District 19-5A Championships                           
                            Wednesday, March 31, 2021                            
                              
                  Licensed To: Brenham High School                               
            Results Generated: Thursday, April  1, 2021 8:44 pm                  
                              
Boys - 100 M Dash                                                                
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jones, Keanu                  Brenham                     10.49  1           
  2 Bobby Drake                   College Station             10.57  2           
  3 Bankston, Damon               Katy Paetow                 10.93  2           
  4 Camden Martin                 Waller                      10.94  3           
  5 Oladipupo, Toheeb             Katy Paetow                 11.02  1 11.011    
  6 Terry Green                   College Station             11.02  3 11.012    
  7 Nathan Gonzaga                Magnolia West               11.14  2           
  8 Denim Day                     College Station             11.20  1           
  9 Dixon, Javon                  Brenham                     11.21  2           
 10 Michael Carter                Magnolia                    11.38  2           
 11 Simpson, Christopher          Katy Paetow                 11.54  3           
 12 Alex Ridhards                 A&M Consolidated            11.59  1           
 13 Logan Janik                   Katy Jordan                 11.71  1           
 14 Cameron Yale                  Magnolia                    11.76  3           
 15 Tyndall McNamara              A&M Consolidated            11.78  3           
 16 Gavin Mowery                  Magnolia                    11.88  1           
 17 Quincy Daniels                Bryan Rudder                12.40  1           
 18 Landon Thomas                 Magnolia West               15.10  3           
 -- Caleb Godfrey                 Waller                             2           
 -- Brock Slaydon                 A&M Consolidated                   2           
 -- Marcus Collins                Magnolia West                      1           
 -- Rogelio Martinez              Bryan Rudder                       3           

Boys - 100 M Dash                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jones, Keanu                  Brenham                     10.50           
  2 Bobby Drake                   College Station             10.72           
  3 Denim Day                     College Station             10.86           
  4 Bankston, Damon               Katy Paetow                 11.04           
  5 Oladipupo, Toheeb             Katy Paetow                 11.06           
  6 Camden Martin                 Waller                      11.10           
  7 Terry Green                   College Station             11.12           
  8 Nathan Gonzaga                Magnolia West               11.25           

Boys - 200 M Dash                                                                
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Jones, Keanu                  Brenham                     21.66  3           
  2 Bobby Drake                   College Station             22.15  1           
  3 Bankston, Damon               Katy Paetow                 22.29  4           
  4 Ragston, Savion               Brenham                     22.34  4           
  5 Terry Green                   College Station             22.38  2           
  6 Nathan Salz                   Katy Jordan                 22.54  4           
  7 Denim Day                     College Station             22.59  3           
  8 Oladipupo, Toheeb             Katy Paetow                 22.64  3           
  9 Richardson, Cam               Brenham                     22.84  1           
 10 Ethan King                    Magnolia                    22.90  3           
 11 Nathan Gonzaga                Magnolia West               23.05  1           
 12 Brock Slaydon                 A&M Consolidated            23.07  2           
 13 Jeffrey Krop                  Magnolia West               23.10  2           
 14 Jalon Webber                  Bryan Rudder                23.15  1           
 15 Desnick Williams              Bryan Rudder                23.21  2           
 16 Dakota Johnson                A&M Consolidated            23.31  3           
 17 Ethan Beach                   Katy Jordan                 23.40  2           
 18 Logan Kirtley                 Magnolia                    23.47  2           
 19 Deacon Stanfield              Katy Jordan                 23.49  1           
 20 Jonathan Bravenec             Magnolia                    23.72  4           
 21 Cooley, Zachary               Katy Paetow                 23.81  1           
 22 Michael Lister                Bryan Rudder                23.95  4           
 23 Mathew Brown                  Waller                      24.06  1           
 24 Ryan Gregory                  Waller                      26.35  3           
 -- Gary Essix                    A&M Consolidated                   4           

Boys - 200 M Dash                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Jones, Keanu                  Brenham                     21.78           
  2 Bobby Drake                   College Station             22.09           
  3 Ragston, Savion               Brenham                     22.19           
  4 Nathan Salz                   Katy Jordan                 22.34           
  5 Terry Green                   College Station             22.48           
  6 Denim Day                     College Station             22.78           
  7 Oladipupo, Toheeb             Katy Paetow                 22.79           
  8 Bankston, Damon               Katy Paetow                 22.85           

Boys - 400 M Dash                                                                
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Hemphill, Eric                Brenham                     49.35  1           
  2 Cameron Johnson               College Station             51.91  1           
  3 Dylan Wyrick                  Magnolia                    52.74  1           
  4 Bonner, LaTre                 Brenham                     52.90  2           
  5 Miguel Tirado                 Bryan Rudder                53.11  3           
  6 William Williams              Magnolia West               53.59  1           
  7 Brown, Van-Keith              Katy Paetow                 53.88  1           
  8 Caden Brown                   College Station             54.09  2           
  9 Oyeye, Samuel                 Katy Paetow                 54.51  3           
 10 Wilson, Carmelo               Katy Paetow                 54.93  2           
 11 Gary Essix                    A&M Consolidated            54.97  1           
 12 Grayson Soltis                A&M Consolidated            56.12  3           
 13 Michael Salas                 Magnolia                    56.30  2           
 14 Tremane Reliford              College Station             56.33  3           
 15 Carson Maddox                 Magnolia West             1:01.69  2           
 -- Eddy Toussom                  Waller                             3           
 -- Alex Ridhards                 A&M Consolidated                   2           

