2020 24-4A District XC Championship

October 29, 2020


Results By Kyle Ray of Run Houston Timing http://runhoustontiming.net/

Table of Contents

Finish List - Boys - MS Boys - 1.5 Mile - Teams
Team Detail - Boys - MS Boys - 1.5 Mile - Teams
Top

Overall Finish List - Boys

MS Boys - 1.5 Mile

Teams

O'All Place Score Bib No Name Team Time Pace
1 1 1175 Adrian Castillo Navasota 9:18.9 6:13/M
2 2 1180 Rodrigo Hernandez Navasota 9:19.0 6:13/M
3 3 1178 Christian Garcia Navasota 9:21.6 6:14/M
4 4 1179 Salvador Gomez Navasota 9:37.8 6:25/M
5 5 1181 Ricardo Loera Navasota 9:41.2 6:27/M
6 6 1084 Levi Malinowski Bellville 9:54.3 6:36/M
7 7 1077 Rustin Corrum Bellville 9:56.8 6:38/M
8 8 1076 Zachary Bradshaw Bellville 9:57.7 6:38/M
9 9 1177 Jose Davila Navasota 9:58.6 6:39/M
10 10 1182 Adolfo Medina Navasota 10:05.7 6:44/M
11 11 1087 Matthew Wybro Bellville 10:07.0 6:45/M
12 (< 5) 1127 Javoni Ibarra Royal 10:21.4 6:54/M
13 (> 7) 1183 Nolan Ruiz Navasota 10:22.0 6:55/M
14 12 1079 Rhette Fromme Bellville 10:37.7 7:05/M
15 13 1193 Caleb Jackson Bellville 10:51.1 7:14/M
16 (> 7) 1184 Eric Sanchez Navasota 11:15.0 7:30/M
17 (> 7) 1176 Mario Castaneda Navasota 12:03.9 8:03/M
Top

Final Team Results - Boys

MS Boys - 1.5 Mile

Team - Navasota

Finish Position - 1

Team Score (places): 15

Team Score (times): 47:18.6

Ave Time:9:27.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1175 Adrian Castillo   1 1 9:18.9 9:18.9 0:00.0
2 1180 Rodrigo Hernandez   2 3 9:19.0 18:37.9 0:00.1
3 1178 Christian Garcia   3 6 9:21.6 27:59.6 0:02.7
4 1179 Salvador Gomez   4 10 9:37.8 37:37.4 0:18.9
5 1181 Ricardo Loera   5 15 9:41.2 47:18.6 0:22.3
6 1177 Jose Davila   (9) (24) 9:58.6 57:17.2 0:39.7
7 1182 Adolfo Medina   (10) (34) 10:05.7 1:07:23.0 0:46.8
8 1183 Nolan Ruiz   More Than 7   10:22.0 1:17:45.0 1:03.1
9 1184 Eric Sanchez   More Than 7   11:15.0 1:29:00.1 1:56.1
10 1176 Mario Castaneda   More Than 7   12:03.9 1:41:04.0 2:45.0

Team - Bellville

Finish Position - 2

Team Score (places): 44

Team Score (times): 50:33.7

Ave Time:10:06.7

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1084 Levi Malinowski   6 6 9:54.3 9:54.3 0:35.4
2 1077 Rustin Corrum   7 13 9:56.8 19:51.2 0:37.9
3 1076 Zachary Bradshaw   8 21 9:57.7 29:48.9 0:38.8
4 1087 Matthew Wybro   11 32 10:07.0 39:56.0 0:48.1
5 1079 Rhette Fromme   12 44 10:37.7 50:33.7 1:18.8
6 1193 Caleb Jackson   (13) (57) 10:51.1 1:01:24.8 1:32.2

Team - Royal

Finish Position - 99998

Team Score (places): ***

Team Score (times):

Ave Time:

Pos Bib No Name   O'All Place Cum Place Time Cum Time Time Back
1 1127 Javoni Ibarra   Less Than 5   10:21.4 10:21.4 1:02.5