2021 USA Fit Marathon and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 17, 2021


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 1- 9 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-99

Half Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 27 Allison Mayfield 49 42 1 1:05:21.75 7:02/M 1 27:38.49 7:16/M 7:06/M 1:33:00.24 1:33:03.86
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 37 Lorena Tschen Carlisle 105 43 1 1:07:43.00 7:17/M 1 28:01.64 7:23/M 7:19/M 1:35:44.64 1:37:09.76
 
Top

Female 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 29 Eleni Kaiser 159 18 1 1:06:29.32 7:09/M 1 27:34.93 7:16/M 7:11/M 1:34:04.25 1:34:24.73
2 38 Brooke Forbes 176 17 2 1:09:54.86 7:31/M 2 27:56.74 7:21/M 7:28/M 1:37:51.60 1:38:14.12
3 77 Maya Koppikar 143 15 3 1:21:29.46 8:46/M 3 36:58.09 9:44/M 9:03/M 1:58:27.55 2:00:03.42
4 157 Sunny Orencia 118 18 4 2:13:36.49 14:22/M 4 58:21.83 15:22/M 14:39/M 3:11:58.32 3:12:23.50
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 53 Blakely Maynard 51 24 1 1:13:08.92 7:52/M 1 31:30.35 8:17/M 7:59/M 1:44:39.27 1:50:33.15
2 68 Paige Willis 93 21 2 1:19:24.43 8:32/M 2 34:31.38 9:05/M 8:42/M 1:53:55.81 1:54:01.18
3 85 Rachael Moore 184 28 4 1:26:57.19 9:21/M 3 37:31.63 9:53/M 9:30/M 2:04:28.82 2:09:37.70
4 92 Katherine Mendoza 53 21 5 1:28:23.85 9:30/M 4 39:02.39 10:16/M 9:44/M 2:07:26.24 2:07:33.16
5 98 Brittany Rogers 68 26 3 1:26:53.52 9:21/M 6 43:35.91 11:28/M 9:58/M 2:10:29.43 2:10:51.95
6 100 Shelby Moser 58 27 6 1:29:47.04 9:39/M 5 40:54.52 10:46/M 9:59/M 2:10:41.56 2:11:09.66
7 153 jessica hunter 141 27 7 2:09:40.08 13:57/M 7 58:12.12 15:19/M 14:20/M 3:07:52.20 3:13:08.13
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 33 Kristina Gotfredsen 37 31 2 1:06:41.45 7:10/M 1 28:09.79 7:25/M 7:14/M 1:34:51.24 1:34:56.53
2 35 Valerie Bradley 12 30 1 1:06:32.60 7:09/M 2 28:49.61 7:35/M 7:17/M 1:35:22.21 1:35:37.98
3 42 Candy Willis 177 39 3 1:09:40.37 7:30/M 3 29:55.37 7:52/M 7:36/M 1:39:35.74 1:49:38.13
4 48 Stacey Gregg 38 34 4 1:12:04.07 7:45/M 4 30:35.25 8:03/M 7:50/M 1:42:39.32 1:43:03.89
5 52 Melinda Simpson 75 39 5 1:13:10.04 7:52/M 5 30:46.78 8:06/M 7:56/M 1:43:56.82 1:44:03.14
6 60 Sung In Kim-Vences 44 35 6 1:17:05.39 8:17/M 6 32:29.28 8:33/M 8:22/M 1:49:34.67 1:49:40.97
7 71 Erin Sullivan-Baca 152 31 7 1:21:02.84 8:43/M 7 34:51.30 9:10/M 8:51/M 1:55:54.14 2:01:09.52
8 82 Erika Carmody 106 31 9 1:26:13.50 9:16/M 8 36:36.67 9:38/M 9:23/M 2:02:50.17 2:07:58.55
9 83 Janna Hohman 43 34 8 1:25:45.96 9:13/M 10 37:32.84 9:53/M 9:25/M 2:03:18.80 2:03:43.93