Boys - 400 M Dash                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Hemphill, Eric                Brenham                     48.99           
  2 Cameron Johnson               College Station             50.42           
  3 Bonner, LaTre                 Brenham                     50.92           
  4 William Williams              Magnolia West               51.30           
  5 Dylan Wyrick                  Magnolia                    51.79           
  6 Miguel Tirado                 Bryan Rudder                52.03           
  7 Caden Brown                   College Station             52.51           
 -- Brown, Van-Keith              Katy Paetow                                 

Boys - 800 M Run                                                              
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Andrew Riechman               College Station           2:01.76           
  2 Mitchell Traweek              Magnolia West             2:02.80           
  3 Diego Cardenas                A&M Consolidated          2:03.41           
  4 Dylan Wyrick                  Magnolia                  2:03.79           
  5 Brandon Beavers               Magnolia West             2:06.24           
  6 Brown, Rory                   Katy Paetow               2:07.62           
  7 Adrian Sanchez                Waller                    2:07.75           
  8 Kristian Mitchell             Bryan Rudder              2:08.09           
  9 Forero, Emanuel               Katy Paetow               2:09.10           
 10 Patrick Munson                Magnolia West             2:09.96           
 11 Brisco, Wilbert               Brenham                   2:10.16           
 12 Christopher Bonilla           Magnolia                  2:11.57           
 13 Gabe Guillen                  A&M Consolidated          2:12.16           
 14 Colby Carranza                Waller                    2:13.72           
 15 Andrew Li                     A&M Consolidated          2:14.26           
 16 Munzir Sharif                 College Station           2:14.91           
 17 Uriel Vazques-Robles          Bryan Rudder              2:15.62           
 18 Cesar Varela                  Magnolia                  2:15.66           
 19 Ben Crockett                  College Station           2:15.97           
 -- Oyeye, Samuel                 Katy Paetow                                 

Boys - 1600 M Run                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Yovany Portillo               Magnolia West             4:31.26           
  2 Owen Maxwell                  Magnolia West             4:32.27           
  3 Nick Hilty                    A&M Consolidated          4:34.60           
  4 Mitchell Traweek              Magnolia West             4:37.28           
  5 Ricardo Lopez                 College Station           4:37.76           
  6 Parker Corley                 College Station           4:40.92           
  7 Zamora, William               Katy Paetow               4:43.07           
  8 Jack Voelker                  Magnolia                  4:43.83           
  9 Chance Miller                 College Station           4:46.31           
 10 Adrian Sanchez                Waller                    4:47.41           
 11 Braden Gilbert                Magnolia                  4:49.56           
 12 Chris Ross                    A&M Consolidated          4:50.19           
 13 Kristian Mitchell             Bryan Rudder              4:51.21           
 14 Forero, Emanuel               Katy Paetow               4:54.63           
 15 Gabe Guillen                  A&M Consolidated          4:55.03           
 16 Fleetwood, Hunter             Brenham                   4:55.22           
 17 Valadez, Nicolas              Katy Paetow               4:56.00           
 18 Christopher Bonilla           Magnolia                  4:56.86           
 19 Brisco, Wilbert               Brenham                   5:03.40           
 20 Zschech, Andrew               Brenham                   5:07.96           
 21 Uriel Vazques-Robles          Bryan Rudder              5:23.33           
 -- Colby Carranza                Waller                                      

Boys - 3200 M Run                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Owen Maxwell                  Magnolia West             9:59.61           
  2 Yovany Portillo               Magnolia West            10:07.13           
  3 Ricardo Lopez                 College Station          10:14.98           
  4 Chance Miller                 College Station          10:18.34           
  5 Parker Corley                 College Station          10:20.92           
  6 Braden Gilbert                Magnolia                 10:22.37           
  7 Jack Voelker                  Magnolia                 10:32.97           
  8 Joaquin Tello                 Magnolia West            10:34.86           
  9 Zamora, William               Katy Paetow              10:35.65           
 10 Hinojosa, Samuel              Katy Paetow              10:36.47           
 11 Nick Hilty                    A&M Consolidated         10:37.27           
 12 Miles McQuire                 A&M Consolidated         11:05.75           
 13 Nathan Parulian               A&M Consolidated         11:15.65           
 14 Drew Sollis                   Waller                   11:40.54           
 15 Fleetwood, Hunter             Brenham                  11:40.70           
 16 Holder, Michael               Brenham                  11:45.03           
 17 Cesar Varela                  Magnolia                 11:49.15           
 18 Glover, Jonathan              Katy Paetow              11:53.37           
 19 Zschech, Andrew               Brenham                  12:05.59           

Boys - 110 M Hurdles                                                             
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                     15.33  1           
  2 Anthony Mangram               Waller                      15.78  2           
  3 Chase Birch                   College Station             16.14  1           
  4 Curry, Darius                 Brenham                     16.16  2           
  5 Ryan Stanford                 College Station             16.25  2           
  6 Paz, Christian                Katy Paetow                 16.37  1           
  7 Conner Jones                  Magnolia                    16.72  1           
  8 Beau Kortan                   College Station             17.65  2           
  9 Nicholas Morris               Waller                      17.94  1           
 -- Trace Meadows                 A&M Consolidated                   2           

