2021 PISD Jr. High Girls

February 09, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 805 Ruby Simpson West 6:23.6 3:12/M    
2 2 804 Ashley Parkinson West 6:33.0 3:17/M    
3 3 801 Gabriella Elizondo West 6:37.2 3:19/M    
4 4 809 Launa Helma East 6:46.4 3:23/M    
5 5 800 Abigail Days West 6:59.6 3:30/M    
6 6 777 Adrianna Montoya Miller 7:13.1 3:37/M    
7 7 813 Julia Wach East 7:14.0 3:37/M    
8 8 802 Leah Gartrell West 7:16.6 3:38/M    
9 9 811 Presley Mealer East 7:20.4 3:40/M    
10 10 807 Sage Boister East 7:24.0 3:42/M    
11 11 810 Kenzie Ler East 7:32.1 3:46/M    
12 12 779 Isas Emily Miller 7:36.2 3:48/M    
13 13 814 Jenna Truehart East 7:38.4 3:49/M    
14 14 808 Ava Gonzalez East 7:41.3 3:51/M    
15 15 799 Zoey Burch West 7:45.4 3:53/M    
16 16 780 Weirach Ava Miller 7:46.2 3:53/M    
17 17 778 Locklear Madelyn Miller 7:47.8 3:54/M    
18 18 798 Emily Brock West 8:08.2 4:04/M    
19 19 781 Roth Katie Miller 8:14.0 4:07/M    
20 20 784 Ayla Westbrook Miller 8:14.4 4:07/M    
21 (> 7) 797 Jordyn Barrera West 8:26.1 4:13/M    
22 21 785 Kaitlyn McGaffee Miller 8:33.2 4:17/M    
23 (> 7) 782 Chloe Bryson Miller 9:04.3 4:32/M    
24 (> 7) 803 Alondra Montes West 9:07.7 4:34/M    

Final Team Results - Girls

8th Grade Girls

Team - West

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 19

Team Score (times): 33:50.2

Ave Time:6:46.0

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 805 Ruby Simpson   1 1 6:23.6 6:23.6 0:00.0
2 804 Ashley Parkinson   2 3 6:33.0 12:56.6 0:09.3
3 801 Gabriella Elizondo   3 6 6:37.2 19:33.8 0:13.6
4 800 Abigail Days   5 11 6:59.6 26:33.5 0:36.0
5 802 Leah Gartrell   8 19 7:16.6 33:50.2 0:53.0
6 799 Zoey Burch   (15) (34) 7:45.4 41:35.6 1:21.8
7 798 Emily Brock   (18) (52) 8:08.2 49:43.9 1:44.6
8 797 Jordyn Barrera   More Than 7   8:26.1 58:10.1 2:02.5
9 803 Alondra Montes   More Than 7   9:07.7 1:07:17.9 2:44.1

Team - East

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 41

Team Score (times): 36:17.0

Ave Time:7:15.4

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 809 Launa Helma   4 4 6:46.4 6:46.4 0:22.8
2 813 Julia Wach   7 11 7:14.0 14:00.4 0:50.4
3 811 Presley Mealer   9 20 7:20.4 21:20.9 0:56.8
4 807 Sage Boister   10 30 7:24.0 28:44.9 1:00.4
5 810 Kenzie Ler   11 41 7:32.1 36:17.0 1:08.5
6 814 Jenna Truehart   (13) (54) 7:38.4 43:55.5 1:14.8
7 808 Ava Gonzalez   (14) (68) 7:41.3 51:36.8 1:17.7

Team - Miller

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 70

Team Score (times): 38:37.6

Ave Time:7:43.5

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 777 Adrianna Montoya   6 6 7:13.1 7:13.1 0:49.5
2 779 Isas Emily   12 18 7:36.2 14:49.4 1:12.6
3 780 Weirach Ava   16 34 7:46.2 22:35.6 1:22.6
4 778 Locklear Madelyn   17 51 7:47.8 30:23.5 1:24.2
5 781 Roth Katie   19 70 8:14.0 38:37.6 1:50.4
6 784 Ayla Westbrook   (20) (90) 8:14.4 46:52.0 1:50.7
7 785 Kaitlyn McGaffee   (21) (111) 8:33.2 55:25.3 2:09.6
8 782 Chloe Bryson   More Than 7   9:04.3 1:04:29.6 2:40.7