   13        8        27:01.4     27:04.7
       3    Landon Craft                                           2925   14       10        27:32.3     27:32.3
       4    Gage frazier                                           2680   13       20        29:33.2     29:35.3
       5    Brenden Gallier                                        2617   12       22        30:34.1     30:46.3
       6    Henry Fregia                                           2942   12       23        30:34.9     30:47.0
       7    Chase Deets                                            2650   14       29        31:41.7     31:44.1
       8    Easton Staton                                          1011   13       33        33:32.8     33:34.2
       9    Justin McCarver                                        2979   12       34        33:33.6     33:34.0
      10    Nathan Sherwin                                         2622   12       35        33:42.2     33:45.9
      11    Cole Cooper                                            2921   13       38        34:35.8     34:38.8
      12    Kain Kendrick                                          2686   11       51        38:06.7     38:06.7
      13    Hunter Edgerton                                        2682   12       59        39:38.2     39:41.0
      14    Hope Edgerton                                          2681   13       67        40:08.8     40:11.4
      15    Donovan Irwin                                          2961   13       74        43:14.2     43:14.2
      16    Mason Istre                                            1079   11       78        44:19.7     44:57.7
      17    Brennon Moore                                          2639   11       83        46:08.9     46:08.9
      18    Keegan Crochet                                         2646   12      114        51:09.0     51:21.3
      19    MARSHALL VAUGHT                                        1027   12      137        54:52.0     54:54.0
      20    Ashton White                                           1044   13      139        55:46.0     55:46.0
      21    Jesse Ledoux                                           2975   14      140        56:24.1     56:35.8
      22    Kasyn McCray                                           2981   12      163      1:00:30.5   1:01:16.2
      23    Peyton Brewer                                          1062   11      193      1:02:51.6   1:02:51.6

Male Age 16

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Caden Shaw                                             2630   18        1        19:40.0     19:40.0
       2    Dan Craft                                              2924   16        7        26:57.7     27:00.3
       3    Brandon Frisbee                                        2641   17       54        38:55.8     38:59.7
       4    Colton McIlwain                                        2610   19       56        39:13.1     39:13.6
       5    Caden Deets                                            2662   15       65        40:04.0     40:04.0
       6    Bronson Kemp                                           2679   18       99        48:36.5     48:36.5

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jonah Lemoine                                          2634   25        3        23:44.1     23:47.4
       2    Aaron Hardy                                            2954   25       11        27:36.4     27:54.0
       3    Gemini Jackson                                         2964   25       28        31:41.0     31:56.5
       4    Mason Greer                                            2648   22      167      1:00:42.5   1:01:24.4
       5    McCallin Fisher                                        2938   29      177      1:01:18.8   1:01:40.0

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Robert Crane                                           2926   35       12        27:37.6     27:42.4
       2    Harrison Pratt                                         2998   30       60        39:39.7     40:10.3
       3    Dexter Broussard                                       2914   37       85        46:30.8     47:05.1
       4    Clint Temple                                           2625   38      102        49:27.4     49:47.5
       5    David Bellard                                          2691   30      116        51:12.3     51:47.9
       6    Stephen Tucker                                         1022   39      133        54:23.1     55:08.2
       7    Tyler Crawford                                         2929   35      179      1:01:26.7   1:01:26.7
       8    Derek Torbert                                          2627   39      188      1:02:26.6   1:02:52.4

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Jerald Monceaux                                        2989   46       26        31:12.3     31:44.3
       2    Ben Moore                                              2692   41       32        33:03.3     33:11.1
       3    Dillon Anthony                                         2601   42       57        39:32.6     39:38.6
       4    Jeremy Watzlavik                                       1030   45       89        47:28.3     47:59.1
       5    Mike Gallier                                           2613   46      130        53:06.1     53:06.1
       6    Patrick McCray                                         2983   41      164      1:00:33.3   1:01:20.0

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Tim Hamilton                                           2950   53        5        24:04.8     24:09.0
       2    Paul Dickerson                                         2933   52       19        29:05.6     29:07.6
       3    Carl White                                             1035   57       98        48:15.8     48:20.0
       4    JODY BAILEY                                            2906   59      100        49:19.7     49:19.7
       5    Ty Greer                                               2647   56      166      1:00:40.0   1:01:25.7

Male 60 and Over

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time  
       1    Rick Kinder                                            1053   66       15        28:08.0     28:15.8
       2    Jay Broussard                                          2915   60      160        59:56.9   1:00:31.2