10 87 Alisa Smith 77 38 10 1:28:04.02 9:28/M 9 36:47.54 9:41/M 9:32/M 2:04:51.56 2:05:05.43
11 103 Flavia Anez 3 39 11 1:31:48.64 9:52/M 11 39:14.56 10:20/M 10:00/M 2:11:03.20 2:11:13.70
12 111 Paige Jones 113 32 13 1:36:11.33 10:21/M 13 41:28.15 10:55/M 10:30/M 2:17:39.48 2:22:48.17
13 114 Lorena Villegas 87 35 12 1:32:03.52 9:54/M 15 46:31.52 12:15/M 10:35/M 2:18:35.04 2:18:51.90
14 117 Bethany Lockwood 47 37 14 1:36:50.75 10:25/M 14 42:12.83 11:07/M 10:37/M 2:19:03.58 2:19:34.70
15 120 Katherine Yarbrough 195 34 15 1:38:36.96 10:36/M 12 41:18.67 10:52/M 10:41/M 2:19:55.63 2:20:11.40
16 131 Carmen Maldonado 48 32 16 1:44:16.53 11:13/M 16 47:56.90 12:37/M 11:37/M 2:32:13.43 2:32:19.74
17 139 Marie Ramsey 148 38 17 1:49:52.13 11:49/M 19 58:13.29 15:19/M 12:50/M 2:48:05.42 2:53:31.76
18 147 Courtney Duncan 26 36 18 2:06:41.15 13:37/M 17 51:53.59 13:39/M 13:38/M 2:58:34.74 2:59:05.28
19 148 jessie rollow 69 36 19 2:07:24.95 13:42/M 18 54:26.78 14:20/M 13:53/M 3:01:51.73 3:02:21.24
20 158 Elizabeth Nguyen 166 39     21 3:19:50.45 15:15/M 15:15/M 3:19:50.45 3:19:50.45
21 169 Vanessa Yee 99 34 20 2:43:18.47 17:34/M 20 1:12:16.90 19:01/M 17:59/M 3:55:35.37 3:55:56.67
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 39 Erika Sampson 71 47 1 1:09:26.32 7:28/M 1 28:44.45 7:34/M 7:30/M 1:38:10.77 1:38:25.74
2 75 Xiuli He 139 46 2 1:23:52.46 9:01/M 2 33:55.82 8:56/M 9:00/M 1:57:48.28 2:03:07.87
3 78 Katie Normand 117 44 3 1:24:35.53 9:06/M 3 35:23.90 9:19/M 9:10/M 1:59:59.43 2:00:18.88
4 90 Maria Carmichael 17 46 4 1:30:38.87 9:45/M 4 36:10.01 9:31/M 9:41/M 2:06:48.88 2:06:57.44
5 102 Florence Toe 85 40 5 1:31:48.19 9:52/M 6 39:14.64 10:20/M 10:00/M 2:11:02.83 2:11:13.45
6 104 Jen Fontenot 30 40 7 1:31:52.17 9:53/M 5 39:11.20 10:19/M 10:00/M 2:11:03.37 2:11:13.75
7 106 Sue Perez 120 44 6 1:31:51.84 9:53/M 9 42:57.60 11:18/M 10:18/M 2:14:49.44 2:15:02.12
8 107 Judith Hines 140 41 8 1:34:34.97 10:10/M 7 41:28.32 10:55/M 10:23/M 2:16:03.29 2:21:21.22
9 110 Heidi Kussmann 162 46 9 1:35:24.02 10:15/M 8 42:13.69 11:07/M 10:30/M 2:17:37.71 2:18:19.92
10 121 Gina Ward 185 40 10 1:36:24.17 10:22/M 10 43:31.46 11:27/M 10:41/M 2:19:55.63 2:25:07.23
11 133 jennifer charbonnet 107 43 11 1:46:08.15 11:25/M 11 46:53.87 12:20/M 11:41/M 2:33:02.02 2:38:18.90
12 143 Adriana Meza 54 40 12 1:54:36.58 12:19/M 13 58:15.84 15:20/M 13:12/M 2:52:52.42 2:53:22.96
13 146 Jennifer Colligan 110 41 13 2:05:48.90 13:32/M 12 51:33.52 13:34/M 13:32/M 2:57:22.42 2:58:43.65
