2021 USA Fit Marathon and Half Marathon

Age Group Results

January 17, 2021


Results by Run Houston Timing Run Houston Timing


Men: Top Finishers 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64 65-69 70-99
Women: Top Finishers 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-64

Marathon

Top

Female Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 12 Lindsey Elste 60189 IL 321 37 1 1:05:42.04 7:04/M 1 27:17.35 7:11/M 1 1:04:49.07 6:58/M 1 27:46.54 7:19/M 7:05/M 3:05:35.00 3:05:43.98
 
Top

Female Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 34 Jamie Cooper Bogart GA 328 40 1 1:14:45.97 8:02/M 1 31:10.64 8:12/M 1 1:12:33.60 7:48/M 1 30:06.84 7:55/M 7:58/M 3:28:37.05 3:28:55.84
 
Top

Female 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 22 Julia Romero Boulder CO 336 22 1 1:08:47.52 7:24/M 1 29:07.37 7:40/M 1 1:08:54.10 7:25/M 1 30:52.71 8:08/M 7:33/M 3:17:41.70 3:18:17.53
2 69 Kara Ho Houston TX 376 29 2 1:22:43.53 8:54/M 2 35:07.67 9:15/M 2 1:24:05.29 9:03/M 2 36:15.95 9:33/M 9:06/M 3:58:12.44 3:59:52.84
3 98 Amanda Burford West Monroe LA 380 26 4 1:34:10.83 10:08/M 3 40:02.59 10:32/M 3 1:35:51.17 10:18/M 4 43:26.10 11:26/M 10:26/M 4:33:30.69 4:33:37.53
4 101 Rachel Ledkins Tyler TX 417 29 5 1:37:14.77 10:27/M 4 41:30.54 10:55/M 4 1:38:18.93 10:34/M 3 39:12.82 10:19/M 10:33/M 4:36:17.06 4:41:26.24
5 108 Elizabeth Campo Pearland TX 455 26     6 2:06:54.54 9:41/M     6 2:40:33.33 12:15/M 10:58/M 4:47:27.87 4:47:27.87
6 114 Meredith Steffen Houston TX 393 28 3 1:34:04.68 10:07/M 5 43:54.10 11:33/M 5 1:45:11.92 11:19/M 5 54:58.39 14:28/M 11:23/M 4:58:09.09 4:58:20.29
 
Top

Female 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 41 Yekaterina Petrova Parker CO 332 37 1 1:13:19.56 7:53/M 3 31:38.64 8:20/M 2 1:16:33.89 8:14/M 2 33:09.10 8:43/M 8:12/M 3:34:41.19 3:34:49.48
2 45 Jessica Alberico The woodlands TX 348 32 7 1:17:18.60 8:19/M 1 31:33.29 8:18/M 1 1:14:41.73 8:02/M 1 32:10.42 8:28/M 8:14/M 3:35:44.04 3:35:50.61
3 51 Courtney Herrera New Braunfels TX 335 37 2 1:14:18.70 7:59/M 2 31:35.45 8:19/M 5 1:19:06.14 8:30/M 5 36:34.23 9:37/M 8:27/M 3:41:34.52 3:41:40.13
4 52 Laura Threatt Richmond TX 366 39 4 1:15:58.34 8:10/M 5 32:08.53 8:28/M 3 1:17:52.14 8:22/M 4 36:21.19 9:34/M 8:29/M 3:42:20.20 3:42:28.30
5 56 Jessica Shaw Stillwater OK 337 35 3 1:14:49.72 8:03/M 4 31:54.69 8:24/M 6 1:19:52.36 8:35/M 6 36:56.06 9:43/M 8:32/M 3:43:32.83 3:43:45.38
6 58 Beth Carson Wilmington NC 429 30 9 1:19:38.04 8:34/M 6 33:24.92 8:48/M 4 1:18:12.74 8:25/M 3 33:16.64 8:45/M 8:34/M 3:44:32.34 3:50:38.88
7 67 Bekah London Stillwater OK 342 38 5 1:17:12.88 8:18/M 9 33:58.76 8:57/M 9 1:27:39.49 9:26/M 7 37:44.69 9:56/M 9:02/M 3:56:35.82 3:56:47.66
8 72 Andrea Velas Spring Grove PA 370 38 10 1:21:23.35 8:45/M 10 34:46.78 9:09/M 7 1:24:32.07 9:05/M 8 38:17.10 10:05/M 9:07/M 3:58:59.30 3:59:06.56
9 73 Rae Lynn Adcock Bossier City LA 340 36 8 1:18:45.41 8:28/M 7 33:30.01 8:49/M 8 1:26:15.00 9:16/M 9 40:33.47 10:40/M 9:07/M 3:59:03.89 3:59:33.41
10 82 Kathryn McKean Stillwater OK 355 34 6 1:17:15.92 8:18/M 8 33:54.72 8:55/M 10 1:29:40.67 9:39/M 13 48:59.37 12:54/M 9:32/M 4:09:50.68 4:10:02.94
11 96 Laura Flores Fresno TX 395 34 11 1:25:34.95 9:12/M 11 37:48.32 9:57/M 11 1:37:38.13 10:30/M 15 51:33.34 13:34/M 10:24/M 4:32:34.74 4:32:50.24
12 104 Lana Martin Haslet TX 416 38 14 1:37:16.40 10:28/M 14 41:29.54 10:55/M 12 1:38:21.89 10:35/M 10 42:35.47 11:12/M 10:41/M 4:39:43.30 4:44:53.26
13 106 Megan Suggs Houston TX 414 35 12 1:31:56.93 9:53/M 13 40:03.32 10:32/M 13 1:45:42.14 11:22/M 12 47:21.76 12:28/M 10:53/M 4:45:04.15 4:50:38.38
14 110 Tram Nguyen Tomball TX 391 31 13 1:32:38.32 9:58/M 12 37:50.04 9:57/M 15 1:57:50.54 12:40/M 11 47:07.58 12:24/M 11:17/M 4:55:26.48 5:00:30.80
15 118 Kristin Cordaro Shreveport LA 419 38 15 1:45:16.86 11:19/M 15 45:11.13 11:53/M 14 1:47:40.60 11:35/M 14 49:20.74 12:59/M 11:44/M 5:07:29.33 5:08:00.20
 
