KARCathon

Overall Finish List

January 17, 2021


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Marathon
Unknown Participants

Half Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Paul Chapman Katy TEXAS 140 44 M 1:Open 1:21:14.6
2 Nizar Nayani 139 38 M 2:Open 1:23:19.7
3 Russell Ford 133 40 M 3:Open 1:25:55.0
4 Denis Akhiyarov 138 34 M 1:30-39 1:26:35.4
5 Tim Barnett Katy 137 38 M 2:30-39 1:26:46.6
6 James Ingram Katy 136 44 M 1:40-49 1:26:56.9
7 Robert Edmonds 135 31 M 3:30-39 1:28:50.6
8 Brad Luo 131 44 M 2:40-49 1:29:21.2
9 Jose Alminana 130 43 M 3:40-49 1:30:13.9
10 Rashad Ajalov 134 41 M 4:40-49 1:30:48.6
11 Lloyd Cooper 129 32 M 4:30-39 1:31:41.0
12 Janet Cheung Katy 125 39 F 1:Open 1:33:36.1
13 Carl Mountford Katy 126 57 M 1:50-59 1:34:46.5
14 Juan Perez Salas 105 15 M 1: 1-19 1:35:29.9
15 Chao Li Richmond 118 51 M 2:50-59 1:35:49.6
16 Juan Castillo 127 47 M 5:40-49 1:36:39.6
17 Morgan Jozwiak 121 29 F 2:Open 1:37:30.4
18 Yan Liu Katy 117 50 F 3:Open 1:40:38.4
19 Akiko Forman 119 44 F 1:40-49 1:41:09.4
20 Huan Yang Katy TX 114 50 F 1:50-59 1:42:39.9
21 Bob Milner 111 62 M 1:60-69 1:43:06.3
22 Russell Warren 116 42 M 6:40-49 1:43:16.2
23 Craig Prevallet Katy 120 55 M 3:50-59 1:43:44.0
24 Mike Healey Katy 106 60 M 2:60-69 1:45:00.0
25 Susan Freeman 115 51 F 2:50-59 1:48:52.6
26 Xuefeng Song 110 57 M 4:50-59 1:49:47.2
27 Deborah Pirruccio 123 47 F 2:40-49 1:50:01.4
28 Joy Koblenzer 108 52 F 3:50-59 1:50:02.9
29 Arturo Reyes Katy 104 40 M 7:40-49 1:53:28.9
30 Diego Reyes Katy 103 14 M 2: 1-19 1:53:39.3
31 Chris Born 100 44 M 8:40-49 1:53:40.1
32 Fernando Carlevaro Katy 98 57 M 5:50-59 1:59:22.5
33 Erik Segarra 94 49 M 9:40-49 1:59:55.4
34 Kimberly McClintic Katy 96 49 F 3:40-49 2:00:37.1
35 Mohamed Thowfeek Katy 84 65 M 3:60-69 2:01:41.6
36 Sarah Nonaka 77 29 F 1:20-29 2:02:46.5
37 Christine Richards 91 49 F 4:40-49 2:03:39.7
38 Tim Goedeker Katy 90 59 M 6:50-59 2:03:58.9
39 Xiuping Wang 95 48 F 5:40-49 2:04:02.9
40 Mike Masse Katy 86 59 M 7:50-59 2:05:20.0
41 Min Rao 68 52 F 4:50-59 2:07:35.6
42 Hannah Endresen 85 30 F 1:30-39 2:09:00.6
43 Charlotte Martinez Katy 89 44 F 6:40-49 2:10:36.4
44 Rick Bozanich 92 67 M 4:60-69 2:14:11.2
45 Karen Boman Houston 81 47 F 7:40-49 2:15:32.3
46 Nicole Berglund Houston TX 25 45 F 8:40-49 2:23:27.8
47 Hongmei Lou 24 50 F 5:50-59 2:23:28.8
48 Kimberly Harvey 20 55 F 6:50-59 2:23:46.6
49 Sean O'Connor 23 60 M 5:60-69 2:23:57.4
50 Denise Sadberry 21 54 F 7:50-59 2:24:12.1
51 Mary Huang Katy 22 51 F 8:50-59 2:26:31.7
52 Barbara Kosciewicz 78 51 F 9:50-59 2:27:31.1
53 Gina Shannon 60 41 F 9:40-49 2:28:06.4
54 Vu Ha 107 32 M 5:30-39 2:29:36.7
55 Ngene Chinyere 67 45 F 10:40-49 2:32:33.4
56 Skip Koshak 66 59 M 8:50-59 2:35:03.4
57 Deidre Echols Katy 99 57 F 10:50-59 2:37:47.2
58 Jessica Rodriguez 72 39 F 2:30-39 2:37:52.0
59 Vangie Ibbotson Katy 75 57 F 11:50-59 2:40:15.9
60 Terry Waltrip Richmond 56 74 M 1:70-99 2:40:48.0
61 Pam Roberson 49 57 F 12:50-59 2:40:59.2
62 Rebecca Masse Katy 58 66 F 1:60-69 2:41:34.3
63 Nachiketa Anand 59 50 F 13:50-59 2:41:50.1
64 Carol Berry 57 63 F 2:60-69 2:42:02.5
65 Martha Saravia 55 61 F 3:60-69 2:43:20.1
66 Gary Sullivan Katy 71 62 M 6:60-69 2:45:52.1
67 Kristen Michal 52 29 F 2:20-29 2:46:33.1
68 Chrysta Lloyd 34 40 F 11:40-49 2:53:00.3
69 Cathy Harris 47 71 F 1:70-99 2:55:52.8
70 Jocelyn Williams Katy 62 58 F 14:50-59 2:58:08.1
71 Julie Campbell 37 61 F 4:60-69 3:03:27.1
72 Larisa Ferguson 36 62 F 5:60-69 3:03:33.3
73 Robert Trout 61 66 M 7:60-69 3:03:58.9
74 Sher Kadibhai 38 57 F 15:50-59 3:04:30.8
75 Robin Sturgis Katy 35 54 F 16:50-59 3:04:53.3
76 Rosangela Santos 51 57 F 17:50-59 3:31:25.4
77 Rosana Bryant 50 51 F 18:50-59 3:31:27.8
78 Bronwyn Turner 33 68 F 6:60-69 3:31:48.8
79 Colleen Saltus Houston TX 39 54 F 19:50-59 3:51:34.6
80 Jill Seltzer Katy 41 66 F 7:60-69 3:52:17.3
Top  