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 74 Arburn Cain 182 52 2 1:21:20.62 8:45/M 1 36:21.13 9:34/M 8:59/M 1:57:41.75 2:02:48.37
2 80 Debbie Rychlik 91 56 1 1:12:06.47 7:45/M 9 50:04.71 13:11/M 9:20/M 2:02:11.18 2:02:11.18
3 86 Veronica Garcia 33 53 3 1:27:21.24 9:24/M 2 37:29.60 9:52/M 9:32/M 2:04:50.84 2:05:19.94
4 91 Laura Hardin 40 53 4 1:29:00.80 9:34/M 3 38:09.28 10:02/M 9:42/M 2:07:10.08 2:07:37.94
5 105 Barbara Buttin 14 51 5 1:35:06.79 10:14/M 5 39:37.32 10:26/M 10:17/M 2:14:44.11 2:14:55.96
6 108 Annette Chuckran 108 59 8 1:38:17.22 10:34/M 4 38:24.85 10:07/M 10:26/M 2:16:42.07 2:17:39.43
7 123 Svetlana Petrova 121 58 6 1:37:46.12 10:31/M 6 43:19.47 11:24/M 10:46/M 2:21:05.59 2:23:03.97
8 127 Alice Maynard 52 57 7 1:38:00.77 10:32/M 8 47:04.35 12:23/M 11:05/M 2:25:05.12 2:31:03.25
9 129 Kelly Ma 163 53 9 1:41:30.52 10:55/M 7 46:46.60 12:19/M 11:19/M 2:28:17.12 2:33:30.75
10 135 Theresa Hollaway 111 56 10 1:46:20.66 11:26/M 10 52:25.94 13:48/M 12:07/M 2:38:46.60 2:39:41.22
11 150 Diane Barnes 7 54 11 2:04:54.05 13:26/M 11 57:52.58 15:14/M 13:57/M 3:02:46.63 3:03:06.75
12 151 sherry barrera 8 50 12 2:05:15.92 13:28/M 13 1:02:16.36 16:23/M 14:19/M 3:07:32.28 3:08:16.95
13 154 LaTiffany Sauls 126 50 14 2:06:34.31 13:37/M 16 1:04:43.48 17:02/M 14:36/M 3:11:17.79 3:12:56.20
14 156 Teal Clark 109 53 13 2:05:23.35 13:29/M 17 1:06:24.43 17:29/M 14:38/M 3:11:47.78 3:12:52.53
15 159 Ilse Bekker 133 55 16 2:22:45.58 15:21/M 12 1:00:39.63 15:58/M 15:32/M 3:23:25.21 3:24:35.34
16 160 Nanette Willis 94 59 15 2:22:43.52 15:21/M 14 1:02:46.87 16:31/M 15:41/M 3:25:30.39 3:25:54.14
17 162 Michele Hammers 39 57 17 2:26:54.98 15:48/M 15 1:03:47.79 16:47/M 16:05/M 3:30:42.77 3:31:22.89
18 164 Marie Thompson 82 50 19 2:31:02.65 16:14/M 18 1:09:06.51 18:11/M 16:48/M 3:40:09.16 3:40:38.26
19 165 Betty Coker 22 51 18 2:30:46.99 16:13/M 19 1:10:32.68 18:34/M 16:54/M 3:41:19.67 3:41:48.66
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 140 Theresa Strong 79 61 1 1:59:27.01 12:51/M 1 48:54.97 12:52/M 12:51/M 2:48:21.98 2:49:21.79
 
Top

Female 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 163 Jo Sawyer 73 66 1 2:26:58.49 15:48/M 1 1:07:24.49 17:44/M 16:22/M 3:34:22.98 3:34:57.64
 
Top

Female 70 and Over

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 170 Peggy DeMarsh 136 71 1 2:56:36.22 18:59/M 1 1:17:45.02 20:28/M 19:25/M 4:14:21.24 4:24:30.60
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 1 Jordan West 1 26 1 46:46.86 5:02/M 1 20:03.11 5:17/M 5:06/M 1:06:49.97 1:06:51.09