Top

Female 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 37 Vi Chau-Tran Houston TX 350 40 3 1:14:58.01 8:04/M 2 31:18.93 8:14/M 1 1:13:30.79 7:54/M 1 31:05.04 8:11/M 8:03/M 3:30:52.77 3:31:02.60
2 38 Anne Gandini KATY TX 334 42 2 1:12:31.86 7:48/M 1 30:20.20 7:59/M 2 1:14:33.96 8:01/M 5 34:52.50 9:11/M 8:06/M 3:32:18.52 3:32:23.85
3 44 Jessica Roeschel League City TX 358 40 4 1:15:06.18 8:05/M 5 32:42.27 8:36/M 3 1:15:40.91 8:08/M 2 31:53.22 8:23/M 8:13/M 3:35:22.58 3:35:32.25
4 46 Amanda Raithel Falls City NE 347 46 1 1:12:09.00 7:45/M 3 31:43.74 8:21/M 4 1:17:39.15 8:21/M 3 34:33.29 9:06/M 8:15/M 3:36:05.18 3:36:09.36
5 55 Cara Carrier Benton LA 346 41 6 1:17:27.71 8:20/M 4 32:24.84 8:32/M 5 1:18:19.73 8:25/M 4 34:47.41 9:09/M 8:31/M 3:42:59.69 3:43:11.10
6 62 Teresa Ngo Richmond TX 411 42 7 1:19:04.55 8:30/M 6 33:13.84 8:45/M 6 1:21:00.64 8:43/M 6 35:57.02 9:28/M 8:45/M 3:49:16.05 3:49:26.64
7 75 Marla Van Meter Richmond TX 402 45 5 1:17:18.65 8:19/M 8 34:51.85 9:10/M 7 1:30:13.89 9:42/M 8 41:16.25 10:52/M 9:18/M 4:03:40.64 4:03:57.58
8 84 Michelle Wikstrom Benton LA 344 42 8 1:19:14.35 8:31/M 7 34:13.90 9:01/M 9 1:35:19.82 10:15/M 11 44:34.60 11:44/M 9:40/M 4:13:22.67 4:13:52.20
9 87 Marcia Cassels Houston TX 349 47 9 1:22:21.66 8:51/M 9 37:12.19 9:47/M 8 1:34:56.79 10:13/M 10 43:57.38 11:34/M 9:52/M 4:18:28.02 4:18:43.85
10 93 Chrissi LaBrose Katy TX 377 41 12 1:32:57.00 10:00/M 12 39:09.03 10:18/M 11 1:35:56.48 10:19/M 7 40:50.73 10:45/M 10:16/M 4:28:53.24 4:29:06.50
11 95 Lisa Newding Sugar Land TX 390 45 11 1:26:48.95 9:20/M 11 38:29.24 10:08/M 12 1:40:14.85 10:47/M 12 46:58.61 12:22/M 10:24/M 4:32:31.65 4:32:43.98
12 99 Zelia Wilson Bastrop LA 384 45 13 1:34:10.56 10:08/M 13 40:03.66 10:33/M 10 1:35:55.94 10:19/M 9 43:20.89 11:24/M 10:26/M 4:33:31.05 4:33:37.49
13 120 Van Le Sugar Land TX 378 45 14 1:39:55.53 10:45/M 16 47:27.22 12:29/M 13 1:58:17.12 12:43/M 13 50:16.22 13:14/M 12:04/M 5:15:56.09 5:16:25.94
14 122 Janice Parker Spring TX 436 43 16 1:41:35.70 10:55/M 15 46:03.61 12:07/M 14 1:58:21.57 12:44/M 14 53:53.88 14:11/M 12:13/M 5:19:54.76 5:25:15.60
15 123 C. Stephenson-Lake Cypress TX 421 46 10 1:26:04.98 9:15/M 10 37:58.69 10:00/M 16 2:16:05.79 14:38/M 15 1:04:14.31 16:54/M 12:23/M 5:24:23.77 5:25:03.60
16 126 Shannon Moran Spring TX 383 41 15 1:40:51.99 10:51/M 14 43:48.53 11:32/M 15 2:10:55.06 14:05/M 16 1:05:53.47 17:20/M 13:02/M 5:41:29.05 5:41:43.88
 