Boys - 110 M Hurdles                                                          
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                     15.29           
  2 Anthony Mangram               Waller                      15.53           
  3 Curry, Darius                 Brenham                     15.87           
  4 Paz, Christian                Katy Paetow                 16.30           
  5 Chase Birch                   College Station             16.31           
  6 Ryan Stanford                 College Station             16.39           
  7 Conner Jones                  Magnolia                    16.63           
 -- Beau Kortan                   College Station                             

Boys - 300 M Hurdles                                                             
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Anthony Mangram               Waller                      40.91  1           
  2 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                     42.19  2           
  3 Chase Birch                   College Station             43.32  1           
  4 Beau Kortan                   College Station             43.54  2           
  5 Paz, Christian                Katy Paetow                 43.94  2           
  6 Conner Jones                  Magnolia                    44.40  1           
  7 Curry, Darius                 Brenham                     44.44  1           
  8 Ryan Stanford                 College Station             45.45  2           
  9 Nicholas Morris               Waller                      47.97  2           
 -- Trace Meadows                 A&M Consolidated                   1           

Boys - 300 M Hurdles                                                          
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                     40.56           
  2 Chase Birch                   College Station             42.39           
  3 Curry, Darius                 Brenham                     42.72           
  4 Beau Kortan                   College Station             43.04           
  5 Paz, Christian                Katy Paetow                 43.25           
  6 Conner Jones                  Magnolia                    44.20           
  7 Ryan Stanford                 College Station             45.43           
 -- Anthony Mangram               Waller                                      

Boys - 4x100 M Relay                                                           
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Brenham 'A'                                                41.57           
      1) Johnson, Amir                     2) Dixon, Javon          
      3) Hemphill, Eric                    4) Jones, Keanu          
  2 College Station 'A'                                        42.37           
      1) Terry Green                       2) Denim Day             
      3) Lucas Sampson                     4) Bobby Drake           
  3 Katy Paetow 'A'                                            43.11           
      1) Oladipupo, Toheeb                 2) Brown, Jacob          
      3) Bankston, Damon                   4) Simpson, Christopher  
  4 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                       43.36           
      1) Dakota Johnson                    2) Jonathan Paull        
      3) Jaylon Walter                     4) Brock Slaydon         
  5 Katy Jordan 'A'                                            43.81           
      1) Deacon Stanfield                  2) Nathan Salz           
      3) Logan Janik                       4) Ethan Beach           
  6 Magnolia 'A'                                               44.26           
      1) Heston Kelly                      2) Ross Choate           
      3) Logan Kirtley                     4) Ethan King            
  7 Waller 'A'                                                 44.59           
      1) Caleb Godfrey                     2) Camden Martin         
      3) Mathew Brown                      4) Eddy Toussom          
  8 Bryan Rudder 'A'                                           44.92           
      1) Desnick Williams                  2) Michael Lister        
      3) Rogelio Martinez                  4) Jalon Webber          

Boys - 4x200 M Relay                                                           
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Brenham 'A'                                              1:28.70           
      1) Johnson, Amir                     2) Dixon, Javon          
      3) Richardson, Cam                   4) Ragston, Savion       
  2 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                     1:30.50           
      1) Jaylon Walter                     2) Justin Gooden         
      3) Dakota Johnson                    4) Jonathan Paull        
  3 Magnolia 'A'                                             1:30.84           
      1) Logan Kirtley                     2) Chace Allen           
      3) Ross Choate                       4) Ethan King            
  4 Katy Jordan 'A'                                          1:31.68           
      1) Deacon Stanfield                  2) Nathan Salz           
      3) Logan Janik                       4) Ethan Beach           
  5 College Station 'A'                                      1:32.06           
      1) Kash Richter                      2) Kyle Walsh            
      3) A.J. Tisdell                      4) Lucas Sampson         
  6 Katy Paetow 'A'                                          1:33.76           
      1) Simpson, Christopher              2) Dumas, Channing       
      3) Phillips, Damaryion               4) Mcgill Webb, Daron    
  7 Bryan Rudder 'A'                                         1:47.48           
      1) Desnick Williams                  2) Michael Lister        
      3) Rogelio Martinez                  4) Jalon Webber          
 -- Magnolia West 'A'                                                          
      1) William Williams                  2) Marcus Collins        
      3) Landon Thomas                     4) Jeffrey Krop          

Boys - 4x400 M Relay                                                           
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Brenham 'A'                                              3:20.73           
      1) Hemphill, Eric                    2) Ragston, Savion       
      3) Bonner, LaTre                     4) Johnson, Amir         
  2 College Station 'A'                                      3:30.80           
      1) Caden Brown                       2) Lucas Sampson         
      3) Chase Birch                       4) Cameron Johnson       
  3 Magnolia 'A'                                             3:32.55           
      1) Gavin Mowery                      2) Michael Salas         
      3) Chace Allen                       4) Dylan Wyrick          
  4 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                     3:33.25           
      1) Justin Gooden                     2) Diego Cardenas        
      3) Adam Jackson                      4) Jonathan Paull        
  5 Katy Paetow 'A'                                          3:38.57           
      1) Oyeye, Samuel                     2) Dumas, Channing       
      3) Brown, Van-Keith                  4) Mcgill Webb, Daron    
  6 Waller 'A'                                               3:40.79           
      1) Anthony Mangram                   2) Adrian Sanchez        
      3) Caleb Godfrey                     4) Eddy Toussom          

