Rock the Casa 5

Age Group Results

April 10, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Grace Barden 340 2 22:30.0 22:30.0 7:15/M
2 Claire Barden 339 3 22:39.0 22:39.0 7:18/M
3 Christi Krikorian 410 6 23:22.0 23:26.3 7:32/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 John O'Connor 312 1 22:08.8 22:12.7 7:09/M
2 Dylan Pendergast 311 4 22:44.8 22:49.0 7:20/M
3 Derek Schirripa 357 5 23:03.2 23:07.0 7:26/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kaylee Willmann 366 9 27:13.2 27:19.5 8:47/M
2 Dinita Willmann 365 10 27:13.3 27:19.6 8:47/M
3 Kinsley Willis 299 14 30:34.0 30:34.0 9:52/M
4 Abby Ortiz 324 18 38:42.4 38:53.4 12:29/M
5 Brandy Kaster 327 19 38:42.9 38:54.2 12:29/M
6 Sarah Connor 310 22 43:44.2 44:01.9 14:07/M
7 Bekah Connor 306 23 43:52.3 44:08.1 14:09/M
8 Kim Connor 307 24 44:12.1 44:29.5 14:16/M
9 Marcy Johnston 328 25 47:39.0 47:39.0 15:22/M
10 Leslie Barden 338 28 50:21.0 50:21.0 16:15/M
11 Hannah Dees 331 29 50:47.1 51:15.2 16:23/M
12 mackinzee swetman 332 30 50:47.4 51:19.2 16:23/M
13 Tonya Swetman 333 31 51:21.5 51:50.3 16:34/M
14 Julie Krikorian 413 32 58:31.8 58:53.9 18:53/M
15 Molly Taylor 412 33 58:31.0 58:54.1 18:53/M
16 Patti Thomas 414 34 58:31.9 58:54.8 18:53/M
17 Julie Krikorian 411 35 58:31.4 58:55.4 18:53/M
18 Sarah Wall 317 36 1:05:37.2 1:06:13.3 21:10/M
19 Rachel Wall 320 38 1:05:36.5 1:06:14.7 21:10/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Javier Cardoza 313 7 25:54.7 25:58.6 8:22/M
2 Darrell Pennington 305 8 25:53.3 25:58.9 8:21/M
3 Aurian Norouzi 325 11 28:58.2 29:09.2 9:21/M
4 Jay Kaster 326 12 29:07.6 29:16.4 9:24/M
5 MATTHEW HILGEMEIER 322 13 29:59.7 30:05.7 9:41/M
6 Scott Willis 298 15 30:48.0 30:48.0 9:56/M
7 Jonah Connor 309 16 30:58.6 31:03.7 10:00/M
8 Mike Connor 308 17 30:59.0 31:04.3 10:00/M
9 Dylan Sione 315 20 38:59.1 39:15.2 12:35/M
10 Bryce Stephenson 316 21 39:02.1 39:17.6 12:36/M
11 David Johnston 329 26 47:39.4 47:39.4 15:22/M
12 John Barden 337 27 49:27.0 49:27.0 15:57/M
13 Tate Thomlinson 318 37 1:05:37.0 1:06:13.7 21:10/M
14 Keith Wall 319 39 1:05:37.5 1:06:15.8 21:10/M