Top

Female 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 48 Martina Crevecoeur Dallas TX 345 58 1 1:16:39.80 8:15/M 1 32:21.00 8:31/M 2 1:16:41.90 8:15/M 1 33:49.80 8:54/M 8:23/M 3:39:32.50 3:39:45.34
2 64 Michelle Walker Newburgh IN 430 51 2 1:20:39.40 8:40/M 2 34:26.16 9:04/M 3 1:23:13.12 8:57/M 3 35:31.22 9:21/M 8:55/M 3:53:49.90 3:54:26.65
3 102 Amy Lewing El Campo TX 415 51 4 1:31:26.61 9:50/M 4 40:01.41 10:32/M 5 1:42:08.51 10:59/M 5 43:48.62 11:32/M 10:35/M 4:37:25.15 4:42:56.94
4 112 Kimberly Pilcher The Woodlands TX 409 57 7 1:47:00.62 11:30/M 7 49:31.83 13:02/M 4 1:33:31.48 10:03/M 6 47:24.68 12:29/M 11:21/M 4:57:28.61 4:57:46.54
5 116 Carole Garten Shreveport LA 420 57 6 1:45:22.45 11:20/M 5 45:07.01 11:52/M 6 1:45:30.74 11:21/M 4 43:14.70 11:23/M 11:25/M 4:59:14.90 4:59:44.42
6 117 Liping Wei Sugar Land TX 439 56 8 1:54:05.98 12:16/M 8 2:07:03.80 33:26/M 1 25:40.20 2:46/M 2 34:11.25 9:00/M 11:29/M 5:01:01.23 5:01:01.23
7 121 Maria Wicker League city TX 386 56 5 1:40:03.93 10:46/M 6 47:18.44 12:27/M 7 1:58:19.94 12:43/M 7 50:13.90 13:13/M 12:04/M 5:15:56.21 5:16:25.94
8 124 Jetola Anderson-Blair Houston TX 405 58 3 1:26:05.86 9:15/M 3 37:57.82 9:59/M 8 2:16:06.56 14:38/M 8 1:04:14.77 16:54/M 12:23/M 5:24:25.01 5:25:03.60
 
Top

Female 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 109 Cathy Bradford El Paso TX 435 63 1 1:38:19.32 10:34/M 1 43:04.97 11:20/M 1 1:45:35.01 11:21/M 1 47:28.74 12:30/M 11:14/M 4:54:28.04 4:55:03.88
 
Top

Male Open Winners

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 1 Brandon Lewis-Graham Shreveport LA 300 24 1 53:20.43 5:44/M 1 22:14.66 5:51/M 1 53:40.85 5:46/M 1 23:59.69 6:19/M 5:51/M 2:33:15.63 2:33:18.97
 
