201031 - CASA Superhero Run 5K

Age Group Results

October 31, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/


Men: 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 12-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

5K

Top

Female 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kenley Clifton 88 13 7 28:55.4 30:30.7
2 Yariz Hernandez 135 18 15 32:41.3 34:19.2
3 Mallorie Pinner 62 12 21 34:59.3 36:36.8
4 Grace Hamel 90 13 28 40:43.9 42:21.0
Top

Female 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Matty Dupree 117 25 13 31:20.8 32:42.2
2 Natalie Moorman 155 20 19 34:50.3 35:20.6
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Rebekah Koch 133 38 8 29:46.4 30:42.8
2 Becca Henderson 156 34 9 29:47.2 30:43.3
3 Angela Hafernick 132 36 10 29:49.6 30:42.6
4 Amanda Hillard 140 37 11 29:52.4 31:14.1
5 Leighanne Hancock 146 38 12 29:55.1 31:17.0
6 Jenna Griffin 747 30 18 34:05.2 35:52.2
7 Amber Brandenburg 147 32 22 35:40.7 37:19.0
8 Amanda Pinner 64 38 23 36:16.8 37:56.6
9 Alexis Currie 750 33 25 38:13.8 39:10.2
10 Leslie Cook 124 31 27 39:48.0 41:35.4
11 Hannah Thompson 125 32 32 44:49.4 46:37.3
12 Tempestt Parker 74 30 35 49:26.7 51:05.6
13 Mallory Clifton 95 39 37 51:12.4 53:03.5
14 Laura Perdue 99 39 39 53:48.5 54:20.0
15 Heather Morgan 98 38 40 53:48.7 54:20.1
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Leah Goodwin 94 45 17 33:57.4 41:45.0
2 Sherri Read 154 46 20 34:51.9 35:22.6
3 Sonia Hernandez 134 47 26 38:36.5 40:13.9
4 Stephanie Clifton 87 45 30 41:06.8 42:45.4
5 Kristin Pennington 89 43 34 49:25.0 51:19.6
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kelly Moore 139 50 16 33:38.2 35:26.2
2 Sandra Currie 749 56 24 38:13.8 39:11.0
3 Molly Ellis 91 57 31 42:30.0 44:18.2
4 Jacki Kopycinski 745 53 36 51:12.0 53:03.9
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kathy Garner 93 62 38 52:07.3 53:58.7
2 Maria Rubalcaba 120 66 41 58:24.5 1:00:20.7
Top

Male 12 to 19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Damian Hudnall 754 17 1 22:08.7 22:09.6
2 Sawyer Lowery 142 15 6 26:53.3 28:42.6
Top

Male 20 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Mason Dupree 158 25 14 31:20.8 32:41.9
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jonathan Pinner 63 38 4 26:16.8 26:19.2
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Kasey Clifton 148 45 29 40:44.8 42:22.6
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Jason Currie 748 59 2 23:33.8 23:35.6
2 Jason Lowery 141 50 3 25:36.1 27:29.7
3 Dwight Thrash 131 51 42 1:17:00.8 1:24:49.4
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Greg Pierce 746 63 5 26:49.8 27:21.2
Top

Male 70 and Over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time
1 Ken Johnson 126 79 33 47:21.7 47:53.4