Boys - Long Jump                                                              
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Malik Edwards                 Waller                   22-04.50           
  2 Zeke Bryan                    College Station          22-02.50           
  3 William Williams              Magnolia West            21-05.50           
  4 Dalton Carnes                 College Station          21-02.50           
  5 Phillips, Damaryion           Katy Paetow              21-02.50           
  6 Gavin Mowery                  Magnolia                 21-02.00           
  7 Nickerson, Mark               Brenham                  20-09.50           
  8 Michael Carter                Magnolia                 20-03.50           
  8 Desnick Williams              Bryan Rudder             20-03.50           
 10 Nathan Gonzaga                Magnolia West            20-03.00           
 10 Camden Martin                 Waller                   20-03.00           
 12 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                  20-02.00           
 13 Paz, Joshua                   Katy Paetow              19-10.25           
 14 Heston Kelly                  Magnolia                 19-09.50           
 15 A.J. Tisdell                  College Station          19-08.00           
 16 Finch, Terrell                Katy Paetow              19-05.50           
 17 Brodie Daniel                 A&M Consolidated         19-04.50           
 18 Justin Gooden                 A&M Consolidated         19-02.50           
 19 Adam Jackson                  A&M Consolidated         18-11.50           
 20 Landon Thomas                 Magnolia West            18-09.50           
 21 Jeremiah Johnson              Bryan Rudder             17-07.00           
 22 Jalon Webber                  Bryan Rudder             15-02.50           
 -- Richardson, Cam               Brenham                                     

Boys - Shot Put                                                               
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Bakare, Sultan                Katy Paetow              52-07.50           
  2 Chukwu, Charles               Katy Paetow              48-10.25           
  3 Christian Watters             A&M Consolidated         46-07.50           
  4 Luke Miles                    College Station          44-02.50           
  5 Altman, Keaton                Brenham                  43-09.00           
  6 Caleb Skow                    College Station          43-06.50           
  7 Hayden Jansky                 Magnolia West            41-00.50           
  8 Houston Thomas                College Station          39-05.00           
  9 Dalon Harris                  Bryan Rudder             39-04.00           
 10 Zwahr, Jared                  Brenham                  38-11.50           
 11 Joey Lightfoot                A&M Consolidated         38-11.25           
 12 Brock Slaydon                 A&M Consolidated         37-06.00           
 13 Eliel Sandoval                Magnolia                 37-05.50           
 14 Graves, Quenton               Brenham                  36-10.00           
 15 Kiran Curtis                  Magnolia                 34-00.00           
 16 Alejandro Morrell             Magnolia                 32-00.50           
 17 Hugo Padron                   Bryan Rudder             24-07.50           
 -- Lyndon Williams               Bryan Rudder                                

Boys - Discus                                                                  
========================================================================       
    Name                     Year School                      Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Chukwu, Charles               Katy Paetow              139-09.00           
  2 Garza, Justin                 Brenham                  129-07.00           
  3 Kiran Curtis                  Magnolia                 128-08.00           
  4 Altman, Keaton                Brenham                  120-04.00           
  5 Eliel Sandoval                Magnolia                 120-02.00           
  6 Dalon Harris                  Bryan Rudder             118-05.00           
  7 Joey Lightfoot                A&M Consolidated         109-01.00           
  8 Alejandro Morrell             Magnolia                 107-03.00           
  9 Noah Sherman                  College Station          104-11.00           
 10 Tyndall McNamara              A&M Consolidated         104-02.00           
 11 LaSagna, Kade                 Brenham                  103-02.00           
 12 Nate Nehring                  College Station          102-08.00           
 13 Bakare, Sultan                Katy Paetow               90-03.00           
 14 Christian Watters             A&M Consolidated          81-06.00           
 15 Hugo Padron                   Bryan Rudder              79-09.00           
 -- Connor Cortez                 College Station                              
 -- Lyndon Williams               Bryan Rudder                                 

Boys - Triple Jump                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Trace Meadows                 A&M Consolidated         42-11.25           
  2 Zeke Bryan                    College Station          42-10.25           
  3 Stevenson, Justin             Katy Paetow              41-09.00           
  4 Munzir Sharif                 College Station          41-06.50           
  5 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                  40-09.50           
  6 Jonathan Bravenec             Magnolia                 39-11.00           
  7 Johnson, Amir                 Brenham                  39-10.50           
  8 Nickerson, Mark               Brenham                  39-06.50           
  9 Marcus Collins                Magnolia West            36-07.25           
 -- Roderick Brown                College Station                             
 -- Turner, Rojan                 Katy Paetow                                 

Boys - High Jump                                                              
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Zeke Bryan                    College Station           6-00.00           
  2 Eddy Toussom                  Waller                    6-00.00           
  3 Desnick Williams              Bryan Rudder              6-00.00           
  4 Heston Kelly                  Magnolia                  6-00.00           
  5 Harris, Xavier                Brenham                   5-10.00           
  6 Williams, Jonathan            Katy Paetow               5-08.00           
  7 William Williams              Magnolia West             5-08.00           
  8 Jeremiah Johnson              Bryan Rudder              5-08.00           
  9 Garza, Justin                 Brenham                   5-06.00           
  9 Dalton Carnes                 College Station           5-06.00           
 11 Jacobs, Dawson                Brenham                   5-06.00           
 12 Nate Nehring                  College Station           5-06.00           
 12 Ross Choate                   Magnolia                  5-06.00           
 -- Jeffrey Krop                  Magnolia West                               
 -- Michael Lister                Bryan Rudder                                
 -- Brodie Daniel                 A&M Consolidated                            