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 8 Freddy Garcia 32 41 1 54:38.19 5:52/M 1 23:12.10 6:06/M 5:57/M 1:17:50.29 1:17:52.41
 
Top

Male 1 to 9

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 124 Jonas Woodward 130 8 1 1:41:29.77 10:55/M 1 41:35.11 10:57/M 10:55/M 2:23:04.88 2:28:09.76
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 58 Adit Dayal 24 15 1 1:13:49.43 7:56/M 2 35:26.43 9:20/M 8:20/M 1:49:15.86 1:49:23.40
2 64 Noah Sánchez 123 17 2 1:20:53.89 8:42/M 1 30:31.09 8:02/M 8:30/M 1:51:24.98 1:51:38.90
3 88 Joshua Germaine 178 18 3 1:24:21.60 9:04/M 3 41:00.84 10:48/M 9:34/M 2:05:22.44 2:06:18.36
4 122 Akash Karanam 160 19 4 1:35:48.30 10:18/M 4 44:24.80 11:41/M 10:42/M 2:20:13.10 2:25:24.23
5 138 Christopher Perez 173 19 5 1:53:20.25 12:11/M 5 53:22.64 14:03/M 12:44/M 2:46:42.89 2:46:45.28
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 7 Lester Sander 125 22 1 53:50.41 5:47/M 1 22:58.35 6:03/M 5:52/M 1:16:48.76 1:21:51.50
2 10 Corbin Bevry 10 25 2 56:53.40 6:07/M 2 24:03.81 6:20/M 6:11/M 1:20:57.21 1:20:59.82
3 11 Tanner Morgan 57 25 3 57:25.84 6:11/M 3 24:04.87 6:20/M 6:13/M 1:21:30.71 1:21:33.33
4 12 Benjamin Unruh 86 29 4 57:41.37 6:12/M 4 24:15.09 6:23/M 6:15/M 1:21:56.46 1:21:58.33
5 44 Tim Li 194 25 5 1:09:04.45 7:26/M 7 31:25.50 8:16/M 7:40/M 1:40:29.95 1:40:57.81
6 49 Samuel Talaber 80 24 7 1:13:08.31 7:52/M 6 29:34.13 7:47/M 7:50/M 1:42:42.44 1:42:51.19
7 50 Alejandro Bedoya 9 22 6 1:10:38.85 7:36/M 8 32:41.66 8:36/M 7:53/M 1:43:20.51 1:43:34.86
8 62 Maxwell Benavides 187 21 9 1:16:31.37 8:14/M 9 33:45.76 8:53/M 8:25/M 1:50:17.13 1:55:22.52
9 65 Edgar Gonzalez 36 27 11 1:22:45.53 8:54/M 5 29:10.79 7:41/M 8:33/M 1:51:56.32 1:52:05.89
10 66 Sterling Maynard 50 26 8 1:15:01.91 8:04/M 11 37:53.29 9:58/M 8:37/M 1:52:55.20 1:59:56.33
11 72 Jean Ghosn 157 28 10 1:17:04.46 8:17/M 12 39:24.47 10:22/M 8:54/M 1:56:28.93 1:56:37.28
12 81 Issac Leon 144 22 13 1:26:06.31 9:16/M 10 36:15.25 9:32/M 9:20/M 2:02:21.56 2:07:31.69
13 97 Victory Okafor 193 22 12 1:23:48.50 9:01/M 14 46:36.54 12:16/M 9:57/M 2:10:25.04 2:32:29.17
14 99 Kevin Christensen 20 29 14 1:29:49.67 9:40/M 13 40:51.70 10:45/M 9:59/M 2:10:41.37 2:11:09.65
15 167 Ismail Muhammad 116 27 15 2:35:29.41 16:43/M 15 1:15:30.36 19:52/M 17:38/M 3:50:59.77 3:53:04.26
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 2 Matthew Williams 2 33 1 47:40.45 5:08/M 6 23:11.69 6:06/M 5:25/M 1:10:52.14 1:10:53.26
2 3 Weston Caceres 15 31 3 52:52.28 5:41/M 2 21:39.16 5:42/M 5:41/M 1:14:31.44 1:14:33.56