Top

Male Masters Winners

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 6 Sharif Aboelnaga Sugar Land TX 315 47 1 1:02:43.84 6:45/M 1 26:35.50 7:00/M 1 1:02:50.81 6:45/M 1 27:04.18 7:07/M 6:50/M 2:59:14.33 2:59:26.78
 
Top

Male 15 to 19

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 10 Adrian Caraves Galveston TX 400 19 1 2:05:28.53 13:30/M 1 59:27.51 15:39/M     1 0:07.36 0:01/M 7:04/M 3:05:03.40 3:05:16.98
 
Top

Male 20 to 29

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 4 John Stivers Dallas TX 308 25 1 55:52.46 6:00/M 1 23:44.49 6:15/M 1 59:12.91 6:22/M 2 27:28.35 7:14/M 6:21/M 2:46:18.21 2:46:27.75
2 5 Kaleb Ritchey Haltom City TX 307 25 3 59:34.37 6:24/M 2 24:58.41 6:34/M 2 59:14.13 6:22/M 1 26:28.83 6:58/M 6:30/M 2:50:15.74 2:50:17.65
3 13 Cole Rhodes Shreveport LA 319 28 6 1:04:30.04 6:56/M 5 26:56.50 7:05/M 3 1:05:27.66 7:02/M 3 28:48.10 7:35/M 7:05/M 3:05:42.30 3:05:48.54
4 14 Michael Sticklinski Frisco TX 309 29 5 1:02:08.32 6:41/M 3 26:11.15 6:53/M 4 1:06:27.65 7:09/M 4 31:28.74 8:17/M 7:07/M 3:06:15.86 3:06:16.72
5 27 Steven Dratler Sugar Land TX 320 22 4 1:02:01.13 6:40/M 4 26:27.22 6:58/M 5 1:15:45.73 8:09/M 6 38:09.07 10:02/M 7:43/M 3:22:23.15 3:22:27.33
6 49 Josh Ho houston TX 364 27 7 1:13:29.92 7:54/M 8 31:09.43 8:12/M 6 1:18:08.28 8:24/M 5 37:31.06 9:52/M 8:25/M 3:40:18.69 3:41:56.88
7 53 Christopher Eisen Lake Charles LA 431 28 8 1:14:34.45 8:01/M 7 31:04.42 8:11/M 7 1:18:13.20 8:25/M 8 38:30.86 10:08/M 8:29/M 3:42:22.93 3:48:31.30
8 81 Zachary Carlton Dallas TX 363 27 10 1:21:42.50 8:47/M 9 35:49.70 9:26/M 8 1:31:22.62 9:50/M 7 38:28.16 10:07/M 9:27/M 4:07:22.98 4:07:35.43
9 89 Taylor Sullivan Houston TX 433 29 9 1:20:02.37 8:36/M 10 36:29.53 9:36/M 9 1:40:45.16 10:50/M 9 46:43.55 12:18/M 10:05/M 4:24:00.61 4:34:33.99
10 131 David Baker Sugar Land TX 451 20 11 1:54:26.03 12:18/M 11 46:42.48 12:17/M 10 2:11:14.16 14:07/M 10 1:01:20.86 16:09/M 13:30/M 5:53:43.53 5:54:05.41
 
