2021 PISD Jr. High Boys

February 08, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.

Overall Finish List - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Teams

O'All Place Adj Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace    
1 1 740 Will Atkinson East 11:47.4 5:54/M    
2 2 757 LUKE BYMAN Miller 11:59.7 6:00/M    
3 3 741 Richard Caceras East 12:05.9 6:03/M    
4 4 727 Jake Reyes South 12:22.8 6:11/M    
5 5 742 Marcus Foreman East 12:39.8 6:20/M    
6 6 758 MASON WALLS Miller 12:47.5 6:24/M    
7 7 764 FELIX GONZALES Miller 12:49.4 6:25/M    
8 8 744 Korey Griffith East 12:52.2 6:26/M    
9 9 747 Jason Tovar East 12:58.8 6:29/M    
10 10 686 Lincoln Gonzalez West 13:01.4 6:31/M    
11 11 697 Lane Moore Bonnette 13:04.8 6:32/M    
12 12 743 Anthony Garcia East 13:08.6 6:34/M    
13 13 760 SHANE JENKS Miller 13:08.8 6:34/M    
14 14 700 Zachary Valdez Bonnette 13:25.1 6:43/M    
15 15 698 Benji Ring Bonnette 13:27.0 6:44/M    
16 16 739 Giancarlo Anaya East 13:31.0 6:46/M    
17 (> 7) 746 Cash McWilliams East 13:33.8 6:47/M    
18 17 761 AYDEN TREADAWAY Miller 13:35.6 6:48/M    
19 (> 7) 748 Julian Valencia East 13:48.2 6:54/M    
20 (> 7) 745 Anthony Macias East 13:50.6 6:55/M    
21 18 762 LEEON EKA Miller 13:55.9 6:58/M    
22 19 759 TYLER TRAN Miller 13:56.8 6:58/M    
23 20 701 Owen Watkins Bonnette 13:56.9 6:58/M    
24 21 728 Maddox Botas South 14:00.4 7:00/M    
25 22 699 Seth McCrary Bonnette 14:06.5 7:03/M    
26 (> 7) 765 ANGELO GRIGGS Miller 14:08.5 7:04/M    
27 (> 7) 766 ADAM HENDERSON Miller 14:13.9 7:07/M    
28 23 729 William Martin South 14:22.4 7:11/M    
29 (> 7) 763 MIKALE HOLFELD Miller 14:34.9 7:17/M    
30 24 688 Nolan Sepulveda West 14:36.9 7:18/M    
31 25 725 Martin Gomez South 14:49.8 7:25/M    
32 26 726 Samuel Perez South 14:55.6 7:28/M    
33 27 702 Jeremiah Mondragon Bonnette 15:01.6 7:31/M    
34 28 684 Noah Carr West 15:03.3 7:32/M    
35 29 687 Evan Hoffman West 15:05.0 7:33/M    
36 30 685 Aiden Gonzalez West 15:08.0 7:34/M    
37 31 704 Isaiah Aguirre Bonnette 15:20.9 7:40/M    
38 (> 7) 703 Tomas Benavides Bonnette 15:28.9 7:44/M    
39 (> 7) 696 Jason Hernandez Bonnette 16:09.4 8:05/M    
40 (> 7) 705 Juan Rocha Bonnette 16:43.3 8:22/M    

Final Team Results - Boys

8th Grade Boys

Team - East

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 26

Team Score (times): 1:02:24.4

Ave Time:12:28.8

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 740 Will Atkinson   1 1 11:47.4 11:47.4 0:00.0
2 741 Richard Caceras   3 4 12:05.9 23:53.4 0:18.4
3 742 Marcus Foreman   5 9 12:39.8 36:33.3 0:52.4
4 744 Korey Griffith   8 17 12:52.2 49:25.5 1:04.8
5 747 Jason Tovar   9 26 12:58.8 1:02:24.4 1:11.3
6 743 Anthony Garcia   (12) (38) 13:08.6 1:15:33.1 1:21.2
7 739 Giancarlo Anaya   (16) (54) 13:31.0 1:29:04.1 1:43.5
8 746 Cash McWilliams   More Than 7   13:33.8 1:42:37.9 1:46.3
9 748 Julian Valencia   More Than 7   13:48.2 1:56:26.2 2:00.8
10 745 Anthony Macias   More Than 7   13:50.6 2:10:16.9 2:03.1

Team - Miller

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 45

Team Score (times): 1:04:21.2

Ave Time:12:52.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 757 LUKE BYMAN   2 2 11:59.7 11:59.7 0:12.3
2 758 MASON WALLS   6 8 12:47.5 24:47.3 1:00.1
3 764 FELIX GONZALES   7 15 12:49.4 37:36.7 1:01.9
4 760 SHANE JENKS   13 28 13:08.8 50:45.6 1:21.3
5 761 AYDEN TREADAWAY   17 45 13:35.6 1:04:21.2 1:48.1
6 762 LEEON EKA   (18) (63) 13:55.9 1:18:17.2 2:08.4
7 759 TYLER TRAN   (19) (82) 13:56.8 1:32:14.0 2:09.3
8 765 ANGELO GRIGGS   More Than 7   14:08.5 1:46:22.6 2:21.1
9 766 ADAM HENDERSON   More Than 7   14:13.9 2:00:36.5 2:26.4
10 763 MIKALE HOLFELD   More Than 7   14:34.9 2:15:11.4 2:47.4

Team - Bonnette

Finish Position - 3

Team Score (places): 82

Team Score (times): 1:08:00.5

Ave Time:13:36.1

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 697 Lane Moore   11 11 13:04.8 13:04.8 1:17.3
2 700 Zachary Valdez   14 25 13:25.1 26:29.9 1:37.6
3 698 Benji Ring   15 40 13:27.0 39:57.0 1:39.5
4 701 Owen Watkins   20 60 13:56.9 53:54.0 2:09.4
5 699 Seth McCrary   22 82 14:06.5 1:08:00.5 2:19.0
6 702 Jeremiah Mondragon   (27) (109) 15:01.6 1:23:02.2 3:14.1
7 704 Isaiah Aguirre   (31) (140) 15:20.9 1:38:23.1 3:33.4
8 703 Tomas Benavides   More Than 7   15:28.9 1:53:52.0 3:41.5
9 696 Jason Hernandez   More Than 7   16:09.4 2:10:01.5 4:22.0
10 705 Juan Rocha   More Than 7   16:43.3 2:26:44.9 4:55.8

Team - South

Finish Position - 4

Team Score (places): 99

Team Score (times): 1:10:31.2

Ave Time:14:06.2

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 727 Jake Reyes   4 4 12:22.8 12:22.8 0:35.3
2 728 Maddox Botas   21 25 14:00.4 26:23.2 2:12.9
3 729 William Martin   23 48 14:22.4 40:45.7 2:35.0
4 725 Martin Gomez   25 73 14:49.8 55:35.6 3:02.3
5 726 Samuel Perez   26 99 14:55.6 1:10:31.2 3:08.1

Team - West

Finish Position - 5

Team Score (places): 121

Team Score (times): 1:12:54.8

Ave Time:14:34.9

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 686 Lincoln Gonzalez   10 10 13:01.4 13:01.4 1:13.9
2 688 Nolan Sepulveda   24 34 14:36.9 27:38.3 2:49.4
3 684 Noah Carr   28 62 15:03.3 42:41.7 3:15.9
4 687 Evan Hoffman   29 91 15:05.0 57:46.7 3:17.5
5 685 Aiden Gonzalez   30 121 15:08.0 1:12:54.8 3:20.6