Boys - Pole Vault                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Jacob Page                    Magnolia West            13-00.00           
  2 Adam Welguisz                 College Station          12-06.00           
  3 Nicholas Morris               Waller                   12-00.00           
  4 Michael Salas                 Magnolia                 10-06.00           

Girls - 100 M Dash                                                               
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Elnita Green                  College Station             11.85  1           
  2 Aliyah Collins                College Station             12.31  2           
  3 Butler, Kameron               Katy Paetow                 12.45  2           
  4 Chasity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                12.59  1           
  5 Tanasha Thompson              College Station             12.65  3           
  6 Charity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                12.74  3           
  7 Hill, Glenda                  Brenham                     12.87  2           
  8 Okeoma, Chidera               Katy Paetow                 12.89  3           
  9 Haygood, Arianna              Katy Paetow                 13.06  1           
 10 Shatoya Bryant                Waller                      13.13  2           
 11 Celestes Singleton            Waller                      13.26  1           
 12 Tiara Toliver                 Waller                      13.27  3           
 13 Manning Gordon                Magnolia West               13.33  3           
 14 Evans, McKaylah               Brenham                     13.51  3           
 15 Megan McCabe                  Magnolia                    13.66  1           
 16 Lowery, Jasmine               Brenham                     13.75  1 13.743    
 17 Moore, Hannah                 A&M Consolidated            13.75  3 13.745    
 18 Osazuwa, Lauren               A&M Consolidated            13.77  2           
 19 Shakira Johnson               Bryan Rudder                13.86  2           
 20 Margaret Gillen               Magnolia West               13.90  2           
 -- Barnes, Patricia              A&M Consolidated                   1           

Girls - 100 M Dash                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Elnita Green                  College Station             11.92           
  2 Aliyah Collins                College Station             12.47           
  3 Tanasha Thompson              College Station             12.66           
  4 Chasity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                12.72           
  5 Butler, Kameron               Katy Paetow                 12.78           
  6 Charity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                12.80           
  7 Okeoma, Chidera               Katy Paetow                 12.96           
  8 Hill, Glenda                  Brenham                     13.08           

Girls - 200 M Dash                                                               
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Elnita Green                  College Station             24.47  1           
  2 Ransom, Aloni                 Katy Jordan                 25.33  1           
  3 Tanasha Thompson              College Station             25.57  2           
  4 Charity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                26.07  2           
  5 Butler, Kameron               Katy Paetow                 26.17  2           
  6 Chasity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                26.49  3           
  7 McClain, Katelyn              Brenham                     26.52  3           
  8 Olmo, Peri                    Katy Jordan                 26.62  2           
  9 Ward, Jordan                  Katy Paetow                 26.65  1           
 10 Sneed, Sadae                  Katy Paetow                 26.97  3           
 11 Powell, Eliah                 Brenham                     27.02  1           
 12 Barnes, Patricia              A&M Consolidated            27.03  3           
 13 Whitney Harper                Magnolia                    27.25  3           
 14 Olivia Bazy                   Bryan Rudder                27.29  1           
 15 Hill Payton, Lamya            A&M Consolidated            27.68  1           
 16 Samantha Guidie               Magnolia                    27.75  2           
 17 Bailey Fontenot               Magnolia                    27.89  1           
 18 Shatoya Bryant                Waller                      27.94  1           
 19 Celestes Singleton            Waller                      28.13  3           
 20 Hopcus, Kourtney              A&M Consolidated            28.46  3           
 21 Tiara Toliver                 Waller                      28.86  2           
 22 Taylor Scott                  Magnolia West               29.39  2           
 -- Evans, McKaylah               Brenham                            2           
 -- Kate-Lynn Lockett             College Station                    3           

Girls - 200 M Dash                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Elnita Green                  College Station             24.64           
  2 Ransom, Aloni                 Katy Jordan                 25.61           
  3 Tanasha Thompson              College Station             26.02           
  4 Charity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                26.07           
  5 Butler, Kameron               Katy Paetow                 26.25           
  6 Olmo, Peri                    Katy Jordan                 26.73           
  7 Chasity Rayford               Bryan Rudder                26.82           
  8 McClain, Katelyn              Brenham                     26.95           

Girls - 400 M Dash                                                               
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Ogbeide, Tiyan                Katy Jordan                 58.66  1           
  2 Ward, Jordan                  Katy Paetow               1:01.29  1           
  3 Emma Rowan                    Magnolia                  1:01.48  2           
  4 Avie Gillen                   Magnolia West             1:03.92  1           
  5 Claire Spiller                College Station           1:04.30  2           
  6 Margaret Gillen               Magnolia West             1:05.74  2           
  7 Kelsey Slater                 College Station           1:07.19  2           
  8 A'Nia Foster                  College Station           1:07.27  1           
  9 Paige Matthews                Magnolia                  1:07.48  1           
 10 Byrd, Tabby                   Katy Paetow               1:08.24  2           
 11 Engelke, Julie                A&M Consolidated          1:09.06  2           
 12 Marissela Tirado              Bryan Rudder              1:09.37  1           
 13 Haylie Harding                Waller                    1:13.03  1           
 14 Jerllyn Ibarra Lopez          Waller                    1:14.23  2           
 15 Angelina Tlaiseca             Waller                    1:16.72  1           

Girls - 400 M Dash                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Ogbeide, Tiyan                Katy Jordan                 56.98           
  2 Ward, Jordan                  Katy Paetow                 58.45           
  3 Emma Rowan                    Magnolia                  1:00.63           
  4 Claire Spiller                College Station           1:01.98           
  5 Margaret Gillen               Magnolia West             1:02.73           
  6 Avie Gillen                   Magnolia West             1:03.02           
  7 Kelsey Slater                 College Station           1:04.72           
  8 A'Nia Foster                  College Station           1:06.29           

