Rock the Casa 1

Age Group Results

April 10, 2021


Results By Cathy and Wally Madden @ Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 0-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-99

5K

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ashley Desimone 109 9 27:24.2 27:26.9 8:50/M
2 Sarah Jahnke 118 10 27:52.0 27:54.8 8:59/M
3 Elizabeth Dagg 145 21 32:47.1 33:04.2 10:35/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Chance Hobday 397 1 14:28.7 14:29.7 4:40/M
2 Sam Crockett 136 2 14:29.7 14:31.3 4:41/M
3 Logan Russell 115 3 14:50.5 14:52.0 4:47/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kendall Wineinger 152 22 33:20.0 33:23.4 10:45/M
2 Addelyn Doucet 148 23 33:20.3 33:23.5 10:45/M
3 Hollie Fletcher 112 24 33:11.1 33:23.5 10:42/M
4 Rowena Hay 360 27 33:31.9 33:36.6 10:49/M
5 Myna Seshadri 169 32 33:49.3 33:53.3 10:55/M
6 Whitney Bogan 151 33 33:55.3 33:57.3 10:57/M
7 Holly Fain 122 34 33:59.4 34:04.9 10:58/M
8 August Claybrook 114 35 33:59.4 34:05.3 10:58/M
9 Caroline Adami 130 39 34:13.7 34:22.1 11:02/M
10 Kelly Peters 166 40 34:17.3 34:24.4 11:04/M
11 VICKY CARDENAS 132 42 34:15.9 34:25.3 11:03/M
12 Lori Henderson 127 48 35:12.3 35:12.3 11:21/M
13 Gina Kukla 107 49 35:15.7 35:21.7 11:23/M
14 Emma Slater 168 51 36:28.0 36:35.6 11:46/M
15 Rhonda Hunsucker 104 53 36:51.6 36:57.0 11:53/M
16 Lisa Morgan 149 57 38:05.7 38:12.1 12:17/M
17 Hailey Henderson 126 58 39:29.6 39:32.8 12:44/M
18 Tamie McCollum 137 60 40:37.8 40:42.8 13:06/M
19 Macee Brotherton 106 62 42:29.1 42:38.8 13:42/M
20 Claire Gilmore 155 63 46:02.6 46:09.1 14:51/M
21 Miranda Walker 390 64 52:36.8 53:06.6 16:58/M
22 Mariella Walker 391 65 52:36.3 53:07.5 16:58/M
23 JESSICA LEMMONS 500 67 52:52.9 53:12.8 17:04/M
24 Keenan Fletcher 117 70 55:02.1 55:19.3 17:45/M
25 Katie Westlund 157 72 57:21.4 57:40.0 18:30/M
26 Molly Luhrs 158 73 57:22.1 57:40.5 18:30/M
27 Deborah Drago 121 74 57:39.4 57:46.4 18:36/M
28 Callahan Perry 373 75 58:14.5 58:26.8 18:47/M
29 Katherine Guidry 376 76 58:15.0 58:27.0 18:47/M
30 Madison Bryant 395 77 59:58.1 59:58.1 19:21/M
31 Julie Bryant 394 78 59:58.4 59:58.4 19:21/M
32 Brittany Bryant 396 79 59:58.9 59:58.9 19:21/M
DQ Taylor Franklin 153 DQ --- --- 7:53/M
DQ Amy Pham 362 DQ --- --- 7:58/M
DQ Cherese Bishop 138 DQ --- --- 7:53/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Matthew McGinnis 101 4 21:58.7 22:00.2 7:05/M
2 Michael Garcia 171 5 26:14.7 26:24.0 8:28/M
3 Unknown Partic. 416 416 6 26:25.5 26:28.4 8:31/M
4 Chad Nelson 134 7 26:18.2 26:54.6 8:29/M
5 Nicholas Hay 359 8 26:51.7 26:56.1 8:40/M
6 Ryan Dahl 377 11 27:58.2 28:00.4 9:01/M
7 Caden Cooper 374 12 28:29.0 28:34.1 9:11/M
8 Kyle Eberlein 162 13 28:36.6 28:44.4 9:14/M
9 Unknown Partic. 180 180 14 31:59.8 31:59.8 10:19/M
10 Kiki Martin 358 15 32:19.6 32:27.1 10:26/M
11 Guy Kukla 108 16 32:22.0 32:27.1 10:26/M
12 Cole Foster 154 17 32:42.1 32:52.7 10:33/M
13 Jeb Curry 143 18 32:41.9 32:52.8 10:33/M
14 Coby Wilson 159 19 32:46.5 32:53.3 10:34/M
15 Toby Fletcher 116 20 32:49.2 33:02.5 10:35/M
16 Carl Hay 361 25 33:30.3 33:36.2 10:49/M
17 Unknown Partic. 431 431 26 33:25.7 33:36.2 10:47/M
18 Unknown Partic. 453 453 28 33:25.7 33:36.6 10:47/M
19 Scott Walker 392 29 33:36.1 33:40.4 10:50/M
20 Jason McGee 144 30 33:30.4 33:41.9 10:49/M
21 Aiden Kinney 170 31 33:49.4 33:53.1 10:55/M
22 Terry Fain 123 36 34:00.2 34:05.5 10:58/M
23 Jarrett Sech 141 37 34:04.8 34:12.4 11:00/M
24 Nick Bowen 156 38 34:09.4 34:16.5 11:01/M
25 Abraham Miranda 165 41 34:17.5 34:24.5 11:04/M
26 Joe Perez 103 43 33:59.7 34:28.8 10:58/M
27 Joshua Carter 405 44 34:42.1 34:52.1 11:12/M
28 Unknown Partic. 450 450 45 34:36.2 34:52.6 11:10/M
29 Braeden Carter 406 46 34:42.2 34:52.8 11:12/M
30 Unknown Partic. 451 451 47 34:35.8 34:53.1 11:10/M
31 Unknown Partic. 449 449 50 35:15.4 35:22.7 11:22/M
32 Logan Augustine 167 52 36:28.4 36:36.1 11:46/M
33 Michael Jones 105 54 36:51.1 36:57.2 11:53/M
34 Donato Cardenas 133 55 37:11.1 37:21.4 12:00/M
35 Shane Morgan 150 56 38:05.1 38:11.9 12:17/M
36 Jimmy Henderson 125 59 39:29.4 39:33.0 12:44/M
37 Mark Troy 147 61 42:02.6 42:11.5 13:34/M
38 Luke Lipetska 128 66 52:52.9 53:11.9 17:04/M
39 BRANDON LEMMONS 388 68 52:54.8 53:12.8 17:04/M
40 JEFF LEMMONS 389 69 52:53.9 53:14.0 17:04/M
41 Curtis Morgan 161 71 55:48.2 56:02.6 18:00/M
42 Thomas Garriga 372 80 1:40:44.8 1:40:44.8 32:30/M