3 4 David Woodward 97 36 4 52:56.40 5:42/M 3 21:43.09 5:43/M 5:42/M 1:14:39.49 1:14:41.48
4 5 Adolfo Gomez 34 38 2 52:50.01 5:41/M 4 22:39.72 5:58/M 5:46/M 1:15:29.73 1:15:31.31
5 6 Brett Heimstead 42 37 5 54:23.84 5:51/M 1 21:36.72 5:41/M 5:48/M 1:16:00.56 1:16:02.76
6 9 Joshua Baker 6 35 6 55:54.71 6:01/M 5 22:54.36 6:02/M 6:01/M 1:18:49.07 1:18:52.30
7 13 Christopher Gonzalez 35 32 8 59:23.23 6:23/M 7 24:03.82 6:20/M 6:22/M 1:23:27.05 1:23:32.76
8 14 Tim Lambiris 45 36 7 58:51.07 6:20/M 8 25:02.63 6:35/M 6:24/M 1:23:53.70 1:23:56.32
9 23 CRAIG GILBERTSON 137 37 10 1:03:44.49 6:51/M 9 26:04.77 6:52/M 6:51/M 1:29:49.26 1:34:54.86
10 24 Philip Keller 172 37 9 1:03:15.83 6:48/M 10 26:42.49 7:02/M 6:52/M 1:29:58.32 1:30:37.94
11 31 Matthew Harding 41 33 13 1:06:40.49 7:10/M 11 27:41.80 7:17/M 7:12/M 1:34:22.29 1:34:28.80
12 32 Mark Edwards 27 34 11 1:05:55.81 7:05/M 12 28:49.27 7:35/M 7:14/M 1:34:45.08 1:34:53.44
13 36 Drew Darnell 183 34 12 1:06:37.21 7:10/M 13 28:58.92 7:38/M 7:18/M 1:35:36.13 1:40:43.51
14 41 Panitee Charoenrattanaruk 135 39 14 1:09:31.49 7:29/M 15 29:57.41 7:53/M 7:36/M 1:39:28.90 1:49:31.73
15 46 Nikolas Fernald 29 33 15 1:11:07.38 7:39/M 17 30:28.06 8:01/M 7:45/M 1:41:35.44 1:41:38.88
16 47 Donnie Hay 192 39 16 1:12:09.00 7:45/M 16 30:19.65 7:59/M 7:49/M 1:42:28.65 1:43:11.88
17 55 Bernard Mooney 115 37 17 1:14:38.55 8:02/M 18 31:34.11 8:18/M 8:06/M 1:46:12.66 1:51:17.84
18 56 Austin Jones 112 33 19 1:17:45.79 8:22/M 14 29:45.32 7:50/M 8:12/M 1:47:31.11 1:52:38.41
19 57 Yann Lamy 179 35 18 1:16:17.87 8:12/M 20 31:51.81 8:23/M 8:15/M 1:48:09.68 1:48:54.30
20 63 Travis Rose 70 35 20 1:19:17.73 8:32/M 19 31:34.16 8:18/M 8:28/M 1:50:51.89 1:51:00.45
21 67 Rick Sanders 72 36 21 1:21:05.73 8:43/M 21 32:41.68 8:36/M 8:41/M 1:53:47.41 1:54:11.16
22 76 Richard Woo 96 32 22 1:22:03.13 8:49/M 23 36:13.70 9:32/M 9:02/M 1:58:16.83 1:58:27.65
23 94 Elio Villegas 88 37 24 1:32:26.18 9:56/M 22 35:22.91 9:19/M 9:45/M 2:07:49.09 2:08:05.69
24 101 Ty Jackson 191 39 23 1:29:16.97 9:36/M 25 41:33.76 10:56/M 9:59/M 2:10:50.73 2:16:00.61
25 112 Corbin Neilson 186 38 25 1:38:30.60 10:36/M 24 39:18.74 10:21/M 10:31/M 2:17:49.34 2:18:29.72
26 144 Adam Meza 55 39 26 1:54:11.70 12:17/M 27 58:41.72 15:27/M 13:12/M 2:52:53.42 2:53:23.55
27 145 Shawn Nelson 60 31 27 1:58:15.99 12:43/M 28 58:59.80 15:32/M 13:32/M 2:57:15.79 2:57:36.51
28 152 Chris Lewis 145 34 28 2:09:45.54 13:57/M 26 58:06.63 15:18/M 14:20/M 3:07:52.17 3:13:08.10