Girls - 800 M Run                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Ogbeide, Tiyan                Katy Jordan               2:19.20           
  2 Maddie Jones                  College Station           2:21.69           
  3 Emma Rowan                    Magnolia                  2:22.67           
  4 Avie Gillen                   Magnolia West             2:22.96           
  5 Emma Ellis                    Magnolia                  2:23.12           
  6 Natalie Young                 College Station           2:35.30           
  7 Lydia Jurischk                Waller                    2:36.53           
  8 Christina Swanner             College Station           2:44.96           
  9 Garza, Hannah                 A&M Consolidated          2:53.08           
 10 Angelina Tlaiseca             Waller                    2:59.56           
 -- Brieden, Evelyn               A&M Consolidated                            
 -- Sutton, Addison               Katy Jordan                                 

Girls - 1600 M Run                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Maddie Jones                  College Station           5:10.73           
  2 Emma Ellis                    Magnolia                  5:12.23           
  3 Sutton, Addison               Katy Jordan               5:16.92           
  4 Valerie Haros                 Magnolia West             5:17.71           
  5 Catherine Benavidez           Magnolia West             5:20.39           
  6 Megan Roberts                 College Station           5:23.21           
  7 Warren, Logan                 Katy Paetow               5:26.33           
  8 Avery Cheshire                Magnolia West             5:32.87           
  9 Coskey, Madison               Brenham                   5:39.25           
 10 Natalie Young                 College Station           5:46.08           
 11 Lydia Jurischk                Waller                    5:50.48           
 12 Natalie Lawson                Magnolia                  6:26.12           
 13 Garza, Jasmine                A&M Consolidated          6:49.64           
 14 Kayla Castillo                Waller                    6:56.27           

Girls - 3200 M Run                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Emma Ellis                    Magnolia                 11:04.12           
  2 Valerie Haros                 Magnolia West            11:37.44           
  3 Maddie Jones                  College Station          11:38.82           
  4 Sutton, Addison               Katy Jordan              11:39.39           
  5 Catherine Benavidez           Magnolia West            11:41.55           
  6 Warren, Logan                 Katy Paetow              11:51.23           
  7 Coskey, Madison               Brenham                  12:02.90           
  8 Megan Roberts                 College Station          12:05.10           
  9 Avery Cheshire                Magnolia West            12:09.65           
 10 Natalie Young                 College Station          12:16.51           
 11 Lydia Jurischk                Waller                   12:38.99           
 12 Natalie Lawson                Magnolia                 14:35.82           
 13 Kayla Castillo                Waller                   16:07.42           

Girls - 100 M Hurdles                                                            
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow                 15.52  1           
  2 Jayden Davenport              College Station             15.55  2           
  3 Camryn Kimes                  College Station             16.05  1           
  4 Adeboyejo, Missy              Katy Paetow                 16.12  2           
  5 Kaylie Schoggins              Magnolia                    16.48  1           
  6 Hozdic, Taryn                 Katy Jordan                 16.62  2           
  7 Allison Thornton              College Station             17.19  2           
  8 Turner, Lorie                 Katy Paetow                 17.45  1           
  9 Goodwin, Ella                 A&M Consolidated            17.50  1           
 10 Coghlan, Harley               Brenham                     18.14  2           

Girls - 100 M Hurdles                                                         
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow                 14.88           
  2 Jayden Davenport              College Station             15.24           
  3 Adeboyejo, Missy              Katy Paetow                 15.68           
  4 Camryn Kimes                  College Station             16.31           
  5 Kaylie Schoggins              Magnolia                    16.64           
  6 Allison Thornton              College Station             16.82           
  7 Turner, Lorie                 Katy Paetow                 17.14           
  8 Hozdic, Taryn                 Katy Jordan                 21.22           

Girls - 300 M Hurdles                                                            
========================================================================         
    Name                     Year School                    Prelims H#
========================================================================         
Preliminaries                                                                    
  1 Manning Gordon                Magnolia West               48.97  1           
  2 Adeboyejo, Missy              Katy Paetow                 49.95  1           
  3 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow                 50.28  2           
  4 Hozdic, Taryn                 Katy Jordan                 50.69  2           
  5 Lindsay Ripley                Magnolia                    51.24  1           
  6 Elie Dang                     College Station             51.26  1           
  7 Kaylie Schoggins              Magnolia                    51.33  2           
  8 Goodwin, Ella                 A&M Consolidated            51.44  2           
  9 Kylie McRaven                 College Station             51.63  1           
 10 Camryn Kimes                  College Station             52.81  2           
 11 Turner, Lorie                 Katy Paetow                 53.09  1           
 12 Parrent, Lauren               A&M Consolidated            54.05  2           
 13 Coghlan, Harley               Brenham                     54.67  2           
 14 Moore, Hannah                 A&M Consolidated            54.75  1           
 -- Ward, Chelsey                 Brenham                            1           

Girls - 300 M Hurdles                                                         
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
Finals                                                                        
  1 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow                 46.54           
  2 Adeboyejo, Missy              Katy Paetow                 46.97           
  3 Manning Gordon                Magnolia West               47.30           
  4 Goodwin, Ella                 A&M Consolidated            48.02           
  5 Elie Dang                     College Station             48.44           
  6 Hozdic, Taryn                 Katy Jordan                 49.44           
  7 Kaylie Schoggins              Magnolia                    50.38           
  8 Lindsay Ripley                Magnolia                    51.98           