Top

Male 30 to 39

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 2 Dan Barnes Cambridge MA 302 30 1 53:35.27 5:46/M 1 22:33.87 5:56/M 1 54:20.79 5:51/M 1 23:30.13 6:11/M 5:53/M 2:34:00.06 2:34:07.71
2 3 Eric London Stillwater OK 303 37 2 54:48.73 5:54/M 2 23:20.85 6:09/M 2 55:44.15 6:00/M 3 28:12.73 7:25/M 6:11/M 2:42:06.46 2:42:07.74
3 8 Marshall Shaw Stillwater OK 313 36 4 1:02:56.29 6:46/M 4 26:30.30 6:59/M 3 1:02:59.53 6:46/M 2 27:21.43 7:12/M 6:52/M 2:59:47.55 2:59:50.10
4 9 DAVID REILAND SHREVEPORT LA 306 37 3 1:02:19.50 6:42/M 3 26:26.63 6:58/M 4 1:03:08.93 6:47/M 9 29:46.06 7:50/M 6:56/M 3:01:41.12 3:01:48.39
5 16 Kevin Stacy Longview TX 324 31 7 1:07:51.70 7:18/M 8 28:29.18 7:30/M 6 1:07:32.52 7:16/M 4 28:25.73 7:29/M 7:20/M 3:12:19.13 3:12:29.79
6 17 Christian Correa Houston TX 325 38 8 1:08:03.93 7:19/M 7 28:18.50 7:27/M 5 1:07:22.08 7:15/M 5 28:38.30 7:32/M 7:21/M 3:12:22.81 3:12:26.63
7 18 Michael Villanueva Bellaire TX 327 37 10 1:08:47.16 7:24/M 9 29:10.05 7:41/M 8 1:09:57.22 7:31/M 7 29:06.70 7:40/M 7:31/M 3:17:01.13 3:17:11.69
8 21 Marten Hillen Stillwater OK 322 38 9 1:08:30.60 7:22/M 10 29:15.76 7:42/M 7 1:09:45.80 7:30/M 10 29:51.24 7:51/M 7:32/M 3:17:23.40 3:17:28.23
9 24 Chris Field College Station TX 314 38 6 1:04:32.22 6:56/M 6 27:55.10 7:21/M 10 1:11:17.65 7:40/M 14 35:01.46 9:13/M 7:35/M 3:18:46.43 3:18:48.77
10 26 Edenn Perez Rosenberg TX 310 37 5 1:03:54.95 6:52/M 5 27:36.96 7:16/M 11 1:12:22.17 7:47/M 17 37:35.55 9:54/M 7:41/M 3:21:29.63 3:21:34.58
11 28 Gray Slocum Houston TX 323 34 12 1:10:31.30 7:35/M 12 30:21.97 7:59/M 9 1:11:02.52 7:38/M 12 32:10.86 8:28/M 7:47/M 3:24:06.65 3:24:20.31
12 29 Colin Roy Flower Mound TX 331 36 11 1:09:01.72 7:25/M 11 29:47.92 7:51/M 14 1:13:06.67 7:52/M 13 33:37.64 8:51/M 7:51/M 3:25:33.95 3:25:52.12
13 30 Chris Sanders Centennial CO 426 31 15 1:13:43.07 7:56/M 13 30:58.70 8:09/M 12 1:12:47.49 7:50/M 6 29:00.89 7:38/M 7:53/M 3:26:30.15 3:41:43.63
14 31 Justin Gautreau Prairieville LA 329 39 16 1:13:57.86 7:57/M 15 31:22.10 8:15/M 15 1:13:21.14 7:53/M 8 29:09.76 7:40/M 7:56/M 3:27:50.86 3:27:56.10
15 36 Carlos Vences Houston TX 425 32 14 1:13:34.24 7:55/M 14 31:13.90 8:13/M 13 1:12:49.02 7:50/M 11 31:49.61 8:23/M 8:00/M 3:29:26.77 3:44:32.88
16 47 Ryan Klibert League City TX 427 34 17 1:14:24.69 8:00/M 16 31:22.81 8:15/M 16 1:13:48.22 7:56/M 16 37:26.71 9:51/M 8:17/M 3:37:02.43 3:48:01.53
17 57 Gourav Kumar The Woodlands TX 401 38 18 1:15:59.53 8:10/M 18 32:14.25 8:29/M 17 1:18:24.14 8:26/M 15 37:23.27 9:50/M 8:33/M 3:44:01.19 3:44:11.13
18 68 James Short Houston TX 432 34 20 1:18:22.24 8:26/M 19 33:37.49 8:51/M 19 1:25:43.93 9:13/M 19 40:25.10 10:38/M 9:05/M 3:58:08.76 4:09:47.40
19 71 Chris Velas Philadelphia PA 369 36 22 1:21:27.81 8:46/M 21 34:42.52 9:08/M 18 1:24:35.20 9:06/M 18 38:12.95 10:03/M 9:07/M 3:58:58.48 3:59:05.74
20 76 Sergio Gonzalez Spring TX 382 31 19 1:18:00.90 8:23/M 22 35:25.73 9:19/M 20 1:29:42.96 9:39/M 20 40:51.99 10:45/M 9:19/M 4:04:01.58 4:04:31.92
21 80 Abhishek Sinha Katy TX 407 38 21 1:20:20.34 8:38/M 20 34:16.57 9:01/M 21 1:29:59.19 9:41/M 21 42:21.60 11:09/M 9:26/M 4:06:57.70 4:07:48.28
22 83 Victor Soriano CYPRESS TX 365 35 13 1:11:10.45 7:39/M 17 31:27.66 8:17/M 22 1:32:49.92 9:59/M 23 57:34.68 15:09/M 9:39/M 4:13:02.71 4:13:29.98
23 100 Rey Guerrero Houston TX 410 30 23 1:29:55.02 9:40/M 23 36:16.46 9:33/M 23 1:39:32.40 10:42/M 22 48:04.70 12:39/M 10:27/M 4:33:48.58 4:34:19.34
 
