2020 17-6A XC District Championships

October 28, 2020


Timed by Michael @ Run Houston TIming

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Team Summary - Boys - Varsity Boys - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


 O'all
 Place  Score Bib No Name                   Team                                    Time    Pace       

    1      1   1210  Emanuel Galdino       Houston Stratford                       15:28.3  4:59/M        
    2      2   1050  Ben Countiss          Cypress Creek                           16:16.6  5:15/M        
    3      3   1227  William Wylie         Houston Stratford                       16:21.1  5:17/M        
    4      4   1209  Maddox Durnell        Houston Stratford                       16:24.8  5:18/M        
    5      5   1225  Zach Tobin            Houston Stratford                       16:40.4  5:23/M        
    6      6   1094  Devon Simmons         Cypress Ridge                           16:43.0  5:24/M        
    7      7   1252  Marco Requejo         Jersey Village                          16:44.1  5:24/M        
    8      8   1120  Jan Barrett           Houston Memorial                        16:46.7  5:25/M        
    9      9   1130  Ryan Fraser           Houston Memorial                        16:47.8  5:25/M        
   10     10   1220  Quinn Otermat         Houston Stratford                       16:54.2  5:27/M        
   11     11   1128  Marco Ferrier         Houston Memorial                        16:59.1  5:29/M        
   12     12   1221  Jackson Potter        Houston Stratford                       17:00.7  5:29/M        
   13     13   1226  Jacob Waltz           Houston Stratford                       17:11.1  5:33/M        
   14     14   1082  Diego Garcia          Cypress Ridge                           17:21.4  5:36/M        
   15  (< 5)   1156  Saul Cano             Houston Northbrook                      17:21.7  5:36/M        
   16     15   1126  Easton Desormeaux     Houston Memorial                        17:25.2  5:37/M        
   17     16   1051  Jackson Countiss      Cypress Creek                           17:36.1  5:41/M        
   18     17   1091  Brandon Nguyen        Cypress Ridge                           17:38.7  5:42/M        
   19     18   1059  Ben Prakhin           Cypress Creek                           17:41.7  5:42/M        
   20     19   1020  Aiden Grigg           Cy-Fair                                 17:42.0  5:43/M        
   21     20   1246  Isaiah Herron         Jersey Village                          17:42.4  5:43/M        
   22     21   1142  Zach Strong           Houston Memorial                        17:51.5  5:46/M        
   23     22   1084  Aaron Hernandez       Cypress Ridge                           18:00.6  5:49/M        
   24     23   1247  Jacob Lucia           Jersey Village                          18:00.7  5:49/M        
   25     24   1028  Sidharth Shyamkumar   Cy-Fair                                 18:05.7  5:50/M        
   26     25   1026  Cade Rosenquist       Cy-Fair                                 18:07.4  5:51/M        
   27     26   1122  Laith Bohsali         Houston Memorial                        18:12.5  5:52/M        
   28     27   1054  Kristian Gandy        Cypress Creek                           18:23.9  5:56/M        
   29     28   1023  Anirudh Nair          Cy-Fair                                 18:25.4  5:57/M        
   30     29   1078  Jonathon Bolanos      Cypress Ridge                           18:27.2  5:57/M        
   31     30   1049  Fernando Arzac        Cypress Creek                           18:33.7  5:59/M        
   32     31    913  Sebastian Estrada     Houston Spring Woods                    18:33.8  5:59/M        
   33     32   1087  Zuri Jefferson        Cypress Ridge                           18:36.7  6:00/M        
   34     33   1013  Caden Campbell        Cy-Fair                                 18:38.5  6:01/M        
   35     34   1123  Andy Caranti          Houston Memorial                        18:46.4  6:03/M        
   36     35   1245  Gabriel Hernandez     Jersey Village                          18:47.8  6:04/M        
   37     36   1029  Everett Taranto       Cy-Fair                                 18:50.3  6:05/M        
   38     37   1251  Cristian Rangel       Jersey Village                          18:51.5  6:05/M        
   39     38   1053  Anthony Franklin      Cypress Creek                           19:00.1  6:08/M        
   40     39   1063  Cole Tiangco          Cypress Creek                           19:01.2  6:08/M        
   41     40   1019  Nathaniel Flores      Cy-Fair                                 19:10.3  6:11/M        
   42     41    917  Johan Granados        Houston Spring Woods                    19:18.7  6:14/M        
   43     42    915  Eduardo Garcia        Houston Spring Woods                    19:40.0  6:21/M        
   44     43   1089  Joseph Loa            Cypress Ridge                           19:47.7  6:23/M        
   45     44    921  Andy Sanchez          Houston Spring Woods                    20:06.6  6:29/M        
   46     45    916  Jared Granados        Houston Spring Woods                    20:10.4  6:30/M        
   47     46    912  Alan Escobedo         Houston Spring Woods                    20:15.0  6:32/M        
   48  (< 5)   1158  Angel Gutierrez       Houston Northbrook                      20:16.4  6:32/M        
   49  (< 5)   1161  Andy Perez            Houston Northbrook                      21:03.2  6:47/M        
   50     47    918  Mathew Pardo          Houston Spring Woods                    21:15.2  6:51/M        
Top

Team Summary Report - Boys

Varsity Boys

Teams


                                          Top  5             ------- Finishers -------
 Place  Team                              Places              1   2   3   4   5  6*  7*        

    1 Houston Stratford                      23               1   3   4   5  10  12  13         
        Top  5 Times: 1:21:49.0

    2 Houston Memorial                       64               8   9  11  15  21  26  34         
        Top  5 Times: 1:25:50.5

    3 Cypress Ridge                          88               6  14  17  22  29  32  43         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:11.2

    4 Cypress Creek                          93               2  16  18  27  30  38  39         
        Top  5 Times: 1:28:32.3

    5 Jersey Village                        122               7  20  23  35  37                 
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:06.7

    6 Cy-Fair                               129              19  24  25  28  33  36  40         
        Top  5 Times: 1:30:59.1

    7 Houston Spring Woods                  203              31  41  42  44  45  46  47         
        Top  5 Times: 1:37:49.7