Rock the Casa 3

Age Group Results

April 10, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Megan Hoech 245 12 28:18.3 28:27.8 9:08/M
2 Rebecca Weathers 354 13 28:36.0 28:36.0 9:14/M
3 Meryl Wayne 250 15 28:53.9 29:05.4 9:19/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Brian Lockhart 265 1 20:32.1 20:42.6 6:37/M
2 Sam Langenbahn 276 2 20:47.0 20:55.3 6:42/M
3 Grayson Sims 275 3 21:41.3 21:49.6 7:00/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Mary Klein 241 16 30:12.0 30:24.0 9:45/M
2 Emily Arguello 232 17 31:31.0 31:52.8 10:10/M
3 Lucy Archer 221 18 31:57.1 32:08.0 10:18/M
4 MAYA BUDHRANI 355 21 34:32.6 34:42.9 11:09/M
5 Gillian Gile 248 23 35:30.9 35:52.0 11:27/M
6 Kelly Simmons 226 24 36:17.3 36:30.1 11:42/M
7 Madelynn Gomez 381 25 36:51.2 36:51.2 11:53/M
8 Elizabeth Gomez 382 26 36:41.8 36:54.4 11:50/M
9 Macie-Joy Matthews 401 27 36:54.5 37:16.5 11:54/M
10 Jo Matthews 400 28 37:56.6 38:20.4 12:14/M
11 Eva Diyasheva 260 29 41:02.3 41:02.3 13:14/M
12 Jamie Kaufmann 228 31 41:17.7 41:17.7 13:19/M
13 Ashley Kaufmann 231 33 41:19.3 41:19.3 13:20/M
14 Heidi Archer 218 36 44:05.3 44:21.8 14:13/M
15 Katherine McCrory 233 37 44:05.6 44:22.6 14:13/M
16 Hannah McCrory 236 38 44:52.7 45:08.7 14:29/M
17 Kerry Watts 259 41 48:25.2 48:47.7 15:37/M
18 Shannon Patschke 255 42 48:25.1 48:47.8 15:37/M
19 Michaela Watts 257 45 48:29.3 48:49.0 15:39/M
20 Leslie Mccabe 271 46 48:55.2 49:03.8 15:47/M
21 Katherine Powell 270 47 49:04.1 49:04.1 15:50/M
22 Emily Kaler 269 48 48:54.9 49:04.5 15:47/M
23 Angie Gill 238 49 55:09.9 55:09.9 17:48/M
24 Camryn Gill 239 50 55:11.7 55:11.7 17:48/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Luke Archer 220 4 23:49.8 24:00.5 7:41/M
2 Reuben Ninan 273 5 24:26.6 24:49.8 7:53/M
3 Larry Stephenson 252 6 25:08.4 25:17.8 8:07/M
4 Daniel Gibbs 272 7 25:10.4 25:33.8 8:07/M
5 Jaxon Taylor 384 8 28:08.0 28:08.0 9:05/M
6 Manuel Malvaez 352 9 28:09.1 28:09.1 9:05/M
7 Will Brown 383 10 28:09.1 28:09.1 9:05/M
8 Joshua Martin 353 11 28:09.3 28:09.3 9:05/M
9 George Garcia 246 42 14 28:39.8 28:50.0 9:15/M
10 johnathan pressler 266 19 32:33.6 32:44.8 10:30/M
11 Mark Cooper 251 20 33:09.3 33:09.3 10:42/M
12 Jiten Budhrani 356 22 34:32.3 34:43.0 11:09/M
13 Timur Diyashev 261 30 41:05.6 41:05.6 13:15/M
14 Russ Kaufmann 229 32 41:18.4 41:18.4 13:19/M
15 Eric McCrory 234 34 43:35.3 43:52.1 14:04/M
16 Kendall Archer 219 35 43:35.8 43:52.5 14:04/M
17 Nathan McCrory 237 39 45:34.2 45:43.1 14:42/M
18 Jake Peterman 222 40 46:06.3 46:24.7 14:52/M
19 Rodney Patschke 256 43 48:24.6 48:48.0 15:37/M
20 Trevor Patschke 258 44 48:27.6 48:48.1 15:38/M