29 168 Mark Yee 98 33 29 2:43:01.36 17:32/M 29 1:12:33.96 19:06/M 17:59/M 3:55:35.32 3:55:56.44
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 17 Chaoyang Fu 31 47 1 1:01:00.14 6:34/M 4 26:46.20 7:03/M 6:42/M 1:27:46.34 1:27:46.34
2 19 Tojo Thomas 81 41 2 1:01:38.23 6:38/M 1 26:39.88 7:01/M 6:44/M 1:28:18.11 1:28:39.63
3 20 Adam Czelusta 23 47 3 1:02:03.42 6:40/M 6 27:12.78 7:10/M 6:49/M 1:29:16.20 1:29:20.85
4 21 Xiangmi Shi 74 48 4 1:02:42.98 6:45/M 5 26:59.88 7:06/M 6:51/M 1:29:42.86 1:29:47.10
5 22 Peter Nguyen 61 43 5 1:03:04.44 6:47/M 3 26:41.48 7:01/M 6:51/M 1:29:45.92 1:29:48.73
6 25 Joshua Lane 46 44 6 1:03:06.11 6:47/M 7 27:22.87 7:12/M 6:54/M 1:30:28.98 1:30:33.62
7 26 Rodolfo Ocejo 62 44 7 1:05:12.48 7:01/M 2 26:40.59 7:01/M 7:01/M 1:31:53.07 1:31:58.35
8 30 Roger Manila 146 41 8 1:05:36.10 7:03/M 8 28:30.79 7:30/M 7:11/M 1:34:06.89 1:39:16.62
9 40 Honggang Zhao 131 48 9 1:08:43.31 7:23/M 10 29:54.08 7:52/M 7:32/M 1:38:37.39 1:43:42.77
10 43 Dutch Quigley 64 47 10 1:10:18.03 7:34/M 9 29:45.00 7:50/M 7:38/M 1:40:03.03 1:40:15.50
11 54 Steve Allen 132 48 11 1:13:31.02 7:54/M 11 31:41.66 8:20/M 8:02/M 1:45:12.68 1:55:38.32
12 59 MICHAEL BICE 103 49 12 1:16:46.47 8:15/M 12 32:44.75 8:37/M 8:22/M 1:49:31.22 1:55:52.60
13 70 Byron Celestine 19 40 13 1:20:21.57 8:38/M 13 34:35.49 9:06/M 8:46/M 1:54:57.06 1:55:08.36
14 73 Sachin Dayal 25 48 14 1:20:23.34 8:39/M 15 37:11.00 9:47/M 8:58/M 1:57:34.34 1:57:41.89
15 79 Reginald Tilley 84 43 16 1:26:17.62 9:17/M 14 35:32.18 9:21/M 9:18/M 2:01:49.80 2:02:10.43
16 84 Andrew Threatt 83 40 15 1:26:07.78 9:16/M 17 38:03.30 10:01/M 9:29/M 2:04:11.08 2:04:22.93
17 93 John Carrier 18 47 18 1:29:40.84 9:39/M 16 37:50.62 9:58/M 9:44/M 2:07:31.46 2:07:44.36
18 95 Boycel Verdejo 153 40 17 1:29:07.91 9:35/M 19 40:17.15 10:36/M 9:53/M 2:09:25.06 2:14:39.69
19 96 Sean Hartig 138 42 19 1:31:47.11 9:52/M 18 38:23.81 10:06/M 9:56/M 2:10:10.92 2:20:15.79
20 113 Dat Vo 89 47 21 1:35:47.67 10:18/M 21 42:20.15 11:08/M 10:33/M 2:18:07.82 2:18:23.41
21 116 Ted Wang 129 48 22 1:37:30.63 10:29/M 20 41:26.39 10:54/M 10:36/M 2:18:57.02 2:19:07.22
22 118 Chris McKinney 90 45 20 1:35:20.90 10:15/M 22 44:07.57 11:37/M 10:39/M 2:19:28.47 2:19:28.47
23 132 Mark Medina 147 46 23 1:46:09.38 11:25/M 23 46:52.61 12:20/M 11:41/M 2:33:01.99 2:38:18.51
24 137 israel cerda 134 44 24 1:53:45.56 12:14/M 24 52:28.23 13:48/M 12:41/M 2:46:13.79 2:51:43.63
25 155 Thomas Turner 174 48 25 2:18:07.52 14:51/M 25 53:25.05 14:03/M 14:37/M 3:11:32.57 3:11:32.57