Girls - 4x100 M Relay                                                          
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 College Station 'A'                                        48.16           
      1) Aliyah Collins                    2) Tanasha Thompson      
      3) Tamia Gooden                      4) Elnita Green          
  2 Katy Paetow 'A'                                            49.83           
      1) Haygood, Arianna                  2) Martin, Jasmyn        
      3) Haygood, Ariel                    4) Okeoma, Chidera       
  3 Brenham 'A'                                                50.07           
      1) McClain, Katelyn                  2) Ward, Chelsey         
      3) McClain, Camryn                   4) Hill, Glenda          
  4 Bryan Rudder 'A'                                           50.14           
      1) Shakira Johnson                   2) Chasity Rayford       
      3) Olivia Bazy                       4) Charity Rayford       
  5 Katy Jordan 'A'                                            50.26           
      1) Zuokumor, Desirae                 2) Garcia, Alejandra     
      3) Olmo, Peri                        4) Ransom, Aloni         
  6 Waller 'A'                                                 50.29           
      1) Yashaunti Wilson                  2) Tayia Cook            
      3) Jerllyn Ibarra Lopez              4) Essence Williams      
  7 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                       51.63           
      1) Miles, De'Shyreia                 2) Osazuwa, Lauren       
      3) Hill Payton, Lamya                4) Williams, Caroline    
  8 Magnolia 'A'                                               52.14           
      1) Kendal Carter                     2) Bailey Fontenot       
      3) Whitney Harper                    4) Megan McCabe          

Girls - 4x200 M Relay                                                          
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 College Station 'A'                                      1:44.45           
      1) Ashonti Idlebird                  2) Tamia Gooden          
      3) La'Ryaha Lewis                    4) Aliyah Collins        
  2 Katy Jordan 'A'                                          1:46.54           
      1) Zuokumor, Desirae                 2) Garcia, Alejandra     
      3) Olmo, Peri                        4) Ransom, Aloni         
  3 Katy Paetow 'A'                                          1:46.59           
      1) Haygood, Arianna                  2) Martin, Jasmyn        
      3) Haygood, Ariel                    4) Sneed, Sadae          
  4 Waller 'A'                                               1:47.54           
      1) Yashaunti Wilson                  2) Tayia Cook            
      3) Jerllyn Ibarra Lopez              4) Essence Williams      
  5 Brenham 'A'                                              1:48.95           
      1) McClain, Katelyn                  2) Ward, Chelsey         
      3) Powell, Eliah                     4) McClain, Camryn       
  6 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                     1:49.40           
      1) Hill Payton, Lamya                2) Miles, De'Shyreia     
      3) Hopcus, Kourtney                  4) Williams, Caroline    
  7 Magnolia 'A'                                             1:50.24           
      1) Kendal Carter                     2) Bailey Fontenot       
      3) Whitney Harper                    4) Samantha Guidie       

Girls - 4x400 M Relay                                                          
========================================================================       
    School                                                    Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Katy Paetow 'A'                                          4:13.61           
      1) Adeboyejo, Missy                  2) Butler, Kameron       
      3) Onaleye, Tumi                     4) Ward, Jordan          
  2 College Station 'A'                                      4:13.87           
      1) Ashonti Idlebird                  2) Tamia Gooden          
      3) Elie Dang                         4) Claire Spiller        
  3 Katy Jordan 'A'                                          4:13.99           
      1) Garcia, Alejandra                 2) Zuokumor, Desirae     
      3) Hozdic, Taryn                     4) Ogbeide, Tiyan        
  4 Magnolia West 'A'                                        4:15.63           
      1) Manning Gordon                    2) Avie Gillen           
      3) Taylor Scott                      4) Margaret Gillen       
  5 Magnolia 'A'                                             4:17.14           
      1) Megan McCabe                      2) Paige Matthews        
      3) Samantha Guidie                   4) Emma Rowan            
  6 Waller 'A'                                               4:18.36           
      1) Haylie Harding                    2) Tayia Cook            
      3) Essence Williams                  4) Yashaunti Wilson      
  7 A&M Consolidated 'A'                                     4:30.70           
      1) Engelke, Julie                    2) Homeyer, Kate         
      3) Miles, De'Shyreia                 4) Williams, Caroline    

Girls - Long Jump                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Tayia Cook                    Waller                   17-10.00           
  2 Yashaunti Wilson              Waller                   17-07.25           
  3 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow              17-07.00           
  4 Ashonti Idlebird              College Station          17-04.00           
  5 Claire Spiller                College Station          17-03.00           
  6 Olmo, Peri                    Katy Jordan              16-10.50           
  7 Powell, Eliah                 Brenham                  16-01.25           
  8 Otu Ugwa, Nony                Katy Paetow              15-11.00           
  9 Manning Gordon                Magnolia West            15-07.50           
 10 Ward, Chelsey                 Brenham                  15-06.00           
 11 Hill Payton, Lamya            A&M Consolidated         15-05.00           
 11 Miles, De'Shyreia             A&M Consolidated         15-05.00           
 13 Cooper, Destanee              Brenham                  15-03.00           
 14 Essence Williams              Waller                   14-10.50           
 15 Haygood, Ariel                Katy Paetow              14-09.75           
 16 Engelke, Julie                A&M Consolidated         14-09.00           
 17 Megan McCabe                  Magnolia                 14-07.00           
 18 Shakira Johnson               Bryan Rudder             13-01.50           

