Virginia Gandy 5K

Age Group Results

April 24, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Marian Mann 836 14 5 22:10.7 22:10.7 7:09/M
2 Natalie Bohannon 848 13 6 22:17.9 22:17.9 7:12/M
3 Maggie Mann 827 12 14 23:02.0 23:02.0 7:26/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Castillo 834 20 1 17:58.3 17:58.3 5:48/M
2 Cameron Kennedy 893 0 2 21:38.1 21:39.3 6:59/M
3 Elijah Merino 887 14 3 21:49.8 21:52.0 7:03/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 natasha menim 901 0 25 30:52.0 30:55.2 9:58/M
2 tatum garvin 899 0 31 45:24.9 45:41.3 14:44/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 conner fovargue 894 0 4 22:05.2 22:05.7 7:08/M
2 zachary chitty 900 0 7 22:30.6 22:30.6 7:16/M
3 aiden deshayes 897 0 8 22:30.7 22:30.7 7:16/M
4 Unknown Partic. 892 892 10 22:29.6 22:31.0 7:16/M
5 william bryant 896 0 11 22:32.4 22:32.4 7:16/M
6 Unknown Partic. 820 820 15 23:19.0 23:30.5 7:35/M
7 mark mcginn 895 0 17 23:38.9 23:40.9 7:38/M
8 Unknown Partic. 865 865 22 26:12.9 26:19.6 8:30/M
9 Mark Garvin 898 0 32 45:26.3 45:43.2 14:45/M
10 Unknown Partic. 846 846 35 53:17.7 53:17.7 17:12/M
11 Unknown Partic. 879 879 45 1:01:04.5 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
12 Unknown Partic. 878 878 46 1:01:14.1 1:01:14.1 19:45/M
13 Unknown Partic. 835 835 47 1:03:05.9 1:03:05.9 20:21/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Leah Molina 807 13 18 24:01.9 24:02.9 7:45/M
2 Kendall Weatherford 874 15 20 24:40.1 24:40.1 7:57/M
3 Emily Haluska 888 35 27 33:55.0 33:55.0 10:56/M
4 Ashley Logan 842 34 28 36:46.4 36:50.5 11:53/M
5 kathy pickett 809 64 29 37:04.6 37:12.8 12:00/M
6 Michelle Sansil 802 46 30 44:23.4 44:23.4 14:19/M
7 Dana Sharp 815 52 33 48:45.5 48:45.5 15:44/M
8 Pamela Loper 812 51 34 52:34.2 52:44.9 17:01/M
9 Nikole Christian 837 32 36 53:07.9 53:22.4 17:13/M
10 Bri Nichols 890 25 37 53:09.5 53:23.2 17:13/M
11 Elza Escobar Romero 840 31 38 53:46.6 54:02.6 17:26/M
12 Chandler Peete 891 18 39 54:57.1 55:11.0 17:48/M
13 Kelsey Fowler 858 28 40 56:26.2 56:42.6 18:18/M
14 Lacy Hollaway 839 37 41 56:44.5 56:59.7 18:23/M
15 Devon Bree 889 28 42 57:00.0 57:00.0 18:23/M
16 Aricela Gonzalez 803 39 43 57:59.1 57:59.1 18:42/M
17 Joylyn Trigg 804 44 44 1:00:50.7 1:00:50.7 19:38/M
18 Kelly Vargas 864 40 48 1:05:21.5 1:05:26.0 21:06/M
19 Holly Franks 828 36 49 1:05:28.3 1:05:28.3 21:07/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Nicholas Lenon 850 17 9 22:30.9 22:30.9 7:16/M
2 Justice Lasyone Humble 854 53 12 22:34.5 22:34.5 7:17/M
3 Tyler Eldringhoff 876 14 13 22:50.8 22:52.0 7:23/M
4 Jake Hack 830 36 16 23:31.9 23:31.9 7:35/M
5 Ethan Williamson 816 15 19 24:27.1 24:27.1 7:53/M
6 Drew Angelmaier 875 15 21 25:39.6 25:39.6 8:17/M
7 Ethan Sloan 833 22 23 26:33.4 26:35.9 8:35/M
8 Aaron Kusner 873 15 24 26:59.8 26:59.9 8:43/M
9 Clark McKaig 902 56 26 31:01.3 31:01.3 10:00/M