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 15 TIMOTHY CAREY 188 57 1 58:42.48 6:19/M 1 25:27.13 6:42/M 6:25/M 1:24:09.61 1:24:15.33
2 16 Matt Bluth 11 55 2 1:00:28.32 6:30/M 3 26:05.10 6:52/M 6:36/M 1:26:33.42 1:26:39.52
3 18 John Zepeda 100 51 3 1:02:05.59 6:41/M 2 26:04.27 6:52/M 6:44/M 1:28:09.86 1:28:14.74
4 28 Leno Rios 66 50 4 1:05:25.89 7:02/M 4 28:29.85 7:30/M 7:10/M 1:33:55.74 1:33:57.11
5 34 Adam Eiler 28 50 5 1:06:13.29 7:07/M 5 29:07.95 7:40/M 7:17/M 1:35:21.24 1:35:28.79
6 45 steven mullins 59 53 6 1:11:08.24 7:39/M 6 29:51.68 7:51/M 7:43/M 1:40:59.92 1:41:07.47
7 51 Ronald Arrington 5 55 7 1:12:11.73 7:46/M 7 31:26.82 8:17/M 7:55/M 1:43:38.55 1:43:41.37
8 61 John Basalla 102 56 8 1:17:37.52 8:21/M 8 32:37.08 8:35/M 8:25/M 1:50:14.60 1:51:22.40
9 69 Kelly Carmichael 16 58 9 1:21:14.10 8:44/M 9 33:31.26 8:49/M 8:46/M 1:54:45.36 1:54:52.91
10 89 Troy Smith 76 54 10 1:27:14.87 9:23/M 10 38:51.93 10:14/M 9:38/M 2:06:06.80 2:06:19.17
11 109 Robert Sawchuk 150 55 11 1:34:15.60 10:08/M 11 42:37.56 11:13/M 10:27/M 2:16:53.16 2:22:04.97
12 130 Guillermo Salcedo 175 56 12 1:46:24.05 11:26/M 12 44:09.73 11:37/M 11:30/M 2:30:33.78 2:35:52.12
13 136 Todd Breton 13 56 13 1:50:48.50 11:55/M 13 50:17.76 13:14/M 12:18/M 2:41:06.26 2:41:35.77
14 142 Nadeem Sheikh 127 50 14 1:58:51.69 12:47/M 14 53:59.25 14:12/M 13:12/M 2:52:50.94 2:58:20.56
15 161 Robert Wojcik 95 56 15 2:22:55.38 15:22/M 15 1:02:35.38 16:28/M 15:41/M 3:25:30.76 3:25:52.97
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 115 Roane Thorpe 128 60 2 1:37:21.65 10:28/M 1 41:24.92 10:54/M 10:36/M 2:18:46.57 2:23:57.20
2 119 Daniel Samuel 124 60 1 1:35:15.13 10:15/M 3 44:34.34 11:44/M 10:40/M 2:19:49.47 2:19:49.47
3 125 Howard Ludlow 114 64 3 1:41:28.52 10:55/M 2 41:37.57 10:57/M 10:55/M 2:23:06.09 2:28:10.97
4 134 Tom Amoruso 101 61 4 1:42:19.34 11:00/M 4 50:54.42 13:24/M 11:42/M 2:33:13.76 2:35:05.63
5 149 Michael Ready 65 61 5 2:04:50.36 13:25/M 5 57:54.71 15:14/M 13:57/M 3:02:45.07 3:03:05.94
6 166 Raymond COKER 21 62 6 2:21:57.98 15:16/M 6 1:19:24.69 20:54/M 16:54/M 3:41:22.67 3:41:48.91
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 141 STEVE FANOS 190 65 1 1:55:30.58 12:25/M 1 57:06.48 15:02/M 13:11/M 2:52:37.06 2:53:05.55
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall   ------------ 9.3 ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 126 Paul Roche 122 72 1 1:41:14.46 10:53/M 1 42:29.79 11:11/M 10:58/M 2:23:44.25 2:25:18.98
2 128 Robert Snider 151 77 2 1:41:56.82 10:58/M 2 44:32.26 11:43/M 11:11/M 2:26:29.08 2:26:53.65