Top

Male 40 to 49

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 7 Mindaugas Pukstas Stillwater OK 312 42 2 1:02:55.84 6:46/M 1 26:30.15 6:58/M 1 1:02:59.43 6:46/M 1 27:21.81 7:12/M 6:52/M 2:59:47.23 2:59:49.78
2 11 Jerod Honrath DRIPPING SPRINGS TX 316 46 3 1:03:26.99 6:49/M 4 27:35.56 7:16/M 3 1:06:24.36 7:08/M 2 28:05.78 7:24/M 7:05/M 3:05:32.69 3:05:36.54
3 15 Steve Hibbs Brooklyn Park MN 311 49 4 1:04:32.18 6:56/M 2 26:43.11 7:02/M 2 1:04:49.41 6:58/M 4 31:11.49 8:12/M 7:09/M 3:07:16.19 3:07:27.55
4 19 LY PHAN Sugar Land TX 424 48 6 1:08:49.50 7:24/M 5 29:09.60 7:40/M 6 1:09:56.08 7:31/M 3 29:09.19 7:40/M 7:31/M 3:17:04.37 3:17:14.95
5 20 Warren Prelle Houston TX 318 45 1 1:02:55.52 6:46/M 3 26:51.15 7:04/M 4 1:06:39.53 7:10/M 15 40:46.55 10:44/M 7:32/M 3:17:12.75 3:17:19.19
6 23 Edward Mayfield Shreveport LA 317 44 5 1:08:18.28 7:21/M 7 29:24.90 7:44/M 5 1:09:04.63 7:26/M 5 31:36.79 8:19/M 7:34/M 3:18:24.60 3:18:33.32
7 35 Yusef Alaas Houston TX 333 42 7 1:10:59.45 7:38/M 6 29:12.27 7:41/M 7 1:12:53.67 7:50/M 8 36:05.23 9:30/M 7:59/M 3:29:10.62 3:29:20.41
8 43 Konstantin Loguinov Houston TX 354 43 9 1:16:11.92 8:12/M 9 32:07.71 8:27/M 8 1:14:46.74 8:02/M 6 32:07.42 8:27/M 8:13/M 3:35:13.79 3:35:47.11
9 54 Kris Lingenfelter Fulshear TX 341 42 8 1:15:02.16 8:04/M 8 31:42.57 8:21/M 9 1:19:04.66 8:30/M 9 36:48.19 9:41/M 8:30/M 3:42:37.58 3:42:45.26
10 65 Joseph Cervenka Sugarland TX 406 41 11 1:19:06.62 8:30/M 10 33:50.93 8:54/M 11 1:23:46.60 9:00/M 12 37:52.86 9:58/M 8:57/M 3:54:37.01 3:54:56.41
11 66 Drew Miller Missouri city TX 361 43 13 1:20:58.29 8:42/M 11 34:11.87 9:00/M 10 1:22:28.32 8:52/M 11 36:59.53 9:44/M 8:57/M 3:54:38.01 3:54:39.84
12 70 Andras Feszthammer Cypress TX 351 49 12 1:20:02.01 8:36/M 13 36:40.67 9:39/M 12 1:25:11.31 9:10/M 10 36:58.60 9:44/M 9:07/M 3:58:52.59 4:09:25.44
13 79 TAMAR RODRIGUEZ COLOM CIUDAD DE MEXICO CIUDAD DE 368 49 15 1:22:22.13 8:51/M 14 36:59.95 9:44/M 14 1:28:47.98 9:33/M 13 38:09.61 10:03/M 9:24/M 4:06:19.67 4:06:28.18
14 85 Casey Lajaunie Katy TX 353 44 18 1:28:41.44 9:32/M 16 40:13.26 10:35/M 13 1:28:42.89 9:32/M 7 35:48.16 9:25/M 9:40/M 4:13:25.75 4:28:43.97
15 86 Daniel Hadera Dallas TX 326 47 10 1:17:39.06 8:21/M 12 35:39.93 9:23/M 15 1:33:33.45 10:04/M 16 47:20.02 12:27/M 9:42/M 4:14:12.46 4:14:15.28
16 90 Noah Worley Katy TX 434 40 17 1:28:34.27 9:31/M 19 40:38.85 10:42/M 16 1:37:37.14 10:30/M 14 38:52.02 10:14/M 10:08/M 4:25:42.28 4:41:00.50
17 94 Hermes Hinojosa Richmond TX 375 49 14 1:21:54.30 8:48/M 15 37:29.39 9:52/M 17 1:38:27.04 10:35/M 19 51:02.76 13:26/M 10:16/M 4:28:53.49 4:29:02.62
18 107 Edward Young Sugar Land TX 388 47 16 1:26:03.60 9:15/M 18 40:36.54 10:41/M 20 1:49:06.55 11:44/M 21 51:28.35 13:33/M 10:58/M 4:47:15.04 4:47:26.66
19 111 USBAN DELGADO SUGAR LAND TX 418 47 20 1:35:31.27 10:16/M 20 41:31.80 10:56/M 19 1:48:40.33 11:41/M 20 51:09.97 13:28/M 11:20/M 4:56:53.37 5:02:03.62
20 113 James Warren Dallas TX 394 48 22 1:41:42.12 10:56/M 17 40:29.49 10:39/M 18 1:46:20.66 11:26/M 17 49:02.98 12:54/M 11:21/M 4:57:35.25 4:58:07.47
21 119 Eduardo Niez League City TX 412 45 21 1:40:05.52 10:46/M 23 47:18.95 12:27/M 21 1:56:54.33 12:34/M 18 49:23.90 13:00/M 11:58/M 5:13:42.70 5:14:09.54
22 127 Joseph Bettencourt Spring TX 379 43 19 1:31:19.53 9:49/M 22 46:11.61 12:09/M 23 2:18:07.59 14:51/M 23 1:05:52.09 17:20/M 13:02/M 5:41:30.82 5:41:44.28
23 128 E Mars Sugar Land TX 452 49 23 1:53:40.10 12:13/M 21 44:44.32 11:46/M 22 2:03:52.42 13:19/M 22 1:00:00.24 15:47/M 13:04/M 5:42:17.08 5:43:02.38
 