Marathon

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time
1 Matt Francsis 45 32 M 1:Open 2:59:35.8
2 Pablo Perez Leon Katy 43 50 M 2:Open 3:06:34.9
3 Martin Karad 42 44 M 3:Open 3:27:59.8
4 Arnold Rivas 31 46 M 1:40-49 3:40:45.9
5 Jiddu Ledezma 28 48 M 2:40-49 3:45:34.0
6 Ian Tinegate Katy 30 46 M 3:40-49 3:47:48.8
7 Doris Pan 32 48 F 1:Open 3:51:10.2
8 Jacob Thymann Nielsen 17 52 M 1:50-59 3:55:33.3
9 Stephen Dyer 15 52 M 2:50-59 4:08:01.0
10 Atul Shah 8 54 M 3:50-59 4:18:11.5
11 Michelle Keyes 12 41 F 2:Open 4:21:55.3
12 Susan Abla 13 42 F 3:Open 4:36:18.1
13 Veronica Ramos 10 48 F 1:40-49 4:40:57.0
14 Linda Corbin Katy 19 49 F 2:40-49 4:43:00.4
15 Mary Pegg Katy 4 62 F 1:60-69 4:46:31.5
16 Joy Comeau 1 61 F 2:60-69 4:47:52.5
17 Carrie Askew-Walker 6 49 F 3:40-49 5:33:38.3
18 Chris Wetherholt Houston 11 38 M 1:30-39 5:43:05.1
19 Kressia Rodriguez Houston 18 41 F 4:40-49 5:43:08.8
20 Luz Denizze 16 40 F 5:40-49 5:43:45.5