Girls - Shot Put                                                              
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Ana De La Garza               College Station          36-11.50           
  2 Anna Esquivel                 Magnolia                 32-05.00           
  3 Roberson, Brook               A&M Consolidated         32-04.00           
  4 Tatum Hartsell                College Station          31-10.00           
  5 Love Ryberg                   College Station          31-05.00           
  6 Humphries, Kendra             A&M Consolidated         30-11.00           
  7 Clark, Michaela               A&M Consolidated         28-10.50           
  8 Macy Jones                    Waller                   28-06.00           
  9 Kennedy Thomas                Magnolia                 27-08.00           
 10 Shawna Cowell                 Magnolia West            27-07.50           
 11 Thorns, Reagan                Katy Paetow              27-04.00           
 12 Breedlove, Jayla              Brenham                  25-07.75           
 13 Scurry, Justis                Brenham                  24-10.00           
 14 Destiny Williams              Waller                   24-05.00           
 15 Emerson Dann                  Magnolia                 24-04.25           
 16 Lowery, Jasmine               Brenham                  22-06.50           

Girls - Discus                                                                 
========================================================================       
    Name                     Year School                      Finals
========================================================================       
  1 Ana De La Garza               College Station          115-02.00           
  2 Shawna Cowell                 Magnolia West            104-09.00           
  3 Humphries, Kendra             A&M Consolidated         103-10.00           
  4 Williams, Kallie              A&M Consolidated          93-01.00           
  5 Clark, Michaela               A&M Consolidated          81-03.00           
  6 Destiny Williams              Waller                    79-06.00           
  7 Ayani Shepard                 College Station           76-06.00           
  8 Macy Jones                    Waller                    72-09.00           
  9 Kennedy Thomas                Magnolia                  57-10.00           
 10 Emerson Dann                  Magnolia                  53-03.00           
 -- Love Ryberg                   College Station                              

Girls - Triple Jump                                                           
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Claire Spiller                College Station          37-11.50           
  2 Onaleye, Tumi                 Katy Paetow              37-08.00           
  3 Ashonti Idlebird              College Station          37-02.25           
  4 Otu Ugwa, Nony                Katy Paetow              36-10.00           
  5 Yashaunti Wilson              Waller                   36-04.50           
  6 Aliyah Collins                College Station          33-11.75           
  7 Tayia Cook                    Waller                   33-07.75           
  8 Olmo, Peri                    Katy Jordan              33-04.75           
  9 Garcia, Alejandra             Katy Jordan              33-00.50           
 10 Manning Gordon                Magnolia West            32-09.75           
 11 Zuokumor, Desirae             Katy Jordan              32-01.50           
 12 Sneed, Sadae                  Katy Paetow              31-04.50           
 13 Megan McCabe                  Magnolia                 31-03.25           
 14 Osazuwa, Lauren               A&M Consolidated         29-09.00           
 14 Essence Williams              Waller                   29-09.00           
 16 Coghlan, Harley               Brenham                  29-07.00           
 17 Homeyer, Kate                 A&M Consolidated         28-07.00           
 18 Thibodeaux, Lillie            Brenham                  26-11.00           
 -- Gilbert, Cierra               A&M Consolidated                            
 -- Pauler, Alyssa                Brenham                                     
 -- Shakira Johnson               Bryan Rudder                                

Girls - High Jump                                                             
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Kelsey Slater                 College Station           5-04.00           
  2 Laney Lemen                   Magnolia                  5-03.00           
  3 Cooper, Destanee              Brenham                   5-02.00           
  4 Clayton, Abby                 Brenham                   4-10.00           
  4 Danielle Jackson              College Station           4-10.00           
  4 Kayleigh Calvert              College Station           4-10.00           
  7 Emily Ryder                   Magnolia                  4-10.00           
  8 Lindsay Ripley                Magnolia                  4-08.00           
  9 Thibodeaux, Lillie            Brenham                   4-06.00           
 -- Savannah Bean                 Waller                                      
 -- Haylie Harding                Waller                                      
 -- Taylor Scott                  Magnolia West                               

Girls - Pole Vault                                                            
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Zercher, Kira                 A&M Consolidated          9-00.00           
  2 Lauren Henderson              Waller                    8-06.00           
  3 Madison Traweek               College Station           8-00.00           
  4 Jackson, Meagan               A&M Consolidated          7-00.00           
 -- Knoop, Madeleine              A&M Consolidated                            
 -- Whitney Harper                Magnolia                                    

Girls - Wheelchair Shot Put                                                   
========================================================================      
    Name                     Year School                     Finals
========================================================================      
  1 Ireland, Maria                A&M Consolidated         14-01.50           


                      Boys - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                      
===============================================================================    
    1) College Station               156       2) Brenham                       152
    3) Magnolia West                  70       4) Katy Paetow                    68
    5) A&M Consolidated               60       6) Magnolia                       52
    7) Waller                         35       8) Katy Jordan                    16
    9) Bryan Rudder                    8                                           

                     Girls - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored                      
===============================================================================    
    1) College Station          210.6666       2) Katy Paetow                   113
    3) Katy Jordan                    73       4) Magnolia                       54
    5) Magnolia West                  45       6) Waller                         41
    7) A&M Consolidated               39       8) Brenham                   24.3333
    9) Bryan Rudder                   17