Top

Male 50 to 59

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 25 Josh Rivas Houston TX 464 50 1 1:08:21.55 7:21/M 1 29:06.87 7:40/M 1 1:11:11.96 7:39/M 1 32:45.04 8:37/M 7:41/M 3:21:25.42 3:21:45.65
2 33 Enes Medic Round Rock TX 343 58 2 1:09:27.67 7:28/M 2 29:41.12 7:49/M 3 1:14:25.81 8:00/M 5 35:01.88 9:13/M 7:58/M 3:28:36.48 3:28:49.31
3 40 Kevin Tan Round Rock TX 338 54 3 1:13:48.38 7:56/M 3 31:07.64 8:11/M 2 1:13:41.49 7:55/M 4 35:00.87 9:13/M 8:09/M 3:33:38.38 3:33:43.60
4 50 Chris Ryan Sugar Land TX 403 50 4 1:17:18.40 8:19/M 4 32:11.72 8:28/M 4 1:17:18.83 8:19/M 2 33:38.18 8:51/M 8:25/M 3:40:27.13 3:45:33.25
5 59 Philip Hodge Little Elm TX 404 54 6 1:19:46.60 8:35/M 6 34:28.11 9:04/M 5 1:19:10.80 8:31/M 3 34:06.33 8:59/M 8:41/M 3:47:31.84 3:52:39.82
6 60 Immanuel Reyes Houston TX 356 50 5 1:17:39.19 8:21/M 5 33:29.70 8:49/M 6 1:21:35.60 8:46/M 6 35:12.81 9:16/M 8:42/M 3:47:57.30 3:48:09.89
7 78 Arkadiy Verbovikov PEARLAND TX 371 53 7 1:20:02.18 8:36/M 8 34:56.96 9:12/M 7 1:27:57.91 9:28/M 7 42:50.80 11:17/M 9:23/M 4:05:47.85 4:05:56.95
8 88 Brian Schneider Battle Creek MI 413 51 11 1:26:49.87 9:20/M 9 36:17.82 9:33/M 8 1:32:01.88 9:54/M 9 47:53.61 12:36/M 10:02/M 4:23:03.18 4:23:39.72
9 91 Thomas Perri Maple Grove MN 392 59 12 1:31:48.61 9:52/M 12 38:19.75 10:05/M 9 1:32:06.66 9:54/M 8 43:40.57 11:30/M 10:09/M 4:25:55.59 4:26:06.18
10 92 John Galey KATY TX 373 51 8 1:22:17.25 8:51/M 7 34:34.18 9:06/M 11 1:39:54.17 10:45/M 10 49:20.39 12:59/M 10:09/M 4:26:05.99 4:26:20.47
11 97 Ed Childress AUSTIN TX 381 58 9 1:24:22.41 9:04/M 10 37:15.89 9:48/M 10 1:37:54.91 10:32/M 12 53:25.34 14:04/M 10:25/M 4:32:58.55 4:33:06.23
12 103 Don Booth Missouri City TX 374 55 10 1:25:20.44 9:11/M 11 37:45.18 9:56/M 12 1:44:19.41 11:13/M 11 50:28.37 13:17/M 10:36/M 4:37:53.40 4:38:08.69
13 125 Franklin Gray Gilbert AZ 389 59 13 1:39:02.64 10:39/M 13 46:35.44 12:16/M 13 2:09:51.54 13:58/M 14 59:42.12 15:43/M 12:48/M 5:35:11.74 5:35:16.12
14 130 Gerry Smedinghoff Phoenix AZ 397 58 14 1:49:28.10 11:46/M 14 50:10.82 13:12/M 14 2:13:07.13 14:19/M 13 59:38.21 15:42/M 13:27/M 5:52:24.26 5:52:49.48
 
Top

Male 60 to 64

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 39 Grant Bue Houston TX 428 62 2 1:14:26.31 8:00/M 1 31:21.29 8:15/M 1 1:13:42.07 7:55/M 1 32:54.84 8:40/M 8:06/M 3:32:24.51 3:43:24.12
2 42 Tom Woo Rochester MN 339 61 1 1:14:22.47 8:00/M 2 31:48.37 8:22/M 2 1:15:22.29 8:06/M 2 33:09.37 8:44/M 8:12/M 3:34:42.50 3:34:48.11
3 61 Peter Haney Houston TX 352 62 5 1:19:11.89 8:31/M 4 33:36.16 8:51/M 3 1:20:32.91 8:40/M 3 35:04.67 9:14/M 8:43/M 3:48:25.63 3:48:32.53
4 63 Jack Stonebraker Casa Grande AZ 360 62 4 1:18:07.23 8:24/M 5 33:38.18 8:51/M 4 1:24:10.48 9:03/M 4 37:26.58 9:51/M 8:54/M 3:53:22.47 3:53:34.28
5 74 Michael Roberts Katy TX 357 62 3 1:16:02.22 8:11/M 3 32:27.04 8:32/M 5 1:25:43.25 9:13/M 6 49:15.39 12:58/M 9:18/M 4:03:27.90 4:03:38.84
6 105 Acension Fierro Smithville TX 408 64 6 1:20:39.04 8:40/M 6 34:14.15 9:01/M 7 1:55:27.57 12:25/M 7 50:26.88 13:17/M 10:43/M 4:40:47.64 4:45:50.96
7 115 Denis McCarthy Saint Louis MO 387 61 7 1:35:43.68 10:18/M 7 44:17.00 11:39/M 6 1:50:35.06 11:53/M 5 48:21.98 12:44/M 11:25/M 4:58:57.72 5:07:27.65
 
Top

Male 65 to 69

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 32 Kurt Neilan Denver NC 330 67 1 1:12:40.78 7:49/M 1 30:46.81 8:06/M 1 1:11:45.51 7:43/M 1 32:48.41 8:38/M 7:56/M 3:28:01.51 3:28:12.46
 
Top

Male 70 and over

  Overall     ------------ 9.3 mi ------------ ------------ 13.1 ------------ ------------ 22.4 mi ------------ ------------ Finish ------------ Total Chip Gun
Place Place Name City Bib No Age Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Rnk Time Pace Pace Time Time
1 77 Daniel Brown Abilene TX 422 70 1 1:24:26.56 9:05/M 1 35:07.02 9:14/M 1 1:26:00.05 9:15/M 1 40:12.29 10:35/M 9:23/M 4:05:45.92 4:14:18.77
2 129 Mike DeWitt Kenosha WI 398 70 2 2:01:28.49 13:04/M 2 51:02.97 13:26/M 2 1:59:55.20 12:54/M 2 51:02.24 13:26/M 13:07/M 5:43:28.90 5:43:49.34